2018-12-18   17:18:38
Choose competition:

Choose language:
Swedish English Denmark Finland

Results for World Outgames 2009

Below are all results from the competition shown by session.

Results Event 1 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 1 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  World Outgames 2009    Print Date  28 July 2009   
  Competition place  Copenhagen    Print Time  08:46   
  Organizer  IGLA         
 
 
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 65 - 69 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
4695 Rob Hanou  1943      44.37  1:35.17  2:28.11    3:17.64   
  Netherlands                   
                     
5925 Hanjo Feyerke  1942      1:11.64  2:38.35  4:09.57    5:41.21   
  Germany                   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 60 - 64 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
8329 Jay Olson  1949      50.63  1:47.82  2:47.96    3:48.02   
  United States                   
                     
2176 Emilio Reynes  1949      48.85  1:44.37  2:46.24    3:48.81   
  Puerto Rico                   
                     
6731 Håkan Bylund  1948      1:00.26  2:08.77  3:18.56    4:24.72   
  Sweden                   
                     
1919 Julio Aponte  1945      1:08.96  2:27.50  3:48.50    5:09.32   
  United States                   
                     
1919 Julio Aponte  1945              5:09.32   
  United States                   
                     
1919 Julio Aponte  1945      1:08.96  2:27.50  3:48.50    DNS   
  United States                   
                     
1919 Julio Aponte  1945              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
8185 Thomas Qualey  1949              DSQ  1 hand 50m 3,57,36 
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 55 - 59 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
875 Daniel Macgregor  1950      43.46  1:30.86  2:21.64    3:12.12   
  Canada                   
                     
800 Kevin Galloway  1951      45.76  1:37.52  2:32.76    3:24.57   
  Australia                   
                     
1761 Tom Malcolm  1954      47.99  1:42.75  2:39.48    3:33.33   
  United States                   
                     
3277 Robert Mc Innes  1952      48.40  1:44.54  2:40.40    3:33.80   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
2948 Edward Liversedge  1954      48.22  1:43.17  2:41.73    3:40.43   
  Puerto Rico                   
                     
8897 Gordon Turnbull  1952      48.52  1:44.01  2:42.72    3:42.25   
  Australia                   
                     
674 Christian Bordeleau  1954      53.12  1:52.74  2:52.48    3:49.10   
  France                   
                     
2043 Renato Del Santo  1953      52.15  1:55.24  3:00.91    4:03.88   
  Italy                   
                     
3411 Maurice Coenegrachts  1954      53.80  2:03.02  3:22.72    4:41.78   
  Belgium                   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 50 - 54 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
601 Vincent de Keijzer  1958      40.76  1:28.10  2:18.93    3:10.16   
  Netherlands                   
                     
5246 Tim Zwanikken  1959      43.11  1:31.69  2:22.41    3:12.40   
  Netherlands                   
                     
146 Hans Vugts  1957      46.59  1:38.97  2:33.36    3:25.52   
  Netherlands                   
                     
3740 Gerrit Mooij  1958      46.11  1:39.15  2:33.13    3:25.74   
  Netherlands                   
                     
5825 Berry van Elderen  1956      48.83  1:43.34  2:39.08    3:31.36   
  Netherlands                   
                     
2232 Jan Smeets  1956      45.99  1:37.86  2:34.21    3:32.10   
  Netherlands                   
                     
5174 Yuji Utsumi  1959      50.06  1:47.86  2:48.68    3:35.94   
  United States                   
                     
6321 Robert Siegmann  1959      48.83  1:44.85  2:42.43    3:38.04   
  United States                   
                     
2820 Barton Parnes  1956      54.59  1:56.34  3:01.46    4:07.77   
  United States                   
                     
4125 Robert Wintemute  1957              DNS   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
46 Stuart Pullen  1956              DNS   
  Australia                   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 45 - 49 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
6229 Cristian Rentsch  1963      37.39  1:19.92  2:03.67    2:47.80   
  Switzerland                   
                     
2343 Lars Kruse  1960      41.74  1:28.59  2:17.58    3:04.10   
  Denmark                   
                     
2933 Jan Vlasblom  1961      41.72  1:28.21  2:16.54    3:04.20   
  Netherlands                   
                     
723 Richard van de Steeg  1962      41.55  1:29.31  2:18.20    3:07.15   
  Netherlands                   
                     
1867 Ernst Halperin  1964      42.96  1:32.65  2:25.15    3:18.39   
  United States                   
                     
1839 Huib Modder  1964      43.70  1:34.44  2:27.90    3:20.49   
  Netherlands                   
                     
1519 Robert Meulenbroek  1963      44.36  1:35.62  2:30.08    3:26.09   
  Netherlands                   
                     
2990 Dominique Lampron  1964      49.22  1:45.78  2:43.41    3:38.78   
  Canada                   
                     
1689 Hamish Allardice  1962      50.34  1:48.11  2:48.77    3:45.52   
  New Zealand                   
                     
10  944 Bob Janssen  1963      54.17  1:53.53  2:52.96    3:50.96   
  Netherlands                   
                     
11  6208 Michael Miranda  1962      54.33  1:54.46  2:56.16    3:55.30   
  United States                   
                     
12  5956 Michael Little  1963      46.15  1:45.57  2:58.61    4:14.67   
  United States                   
                     
909 Manolo Mugnaini  1964              DNS   
  Italy                   
                     
2808 Gregory Miller  1964              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
768 Anthony Thompson  1964              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 40 - 44 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
4871 Jim Harper  1967      34.78  1:14.57  1:55.49    2:36.31   
  United States                   
                     
7170 Sean Frampton  1966      36.69  1:17.82  2:03.23    2:54.77   
  United States                   
                     
6427 Gerard Tel  1967      43.59  1:31.58  2:19.62    3:06.10   
  Netherlands                   
                     
7331 Eric Czander  1965      43.81  1:31.35  2:19.54    3:07.07   
  United States                   
                     
2027 Tim Skillgate  1966      40.55  1:27.29  2:18.29    3:10.35   
  Sweden                   
                     
5283 Martin Blanke  1966      43.31  1:31.53  2:22.94    3:13.88   
  Switzerland                   
                     
5326 Stephan Werkmeister  1969      44.25  1:36.51  2:30.36    3:19.92   
  Germany                   
                     
2460 Jordi Romaguera Bosc  1968      44.12  1:33.97  2:27.49    3:23.59   
  Belgium                   
                     
7393 Tony Lillios  1969      42.63  1:33.07  2:30.65    3:24.98   
  Australia                   
                     
10  5412 Johan Bos  1965      46.53  1:40.31  2:36.26    3:28.54   
  Netherlands                   
                     
