Program for 13. Winter Swimming World Championships 2023
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry List |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. Winter Swimming World Championships 2023
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Lake Bled |
Organizer: |
SI Events d.o.o. |
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Jan 24, 2023 to Jan 28, 2023 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
25m head Up-Breaststroke Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
# |
ID |
|
Name |
Born |
Team |
Nat |
Entry time |
Status |
|
1 |
346 |
|
John Coningham-Rolls |
1962 |
IWSA |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
309 |
|
Val Benčič |
2007 |
PK Biser Piran |
SLO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
114 |
|
Klaus Höglund |
1953 |
Salon Seudun Avantouimarit ry |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
301 |
|
Boris Savov |
1973 |
Šíravské bobry |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
142 |
|
Risto Piepponen |
1944 |
Turun avantouimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
372 |
|
Alan Luckhurst |
1996 |
Serpentine Swimming Club |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
195 |
|
Franz Herbst |
1956 |
TSV Erding |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
313 |
|
Slavko Mezek |
1956 |
Zimski plavalci Fornače |
SLO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
58 |
|
Søren Debois |
1976 |
No club |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
125 |
|
Mika Laine |
1966 |
Turun avantouimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
277 |
|
Michał Perl |
1996 |
UKS Delfin Legionowo |
POL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
94 |
|
Giulio Villa |
1961 |
Roskilde Iceswimmer Team - Risf |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
50 |
|
Marek Svejda |
1974 |
1.PKO |
CZE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
265 |
|
Vladimir Kobylenko |
1991 |
No club |
MNE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
250 |
|
Gerrit Curcio |
1967 |
Addicted To Nature |
ITA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
145 |
|
Tauno Puputti |
1948 |
Kallvikin Talviuimarit ry. |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
132 |
|
Tuomas Lumme |
2008 |
Loimaan Talviuimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
166 |
|
alexandre fuzeau |
1966 |
eVREUX aTHLETIC cLUB |
FRA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
184 |
|
Jens Dittrich |
1980 |
TSV Erding Delphine |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
402 |
|
Mark Lautman |
1949 |
No club |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
155 |
|
Jouni Tuominen |
1961 |
Tampereen Talviuimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
321 |
|
Nils Lundmark |
1972 |
Hellas Vintersim |
SWE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
188 |
|
Kilian Franke |
2000 |
Serwus Burghausen |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
431 |
|
Steffen Taubitz |
1970 |
Brandenburger Eisbären e.V. |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
20 |
|
Blasko Kovacevic |
1974 |
Triatlon klub Zagreb |
SLO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
235 |
|
Eberhard Stens |
1954 |
Bernauer Eisheilige |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
216 |
|
Rado Paegelow |
1974 |
No club |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
213 |
|
Matthias Noack |
1960 |
Bernauer Eisheilige |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
8 |
|
Josef Köberl |
1977 |
K.I.T. Koeberl Ice Trainings |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
403 |
|
Iosif Plagov |
1935 |
No club |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
99 |
|
Lembit Laht |
1949 |
U-Klubi |
EST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
264 |
|
Davaadorj Shagdarsuren |
1970 |
Bayangol swimming club |
MGL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
247 |
|
Bulcsu Lengyel |
1980 |
No club |
HUN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
245 |
|
Tobias Wybierek |
1993 |
Serwus Burghausen |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
117 |
|
reijo juopperi |
1964 |
No club |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
401 |
|
Scott Lautman |
1952 |
Blue Wave Aquatics |
USA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
174 |
|
Henri Kuprashvili |
1946 |
Georgian Technical University |
GEO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
209 |
|
Werner Mauks |
1952 |
Bernauer Eisheilige |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
263 |
|
Tsenguun Munkhtur |
2012 |
No club |
MGL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
260 |
|
Andis Bukonts |
1958 |
Ozolnieku Ronis |
LAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
119 |
|
Eino Karhu |
1953 |
Turun avantouimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
390 |
|
Phil Tetley |
1975 |
TRISudbury |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
77 |
|
Kaj Jessen |
1975 |
Hold min cykel |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
311 |
|
Matjaž Bučinel |
1970 |
Zimski plavalci Fornače |
SLO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
243 |
|
Karl Heinz Weber |
1958 |
Brandenburger Eisbären e.V. |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
293 |
|
Martin Mečiar |
1974 |
Vitale |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
224 |
|
Wolfgang Reichert |
1953 |
Bernauer Eisheilige |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
