Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Apollo Projects Division II Swimming Competition
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 8, 2022 to May 12, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 25, 50m Backstroke Men 13 years - Heat |
|
|
13NZR |
27.37 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
8/5/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.44 |
|
|
Corey Main |
|
HPKCO |
|
9/29/2009 |
|
|
|
|
NZR |
23.46 |
|
|
Andrew Jeffcoat |
1999 |
PUKCO (NZL) |
Auckland |
10/8/2020 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
24.62 |
|
|
Zac Dell |
|
PUKCO (NZL) |
|
10/5/2019 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
24.44 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
2003 |
Westlake Boys High Scho |
Sir Owen G Glenn National |
7/24/2021 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.33 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
NSSAK |
|
7/28/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
25.16 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
2003 |
WHACB |
|
8/8/2020 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Jack Rust |
13 |
Stratford Amateur Swimming Cl |
+0.70 |
|
30.56 |
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Neo Salomonsson |
13 |
Kiwi ASC |
+0.70 |
|
30.79 |
+0.23 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ryan Hewertson |
13 |
Kowhai Swimming Club |
+0.74 |
|
32.51 |
+1.95 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Stephen Miller |
13 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.89 |
|
32.58 |
+2.02 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
James Kim |
13 |
Waitaha Swim Club |
+0.62 |
|
32.76 |
+2.20 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Lochi Hoy |
13 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
+0.86 |
|
32.89 |
+2.33 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Alexander Copocean |
13 |
Fairfield Swimming Club |
+0.60 |
|
32.92 |
+2.36 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Lachlan Oliver |
13 |
Greymouth Amateur Swimming |
+0.60 |
|
32.94 |
+2.38 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Finn Henderson |
13 |
Queenstown Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
33.40 |
+2.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Cole Fougere |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.61 |
|
34.16 |
+3.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 5/10/2022 11:26:21 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 25, 50m Backstroke Men 14 years - Heat |
|
|
13NZR |
27.37 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
8/5/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.44 |
|
|
Corey Main |
|
HPKCO |
|
9/29/2009 |
|
|
|
|
NZR |
23.46 |
|
|
Andrew Jeffcoat |
1999 |
PUKCO (NZL) |
Auckland |
10/8/2020 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
24.62 |
|
|
Zac Dell |
|
PUKCO (NZL) |
|
10/5/2019 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
24.44 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
2003 |
Westlake Boys High Scho |
Sir Owen G Glenn National |
7/24/2021 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.33 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
NSSAK |
|
7/28/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
25.16 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
2003 |
WHACB |
|
8/8/2020 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Neo Urlich |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
31.14 |
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Fergus Charlton |
14 |
Kowhai Swimming Club |
+0.75 |
|
31.72 |
+0.58 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hiro Tau |
14 |
Bay of Islands Swimming Club |
+0.72 |
|
31.75 |
+0.61 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Toby Hewertson |
14 |
Kowhai Swimming Club |
+0.70 |
|
31.88 |
+0.74 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Oscar Boyd |
14 |
Manaia Amateur Surf Swim Club |
+0.77 |
|
32.04 |
+0.90 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Daniel Streletsky |
14 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.72 |
|
32.08 |
+0.94 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Ryan Beardsmore |
14 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.76 |
|
32.22 |
+1.08 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Jayden Richardson |
14 |
Greymouth Amateur Swimming |
+0.68 |
|
32.38 |
+1.24 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Drew Bateson |
14 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
+0.74 |
|
32.88 |
+1.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Angus Horner |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
+0.76 |
|
33.45 |
+2.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 5/10/2022 11:26:21 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 25, 50m Backstroke Men 15 years - Heat |
|
|
13NZR |
27.37 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
8/5/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.44 |
|
|
Corey Main |
|
HPKCO |
|
9/29/2009 |
|
|
|
|
NZR |
23.46 |
|
|
Andrew Jeffcoat |
1999 |
PUKCO (NZL) |
Auckland |
10/8/2020 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
24.62 |
|
|
Zac Dell |
|
PUKCO (NZL) |
|
10/5/2019 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