11  4050 John Harvey  1965      46.74  1:39.72  2:34.42    3:29.33   
  Canada                   
                     
12  4980 Johan Uytterhoeven  1969      48.16  1:41.48  2:37.25    3:30.36   
  Belgium                   
                     
13  4963 Volker Kassing  1968      45.43  1:40.54  2:39.47    3:35.81   
  Germany                   
                     
14  4040 Steve Trendel  1969      49.30  1:44.72  2:41.64    3:38.14   
  United States                   
                     
15  3485 Kenneth Johansson  1969      52.41  1:48.97  2:46.10    3:41.13   
  United States                   
                     
16  3268 Jörg Schumacher  1965      48.27  1:44.31  2:45.11    3:46.53   
  Germany                   
                     
17  6757 Ben Smolders  1967      51.77  1:52.56  2:53.46    3:52.40   
  Belgium                   
                     
18  3265 Allan Kierkegaard  1968      1:02.00  2:16.24  3:31.38    4:40.40   
  Denmark                   
                     
4491 Michael Anderson  1967              DNS   
  Australia                   
                     
6543 Torben Hansen  1968              DNS   
  Denmark                   
                     
1751 Sven Wilkens  1969              DNS   
  Germany                   
                     
3648 Michele Cappelletti  1969              DNS   
  Italy                   
                     
7462 David Walley  1965              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 35 - 39 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
7351 Kenneth Bixler  1970      38.95  1:22.90  2:09.67    2:57.04   
  United States                   
                     
3091 Gregory Philips  1973      44.90  1:35.99  2:29.99    3:26.30   
  Australia                   
                     
690 Jan Briffaerts  1971      44.21  1:36.24  2:32.37    3:26.63   
  Belgium                   
                     
4643 Dermuid Mccabe  1974      48.14  1:43.18  2:39.74    3:38.63   
  Australia                   
                     
775 Peter Rodwell  1971      50.81  1:46.02  2:44.17    3:38.64   
  Netherlands                   
                     
1653 George Kardaras  1971      50.79  1:48.27  2:45.43    3:39.35   
  Greece                   
                     
955 Mark Collins  1971      54.21  1:55.11  2:58.33    4:01.09   
  Australia                   
                     
3519 Jeffrey Dutton  1972      1:01.88  2:16.13  3:31.25    4:42.92   
  United States                   
                     
7824 Marcos Macarro  1974              DNS   
  Spain                   
                     
3352 Davy Garbacz  1972              DNS   
  France                   
                     
3594 Marc Sauter  1973              DNS   
  Germany                   
                     
1727 Talal Gariani  1972              DNS   
  France                   
                     
8396 Philip Maury  1973              DNS   
  Denmark                   
                     
6797 Andrea Cavallo  1973              DNF   
  Italy                   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 30 - 34 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
4064 Scott Campea  1975      37.76  1:20.05  2:04.94    2:50.51   
  United States                   
                     
1660 Daniel Ljuslinger  1978      38.01  1:21.13  2:06.66    2:50.83   
  Sweden                   
                     
3831 Tim van Hoydonck  1978      38.06  1:21.55  2:07.30    2:51.54   
  Belgium                   
                     
2988 Peter Svenningsen  1976      40.21  1:25.11  2:13.41    3:03.06   
  Denmark                   
                     
2023 Elio Iannacci  1975      43.96  1:32.49  2:22.27    3:13.16   
  Canada                   
                     
3381 Rochi Venezia  1977      44.71  1:35.10  2:27.44    3:20.69   
  Italy                   
                     
4041 Kevin Mcgillicuddy  1975      44.41  1:34.22  2:28.03    3:22.25   
  United States                   
                     
3213 Daniel Lee  1975      48.52  1:40.03  2:32.85    3:28.75   
  Canada                   
                     
 
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 25 - 29 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
2062 Ryan Heath  1980      34.98  1:15.69  1:57.06    2:40.55   
  Belgium                   
                     
8494 Jon O. Gestsson  1984      40.91  1:27.05  2:16.38    3:04.95   
  Iceland                   
                     
3734 Kwok Choy  1980      42.35  1:34.92  2:38.01    3:43.81   
  Canada                   
                     
3126 Jonas Hansen  1983      55.68  1:59.32  3:06.06    4:10.19   
  Denmark                   
                     
5536 André Duarte  1984              DNS   
  Denmark                   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12  Print Date  28 July 2009 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  08:46 
 
Results Event 2 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 2 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  World Outgames 2009    Print Date  28 July 2009   
  Competition place  Copenhagen    Print Time  08:46   
  Organizer  IGLA         
 
 
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 60 - 64 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
1381 Cecily Black  1949      1:03.09  2:13.80  3:28.32    4:41.08   
  Australia                   
                     
6979 Karen Moses  1949      1:04.44  2:16.57  3:31.01    4:42.26   
  New Zealand                   
                     
2381 Anna de Weert  1949      1:05.28  2:20.84  3:38.25    4:52.20   
  Netherlands                   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 50 - 54 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
2030 Karin Uhse  1959      49.89  1:48.74  2:49.99    3:48.64   
  Germany                   
                     
2397 Simonet Schroot  1958      1:05.00  2:16.80  3:30.88    4:42.49   
  Netherlands                   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 45 - 49 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
7338 Ute Kuehner  1960      47.78  1:41.15  2:35.62    3:28.28   
  Germany                   
                     
1725 Christine Zidek  1962      46.24  1:39.01  2:35.68    3:32.89   
  Germany                   
                     
2526 Gudrun Schön  1964      52.56  1:51.41  2:50.53    3:47.56   
  Germany                   
                     
1099 Karen Hoyland  1961      51.43  1:48.25  2:47.43    3:50.71   
  Canada                   
                     
7415 Vivian C Rodriguez  1963      1:21.92  2:56.08  4:31.73    6:03.38   
  United States                   
                     
5500 Ruth Noelle  1963              DSQ  Falsestart 3.57.03 
  Germany                   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 40 - 44 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
1159 Yolanda Mante  1966      45.73  1:37.14  2:30.48    3:22.13   
  Netherlands                   
                     
351 Megan Mclachlan  1965      49.75  1:44.64  2:42.95    3:42.35   
  Australia                   
                     
5362 Giovanna Nini  1968      51.72  1:52.25  2:54.52    3:55.18   
  Italy                   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 35 - 39 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
1149 Heidi Madsen  1971              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 30 - 34 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
5501 Silke Gesthuysen  1976      47.65  1:40.71  2:36.52    3:33.53   
  Germany                   
                     
