Results for 2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
Spodaj so vsi rezultati tekmovanja po deli tekmovanja.
Session Four - Finals
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Sir Owen G Glenn National Aquatic |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Aug 23, 2022 to Aug 27, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11, 50m Butterfly Men - A Final |
|
|
13NZR |
26.42 |
|
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
7/8/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.02 |
|
|
|
Michael Pickett & Oliver |
|
ENTHP |
|
7/14/2017 |
|
|
|
|
NZR |
22.60 |
|
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
1986 |
ROSAK (NZL) |
Australia |
8/11/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
23.36 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
12/12/2008 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
23.91 |
|
|
|
Ben Littlejohn |
|
SPCWK (NZL) |
|
10/4/2019 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.30 |
|
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
8/4/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
24.36 |
|
|
|
Ben Littlejohn |
|
SPCWK |
|
4/2/2019 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Cameron Gray |
19 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.68 |
|
23.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 23.36 |
(-0.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Cooper Morley |
18 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
23.81 |
+0.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 23.86 |
(-0.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Christopher Elson |
24 |
QEII Swim Club |
+0.66 |
|
23.95 |
+0.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 23.86 |
(+0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Fergus Eadie |
21 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
23.99 |
+0.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 24.26 |
(-0.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
=5 |
|
Ben Littlejohn |
20 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
24.26 |
+1.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 24.41 |
(-0.15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
=5 |
|
Satori Dobbie |
23 |
QEII Swim Club |
+0.62 |
|
24.26 |
+1.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 24.78 |
(-0.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Wilrich Coetzee |
25 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.60 |
|
24.44 |
+1.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 24.48 |
(-0.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Josh Gilbert |
21 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
24.55 |
+1.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 24.48 |
(+0.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Lochlainn O'Connor |
21 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.66 |
|
24.61 |
+1.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 24.66 |
(-0.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
MacAllister Clark |
20 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.59 |
|
24.71 |
+1.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 24.72 |
(-0.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/24/2022 5:49:32 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11, 50m Butterfly Men - B Final |
|
|
13NZR |
26.42 |
|
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
7/8/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.02 |
|
|
|
Michael Pickett & Oliver |
|
ENTHP |
|
7/14/2017 |
|
|
|
|
NZR |
22.60 |
|
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
1986 |
ROSAK (NZL) |
Australia |
8/11/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
23.36 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
12/12/2008 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
23.91 |
|
|
|
Ben Littlejohn |
|
SPCWK (NZL) |
|
10/4/2019 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.30 |
|
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
8/4/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
24.36 |
|
|
|
Ben Littlejohn |
|
SPCWK |
|
4/2/2019 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Kokoro Frost (V) |
19 |
Otaki Titans Swimming Club |
+0.61 |
|
25.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.24 |
(-0.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
William Seymour |
16 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
25.41 |
+0.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.42 |
(-0.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Eyad Masoud |
27 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
25.43 |
+0.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.32 |
(+0.11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Zach Knowles |
18 |
Waitaha Swim Club |
+0.70 |
|
25.44 |
+0.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.32 |
(+0.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Bailey Perriam |
24 |
QEII Swim Club |
+0.64 |
|
25.47 |
+0.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.60 |
(-0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Alex Odom |
17 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
+0.64 |
|
25.73 |
+0.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.56 |
(+0.17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Caleb Carlisle |
17 |
Greendale Swim Club |
+0.70 |
|
25.82 |
+0.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.54 |
(+0.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Oliver Mouat |
15 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
25.90 |
+0.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.63 |
(+0.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Hugo Wrathall |
17 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
25.98 |
+0.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.63 |
(+0.35) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Johnson Li |
18 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/24/2022 5:49:32 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 11, 50m Butterfly Men - C Final |
|
|
13NZR |
26.42 |
|
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
7/8/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.02 |
|
|
|
Michael Pickett & Oliver |
|
ENTHP |
|
7/14/2017 |
|
|
|
|
NZR |
22.60 |
|
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
1986 |
ROSAK (NZL) |
Australia |
8/11/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
23.36 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
12/12/2008 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
23.91 |
|
|
|
Ben Littlejohn |
|
SPCWK (NZL) |
|
10/4/2019 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.30 |
|
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
8/4/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
24.36 |
|
|
|
Ben Littlejohn |
|
SPCWK |
|
4/2/2019 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Joel Crampton |
20 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
25.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.68 |
(-0.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ikko Shibuya |
21 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.80 |
|
25.75 |
+0.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.65 |
(+0.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Mason Wang |
15 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
25.84 |
+0.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.78 |
(+0.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Luke Hair |
17 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
25.85 |
+0.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.82 |
(+0.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Joseph Koroiadi |
16 |
Murihiku Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
25.86 |
+0.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.80 |
(+0.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Adrian Chong |
22 |
Howick Pakuranga |
+0.72 |
|
25.88 |
+0.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.86 |
(+0.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Howard Lu |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
25.89 |
+0.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.87 |
(+0.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Mitchell Heberley |
16 |
SwimZone Racing |
+0.65 |
|
25.90 |
+0.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.84 |
(+0.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
David Zhu |
16 |
Porirua City Aquatics |
+0.77 |
|
25.96 |
+0.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.78 |
(+0.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Archie Perriam |
21 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.67 |
|
25.97 |
+0.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.91 |
(+0.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/24/2022 5:49:32 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-08-24 17:51:22 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|