Results for 2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Session Three - Heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Sir Owen G Glenn National Aquatic |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Aug 23, 2022 to Aug 27, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 15, 200m Freestyle Men - Heat |
|
|
13NZR |
1:57.71 |
|
|
|
Hayden Church |
|
HPKCO |
|
8/6/2011 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
1:54.24 |
|
|
|
Joshua Taylor-Martin |
|
ENTHP |
|
9/29/2012 |
|
|
|
|
NZR |
1:43.68 |
|
|
|
Matthew Stanley |
1992 |
MATWK (NZL) |
China |
11/10/2017 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
1:46.47 |
|
|
|
Matthew Hutchins |
|
WHACB (NZL) |
|
9/30/2012 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
1:46.63 |
|
|
|
Danyon Loader |
|
ZENOT (NZL) |
|
1/6/1993 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
1:50.55 |
|
|
|
Mitchell Donaldson |
|
PARAK |
|
9/28/2008 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
1:48.53 |
|
|
|
Matthew Hutchins |
|
WHACB |
|
9/9/2011 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ben Littlejohn |
20 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
1:47.49 |
|
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:48.50 |
(-1.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Louis Clark |
21 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.72 |
|
1:47.61 |
+0.12 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:47.39 |
(+0.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Matthew Hutchins |
27 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
1:47.80 |
+0.31 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:49.93 |
(-2.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Carter Swift |
23 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
1:48.03 |
+0.54 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:56.66 |
(-8.63) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Tyler Tapper |
20 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.67 |
|
1:49.43 |
+1.94 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:48.71 |
(+0.72) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Zac Dell |
21 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
1:49.74 |
+2.25 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:50.19 |
(-0.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Joseph Stewart |
20 |
Pirates Swim Team |
+0.68 |
|
1:49.93 |
+2.44 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:50.83 |
(-0.90) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Jack Wilson |
23 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
1:50.80 |
+3.31 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:50.40 |
(+0.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
George Williams |
23 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
1:50.88 |
+3.39 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:50.10 |
(+0.78) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Bailey Perriam |
24 |
QEII Swim Club |
+0.67 |
|
1:51.40 |
+3.91 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:51.72 |
(-0.32) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Hugo Batchelor |
17 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
1:51.68 |
+4.19 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:53.76 |
(-2.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Steven Kent |
34 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
1:51.83 |
+4.34 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:47.80 |
(+4.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Cameron Gray |
19 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.70 |
|
1:52.06 |
+4.57 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:45.54 |
(+6.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Dominic Fawkner |
18 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
1:52.95 |
+5.46 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:52.01 |
(+0.94) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Angus Blair |
16 |
Comet Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
1:53.19 |
+5.70 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:53.00 |
(+0.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Hugo Wrathall |
17 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
1:53.67 |
+6.18 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:53.46 |
(+0.21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Kevin Zhang |
15 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
1:53.77 |
+6.28 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:53.98 |
(-0.21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
William Seymour |
16 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.66 |
|
1:54.22 |
+6.73 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:54.73 |
(-0.51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Oxford Bayley |
18 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.60 |
|
1:54.78 |
+7.29 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:55.86 |
(-1.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Zach Knowles |
18 |
Waitaha Swim Club |
+0.72 |
|
1:54.82 |
+7.33 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:54.53 |
(+0.29) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Ivan Lu |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
1:54.83 |
+7.34 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:54.50 |
(+0.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Michael Han |
17 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
1:54.86 |
+7.37 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:54.07 |
(+0.79) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Blake Faleafa |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
1:54.93 |
+7.44 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:53.17 |
(+1.76) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Chris Dawson |
29 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
1:55.07 |
+7.58 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:55.58 |
(-0.51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Kemp Williams |
14 |
Fairfield Swimming Club |
+0.76 |
|
1:55.10 |
+7.61 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:56.51 |
(-1.41) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Connor Barr |
19 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.73 |
|
1:55.27 |
+7.78 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:57.19 |
(-1.92) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
=27 |
|
Archie Perriam |
21 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.70 |
|
1:55.67 |
+8.18 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:56.35 |
(-0.68) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
=27 |
|
Jack Potier |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
1:55.67 |
+8.18 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:56.50 |
(-0.83) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Luke Kuggeleijn |
19 |
Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika |
+0.59 |
|
1:56.11 |
+8.62 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:55.90 |
(+0.21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Nick Close |
20 |
Pirates Swim Team |
+0.65 |
|
1:56.16 |
+8.67 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:56.93 |
(-0.77) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
Jacob Laurence |
17 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
+0.70 |
|
1:56.30 |
+8.81 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:56.12 |
(+0.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
Chris Jiang |
17 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
1:56.35 |
+8.86 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:57.34 |
(-0.99) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Satori Dobbie |
23 |
QEII Swim Club |
+0.64 |
|
1:56.44 |
+8.95 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:50.62 |
(+5.82) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
Bryn Drummond |
16 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.72 |
|
1:56.48 |
+8.99 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:54.93 |
(+1.55) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