4405 Katja Gläss  1979      52.10  1:55.09  3:05.91    4:13.40   
  Germany                   
                     
 
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 25 - 29 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
7893 Sylvia Kölling  1982      49.31  1:44.87  2:41.98    3:38.30   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
1562 Steph Hall  1980              DNS   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12  Print Date  28 July 2009 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  08:46 
 
Results Event 3 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 3 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  World Outgames 2009    Print Date  28 July 2009   
  Competition place  Copenhagen    Print Time  08:46   
  Organizer  IGLA         
 
 
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 65 - 69 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
1387 Dick Visser  1941            8:07.71  33:11.30   
  Netherlands              17:08.09     
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 55 - 59 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
1675 Charles Larson  1952            6:15.19  23:43.67   
  United States              12:37.59     
                     
                     
                     
1154 Louis Tharp  1951            6:24.86  24:22.92   
  United States              12:55.51     
                     
                     
                     
3926 Arthur Jansen  1954            6:29.46  24:58.90   
  Netherlands              13:22.96     
                     
                     
                     
946 Peter Mcgee  1950            6:42.25  25:41.25   
  Australia              13:39.51     
                     
                     
                     
4556 Tom Baugh  1952            8:13.62  31:29.28   
  United States              16:43.94     
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 50 - 54 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
5973 Steven Czekala  1959            5:00.59  18:56.13   
  United States              10:07.95     
                     
                     
                     
7148 Brad Cole  1958            5:28.65  20:58.16   
  United States              11:10.35     
                     
                     
                     
5604 Johan Schuitemaker  1958            5:49.10  22:27.95   
  Switzerland              11:52.79     
                     
                     
                     
3524 Benoit Chouinard  1958              23:03.50   
  Canada              12:11.97     
                     
                     
                     
3740 Gerrit Mooij  1958            6:03.00  23:15.47   
  Netherlands              12:18.98     
                     
                     
                     
4873 Matthew Gill  1956            6:03.29  23:18.20   
  United States              12:23.16     
                     
                     
                     
6339 Charles Williams  1959            6:07.00  23:19.94   
  Australia              12:29.40     
                     
                     
                     
3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier  1956            6:29.81  24:22.10   
  France              13:07.31     
                     
                     
                     
7188 Matt Tatham  1957            6:25.36  24:48.13   
  Canada              13:08.85     
                     
                     
                     
10  3189 Sulevi Pellinen  1956            6:48.97  26:17.12   
  Finland              13:51.20     
                     
                     
                     
11  1582 Kees Karsten  1958              32:14.59   
  Netherlands                   
                     
                     
                     
12  3037 Piergiorgio Desimone  1957              32:43.44   
  Italy                   
                     
                     
                     
13  2820 Barton Parnes  1956            6:40.22  33:12.91   
  United States              13:36.60     
                     
                     
                     
14  3486 Donald Derbyshire  1958            9:11.59  34:59.66   
  United States              18:28.04     
                     
                     
                     
5174 Yuji Utsumi  1959              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
                     
                     
6854 Stans van der Poel  1955              DNS   
  Netherlands                   
                     
                     
                     
4218 Kevin Brauer  1959              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
                     
                     
46 Stuart Pullen  1956              DNS   
  Australia                   
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 45 - 49 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
3603 Jonathan Haines  1964            5:03.08  19:11.76   
  Australia              10:13.28     
                     
                     
                     
1448 Bill Korey  1963            5:09.06  19:52.59   
  United States              10:27.95     
                     
                     
                     
6910 Richard Powers  1960            5:15.00  20:08.21   
  Netherlands              10:41.35     
                     
                     
                     
170 Peter van Vuuren  1960            5:16.87  20:26.76   
  Netherlands              10:48.90     
                     
                     
                     
870 Mark White  1963            5:31.76  20:58.93   
  United States              11:14.38     
                     
                     
                     
980 Joaquin Yeves Millán  1964            5:40.13  22:01.23   
  Spain              11:37.96     
                     
                     
                     
4034 Benoit Grenier  1963            5:53.42  22:42.16   
  Canada              12:00.82     
                     
                     
                     
7949 Vincent Lowell  1961            6:18.49  24:14.80   
  United States              12:54.24     
                     
                     
                     
2622 Raul Reis  1964              25:36.44   
  United States                   
                     
                     
                     
10  4964 Rolf Schreiter  1964            6:39.33  25:58.50   
  Germany              13:41.55     
                     
                     
                     
11  795 Johan van de Ven  1964            6:57.29  26:21.10   
  Netherlands              14:02.69     
                     
                     
                     
12  2199 Christian Rantzau  1960            6:48.27  26:40.41   
  Australia              14:05.91     
                     
                     
                     
13  6208 Michael Miranda  1962              29:26.82   
  United States                   
                     
                     
                     
79 Jeff Gustavson  1962              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
                     
                     
1838 Luc Lamberigts  1962              DSQ  Falsestart 26.01.63 
  Belgium                   
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 40 - 44 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
7367 Frederick Dever  1965            5:14.58  19:43.76   
  United States              10:30.33     
                     
                     
                     
5854 Daniele Gravili  1965            5:42.75  20:39.22   
  Italy              11:46.17     
                     
                     
                     
755 Leo Den Dekker  1966            5:20.14  20:45.62   
  Netherlands              11:01.21     
                     
                     
                     
1372 Mats Grindal  1966            5:50.13  21:58.29   
  Sweden              11:41.46     
                     
                     
                     
3533 Jim Lasersohn  1965            5:42.75  22:08.15   
  United States              11:46.17     
                     
                     
                     
6214 Claude Vezina  1967            5:38.15  22:20.87   
  Canada              11:41.77     
                     
                     
                     
1855 Kei Koizumi  1968            6:32.01  24:45.98   
  United States              13:17.71     
                     
                     
                     
2900 Anthony Mcshane  1969            6:29.86  25:06.32   
  Australia              13:16.23     
                     
                     
                     
6115 Michael Dirlam  1967            6:19.48  25:13.34   
  United States              13:02.48     
                     
                     
                     
10  2082 Ernst Varga  1966            6:30.54  25:17.21   
  Austria              13:17.21     
                     
                     
                     
11  2129 William Carr  1969            6:49.96  25:49.55   
  United States              13:46.32     
                     
                     
                     
