Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 9, 2021 to May 13, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 32, 50m Freestyle Men 13 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Devlin Langton |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
27.08 |
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.58 |
(-1.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Daniel Streletsky |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
27.37 |
+0.29 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.43 |
(-1.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Noah Fanene |
13 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
27.65 |
+0.57 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.42 |
(-0.77) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Lucas Perceval |
13 |
Central Hawkes Bay Swimming |
|
|
27.66 |
+0.58 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.13 |
(-1.47) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Luke Tompkins |
13 |
Temuka Swimming Club |
|
|
27.75 |
+0.67 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.30 |
(-0.55) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Hamish Inwood |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
27.77 |
+0.69 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.09 |
(-0.32) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Leo Flynn |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
27.80 |
+0.72 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.53 |
(-0.73) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Matthew Biddington |
13 |
Tawa Swimming Club |
|
|
27.89 |
+0.81 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.98 |
(-1.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Neighton Fraser |
13 |
Oamaru Swimming Club |
|
|
27.97 |
+0.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.10 |
(-0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Harrison James |
13 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
|
|
27.97 |
+0.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.40 |
(-0.43) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Jonathan Swanepoel |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
28.19 |
+1.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.22 |
(-0.03) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Sam Whitehead-Kai |
13 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
28.19 |
+1.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.75 |
(-1.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Yohann Savry |
13 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
|
|
28.24 |
+1.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.29 |
(-0.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Hadley Herman |
13 |
Dargaville Swim Club |
|
|
28.25 |
+1.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.51 |
(-0.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Mun Jager |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
28.28 |
+1.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.70 |
(-0.42) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Will Alford |
13 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
|
|
28.35 |
+1.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.51 |
(-0.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Jack Younger |
13 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
28.40 |
+1.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.77 |
(-1.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Manava'ofa'ae'eiki Taufa |
13 |
Manurewa Swimming Club |
|
|
28.45 |
+1.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.96 |
(-0.51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Finlay McCullough |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
28.46 |
+1.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.19 |
(-0.73) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
William Delamare |
13 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
28.62 |
+1.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.54 |
(+0.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Nick Reeder |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
28.68 |
+1.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.53 |
(-0.85) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
William Marshall |
13 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
28.69 |
+1.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.82 |
(-0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Henry Oliver |
13 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
28.75 |
+1.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.43 |
(-0.68) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Ionatana BakerSefo |
13 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
28.79 |
+1.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.89 |
(-0.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Kohae Cherrington |
13 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
28.80 |
+1.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.46 |
(-0.66) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Taka Sugiyama |
13 |
Kiwi ASC |
|
|
28.84 |
+1.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.37 |
(-0.53) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
Hamish Giddens |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
29.14 |
+2.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.40 |
(-0.26) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
Tyson Lynch |
13 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
|
|
29.44 |
+2.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.28 |
(+0.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Finley English |
13 |
Te Arawa Swimming |
|
|
29.47 |
+2.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.25 |
(+0.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Zachary Alexander |
13 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
29.51 |
+2.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.28 |
(+0.23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
Harry Huang |
13 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
29.56 |
+2.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.73 |
(-0.17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
Douglas Wise |
13 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
|
|
29.78 |
+2.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.45 |
(+0.33) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Luke Jackson |
13 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
29.82 |
+2.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 29.69 |
(+0.13) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 12/05/2021 11:26:52 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 32, 50m Freestyle Men 14 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Ryan Elliott |
14 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
|
|
26.17 |
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.40 |
(-1.23) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Tariq Billinghurst |
14 |
Kiwi West Aquatics |
|
|
26.46 |
+0.29 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.06 |
(-0.60) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Miles Julian |
14 |
St Peter's Swimming Club |
|
|
26.68 |
+0.51 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.98 |
(-1.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Jayden Waters-Dawes |
14 |
Papatoetoe Swimming Club |
|
|
26.81 |
+0.64 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.08 |
(-1.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Kyan Potter |
14 |
Pukekohe Swimming Club |
|
|
26.85 |
+0.68 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.21 |
(-0.36) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Jacob Winter |
14 |
Raumati Swimming Club |
|
|
26.85 |
+0.68 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.22 |
(-0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Finn Lock |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
26.87 |
+0.70 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.11 |
(-1.24) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Oliver Horsfield |
14 |
Bay of Islands Swimming Club |
|
|
26.92 |
+0.75 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.22 |
(-0.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Caleb Ludlow |
14 |
Alexandra Swimming Club |
|
|
27.09 |
+0.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.18 |