24.44 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
2003 |
Westlake Boys High Scho |
Sir Owen G Glenn National |
7/24/2021 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.33 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
NSSAK |
|
7/28/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
25.16 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
2003 |
WHACB |
|
8/8/2020 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
David Wright |
15 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.76 |
|
30.23 |
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Zach Edwards |
15 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
31.29 |
+1.06 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jack Boorer-Lilley |
15 |
Temuka Swimming Club |
+0.73 |
|
31.34 |
+1.11 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Oliver Horsfield |
15 |
Bay of Islands Swimming Club |
+0.64 |
|
31.38 |
+1.15 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Jeremy Li |
15 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.70 |
|
31.40 |
+1.17 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Felix Bargh |
15 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.76 |
|
31.50 |
+1.27 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Vardan Sims |
15 |
Temuka Swimming Club |
+0.74 |
|
31.79 |
+1.56 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Jayden Waters-Dawes |
15 |
Manurewa Swimming Club |
+0.74 |
|
31.96 |
+1.73 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Finn Henry |
15 |
Waitaha Swim Club |
+0.76 |
|
34.32 |
+4.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 5/10/2022 11:26:21 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 25, 50m Backstroke Men 16-18 years - Heat |
|
|
13NZR |
27.37 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
|
WHACB |
|
8/5/2017 |
|
|
|
|
14NZR |
26.44 |
|
|
Corey Main |
|
HPKCO |
|
9/29/2009 |
|
|
|
|
NZR |
23.46 |
|
|
Andrew Jeffcoat |
1999 |
PUKCO (NZL) |
Auckland |
10/8/2020 |
|
|
|
|
18NZR |
24.62 |
|
|
Zac Dell |
|
PUKCO (NZL) |
|
10/5/2019 |
|
|
|
|
17NZR |
24.44 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
2003 |
Westlake Boys High Scho |
Sir Owen G Glenn National |
7/24/2021 |
|
|
|
|
15NZR |
25.33 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
NSSAK |
|
7/28/2019 |
|
|
|
|
16NZR |
25.16 |
|
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
2003 |
WHACB |
|
8/8/2020 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ethan Cone |
17 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.73 |
|
28.52 |
|
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ben Isles |
17 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.68 |
|
29.76 |
+1.24 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jayden Darby |
16 |
Te Aroha Swim Club |
+0.74 |
|
29.81 |
+1.29 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Eli Wilson |
17 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
29.86 |
+1.34 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Louis Appleby |
16 |
Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika Swimm |
+0.71 |
|
30.32 |
+1.80 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Fidel Poulsen |
16 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
+0.67 |
|
30.71 |
+2.19 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Tavish Graham |
16 |
Stratford Amateur Swimming Cl |
+0.67 |
|
30.83 |
+2.31 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Kieran Thornton |
16 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.65 |
|
30.89 |
+2.37 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Joel Verran |
16 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
+0.81 |
|
30.94 |
+2.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Koen Dettling |
16 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
+0.65 |
|
31.19 |
+2.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Talisker Dougan |
16 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.69 |
|
32.01 |
+3.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Tyler Adams |
17 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.72 |
|
32.12 |
+3.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Maesyn Koia |
17 |
Enterprise Swim Team |
+0.68 |
|
32.26 |
+3.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Hunter Butler |
17 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.73 |
|
32.67 |
+4.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
=15 |
|
Ethan Blair |
16 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
+0.64 |
|
32.90 |
+4.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
=15 |
|
Aaron Skipper |
17 |
Kowhai Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
32.90 |
+4.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Isaac Smith |
16 |
Murihiku Swimming Club |
+0.79 |
|
33.19 |
+4.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Arun Dunn |
17 |
Papakura Swimming Club |
+0.68 |
|
33.29 |
+4.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Kullen Montgomery |
16 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.79 |
|
33.30 |
+4.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 5/10/2022 11:26:21 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-05-10 11:26:29 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|