12  7190 Scott Simpson  1965            7:59.09  28:47.99   
  Canada              15:58.29     
                     
                     
                     
13  3967 Jan Ruyters  1967            7:30.67  28:48.22   
  Belgium              15:15.67     
                     
                     
                     
2864 Phi Phuc Nguyen  1966              DNS   
  France                   
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 35 - 39 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
6388 André Nussbaumer  1971            5:01.37  19:10.53   
  Switzerland              10:10.95     
                     
                     
                     
1219 Jerry Grondel  1972            5:28.09  20:31.99   
  Netherlands              10:38.58     
                     
                     
                     
5196 Sandro Schroller  1973            5:46.72  22:36.54   
  Switzerland              11:54.51     
                     
                     
                     
1469 Mark Burrows  1971            6:38.92  25:18.32   
  Australia              13:51.29     
                     
                     
                     
2533 Moriaki Kida  1971              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
                     
                     
8570 Steve Milankov  1973              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
                     
                     
2358 Graeme Semple  1971              DNS   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 30 - 34 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
3666 Luigi Citriniti  1977            5:14.56  20:07.30   
  Italy              10:41.53     
                     
                     
                     
2833 David Daporta  1977            5:28.76  20:49.92   
  Spain              11:07.50     
                     
                     
                     
1576 Ruben Alonso  1977            5:36.91  22:31.52   
  Belgium              11:49.02     
                     
                     
                     
917 Thomas Iff  1978            5:48.97  22:35.42   
  Switzerland              11:56.03     
                     
                     
                     
3400 Andy Vandervoort  1976            6:39.31  25:18.92   
  Belgium              13:28.85     
                     
                     
                     
2692 Søren Friis Larsen  1979            6:35.10  26:07.48   
  Denmark              13:41.63     
                     
                     
                     
6337 Jowenne Herrera  1977            7:29.91  29:21.31   
  Canada              15:32.69     
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 25 - 29 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
2873 Federico Calabrese  1982            6:10.29  23:15.95   
  Italy              12:24.20     
                     
                     
                     
6500 Tim Krajewski  1981            6:17.62  24:30.82   
  United States              12:48.65     
                     
                     
                     
3105 Joseph Lim  1982            8:19.41  33:14.51   
  United States              17:15.82     
                     
                     
                     
3130 Luke Millican  1984              DNS   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12  Print Date  28 July 2009 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  08:46 
 
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  World Outgames 2009    Print Date  28 July 2009   
  Competition place  Copenhagen    Print Time  08:46   
  Organizer  IGLA         
 
 
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 60 - 64 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
3058 Kathleen Romano  1946              30:19.37   
  United States              16:13.62     
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 55 - 59 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
815 Catherine Rogers  1952          6:37.72  25:12.40   
  Australia              13:22.36     
                     
                     
                     
1706 Sjaan van der Jagt  1951          7:20.14  28:05.50   
  Netherlands              14:57.67     
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 45 - 49 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
2523 Carola Linder  1964          6:12.17  24:13.55   
  Germany              12:45.96     
                     
                     
                     
1106 Inge Wolfs  1960          7:16.13  27:33.29   
  Netherlands              14:36.50     
                     
                     
                     
3606 Jills Angus Burney  1960              DNS   
  New Zealand                   
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 40 - 44 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
3337 Michelle Ward  1968          6:10.43  23:38.62   
  United States              12:30.80     
                     
                     
                     
351 Megan Mclachlan  1965          6:42.07  25:41.13   
  Australia              13:34.31     
                     
                     
                     
3331 Nicole Pouliart  1969            7:23.20  28:34.82   
  Belgium              15:11.91     
                     
                     
                     
 
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 35 - 39 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  100m  200m  300m  400m  Finish  Status 
  Club        500m  600m  700m  800m     
          900m  1000m  1100m  1200m     
          1300m  1400m         











 
6890 Alexandra Eiband  1973          6:39.40  25:51.40   
  Germany              13:39.52     
                     
                     
                     
5937 Jennifer Mccreath  1973          7:08.89  28:31.46   
  Canada              14:49.12     
                     
                     
                     
6737 Ines de Clerck  1971            7:47.40  29:57.89   
  Belgium              15:49.82     
                     
                     
                     
3913 Ines Schubert  1974              DNS   
  Germany                   
                     
                     
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12  Print Date  28 July 2009 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  08:46 
 
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  World Outgames 2009    Print Date  28 July 2009   
  Competition place  Copenhagen    Print Time  08:46   
  Organizer  IGLA         
 
 
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 65 - 69 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
4695 Rob Hanou  1943      41.92  1:35.12  2:30.46    3:10.74   
  Netherlands                   
                     
4036 Richard Ammon  1940              DSQ  Back a/100m 4.10.93 
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 60 - 64 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
8329 Jay Olson  1949      50.86  1:48.82  2:47.75    3:32.90   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 55 - 59 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
829 Robert Weyhenke  1952      30.63  1:09.82  1:55.29    2:31.18   
  Netherlands                   
                     
875 Daniel Macgregor  1950      39.65  1:27.50  2:19.05    3:01.17   
  Canada                   
                     
1548 Edward Suarez  1954      34.78  1:26.35  2:31.40    3:11.51   
  United States                   
                     
429 Bengt Agö  1953      41.19  1:35.17  2:32.87    3:19.57   
  Sweden                   
                     
1761 Tom Malcolm  1954      42.76  1:36.84  2:31.21    3:19.65   
  United States                   
                     
2425 Terrell Brown  1953      43.13  1:38.95  2:51.67    3:42.68   
  United States                   
                     
5181 Juan Manuel Arcos  1954      54.39  2:18.18  3:24.78    4:20.71   
  Spain                   
                     
4735 Glenn Pflum  1950      1:05.00  2:17.10  3:38.44    4:42.82   
  United States                   
                     
3018 Angelo Albanesi  1952      1:26.87  2:57.72  4:20.70    5:43.47   
  Italy                   
                     
 
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 50 - 54 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
328 Alan Godfrey  1957      30.97  1:11.74  1:57.71    2:34.78   
  Australia                   
                     
7742 John Grzeszczak  1958      36.84  1:25.38  2:17.27    2:55.43   
  United States                   
                     
5246 Tim Zwanikken  1959      37.42  1:27.74  2:17.72    2:59.05   
  Netherlands                   
                     
2316 John Linnane  1957      40.32  1:30.31  2:25.33    3:05.24   
  Australia                   
                     
260 Hans de Groot  1959      39.72  1:23.44  2:20.58    3:06.87   
  Netherlands                   
                     
4058 Mark Mutrie  1956      43.01  1:42.13  2:39.92    3:24.13   
  Canada                   
                     
887 Harri Ulmer  1958      37.82  1:35.03  2:36.71    3:24.52   
  Canada                   
                     
3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier  1956      44.52  1:41.51  2:39.50    3:24.98   
  France                   
                     
