Results for 2021 Aon New Zealand Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Session Nine - Finals
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Aon NZ Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
|
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 5, 2021 to Apr 10, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30, 200m Butterfly Men - A Final |
|
|
NZR |
1:54.15 |
|
|
|
Moss Burmester |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/04/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
1:57.75 |
|
|
|
Standard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
1:57.93 |
|
|
|
Danyon Loader |
|
OT (NZL) |
|
30/07/1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
1:56.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Lewis Clareburt |
21 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
1:57.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:59.43 |
(-2.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Lochlainn O'Connor |
20 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:00.09 |
+2.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:00.46 |
(-0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Wilrich Coetzee |
23 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.60 |
|
2:02.25 |
+5.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:02.70 |
(-0.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Atakura Julian |
19 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.61 |
|
2:03.46 |
+6.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:04.46 |
(-1.00) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Satori Dobbie |
21 |
QEII Swim Club |
+0.62 |
|
2:04.58 |
+7.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:06.24 |
(-1.66) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Archie Perriam |
19 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.66 |
|
2:07.54 |
+10.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:08.05 |
(-0.51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
William Campbell |
25 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.70 |
|
2:08.01 |
+10.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:07.79 |
(+0.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Joel Crampton |
19 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:17.74 |
+20.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:03.88 |
(+13.86) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/04/2021 8:41:19 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 30, 200m Butterfly Men - B Final |
|
|
NZR |
1:54.15 |
|
|
|
Moss Burmester |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
4/04/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
1:57.75 |
|
|
|
Standard |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
1:57.93 |
|
|
|
Danyon Loader |
|
OT (NZL) |
|
30/07/1992 |
|
|
|
|
|
1:56.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Thomas Wilkinson |
17 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.73 |
|
2:06.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:09.18 |
(-2.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Patrick Makgill |
19 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:08.19 |
+1.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:09.09 |
(-0.90) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Curtis Mellsop |
18 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.62 |
|
2:09.07 |
+2.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:08.47 |
(+0.60) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Hugo Batchelor |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
+0.65 |
|
2:09.27 |
+2.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:13.34 |
(-4.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Joshua McCormack-Goeth |
23 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
2:11.23 |
+4.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:13.73 |
(-2.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Shay Dickson |
20 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
2:12.40 |
+5.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:10.82 |
(+1.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Zac Baker |
18 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
2:12.95 |
+6.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:12.31 |
(+0.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Jackson Herrick |
17 |
Orca Swimming Club |
+0.76 |
|
2:14.29 |
+7.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:14.29 |
(=) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/04/2021 8:41:19 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-04-09 20:41:23 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|