Results for 2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Session One - Heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Sir Owen G Glenn National Aquatic |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Aug 23, 2022 to Aug 27, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 102, 100m Backstroke Women Multi-Class - Heat |
|
|
S6 NZR |
1:41.99 |
|
|
|
Jenny Newstead |
1967 |
(NZL) |
|
1/1/1996 |
|
|
|
|
S7 NZR |
1:25.50 |
|
|
|
Rebecca Dubber |
1993 |
NSSAK (NZL) |
|
7/21/2012 |
|
|
|
|
S8 NZR |
1:13.83 |
|
|
|
Tupou Neiufi |
2001 |
HPKCM (NZl) |
|
10/2/2019 |
|
|
|
|
S9 NZR |
1:12.54 |
|
|
|
Tupou Neiufi |
2001 |
HPKCM (NZL) |
|
10/2/2016 |
|
|
|
|
S10 NZR |
1:06.96 |
|
|
|
Sophie Pascoe |
1993 |
QESCB (NZL) |
|
7/23/2016 |
|
|
|
|
S14 NZR |
1:20.88 |
|
|
|
Jane Fox |
1999 |
OCASL (NZL) |
|
10/6/2020 |
|
|
|
|
16/U NZR |
1:26.68 |
|
|
|
Jane Fox |
|
|
|
10/3/2016 |
|
|
|
|
16/U NZR |
1:07.87 |
|
|
|
Sophie Pascoe |
|
|
|
12/4/2009 |
|
|
|
|
16/U NZR |
2:03.76 |
|
|
|
Jacquie Ruth |
|
|
|
9/30/2012 |
|
|
|
|
16/U NZR |
1:27.06 |
|
|
|
Gillian Pollock |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
WPS |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Gaby Smith |
16 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.66 |
1080 |
1:14.49 |
|
|
|
|
Q |
S10 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.01 |
(+1.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ella Benn |
18 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
+0.83 |
1050 |
1:21.83 |
+7.34 |
|
Q |
S9 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:19.04 |
(+2.79) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Erin Knox |
14 |
SwimZone Racing |
+0.79 |
1018 |
1:18.73 |
+4.24 |
|
Q |
S10 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:17.20 |
(+1.53) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Siobhan Terry |
22 |
Te Arawa Swimming |
+0.74 |
787 |
1:29.42 |
+14.93 |
|
Q |
S10 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:31.40 |
(-1.98) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Amber Proudfoot |
14 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.91 |
491 |
1:55.10 |
+40.61 |
|
Q |
S8 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:59.37 |
(-4.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Charlotte Murphy |
14 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.73 |
421 |
2:07.23 |
+52.74 |
|
Q |
S6 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:18.82 |
(+48.41) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/23/2022 9:42:50 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-08-23 09:43:24 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|