2445 Peter Veer  1956      55.32  2:13.52  3:26.09    4:30.04   
  Netherlands                   
                     
1961 Marcello Sabiu  1956              DNS   
  Italy                   
                     
2985 Cees van Dam  1958              DNS   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
6854 Stans van der Poel  1955              DNS   
  Netherlands                   
                     
 
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 45 - 49 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
6587 Todd Cooper  1962      29.89  1:08.35  1:52.81    2:28.67   
  United States                   
                     
6229 Cristian Rentsch  1963      32.86  1:13.45  1:55.91    2:31.11   
  Switzerland                   
                     
346 Jonathan Olsen  1963      31.05  1:11.86  1:57.75    2:32.48   
  United States                   
                     
6910 Richard Powers  1960      33.22  1:16.08  2:03.92    2:39.97   
  Netherlands                   
                     
3959 Pere Cruells I Pagés  1964      34.55  1:21.50  2:10.23    2:46.38   
  Country                   
                     
7287 Jeff Ball  1962      33.90  1:16.61  2:07.71    2:46.84   
  Canada                   
                     
3910 Patrick Lee Loy  1964      33.20  1:18.79  2:09.57    2:48.65   
  United States                   
                     
3439 Mark Kas  1961      33.91  1:22.89  2:11.89    2:51.02   
  Netherlands                   
                     
5823 Frank van Vliet  1964      36.93  1:23.88  2:16.39    2:55.12   
  Netherlands                   
                     
10  2195 Warrick Glynn  1964      36.17  1:23.92  2:17.08    2:55.82   
  Australia                   
                     
11  1393 Juho Massinen  1960      38.81  1:25.85  2:24.03    3:14.74   
  Finland                   
                     
12  1519 Robert Meulenbroek  1963      39.08  1:33.87  2:30.82    3:20.80   
  Netherlands                   
                     
13  4010 Brad Cameron  1964      44.70  1:40.33  2:46.80    3:29.28   
  Canada                   
                     
14  5499 Thomas Knapp  1964      52.13  1:47.60  2:59.17    4:03.04   
  Germany                   
                     
2046 Peter Ponsonby  1963              DNS   
  South Africa                   
                     
1996 Nick Mcilveen  1961              DNS   
  Canada                   
                     
3262 Lars Vestergaard  1964              DNS   
  Denmark                   
                     
580 John Micks  1960              DSQ  Falsestart 3.22.78 
  Canada                   
                     
6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo  1962              DSQ  1 hand 150m 2.43.55 
  Italy                   
                     
4019 Michael Hoche  1960              DSQ  False start 2.10.42 
  Canada                   
                     
 
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 40 - 44 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
4871 Jim Harper  1967      30.53  1:06.99  1:47.82    2:20.84   
  United States                   
                     
263 Michel Keemers  1969      30.03  1:10.32  1:57.37    2:32.73   
  Germany                   
                     
6442 Jack Mackenroth  1969      30.32  1:12.46  1:56.45    2:32.78   
  United States                   
                     
2941 René Correljé  1968      31.38  1:12.19  1:55.92    2:33.10   
  Netherlands                   
                     
3608 Giulio Anzuinelli  1968      33.63  1:15.90  2:01.75    2:39.22   
  Italy                   
                     
7562 Guido Kruithof  1967      31.41  1:12.84  2:01.86    2:39.85   
  Netherlands                   
                     
1125 Haydn Wood  1966      32.72  1:16.22  2:05.92    2:41.29   
  Australia                   
                     
554 Geminio Grossi  1969      32.57  1:13.85  2:03.02    2:41.86   
  Canada                   
                     
7331 Eric Czander  1965      34.40  1:17.48  2:04.22    2:43.21   
  United States                   
                     
10  7462 David Walley  1965      35.06  1:19.39  2:07.12    2:45.54   
  United States                   
                     
11  2963 Jørgen Dahl  1966      36.97  1:23.80  2:18.07    3:02.50   
  Denmark                   
                     
12  1855 Kei Koizumi  1968      36.47  1:26.34  2:19.81    3:05.81   
  United States                   
                     
13  651 Phil Brennan  1965      40.31  1:37.87  2:34.40    3:20.37   
  United States                   
                     
14  3686 Nils Arne Oeygarden  1967      42.09  1:35.99  2:31.41    3:20.42   
  Norway                   
                     
14  3686 Nils Arne Oeygarden  1967              3:20.42   
  Norway                   
                     
16  4040 Steve Trendel  1969      45.22  1:38.06  2:32.88    3:21.66   
  United States                   
                     
17  4963 Volker Kassing  1968      50.28  1:51.94  2:49.25    3:34.34   
  Germany                   
                     
18  2129 William Carr  1969      45.57  1:47.64  2:50.13    3:37.49   
  United States                   
                     
19  3967 Jan Ruyters  1967      44.92  1:49.34  2:50.45    3:38.48   
  Belgium                   
                     
7631 Scott Wilbanks  1969              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
3686 Nils Arne Oeygarden  1967      42.09  1:35.99  2:31.41    DNS   
  Norway                   
                     
3686 Nils Arne Oeygarden  1967              DNS   
  Norway                   
                     
6801 Jan Mikkelsen  1969              DNS   
  Denmark                   
                     
2904 Julio Machado  1969              DNS   
  Sweden                   
                     
3485 Kenneth Johansson  1969              DSQ  Breast a/50m 3.29.91 
  United States                   
                     
4997 Andreas Stössel  1966              DSQ  False start 2.55.09 
  Switzerland                   
                     
3355 Hein Wiesman  1965              DSQ  Back a/100m 4.02.19 
  Belgium                   
                     
 
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 35 - 39 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
7710 Erik Scollon  1971      28.59  1:05.35  1:48.24    2:20.89   
  United States                   
                     