(-0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Dominic Wharepouri |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
27.10 |
+0.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.27 |
(-0.17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Daniel Hawes |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
27.28 |
+1.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.50 |
(-0.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Clayton Fell |
14 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
|
|
27.38 |
+1.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.27 |
(-0.89) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Jack Love |
14 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
27.43 |
+1.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.15 |
(-0.72) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Vardan Sims |
14 |
Temuka Swimming Club |
|
|
27.43 |
+1.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.94 |
(-0.51) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Clark Jamieson |
14 |
Hokonui Aquatics |
|
|
27.48 |
+1.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.93 |
(-0.45) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Adam Roman |
14 |
Fulton Amateur Swimming Tea |
|
|
27.49 |
+1.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.84 |
(-0.35) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Ryan Stott |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
27.51 |
+1.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.07 |
(-0.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Felix Bargh |
14 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
|
|
27.52 |
+1.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.09 |
(-0.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
George Dorre |
14 |
SwimZone Racing |
|
|
27.56 |
+1.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.40 |
(+0.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Izaiahs Linton |
14 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
27.57 |
+1.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.39 |
(-0.82) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
William Sun |
14 |
United Swimming Club |
|
|
27.60 |
+1.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.33 |
(+0.27) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Henry King |
14 |
Ashburton Swim Team |
|
|
27.63 |
+1.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.91 |
(-0.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Vlad Smirnov |
14 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
|
|
27.71 |
+1.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.30 |
(-0.59) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Ben Dudding |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
27.74 |
+1.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.10 |
(-0.36) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Oliver Morton |
14 |
Nelson South Swim Club |
|
|
27.77 |
+1.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.95 |
(-0.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Lukas Bayer |
14 |
Bay of Islands Swimming Club |
|
|
27.83 |
+1.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.92 |
(-0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Benjamin Jackson |
14 |
Whakatane Swimming Club |
|
|
27.83 |
+1.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.14 |
(-0.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
Bailie Schick |
14 |
Dargaville Swim Club |
|
|
27.89 |
+1.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.52 |
(+0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Caleb Tan |
14 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
27.90 |
+1.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.60 |
(+0.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Olli McDiarmid-Jones |
14 |
Oamaru Swimming Club |
|
|
27.92 |
+1.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.26 |
(-0.34) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
Julian Ling |
14 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
28.04 |
+1.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.74 |
(+0.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
Liam Woods |
14 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
28.06 |
+1.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.88 |
(+0.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Duncan Clark |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
28.07 |
+1.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.92 |
(+0.15) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Jack Boorer-Lilley |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
|
|
28.07 |
+1.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.97 |
(+0.10) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
Ben Hew |
14 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
|
|
28.10 |
+1.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.28 |
(-0.18) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
35 |
|
Sam Hewlett |
14 |
TBSS Central City Swimming |
|
|
28.10 |
+1.93 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.74 |
(+0.36) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
|
Ryan Maxwell |
14 |
Te Arawa Swimming |
|
|
28.15 |
+1.98 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.13 |
(+0.02) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
|
Arthur Makarov-Paton |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
28.48 |
+2.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.11 |
(+0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Charles Heathcote |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Jason Hua |
14 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 12/05/2021 11:26:52 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 32, 50m Freestyle Men 15 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Saniru Hewa |
15 |
Roskill Swimming Club |
|
|
25.81 |
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.58 |
(-0.77) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Harrison Summers |
15 |
Taieri Swimming Club |
|
|
25.97 |
+0.16 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.54 |
(-0.57) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Blake Chase |
15 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
26.07 |
+0.26 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.38 |
(-0.31) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Henry Sewell |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
26.30 |
+0.49 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.23 |
(+0.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Thomas Kyle |
15 |
Swim Timaru |
|
|
26.48 |
+0.67 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.98 |
(+0.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Ethan Blair |
15 |
North Canterbury Swim Club Inc |
|
|
26.54 |
+0.73 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.29 |
(-0.75) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Ignat Kechin |
15 |
North Shore Swimming Club |
|
|
26.61 |
+0.80 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.41 |
(+0.20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Ethan Buchanan |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
26.63 |
+0.82 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.58 |
(+0.05) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Kale Farquharson |
15 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
26.63 |
+0.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.61 |
(-0.98) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Cody Bennett |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
26.67 |
+0.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.51 |
(-0.84) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Louis Appleby |
15 |
Capital Swim Club |
|
|
26.85 |
+1.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.48 |
(-0.63) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
James O'Brien |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
26.87 |
+1.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.67 |
(+0.20) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Louis Oliver |
15 |
Masterton Swimming Club |
|
|
26.89 |
+1.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.65 |
(-0.76) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Jayden Darby |
15 |
Te Aroha Swim Club |
|
|
27.14 |
+1.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 28.00 |
