Results for 2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Session One - Heats
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Sir Owen G Glenn National Aquatic |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Aug 23, 2022 to Aug 27, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 101, 100m Backstroke Men Multi-Class - Heat |
|
|
S8 NZR |
1:12.11 |
|
|
|
Celyn Edwards |
2001 |
SELCB (NZL) |
Auckland |
10/3/2018 |
|
|
|
|
S9 NZR |
1:04.31 |
|
|
|
Jesse Reynolds |
1996 |
FFDWK (NZL) |
Auckland |
7/3/2021 |
|
|
|
|
S14 NZR |
1:08.03 |
|
|
|
Tama Solouota |
2002 |
HPKCM (NZL) |
|
10/3/2018 |
|
|
|
|
16/U NZR |
1:08.03 |
|
|
|
Tama Solouota |
|
|
|
10/3/2018 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
WPS |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
David Beck |
26 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
+0.72 |
1065 |
1:08.91 |
|
|
|
|
Q |
S14 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.30 |
(-0.39) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lance Dustow |
21 |
Greendale Swim Club |
+0.82 |
1034 |
1:10.83 |
+1.92 |
|
Q |
S14 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.47 |
(-2.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jack Bugler |
20 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
+0.78 |
959 |
1:14.61 |
+5.70 |
|
Q |
S14 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:15.05 |
(-0.44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
James Haydon |
15 |
Parnell Swimming |
+0.86 |
852 |
1:18.99 |
+10.08 |
|
Q |
S14 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:20.98 |
(-1.99) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Denver Xavier |
21 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
+0.64 |
849 |
1:19.09 |
+10.18 |
|
Q |
S14 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:21.30 |
(-2.21) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Finn Russ |
15 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
+0.77 |
752 |
1:22.51 |
+13.60 |
|
Q |
S14 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:15.65 |
(+6.86) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Tate Pichon |
25 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
+0.90 |
583 |
1:28.07 |
+19.16 |
|
Q |
S14 |
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:26.44 |
(+1.63) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/23/2022 9:23:57 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-08-23 09:24:03 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|