3952 Cyril Cavagna  1973      31.10  1:09.76  1:50.61    2:23.19   
  France                   
                     
2656 Robert J. Hermanent  1970      30.27  1:07.45  1:49.64    2:25.08   
  United States                   
                     
7795 Dake Gonzalez  1971      30.59  1:11.44  2:01.58    2:39.92   
  United States                   
                     
2311 Martin Kaulback  1973      31.95  1:14.02  2:04.32    2:41.14   
  New Zealand                   
                     
3905 Mika Ruusunen  1970      32.24  1:14.49  2:02.58    2:41.81   
  Finland                   
                     
3934 Wim Cools  1974      34.25  1:17.96  2:06.99    2:43.47   
  Belgium                   
                     
2011 Eric Bianchini  1971      33.40  1:18.05  2:08.11    2:47.02   
  Canada                   
                     
1137 Travis Wall  1974      32.21  1:14.38  2:06.62    2:47.58   
  Canada                   
                     
10  3247 Stefan Santoprete  1970      34.84  1:19.94  2:09.57    2:49.44   
  Germany                   
                     
11  399 Paulo Valencia  1970      33.28  1:18.51  2:10.48    2:50.65   
  Canada                   
                     
12  412 Harry Raven  1970      35.20  1:20.22  2:10.06    2:51.88   
  Netherlands                   
                     
13  1311 Pascal Blanquer  1974      34.45  1:20.44  2:14.42    2:54.88   
  Australia                   
                     
14  5196 Sandro Schroller  1973      33.53  1:23.89  2:16.08    2:57.48   
  Switzerland                   
                     
15  7625 Victor Cutting  1973      36.53  1:24.45  2:17.64    3:03.85   
  France                   
                     
16  3447 Giancarlo D Eramo  1973      42.38  1:31.05  2:22.67    3:04.57   
  Netherlands                   
                     
17  3420 Riccardo Vari  1972      37.90  1:24.55  2:24.36    3:07.72   
  Italy                   
                     
18  1284 Mike Riley  1971      40.15  1:30.24  2:22.08    3:08.61   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
19  4769 Tonci K. Batalic  1974      37.11  1:25.91  2:22.71    3:08.72   
  Croatia                   
                     
20  2197 Archie Maagma  1972      38.93  1:32.78  2:33.43    3:20.96   
  Australia                   
                     
21  4643 Dermuid Mccabe  1974      41.73  1:41.43  2:37.92    3:27.56   
  Australia                   
                     
22  1527 Tom van Deijnen  1973      43.36  1:52.50  2:46.71    3:39.95   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
23  3519 Jeffrey Dutton  1972      50.69  1:55.48  3:07.71    3:58.23   
  United States                   
                     
2716 Thomas Harris  1974              DNS   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
2533 Moriaki Kida  1971              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
1298 Gordy Turnbull  1970              DNS   
  Australia                   
                     
 
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 30 - 34 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
1549 Mike Crosby  1979      30.47  1:09.45  1:54.35    2:30.74   
  United States                   
                     
4064 Scott Campea  1975      32.09  1:14.09  1:56.64    2:32.79   
  United States                   
                     
4522 Kristian S. Tennebo  1975      31.54  1:10.09  1:56.82    2:33.25   
  Norway                   
                     
3291 Sean Phillips  1977      29.04  1:07.00  1:57.85    2:39.67   
  Canada                   
                     
3831 Tim van Hoydonck  1978      37.25  1:24.50  2:09.49    2:49.63   
  Belgium                   
                     
1660 Daniel Ljuslinger  1978      34.02  1:25.09  2:11.52    2:50.82   
  Sweden                   
                     
1576 Ruben Alonso  1977      33.46  1:20.18  2:12.42    2:55.24   
  Belgium                   
                     
5163 Sebastian Euler  1976      34.09  1:21.16  2:14.96    2:56.61   
  Switzerland                   
                     
8666 Eustaquio Caldeira B  1979      35.67  1:24.31  2:17.44    2:59.01   
  Spain                   
                     
10  7637 Billy Jim Crawford  1979      35.58  1:23.37  2:20.00    3:03.90   
  United States                   
                     
3213 Daniel Lee  1975              DNS   
  Canada                   
                     
3204 Phillip Rand  1976              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
6273 Adam Wolf  1977              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 25 - 29 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
8597 Sébastien Desbois  1984      27.85  1:04.87  1:45.88    2:19.35   
  France                   
                     
2062 Ryan Heath  1980      31.12  1:07.83  1:48.54    2:22.31   
  Belgium                   
                     
3441 Thom Godefroy  1982      28.39  1:05.11  1:48.60    2:26.25   
  France                   
                     
1047 Matthew Besanko  1983      32.65  1:14.99  2:01.64    2:37.68   
  Australia                   
                     
5146 Tim Robbins  1981      31.99  1:15.72  2:03.69    2:42.98   
  Canada                   
                     
3234 Kim Myklebust  1980      30.33  1:14.78  2:06.83    2:48.86   
  Denmark                   
                     
7496 Imad Zaoude  1982      34.88  1:18.84  2:09.07    2:49.60   
  Canada                   
                     
8494 Jon O. Gestsson  1984      33.84  1:19.68  2:10.52    2:50.10   
  Iceland                   
                     
8352 Eric Dykeman  1980      37.53  1:24.23  2:17.27    2:58.20   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
10  7334 Jonas West Eilersen  1980      33.61  1:25.05  2:21.72    3:11.34   
  Denmark                   
                     
11  6267 James Quintanilla  1984      44.55  1:42.30  2:56.94    3:47.96   
  United States                   
                     
3999 Stephen Lue  1984              DNS   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12  Print Date  28 July 2009 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  08:46 
 
Results Event 6 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 6 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  World Outgames 2009    Print Date  28 July 2009   
  Competition place  Copenhagen    Print Time  08:47   
  Organizer  IGLA         
 
 
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 70 - 74 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
3455 Barbara Love  1937              DSQ  Crawl a/100m 4.03.05 
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 60 - 64 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
3058 Kathleen Romano  1946      1:00.01  2:13.06  3:25.63    4:18.71   
  United States                   
                     
7638 Anita Cole  1947      2:24.87  4:21.40  6:25.42    7:36.23   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 55 - 59 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
1706 Sjaan van der Jagt  1951              4:08.03   
  Netherlands                   
                     
 
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 50 - 54 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
3805 Sus Brodt  1959      46.97  1:52.31  2:59.59    3:58.12   
  Denmark                   
                     
 
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 45 - 49 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
1725 Christine Zidek  1962      42.87  1:36.01  2:29.42    3:21.23   
  Germany                   
                     
