Program for 2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry List |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022 Apollo Projects NZ Short Course Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Sir Owen G Glenn National Aquatic |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
Aug 23, 2022 to Aug 27, 2022 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
200m Butterfly Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
# |
ID |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
Nat |
Entry time |
Status |
|
1 |
366 |
|
Lochlainn O'Connor |
21 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
1:56.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
361 |
|
Joel Crampton |
20 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:01.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
115 |
|
Thomas Wilkinson |
18 |
Jasi Swim Club |
NZL |
2:01.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
603 |
|
Satori Dobbie |
23 |
QEII Swim Club |
NZL |
2:01.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
360 |
|
Sam Brown |
18 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:02.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
647 |
|
Ben Littlejohn |
20 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:02.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
486 |
|
Joseph Stewart |
20 |
Pirates Swim Team |
NZL |
2:03.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
710 |
|
Hugo Batchelor |
17 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:03.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
553 |
|
Curtis Mellsop |
19 |
Neptune Swim Club |
NZL |
2:04.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
546 |
|
Luan Grobbelaar |
20 |
Neptune Swim Club |
NZL |
2:04.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
270 |
|
Archie Perriam |
21 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
NZL |
2:04.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
707 |
|
Leo Arrowsmith |
15 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:06.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
615 |
|
Alex Dunkley |
17 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:06.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
118 |
|
Hugo Wrathall |
17 |
Jasi Swim Club |
NZL |
2:07.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
359 |
|
Joshua Amyes |
19 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:07.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
600 |
|
David Zhu |
16 |
Porirua City Aquatics |
NZL |
2:07.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
209 |
|
Ryan Peck |
16 |
Parnell Swimming |
NZL |
2:08.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
154 |
|
MacAllister Clark |
20 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:08.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
746 |
|
Mason Wang |
15 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:09.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
396 |
|
Angus Blair |
16 |
Comet Swim Club |
NZL |
2:09.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
379 |
|
Sam Kenny |
16 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
NZL |
2:09.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
24 |
|
Zac Baker |
19 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:09.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
236 |
|
Ikko Shibuya |
21 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:10.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
284 |
|
Mason Kritz |
16 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
NZL |
2:10.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
721 |
|
Luke Gibson |
16 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:11.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
227 |
|
Carwin Li |
18 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:11.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
734 |
|
Johnson Li |
18 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:11.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
723 |
|
Luke Hair |
17 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:11.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
463 |
|
Alex Willis |
16 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
NZL |
2:12.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
181 |
|
Ivan Lu |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:12.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
524 |
|
Michael Lansdown |
18 |
Napier Aquahawks |
NZL |
2:12.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
617 |
|
Daniel Kregting |
14 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:12.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
727 |
|
Chris Jiang |
17 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:12.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
401 |
|
Ethan Dent (V) |
15 |
Rackley Swim Team |
NZL |
2:12.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
611 |
|
Alexander Cecioni |
18 |
Raumati Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:12.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
363 |
|
Hunter Lloyd |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:13.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
597 |
|
Eric Yuan |
14 |
Porirua City Aquatics |
NZL |
2:13.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
629 |
|
Ariel Muchirahondo |
13 |
Swim Rotorua |
NZL |
2:14.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
652 |
|
Samuel Peoples |
18 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:15.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
40 |
641 |
|
Joe De Coster |
17 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:15.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
196 |
|
Liam Vogel |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:15.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
598 |
|
Sunny Zheng |
14 |
Porirua City Aquatics |
NZL |
2:15.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
767 |
|
Benjamin Silipo |
17 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:16.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
561 |
|
Lewy Bell |
18 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
NZL |
2:16.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
577 |
|
Ry Luff |
15 |
Northwave Swim Club |
NZL |
2:16.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
23 |
|
Jordan Astley |
17 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:16.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
47 |
666 |
|
Spencer Cleland |
17 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:16.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
25 |
|
Ethan Cone |
17 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:16.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
49 |
47 |
|
Joel Verran |
16 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:17.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
50 |
101 |
|
Hamish Giddens |
14 |
Jasi Swim Club |
NZL |
2:17.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
112 |
|
Ray Suzuki |
15 |
Jasi Swim Club |
NZL |
2:17.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
633 |
|
Samuel Trass |
16 |
Swim Rotorua |
NZL |
2:17.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
564 |
|
Jackson Close |
14 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
NZL |
2:18.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
54 |
1 |
|
Kinnon Broekhuizen |
16 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
NZL |
2:18.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
55 |
175 |
|
Paul Kim |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:18.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
56 |
514 |
|
Jack Kelly |
19 |
Mt Wellington Swimming |
NZL |
2:19.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
362 |
|
Jayden Dickison |
13 |
Capital Swim Club |
NZL |
2:20.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
164 |
|
Jack Forsman |
16 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:20.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
461 |
|
Ryan Stott |
15 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
NZL |
2:20.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
474 |
|
Nick Close |
20 |
Pirates Swim Team |
NZL |
2:20.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
42 |
|
Jack Love |
16 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:21.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
17 |
|
Jonty Shirreffs |
15 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
NZL |
2:21.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
63 |
512 |
|
Braith Swanberg |
15 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:21.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
64 |
566 |
|
Findlay Knox |
20 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
NZL |
2:21.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
235 |
|
Te Hiringatahi Ramanui |
14 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:22.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
703 |
|
Alex Tudgey |
15 |
Swim Timaru |
NZL |
2:22.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
775 |
|
Jayden Collins |
16 |
Waterhole Swimming |
NZL |
2:22.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
297 |
|
Charles Heathcote |
15 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
NZL |
2:22.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
285 |
|
Jacob Lewis |
17 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
NZL |
2:22.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
312 |
|
Yeenok Zhang |
14 |
Phoenix Aquatics |
NZL |
2:22.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
781 |
|
Benjamin Jackson |
15 |
Whakatane Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:23.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
399 |
|
Sam Brown |
16 |
Dannevirke Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:23.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
789 |
|
Oscar Baggaley |
17 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
NZL |
2:23.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
59 |
|
Oscar Greenwood |
16 |
Coast Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:23.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
75 |
423 |
|
Mathew Sung |
17 |
Enterprise Swim Team |
NZL |
2:24.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
447 |
|
Keiki Shimizu |
15 |
Howick Pakuranga |
NZL |
2:26.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
443 |
|
Daniel Loh |
14 |
Howick Pakuranga |
NZL |
2:26.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
78 |
444 |
|
Beau Nicholson |
14 |
Howick Pakuranga |
NZL |
2:26.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
79 |
253 |
|
Kayne Howat |
14 |
SwimZone Racing |
NZL |
2:26.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
80 |
113 |
|
Pieter Van Biljon |
14 |
Jasi Swim Club |
NZL |
2:29.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
380 |
|
Tom Kenny |
14 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
NZL |
2:30.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
82 |
741 |
|
Bradley Searle |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
NZL |
2:33.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2022-08-22 13:15:00 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.9 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|