Isaac Williams |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.67 |
|
1:56.73 |
+9.24 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:54.29 |
(+2.44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
Ethan Dent (V) |
15 |
Rackley Swim Team |
+0.68 |
|
1:57.03 |
+9.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:59.24 |
(-2.21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
|
Lukas Holmes |
15 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
1:57.15 |
+9.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:01.03 |
(-3.88) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
Jack Keepa |
18 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
1:57.36 |
+9.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:58.56 |
(-1.20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
|
Daniel Callebaut |
16 |
Aquabladz NP |
+0.70 |
|
1:57.52 |
+10.03 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:57.46 |
(+0.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
|
Ben Isles |
17 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.67 |
|
1:57.58 |
+10.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:58.61 |
(-1.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
|
Dion Wright |
16 |
Swim Rotorua |
+0.66 |
|
1:57.80 |
+10.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:58.28 |
(-0.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
|
James Church |
16 |
Carterton Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
1:58.77 |
+11.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:58.59 |
(+0.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
|
Isaac Gear |
14 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
+0.70 |
|
1:58.81 |
+11.32 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:01.33 |
(-2.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
|
Dieter Buissinne |
18 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.70 |
|
1:59.33 |
+11.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:57.80 |
(+1.53) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
|
Hunter Lloyd |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.66 |
|
1:59.47 |
+11.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:00.16 |
(-0.69) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
|
Ariel Muchirahondo |
13 |
Swim Rotorua |
+0.73 |
|
1:59.69 |
+12.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:00.72 |
(-1.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
|
Miles Julian |
15 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
+0.70 |
|
2:00.01 |
+12.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:01.21 |
(-1.20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
|
Orlando Hardie |
14 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
+0.71 |
|
2:00.07 |
+12.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:01.74 |
(-1.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
|
Liam Vogel |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.59 |
|
2:00.30 |
+12.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:03.25 |
(-2.95) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
|
Josh Carroll |
16 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
+0.69 |
|
2:00.38 |
+12.89 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:00.51 |
(-0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
|
Sam Kilduff |
16 |
Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika |
+0.63 |
|
2:00.40 |
+12.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:00.75 |
(-0.35) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
|
Ethan Stocks |
14 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
2:00.53 |
+13.04 |
|
- |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:59.79 |
(+0.74) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
|
David Li |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:00.70 |
+13.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:00.43 |
(+0.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
|
Hamish Giddens |
14 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.74 |
|
2:00.76 |
+13.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:59.86 |
(+0.90) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
|
Samuel Peoples |
18 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:00.82 |
+13.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:56.48 |
(+4.34) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
|
Lewy Bell |
18 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.66 |
|
2:01.37 |
+13.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:58.80 |
(+2.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
|
Fraser Walker |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.84 |
|
2:01.53 |
+14.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:01.47 |
(+0.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
|
Thomas White |
16 |
Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika |
+0.76 |
|
2:01.88 |
+14.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:00.94 |
(+0.94) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
|
Jackson Close |
14 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.77 |
|
2:02.86 |
+15.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:01.43 |
(+1.43) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
|
Riley McGirr |
16 |
Kiwi West Aquatics |
+0.65 |
|
2:02.94 |
+15.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:58.19 |
(+4.75) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
|
Jonty Shirreffs |
15 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
+0.73 |
|
2:03.78 |
+16.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:00.54 |
(+3.24) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
|
Te Hiringatahi Ramanui |
14 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.68 |
|
2:03.87 |
+16.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:04.85 |
(-0.98) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
|
Caign Boonen |
14 |
Whakatane Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:04.75 |
+17.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:05.74 |
(-0.99) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
|
Christopher Callebaut |
14 |
Aquabladz NP |
+0.73 |
|
2:04.90 |
+17.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:06.17 |
(-1.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
|
Tyler Macey |
14 |
Whakatane Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:05.26 |
+17.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:06.67 |
(-1.41) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
|
Jack Rust |
13 |
Stratford Amateur Swimming Cl |
+0.69 |
|
2:05.44 |
+17.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:08.00 |
(-2.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
|
Soeren Wells |
13 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.71 |
|
2:05.78 |
+18.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:10.81 |
(-5.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
|
Ionatana BakerSefo |
14 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:06.14 |
+18.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:05.54 |
(+0.60) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
|
Hunter Sands |
14 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
+0.68 |
|
2:06.25 |
+18.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:03.72 |
(+2.53) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
|
Mitchell Ellis |
13 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
+0.68 |
|
2:06.53 |
+19.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:10.24 |
(-3.71) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
|
Bradley Searle |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
2:08.41 |
+20.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:10.36 |
(-1.95) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
|
Josiah Joyce |
13 |
Fairfield Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
2:10.80 |
+23.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:09.40 |
(+1.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/24/2022 11:24:12 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-08-24 12:33:25 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|