7338 Ute Kuehner  1960      48.75  1:48.44  2:41.76    3:27.34   
  Germany                   
                     
4909 Martina Rohr  1963      53.59  1:45.98  2:48.68    3:29.05   
  Germany                   
                     
2526 Gudrun Schön  1964      50.00  1:51.82  2:52.50    3:44.39   
  Germany                   
                     
6537 Brigitte Bienvenue  1964      57.81  2:06.29  3:14.58    4:10.57   
  Canada                   
                     
 
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 40 - 44 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
2490 Anne Marie Smit  1967      38.82  1:25.27  2:18.01    2:59.60   
  Netherlands                   
                     
1159 Yolanda Mante  1966      39.68  1:32.13  2:22.62    3:07.17   
  Netherlands                   
                     
7356 Annette van Dok  1968      42.79  1:36.14  2:41.08    3:27.95   
  Netherlands                   
                     
3903 Sabine Sangel  1969      52.73  1:53.24  2:53.74    3:43.52   
  Germany                   
                     
351 Megan Mclachlan  1965              DNS   
  Australia                   
                     
 
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 35 - 39 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
3202 Alicia Menafernandez  1971      36.52  1:31.81  2:33.82    3:21.76   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 30 - 34 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
6595 Aurčlie Goffin  1979      32.90  1:14.19  1:57.98    2:34.28   
  Belgium                   
                     
242 Elisabeth Bellinger  1978      30.98  1:13.86  2:04.30    2:45.33   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
4595 Anja C. Petersen  1978      40.24  1:30.02  2:23.13    3:08.63   
  Denmark                   
                     
5501 Silke Gesthuysen  1976      41.50  1:37.84  2:33.25    3:19.03   
  Germany                   
                     
 
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 25 - 29 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
5402 Larisa Krupnova  1983      39.05  1:24.62  2:19.79    3:04.88   
  Russia                   
                     
2696 Hana Kubacova  1981      45.24  1:39.91  2:39.94    3:28.07   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
7893 Sylvia Kölling  1982      46.06  1:45.47  2:46.23    3:40.34   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12  Print Date  28 July 2009 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  08:47 
 
Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  World Outgames 2009    Print Date  28 July 2009   
  Competition place  Copenhagen    Print Time  08:47   
  Organizer  IGLA         
 
 
Event 7, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 200 - 239 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m      Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Upstream Amsterdam  200              4:22.82   
  Netherlands                   
  146 Hans Vugts  1957      32.84  1:11.12      1:11.12   
  723 Richard van de Steeg  1962      31.41  1:08.60      2:19.72   
  170 Peter van Vuuren  1960      28.46  1:01.47      3:21.19   
  829 Robert Weyhenke  1952      30.24  1:01.63      4:22.82   
                     
Glamourhead Sharks 200  200              4:34.60   
  Australia                   
  328 Alan Godfrey  1957      28.91  1:00.39      1:00.39   
  6339 Charles Williams  1959      34.50  1:10.63      2:11.02   
  8897 Gordon Turnbull  1952      35.29  1:16.56      3:27.58   
  2195 Warrick Glynn  1964      31.89  1:07.02      4:34.60   
                     
Florida 200+  200              4:38.21   
  United States                   
  321 Michael Dively  1938      35.03  1:19.06      1:19.06   
  1448 Bill Korey  1963      31.16  1:05.25      2:24.31   
  4873 Matthew Gill  1956      33.22  1:10.31      3:34.62   
  1548 Edward Suarez  1954      30.16  1:03.59      4:38.21   
                     
Plons 2  200              4:42.28   
  Netherlands                   
  2933 Jan Vlasblom  1961      32.84  1:08.38      1:08.38   
  601 Vincent de Keijzer  1958      34.02  1:11.65      2:20.03   
  1247 Joop van Eijk  1947      34.03  1:14.24      3:34.27   
  3439 Mark Kas  1961      32.22  1:08.01      4:42.28   
                     
Different Strokes Team 1  200              4:46.16   
  Canada                   
  887 Harri Ulmer  1958      35.63  1:13.40      1:13.40   
  875 Daniel Macgregor  1950      35.06  1:13.64      2:27.04   
  6960 Joel Fox  1959      33.65  1:15.04      3:42.08   
  3480 James Ansell  1966      30.46  1:04.08      4:46.16   
                     
Stockholm Dolphins A  200              5:14.61   
  Sweden                   
  429 Bengt Agö  1953      38.02  1:19.39      1:19.39   
  2027 Tim Skillgate  1966      35.73  1:16.71      2:36.10   
  3036 Urban Eksvärd  1964      34.15  1:15.22      3:51.32   
  165 Matti Vartiainen  1951      39.22  1:23.29      5:14.61   
                     
Long Beach Grunions B  200              6:26.47   
  United States                   
  2820 Barton Parnes  1956      46.39  1:42.26      1:42.26   
  6208 Michael Miranda  1962      40.11  1:26.84      3:09.10   
  3486 Donald Derbyshire  1958      52.66  1:04.44      4:13.54   
  5174 Yuji Utsumi  1959      52.99  2:12.93      6:26.47   
                     
Gruppe Pesce 2  200              6:55.35   
  Italy                   
  3037 Piergiorgio Desimone  1957      47.68  1:37.68      1:37.68   
  1355 Fortunato Speciale  1954      37.55  1:25.32      3:03.00   
  3018 Angelo Albanesi  1952      1:05.59  2:25.60      5:28.60   
  3335 Marco Scala  1963      40.26  1:26.75      6:55.35   
                     
 
Event 7, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 160 - 199 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m      Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Florida 160+  160              3:58.62   
  United States                   
  7170 Sean Frampton  1966      27.72  58.63      58.63   
  7742 John Grzeszczak  1958      29.91  1:04.20      2:02.83   
  346 Jonathan Olsen  1963      29.19  59.59      3:02.42   
  4871 Jim Harper  1967      27.16  56.20      3:58.62   
                     
T N Y A 160+ A  160              4:08.22   
  United States                   
  8570 Steve Milankov  1973      31.37  1:07.05      1:07.05   
  2656 Robert J. Hermanent  1970      28.10  58.76      2:05.81   
  6587 Todd Cooper  1962      28.30  1:00.28      3:06.09   
  7148 Brad Cole  1958      28.97  1:02.13      4:08.22   
                     
Gruppo Pesce 1  160              4:18.73   
  Italy                   
  3608 Giulio Anzuinelli  1968      30.53  1:03.81      1:03.81   
  6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo  1962      30.14  1:03.25      2:07.06   
  5854 Daniele Gravili  1965      32.03  1:07.56      3:14.62   
  3666 Luigi Citriniti  1977      30.21  1:04.11      4:18.73   
                     
