Results for 2021 Aon New Zealand Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Aon NZ Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
|
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 5, 2021 to Apr 10, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 22, 100m Butterfly Men - A Final |
|
|
NZR |
51.61 |
|
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
1/04/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
52.28 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
1/04/2009 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
53.76 |
|
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/03/2004 |
|
|
|
|
|
51.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Lochlainn O'Connor |
20 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.63 |
|
53.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 54.60 |
(-0.76) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ben Littlejohn |
19 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.62 |
|
54.31 |
+0.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 54.47 |
(-0.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Chris Dawson |
27 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.59 |
|
54.38 |
+0.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 55.42 |
(-1.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Satori Dobbie |
21 |
QEII Swim Club |
+0.58 |
|
54.50 |
+0.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 55.07 |
(-0.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Taiko Torepe-Ormsby |
17 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.61 |
|
54.63 |
+0.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 56.13 |
(-1.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Wilrich Coetzee |
23 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.59 |
|
54.74 |
+0.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 55.26 |
(-0.52) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Christopher Elson |
22 |
Waitaha Swim Club |
+0.69 |
|
55.97 |
+2.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 55.99 |
(-0.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Joel Crampton |
19 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.67 |
|
56.33 |
+2.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 56.33 |
(=) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/04/2021 8:29:02 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 22, 100m Butterfly Men - B Final |
|
|
NZR |
51.61 |
|
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
1/04/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
52.28 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
1/04/2009 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
53.76 |
|
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/03/2004 |
|
|
|
|
|
51.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Zeke Pine |
19 |
Neptune Swim Club |
+0.51 |
|
56.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 56.91 |
(-0.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Tawhiti Te Momo |
23 |
Raumati Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
56.34 |
+0.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 56.82 |
(-0.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Atakura Julian |
19 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.62 |
|
56.42 |
+0.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 56.34 |
(+0.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Joshua Amyes |
17 |
Tasman Swim Club |
+0.61 |
|
56.46 |
+0.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 56.80 |
(-0.34) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
William Campbell |
25 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
56.57 |
+0.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 56.72 |
(-0.15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Thomas Wilkinson |
17 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
+0.70 |
|
56.69 |
+0.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 57.14 |
(-0.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Luca Zabel |
18 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
+0.69 |
|
57.01 |
+0.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 57.38 |
(-0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Ikko Shibuya |
19 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
+0.70 |
|
57.54 |
+1.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 57.38 |
(+0.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/04/2021 8:29:02 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 22, 100m Butterfly Men - C Final |
|
|
NZR |
51.61 |
|
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
1/04/2009 |
|
|
|
|
18yr NZR |
52.28 |
|
|
|
Daniel Bell |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
1/04/2009 |
|
|
|
|
17yr NZR |
53.76 |
|
|
|
Corney Swanepoel |
|
AK (NZL) |
|
6/03/2004 |
|
|
|
|
|
51.96 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Tom Dreaver |
19 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
+0.65 |
|
56.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 57.76 |
(-1.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Bronson Lloyd |
18 |
Capital Swim Club |
+0.63 |
|
56.70 |
+0.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 58.88 |
(-2.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Archie Perriam |
19 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.63 |
|
57.49 |
+0.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 57.97 |
(-0.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Bailey Perriam |
22 |
Jasi Swim Club |
+0.64 |
|
57.52 |
+0.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 57.94 |
(-0.42) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Joshua McCormack-Goeth |
23 |
Coast Swimming Club |
+0.60 |
|
58.03 |
+1.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 58.30 |
(-0.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Patrick Makgill |
19 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
58.55 |
+1.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 59.03 |
(-0.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Luka Foy |
18 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
+0.58 |
|
58.67 |
+1.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 58.81 |
(-0.14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Zac Baker |
18 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
+0.71 |
|
58.92 |
+2.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 59.27 |
(-0.35) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 8/04/2021 8:29:02 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-04-08 20:29:06 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|