318 |
|
Karl-Henrik Engardt |
1969 |
Hellas Vintersim |
SWE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
136 |
|
Markku Nousiainen |
1954 |
Kuusijärven Jääkarhut |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
274 |
|
Witas Edward |
1949 |
Lech Mors |
POL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
316 |
|
Samuel Zbogar |
1962 |
Zimski plavalci Fornače |
SLO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
63 |
|
Jesper Henriksen |
1977 |
Team Løb for livet |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
64 |
|
morten henriksen |
1966 |
Team Løb for livet |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
233 |
|
Andreas Stanzl |
1965 |
TSV Erding |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
138 |
|
Jouko Paija |
1955 |
Turun avantouimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
100 |
|
Bruno Nopponen |
1974 |
Viimsi Veeklubi |
EST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
122 |
|
Timo Koskinen |
1963 |
Turun avantouimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
163 |
|
BERTRAND DANGOISSE |
1967 |
No club |
FRA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
173 |
|
Alain Simac |
1982 |
Savoie Eau LIbre |
FRA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
129 |
|
Markku Lindholm |
1947 |
Turun avantouimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
395 |
|
Philip Warren |
1970 |
Henley Open Water Swimming Club |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
253 |
|
Walter D'Angelo |
1962 |
IISA Italy |
ITA |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
241 |
|
Thomas Thrun |
1961 |
No club |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
10 |
|
Martin Kuchenmeister |
1969 |
Serwus Burghausen |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
128 |
|
Reijo Lehtonen |
1951 |
Kuusijärven Jääkarhut |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
206 |
|
Lars Mack |
1975 |
RC Abschnitt Mitte München |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
93 |
|
Jesper Teslak-Larsen |
1974 |
The Sport Society |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
259 |
|
Juris Andžāns |
1965 |
No club |
LAT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
110 |
|
Risto Blomberg |
1942 |
Kuusijärven Jääkarhut Ry |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
223 |
|
Joachim Rehberg |
1952 |
Rostocker Seehunde e.V. |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
358 |
|
ROGER FARRALL |
1954 |
Ocean City Swimmers |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
133 |
|
Miikka Mäntyniemi |
1953 |
Tampereen Talviuimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
275 |
|
Wojciech Grabowski |
1948 |
Łeba Mors Poland |
POL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
139 |
|
Lasse Parkkamäki |
1991 |
Tampereen Talviuimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
304 |
|
Ľuboš Špajdel |
1981 |
Vitale |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
115 |
|
Matti Julkunen |
1946 |
Kuusijärven Jääkarhut |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
285 |
|
Martin Černakovič |
1970 |
Šíravské bobry |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
123 |
|
Ilari Kulmala |
1964 |
Turun avantouimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
131 |
|
Harri Lumme |
1972 |
Loimaan Talviuimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
208 |
|
Dietmar Marquardt |
1961 |
Rostocker Seehunde e.V. |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
143 |
|
Mika Pöyhölä |
1966 |
Tampereen Talviuimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
308 |
|
Denis Benčič |
1973 |
PK Biser Piran |
SLO |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
113 |
|
Roope Heikkilä |
1991 |
Tampereen Talviuimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
59 |
|
Sebastian Dyrekilde |
2006 |
No club |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
363 |
|
Michael Harris |
1957 |
Serpentine Swimming Club |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
16 |
|
Kurt Strametz |
1959 |
Keep on Cooling |
AUT |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
271 |
|
Egil Pettersen |
1953 |
Ishud Winter Swimming Team |
NOR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
222 |
|
Frank Rabenalt |
1963 |
Bernauer Eisheilige |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
104 |
|
Wade Stokes |
1966 |
Meisterujumise U-Klubi |
EST |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
111 |
|
Juho Eerikäinen |
1991 |
Tampereen Talviuimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
288 |
|
Ľubomír Hrin |
1965 |
No club |
SVK |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
317 |
|
Lars Bech |
1974 |
No club |
SWE |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
225 |
|
Jens Reinhard |
1968 |
Rostocker Seehunde e.V. |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
397 |
|
Jeremy Wellingham |
1950 |
Oxford Dodos |
GBR |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
140 |
|
Timo Kalevi Peltola |
1959 |
Turun avantouimarit |
FIN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
72 |
|
Thor Iversen |
1974 |
Rørvig helårsbaderer |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
97 |
56 |
|
Emilien Bruthiaux |
1987 |
Copenwater |
DEN |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
244 |
|
Detlef Wendig |
1955 |
No club |
GER |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2023-01-23 18:58:49 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Slovenian Swimming Association |
|
|
|
|