Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 9, 2021 to May 13, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17, 100m Individual Medley Men 13 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Kenneth Wang |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
1:07.21 |
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.35 |
(-1.14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
TeMana Atutolu |
13 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
|
|
1:07.70 |
+0.49 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.37 |
(-3.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Devlin Langton |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
1:08.86 |
+1.65 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.22 |
(+0.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Yohann Savry |
13 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
|
|
1:09.41 |
+2.20 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.03 |
(-3.62) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Lucas Perceval |
13 |
Central Hawkes Bay Swimming |
|
|
1:09.56 |
+2.35 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:14.42 |
(-4.86) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Max Downey |
13 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:09.92 |
+2.71 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.36 |
(-3.44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Hamish Giddens |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
1:10.33 |
+3.12 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.52 |
(-3.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Neighton Fraser |
13 |
Oamaru Swimming Club |
|
|
1:10.37 |
+3.16 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.42 |
(-3.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Jonathan Swanepoel |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
1:10.53 |
+3.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.43 |
(+0.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Harrison James |
13 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
|
|
1:10.86 |
+3.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.96 |
(-3.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Fraser Walker |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
1:10.95 |
+3.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.19 |
(-2.24) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Finley English |
13 |
Te Arawa Swimming |
|
|
1:11.06 |
+3.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.94 |
(-1.88) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Leo Flynn |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
1:11.08 |
+3.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.81 |
(-0.73) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Jasper Stevenson |
13 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
|
|
1:12.20 |
+4.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:14.28 |
(-2.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Hamish Inwood |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
1:12.22 |
+5.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.95 |
(-1.73) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Will Alford |
13 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
|
|
1:12.43 |
+5.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.71 |
(-0.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Daniel Streletsky |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
1:12.67 |
+5.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.18 |
(-0.51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Nick Reeder |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
1:12.67 |
+5.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.66 |
(+0.01) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
William Marshall |
13 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
1:12.81 |
+5.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.77 |
(-0.96) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Harry Huang |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
1:12.89 |
+5.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:14.47 |
(-1.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Coast Morland |
13 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
|
|
1:13.13 |
+5.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.60 |
(+0.53) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Noah Fanene |
13 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
1:13.16 |
+5.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:14.05 |
(-0.89) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Luke Tompkins |
13 |
Temuka Swimming Club |
|
|
1:13.36 |
+6.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.92 |
(+0.44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Taka Sugiyama |
13 |
Kiwi ASC |
|
|
1:13.84 |
+6.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:13.97 |
(-0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 10/05/2021 12:43:43 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17, 100m Individual Medley Men 14 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Miles Julian |
14 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:04.87 |
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.44 |
(-2.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Joshua Carroll |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
1:05.88 |
+1.01 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.83 |
(-1.95) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Oliver Rumney |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
1:06.34 |
+1.47 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.81 |
(-0.47) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Finn Lock |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
1:06.57 |
+1.70 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.59 |
(-3.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Zac Baveystock |
14 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
1:06.71 |
+1.84 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.04 |
(-2.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Charles Heathcote |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
1:06.89 |
+2.02 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.26 |
(-5.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Caleb Ludlow |
14 |
Alexandra Swimming Club |
|
|
1:06.95 |
+2.08 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.30 |
(-3.35) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Benjamin Jackson |
14 |
Whakatane Swimming Club |
|
|
1:07.17 |
+2.30 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.91 |
(-2.74) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
William Sun |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
1:07.90 |
+3.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.86 |
(-2.96) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Ryan Stott |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
1:08.09 |
+3.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.18 |
(-1.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Adam Roman |
14 |
Fulton Amateur Swimming Tea |
|
|
1:08.25 |
+3.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.86 |
(-1.61) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Daniel Hawes |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:08.37 |
+3.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.37 |
(-3.00) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Jeremy Li |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:08.47 |
+3.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.40 |
(+0.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Jacob Winter |
14 |
Raumati Swimming Club |
|
|
1:08.51 |
+3.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.83 |
(+0.68) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Kyan Potter |
14 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
|
|
1:08.51 |
+3.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.96 |
(-1.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Alexander Tudgey |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
|
|
1:08.64 |
+3.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.32 |
(-1.68) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Olli McDiarmid-Jones |
14 |
Oamaru Swimming Club |
|
|
1:08.64 |
+3.77 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.20 |
(-2.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Jayden Waters-Dawes |
14 |
Papatoetoe Swimming Club |
|
|
1:08.72 |
+3.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.06 |
(-3.34) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Liam Woods |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:08.99 |
+4.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.64 |
(-0.65) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Sam Hewlett |
14 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
|
|
1:09.02 |
+4.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.16 |
(-0.14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Arthur Makarov-Paton |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
1:09.08 |
+4.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.40 |
(-1.32) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Harrison Renner |
14 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
1:09.12 |
+4.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.94 |
(-2.82) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Ben Dudding |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:09.18 |
+4.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.40 |
(-3.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Dominic Wharepouri |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
1:09.19 |
+4.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.33 |
(-1.14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Bailie Schick |
14 |
Dargaville Swim Club |
|
|
1:09.35 |
+4.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.09 |
(-2.74) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Duncan Clark |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
1:09.47 |
+4.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.64 |
(-1.17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
Jack Forsman |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
1:09.76 |
+4.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.73 |
(+0.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
Oliver Morton |
14 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
|
|
1:09.80 |
+4.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.23 |
(-2.43) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Ned Dassanayake |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:09.82 |
