Results for 2021 Aon New Zealand Swimming Championships
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heat results |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021 Aon NZ Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
|
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
50m |
Competition Date: |
Apr 5, 2021 to Apr 10, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 117, 200m Individual Medley Women - Multi-Class - Final |
|
|
NZR S7 |
2:57.29 |
|
|
|
Nikita Howarth |
1998 |
CAMWK (NZL) |
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil |
13/09/2016 |
|
|
|
|
NZR S8 |
3:04.12 |
|
|
|
Gillian Pollock |
1984 |
(NZL) |
Sydney, Australia |
20/10/2000 |
|
|
|
|
NZR S9 |
2:25.22 |
|
|
|
Sophie Pascoe |
1993 |
QESCB (NZL) |
London, England |
10/05/2019 |
|
|
|
|
NZR S10 |
2:24.90 |
|
|
|
Sophie Pascoe |
1993 |
QESCB (NZL) |
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil |
11/09/2016 |
|
|
|
|
NZR S12 |
2:49.74 |
|
|
|
Mary Fisher |
1993 |
CAPWN (NZL) |
Auckland, New Zealand |
27/03/2012 |
|
|
|
|
NZR S14 |
3:08.62 |
|
|
|
Jane Fox |
1999 |
OCASL (NZL) |
Auckland, New Zealand |
4/07/2018 |
|
|
|
|
WR S9 |
2:25.22 |
|
|
|
Sophie Pascoe |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Rank |
|
Name |
Age |
Team |
R.T. |
WPS |
Time |
Diff |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
Nikita Howarth |
22 |
Hamilton Aquatics |
+0.65 |
1122 |
3:06.27 |
|
|
|
|
SM7 |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 3:08.91 |
(-2.64) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
|
Ella Benn |
17 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
+0.94 |
1049 |
2:56.34 |
-9.93 |
|
SM9 |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:56.64 |
(-0.30) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
|
Gaby Smith |
14 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
|
1038 |
2:49.38 |
-16.89 |
|
SM10 |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 2:54.22 |
(-4.84) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
|
Lili-Fox Mason |
15 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
|
929 |
3:01.31 |
-4.96 |
|
SM10 |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 3:06.04 |
(-4.73) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
|
Jane Fox |
21 |
Orca Swimming Club |
+0.52 |
821 |
3:11.53 |
+5.26 |
|
SM14 |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 3:13.51 |
(-1.98) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
|
Katie Short |
26 |
Zenith ASC |
+0.90 |
338 |
3:45.39 |
+39.12 |
|
SM12 |
|
|
|
|
Entry time: 3:47.95 |
(-2.56) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event official at: 9/04/2021 8:00:37 pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-04-09 20:00:41 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|