(-0.86) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Matthew Chanwai |
15 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
27.18 |
+1.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.30 |
(-0.12) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Kylan Ellis |
15 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
|
|
27.29 |
+1.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.73 |
(-0.44) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Bryan Bennett |
15 |
Hokonui Aquatics |
|
|
27.42 |
+1.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.35 |
(+0.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Ethan Limmer |
15 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
|
|
27.45 |
+1.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.77 |
(-0.32) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Caleb Wilson |
15 |
Manurewa Swimming Club |
|
|
27.46 |
+1.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.94 |
(-0.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Aanakyn William Harris |
15 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
28.00 |
+2.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.94 |
(+0.06) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Eliot Williams |
15 |
Dargaville Swim Club |
|
|
28.13 |
+2.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.91 |
(+0.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
|
Yug Tyagi |
15 |
Mt Eden Swimming |
|
|
28.45 |
+2.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.98 |
(+0.47) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Logan Scammell |
15 |
Ashburton Swim Team |
|
|
29.29 |
+3.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.81 |
(+1.48) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 12/05/2021 11:26:52 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 32, 50m Freestyle Men 16-18 years - Heat |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
FINA |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Daniel Gilbert |
16 |
Neptune Swim Club |
|
|
25.00 |
|
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.65 |
(-0.65) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Hamish Timpson |
18 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
25.48 |
+0.48 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.57 |
(-0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
George Wenman |
17 |
Coast Swimming Club |
|
|
25.49 |
+0.49 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.58 |
(-0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
William Waters |
17 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
25.63 |
+0.63 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.56 |
(+0.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Blake Dempster |
17 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
|
|
25.78 |
+0.78 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.37 |
(+0.41) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Aron McKeefry |
17 |
Manurewa Swimming Club |
|
|
25.87 |
+0.87 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 25.94 |
(-0.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
|
Adrian Greupink |
17 |
Te Arawa Swimming |
|
|
25.91 |
+0.91 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.08 |
(-0.17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
Lucas Dowty |
16 |
Matamata Swim Club |
|
|
26.18 |
+1.18 |
|
Q |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.79 |
(-0.61) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
|
Oliver Tippett |
16 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim |
|
|
26.24 |
+1.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.20 |
(+0.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
|
Ben Isles |
16 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
26.25 |
+1.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.18 |
(+0.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
|
Ryan Sargent |
18 |
Howick Pakuranga |
|
|
26.32 |
+1.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.28 |
(-0.96) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
|
Ashton Rogers |
16 |
Matamata Swim Club |
|
|
26.40 |
+1.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.31 |
(+0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
|
Sean O'Connor-Close |
16 |
Pirates Swim Team |
|
|
26.41 |
+1.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.26 |
(-0.85) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
|
Anthony Sim |
16 |
Kiwi ASC |
|
|
26.46 |
+1.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.53 |
(-0.07) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
|
Haidyn Pringle |
18 |
Alexandra Swimming Club |
|
|
26.50 |
+1.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.42 |
(+0.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
|
Benjamin Haskell |
16 |
St Paul's Swimming Club |
|
|
26.56 |
+1.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.72 |
(-0.16) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
|
Lachlann Mactaggart |
16 |
Wanaka Swimming Club |
|
|
26.57 |
+1.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.16 |
(+0.41) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
|
Eli Wilson |
16 |
Aquagym Swimming Club |
|
|
26.58 |
+1.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.36 |
(+0.22) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
|
Mitchell Veix |
16 |
Ashburton Swim Team |
|
|
26.68 |
+1.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.31 |
(+0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
|
Maesyn Koia |
16 |
Enterprise Swim Team |
|
|
26.81 |
+1.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.18 |
(-0.37) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Dillique Brown |
16 |
Aquabladz New Plymouth Swim |
|
|
26.90 |
+1.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.62 |
(+0.28) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
|
Aaron Skipper |
16 |
Kowhai Swimming Club |
|
|
26.90 |
+1.90 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.50 |
(-0.60) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
|
Monty Wilson |
17 |
Alexandra Swimming Club |
|
|
27.07 |
+2.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.47 |
(-0.40) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
|
Jackson Kingi |
17 |
Whangarei Swim Club |
|
|
27.17 |
+2.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.08 |
(+0.09) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
|
Hunter Butler |
16 |
Jasi Swim Club |
|
|
27.22 |
+2.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.61 |
(+0.61) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
|
Brayden Scharvi |
16 |
Liz van Welie Aquatics |
|
|
27.27 |
+2.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.78 |
(+0.49) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
|
Thomas Logger |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics Tauranga |
|
|
27.36 |
+2.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.40 |
(-0.04) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
|
Arun Dunn |
16 |
Papakura Swimming Club |
|
|
27.48 |
+2.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.40 |
(+0.08) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
|
Marcus Sisam |
16 |
Heretaunga Sundevils |
|
|
27.50 |
+2.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 26.81 |
(+0.69) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
|
Oliver Mandeno |
17 |
Blenheim Swimming Club |
|
|
27.53 |
+2.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.36 |
(+0.17) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
|
Oscar Baggaley |
16 |
Vikings Swim Club Inc |
|
|
27.69 |
+2.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.19 |
(+0.50) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
|
Henry Ludbrook |
17 |
Bream Bay Swim Club |
|
|
27.92 |
+2.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.24 |
(+0.68) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
|
Cameron Baker |
16 |
Dannevirke Swimming Club |
|
|
28.07 |
+3.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 27.34 |
(+0.73) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Eddie Wright |
16 |
Kiwi ASC |
|
|
DSQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
- |
|
Damian Robertson |
16 |
Te Arawa Swimming |
|
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 12/05/2021 11:26:52 am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-05-12 11:27:01 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|