Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Apollo Projects NZ Age Group Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Wellington Regional Aquatic Centre |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 19, 2022 to Apr 24, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19, 50m Butterfly Men 13 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
23.40 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
7/26/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
23.51 |
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/5/2009 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
23.99 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2004 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
24.21 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2003 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
25.09 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
26.19 |
|
|
Max Polianski |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/3/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
27.23 |
|
|
Mason Wang |
2007 |
Waitakere Swimming Clu |
Wellington Regional Aquati |
4/20/2021 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Orlando Hardie |
13 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
+0.67 |
|
28.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Elwin Bao |
13 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.59 |
|
28.45 |
+0.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jacob Humphries |
13 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.74 |
|
28.46 |
+0.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
TeHiringatahi Ramanui |
13 |
Manurewa Swimming Club |
+0.57 |
|
28.93 |
+0.88 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Caign Boonen |
13 |
Whakatane Swimming Club |
+0.48 |
|
28.98 |
+0.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Nemanya Markovich |
13 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
+0.47 |
|
29.15 |
+1.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Dave Ko |
13 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.41 |
|
29.60 |
+1.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
John Park |
13 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.48 |
|
30.01 |
+1.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/22/2022 8:14:50 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19, 50m Butterfly Men 14 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
23.40 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
7/26/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
23.51 |
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/5/2009 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
23.99 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2004 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
24.21 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2003 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
25.09 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
26.19 |
|
|
Max Polianski |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/3/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
27.23 |
|
|
Mason Wang |
2007 |
Waitakere Swimming Clu |
Wellington Regional Aquati |
4/20/2021 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Nathan Tebbutt |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.68 |
|
26.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Angus Lovatt |
14 |
Trojans Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
26.76 |
+0.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Corne Diener |
14 |
Matamata Swim Club |
+0.37 |
|
27.00 |
+0.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Mason Wang |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.54 |
|
27.29 |
+0.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Liam Vogel |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.49 |
|
27.42 |
+0.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Eric Yuan |
14 |
Porirua City Aquatics |
+0.45 |
|
27.62 |
+0.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Isaac Gear |
14 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
+0.68 |
|
27.78 |
+1.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Lucas Perceval |
14 |
Central Hawkes Bay Swimming |
+0.70 |
|
28.35 |
+1.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/22/2022 8:14:50 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19, 50m Butterfly Men 15 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
23.40 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
7/26/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
23.51 |
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/5/2009 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
23.99 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2004 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
24.21 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2003 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
25.09 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
26.19 |
|
|
Max Polianski |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/3/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
27.23 |
|
|
Mason Wang |
2007 |
Waitakere Swimming Clu |
Wellington Regional Aquati |
4/20/2021 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
William Seymour |
15 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.63 |
|
25.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
David Zhu |
15 |
Porirua City Aquatics |
+0.66 |
|
26.41 |
+0.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Jasper Cornish |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.49 |
|
26.55 |
+0.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Alex Willis |
15 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
+0.59 |
|
26.67 |
+0.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Blake Faleafa |
15 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.48 |
|
27.09 |
+1.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
James Church |
15 |
Carterton Swimming Club |
+0.72 |
|
27.20 |
+1.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Brandon Holder |
15 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
+0.40 |
|
27.60 |
+1.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Harry Renner |
15 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.53 |
|
27.75 |
+1.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/22/2022 8:14:50 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19, 50m Butterfly Men 16 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
23.40 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
7/26/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
23.51 |
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/5/2009 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
23.99 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2004 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
24.21 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2003 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
25.09 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
26.19 |
|
|
Max Polianski |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/3/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
27.23 |
|
|
Mason Wang |
2007 |
Waitakere Swimming Clu |
Wellington Regional Aquati |
4/20/2021 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Caleb Carlisle |
16 |
Greendale Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
25.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Jackson Kennard |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
26.61 |
+1.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Chris Jiang |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.63 |
|
26.83 |
+1.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hara Hughes |
16 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
26.91 |
+1.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Samuel Trass |
16 |
Swim Rotorua |
+0.61 |
|
27.09 |
+1.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Thomas White |
16 |
Nga Tai Tuatea a Taraika |
+0.56 |
|
27.10 |
+1.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Paul Kim |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.43 |
|
27.16 |
+1.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Harrison Klouwens |
16 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
+0.69 |
|
27.25 |
+1.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/22/2022 8:14:50 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 19, 50m Butterfly Men 17-18 years - Final |
|
|
NZR |
23.40 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
7/26/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
23.51 |
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/5/2009 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
23.99 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2004 |
|
|
|
|
16yr NZR |
24.21 |
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/4/2003 |
|
|
|
|
15yr NZR |
25.09 |
|
|
Cameron Gray |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/17/2019 |
|
|
|
|
14yr NZR |
26.19 |
|
|
Max Polianski |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
3/3/2011 |
|
|
|
|
13yrs NZ |
27.23 |
|
|
Mason Wang |
2007 |
Waitakere Swimming Clu |
Wellington Regional Aquati |
4/20/2021 |
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Cameron Gray |
18 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.66 |
|
23.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
18 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.58 |
|
24.88 |
+1.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Joshua Amyes |
18 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.71 |
|
25.49 |
+1.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Kale Twist |
18 |
Kiwi ASC |
+0.63 |
|
25.92 |
+2.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Hugo Wrathall |
17 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.63 |
|
26.15 |
+2.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Eligh Ashby |
18 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.66 |
|
26.30 |
+2.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Johnson Li |
17 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.48 |
|
26.34 |
+2.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Luke Hair |
17 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.35 |
|
26.53 |
+2.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 4/22/2022 8:14:50 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-04-22 20:14:53 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|