+4.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.79 |
(-1.97) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Jack Love |
14 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
1:10.08 |
+5.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.10 |
(-1.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
Henry King |
14 |
Ashburton Swim Team |
|
|
1:10.47 |
+5.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.14 |
(-0.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
Oliver Horsfield |
14 |
Bay of Islands Swimming Club |
|
|
1:10.54 |
+5.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.99 |
(-1.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Morgan Manners |
14 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
|
|
1:11.04 |
+6.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.36 |
(-1.32) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
34 |
|
Asa Banbury |
14 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
|
|
1:11.34 |
+6.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.16 |
(-0.82) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
Vlad Smirnov |
14 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
|
|
1:11.36 |
+6.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.04 |
(-0.68) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
|
Braith Swanberg |
14 |
Mt Maunganui Swimming Club |
|
|
1:11.45 |
+6.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.71 |
(+0.74) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
|
Felix Bargh |
14 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
|
|
1:11.67 |
+6.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:12.25 |
(-0.58) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
Vardan Sims |
14 |
Temuka Swimming Club |
|
|
1:13.15 |
+8.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.75 |
(+1.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 10/05/2021 12:43:43 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17, 100m Individual Medley Men 15 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Thomas Kyle |
15 |
Swim Timaru |
|
|
1:04.19 |
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.64 |
(-2.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ethan Buchanan |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:04.96 |
+0.77 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.08 |
(-1.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Cody Bennett |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:05.23 |
+1.04 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.45 |
(-5.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Timothy Cherry |
15 |
SwimZone Racing |
|
|
1:05.64 |
+1.45 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.50 |
(-1.86) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Tommy Travers |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
1:05.66 |
+1.47 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.76 |
(-2.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Kaz Lohrer |
15 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:06.10 |
+1.91 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:03.55 |
(+2.55) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Kale Farquharson |
15 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
1:07.47 |
+3.28 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.75 |
(-3.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
James O'Brien |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:07.83 |
+3.64 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.16 |
(-0.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Jett Curteis |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
1:08.08 |
+3.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.30 |
(-0.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Lawrence Reade |
15 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
1:08.69 |
+4.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.00 |
(-1.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Kieran Thornton |
15 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
|
|
1:08.93 |
+4.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.33 |
(-0.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Fidel Poulsen |
15 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
1:09.13 |
+4.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.50 |
(-1.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Ethan Limmer |
15 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
1:09.31 |
+5.12 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.80 |
(-1.49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Matthew Chanwai |
15 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:09.45 |
+5.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.89 |
(-1.44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Caleb Wilson |
15 |
Manurewa Swimming Club |
|
|
1:09.54 |
+5.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:11.36 |
(-1.82) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Samuel Petrie |
15 |
Oamaru Swimming Club |
|
|
1:09.55 |
+5.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.82 |
(-0.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Nino Schiltknecht |
15 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
1:10.43 |
+6.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.77 |
(+0.66) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Ignat Kechin |
15 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 10/05/2021 12:43:43 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 17, 100m Individual Medley Men 16-18 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
William Waters |
17 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
1:03.65 |
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.20 |
(-2.55) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
George Wenman |
17 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
1:04.78 |
+1.13 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.27 |
(-1.49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Ryan Sargent |
18 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
1:05.04 |
+1.39 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.00 |
(-1.96) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Ryan Roche |
16 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
|
|
1:05.50 |
+1.85 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.85 |
(-2.35) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Sean O'Connor-Close |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:05.51 |
+1.86 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.13 |
(-2.62) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Ryan Andrews |
16 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
1:05.98 |
+2.33 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.88 |
(-3.90) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Adrian Greupink |
17 |
Te Arawa Swimming |
|
|
1:06.08 |
+2.43 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:06.85 |
(-0.77) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Eli Wilson |
16 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
1:06.18 |
+2.53 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.58 |
(-2.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Ashton Rogers |
16 |
Matamata Swim Club |
|
|
1:06.30 |
+2.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.42 |
(-3.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Dillique Brown |
16 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim |
|
|
1:06.91 |
+3.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.05 |
(-3.14) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Lucas Dowty |
16 |
Matamata Swim Club |
|
|
1:07.21 |
+3.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.98 |
(-0.77) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Haidyn Pringle |
18 |
Alexandra Swimming Club |
|
|
1:07.25 |
+3.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.19 |
(+0.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Benjamin Haskell |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:07.27 |
+3.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:05.12 |
(+2.15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Jackson Kingi |
17 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
|
|
1:07.38 |
+3.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.16 |
(-0.78) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Blake Dempster |
17 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
|
|
1:07.76 |
+4.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.43 |
(-0.67) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Oliver Mandeno |
17 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
1:07.91 |
+4.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:07.86 |
(+0.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Ian Chen |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
1:07.92 |
+4.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.25 |
(-1.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Marcus Sisam |
16 |
Heretaunga Sundevils |
|
|
1:08.86 |
+5.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.67 |
(+0.19) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Arun Dunn |
16 |
Papakura Swimming Club |
|
|
1:08.89 |
+5.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.00 |
(-1.11) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Daniel Coster |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
1:08.99 |
+5.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:08.09 |
(+0.90) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Hunter Butler |
16 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
1:09.44 |
+5.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.75 |
(-0.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Damian Robertson |
16 |
Te Arawa Swimming |
|
|
1:10.44 |
+6.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.35 |
(+1.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Caleb Douglas |
16 |
Tasman Swim Club |
|
|
1:11.63 |
+7.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:10.32 |
(+1.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Maesyn Koia |
16 |
Enterprise Swim Team |
|
|
1:11.69 |
+8.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.03 |
(+2.66) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Keyah Tana |
17 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
1:12.75 |
+9.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 1:09.49 |
(+3.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Tyler Adams |
16 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 10/05/2021 12:43:43 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-05-10 12:43:50 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|