Results for Malmsten Swim Open Stockholm 2021
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Thursday 8 April 2021 18:00 A Finals
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Malmsten Swim Open Stockholm 2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Eriksdalsbadet |
Organizer: |
Swedish Swimming Federation |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 8, 2021 to Apr 11, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men - A Finals |
|
|
OS |
2:08.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EM |
2:12.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JVM |
2:16.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM17 |
2:21.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM18 |
2:18.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Marco Koch |
1990 |
SG Frankfurt |
+0.76 |
893 |
2:10.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Christopher Rothbauer |
1998 |
Austria |
+0.66 |
881 |
2:11.53 |
+0.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Martin Allikvee |
1995 |
Spordiklubi Garant |
+0.63 |
881 |
2:11.56 |
+0.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Giedrius Titenis |
1989 |
Lithuania |
+0.75 |
865 |
2:12.33 |
+1.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Filip Chrapavy |
1999 |
Czech Swimming Team |
+0.71 |
862 |
2:12.51 |
+1.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Adam Paulsson |
1995 |
Simklubben Elfsborg |
+0.70 |
857 |
2:12.77 |
+1.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Matej Zabojnik |
2000 |
Czech Swimming Team |
+0.73 |
855 |
2:12.85 |
+1.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Jacob Heidtmann |
1994 |
ST Stadtwerke Elmshorn |
+0.70 |
827 |
2:14.31 |
+3.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 2021-04-08 18:05:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men - B Finals |
|
|
OS |
2:08.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EM |
2:12.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JVM |
2:16.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM17 |
2:21.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM18 |
2:18.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Tomas Klobucnik |
1990 |
Slovakia |
+0.70 |
793 |
2:16.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ron Polonsky |
2001 |
Israel |
+0.72 |
754 |
2:18.55 |
+2.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Marian Dragun |
1990 |
Slovakia |
+0.71 |
729 |
2:20.13 |
+3.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Karl Frylmark |
1999 |
Väsby Simsällskap |
+0.65 |
703 |
2:21.78 |
+5.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Linus Kahl |
2001 |
Landskrona Simsällskap |
+0.69 |
700 |
2:22.03 |
+5.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Alan Gritsok |
2003 |
Spordiklubi Garant |
+0.70 |
687 |
2:22.89 |
+6.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
August Eriksson |
2004 |
Turebergs Simklubb |
+0.75 |
671 |
2:23.99 |
+7.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
August Mathisen |
2001 |
Helsingborgs Simsällskap |
+0.69 |
567 |
2:32.35 |
+16.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 2021-04-08 18:05:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men - C Finals |
|
|
OS |
2:08.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EM |
2:12.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
JVM |
2:16.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM17 |
2:21.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
EJM18 |
2:18.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Alex Kusík |
2002 |
Slovakia |
+0.70 |
672 |
2:23.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Elias Lyth |
2004 |
Wisby Simsällskap |
+0.74 |
671 |
2:24.03 |
+0.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Hjalmar Mueller |
2004 |
Simklubben Neptun |
+0.66 |
664 |
2:24.55 |
+0.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Elliot Olsson |
1999 |
Simklubben Elfsborg |
+0.76 |
661 |
2:24.78 |
+0.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
David Neuhardt |
2003 |
Spårvägen Simförening |
+0.74 |
653 |
2:25.32 |
+1.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Simon Vavrin |
2004 |
Novy Jicin |
+0.76 |
649 |
2:25.60 |
+1.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Elliot Fielder |
2003 |
Motala Simsällskap |
+0.70 |
649 |
2:25.66 |
+1.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 2021-04-08 18:05:34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-04-08 18:57:49 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: IC Control Media & Sport AB |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|