Équipe Montréal A  160              4:27.43   
  Canada                   
  2979 Francois Gauvin  1964      29.06  1:02.22      1:02.22   
  4034 Benoit Grenier  1963      33.11  1:11.22      2:13.44   
  580 John Micks  1960      33.90  1:11.20      3:24.64   
  1137 Travis Wall  1974      30.21  1:02.79      4:27.43   
                     
Dsc2  160              4:40.41   
  Canada                   
  4050 John Harvey  1965      33.73  1:11.34      1:11.34   
  1996 Nick Mcilveen  1961      30.36  1:07.85      2:19.19   
  2023 Elio Iannacci  1975      35.04  1:15.08      3:34.27   
  399 Paulo Valencia  1970      30.93  1:06.14      4:40.41   
                     
Dcac 160+  160              4:48.87   
  United States                   
  3519 Jeffrey Dutton  1972      38.86  1:25.22      1:25.22   
  1855 Kei Koizumi  1968      35.80  1:14.99      2:40.21   
  4979 Jeffrey Mead  1956      30.33  1:03.73      3:43.94   
  7838 Stanford Young  1964      30.40  1:04.93      4:48.87   
                     
Long Beach Grunions A  160              4:53.36   
  United States                   
  6267 James Quintanilla  1984      36.09  1:16.82      1:16.82   
  7351 Kenneth Bixler  1970      30.97  1:04.06      2:20.88   
  2622 Raul Reis  1964      37.59  1:18.95      3:39.83   
  5356 Michael Zion  1955      32.70  1:13.53      4:53.36   
                     
San Francisco Tsunami  160              5:03.70   
  United States                   
  1382 Christophe Crombez  1967      34.31  1:12.14      1:12.14   
  7637 Billy Jim Crawford  1979      33.68  1:10.22      2:22.36   
  3534 James Winslow  1960      38.91  1:29.10      3:51.46   
  1867 Ernst Halperin  1964      33.67  1:12.24      5:03.70   
                     
Équipe Montreal B  160              5:08.44   
  Canada                   
  3524 Benoit Chouinard  1958      37.40  1:17.99      1:17.99   
  1895 Daniel Philippon  1966      36.55  1:15.66      2:33.65   
  2990 Dominique Lampron  1964      33.71  1:14.73      3:48.38   
  1922 Daniel Farmer  1958      35.57  1:20.06      5:08.44   
                     
10  Wett Ones 2  160              5:16.86   
  Australia                   
  1298 Gordy Turnbull  1970      38.17  1:23.82      1:23.82   
  1469 Mark Burrows  1971      35.64  1:13.36      2:37.18   
  2774 Ulrich Schild  1964      39.04  1:26.24      4:03.42   
  2900 Anthony Mcshane  1969      34.27  1:13.44      5:16.86   
                     
11  Dsc3  160              5:39.66   
  Canada                   
  1379 Bruce Lawson  1963      37.18  1:19.70      1:19.70   
  2136 Allan Mccracken  1961      37.29  1:28.30      2:48.00   
  3996 Ernest Lam  1963      39.01  1:24.11      4:12.11   
  5538 Kevin Okeefe  1967      40.87  1:27.55      5:39.66   
                     
12  Gay Swim Amsterdam Men 1  160              6:16.37   
  Netherlands                   
  775 Peter Rodwell  1971      40.92  1:25.59      1:25.59   
  2445 Peter Veer  1956      52.40  1:58.03      3:23.62   
  1582 Kees Karsten  1958      44.53  1:37.82      5:01.44   
  5450 Koen van Schooten  1975      34.90  1:14.93      6:16.37   
                     
Australia Men 160+  160              DNS   
  Australia                   
  1197 Adrian Lim  1964                 
  7353 David Mcgrath  1966                 
  1125 Haydn Wood  1966                 
  7393 Tony Lillios  1969              DNS   
                     
Düsseldorf Dolphins  160              DSQ  Pulled rope 5.49.81 
  Germany                   
                     
 
Event 7, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 120 - 159 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m      Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
Lambern Boys  120              3:59.84   
  Norway                   
  47 Bo Graaner  1961      29.03  1:00.56      1:00.56   
  1352 Dag Audun Andersen  1974      26.98  57.09      1:57.65   
  4522 Kristian S. Tennebo  1975      28.11  1:01.41      2:59.06   
  4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad  1984      29.14  1:00.78      3:59.84   
                     
Australia Men 120+  120              4:10.94   
  Australia                   
  336 Christopher Healey  1981      26.47  57.43      57.43   
  1047 Matthew Besanko  1983      29.95  1:02.83      2:00.26   
  1311 Pascal Blanquer  1974      31.41  1:05.76      3:06.02   
  2769 Ryan Bennett  1972      30.08  1:04.92      4:10.94   
                     
Dsc1  120              4:13.58   
  Canada                   
  2278 Chris O'shaughnessy  1965      29.83  50.27      50.27   
  6216 Rick Amodeo  1968      44.54  1:17.01      2:07.28   
  554 Geminio Grossi  1969      30.00  1:02.95      3:10.23   
  3213 Daniel Lee  1975      29.35  1:03.35      4:13.58   
                     
Gruppe Pesce 3  120              4:38.65   
  Italy                   
  3420 Riccardo Vari  1972      33.17  1:11.86      1:11.86   
  2873 Federico Calabrese  1982      31.41  1:09.57      2:21.43   
  7486 Alessandro Locoroton  1984      29.39  1:04.49      3:25.92   
  3381 Rochi Venezia  1977      33.33  1:12.73      4:38.65   
                     
Kelelbinkie  120              4:53.32   
  Netherlands                   
  257 Cees Ponsen  1964      34.80  1:22.01      1:22.01   
  1059 Mikhail Zherdev  1977      31.26  1:07.29      2:29.30   
  1679 Michel Honders  1969      34.39  1:16.02      3:45.32   
  412 Harry Raven  1970      31.79  1:08.00      4:53.32   
                     
Orca 120+  120              5:18.39   
  United States                   
  3533 Jim Lasersohn  1965      32.54  1:11.48      1:11.48   
  7253 Scott Breiler  1982      37.98  1:26.12      2:37.60   
  1987 Spencer Cotton  1965      37.56  1:22.28      3:59.88   
  651 Phil Brennan  1965      36.27  1:18.51      5:18.39   
                     
Paris Aquatique #1  120              DNS   
  France                   
  3441 Thom Godefroy  1982                 
  1727 Talal Gariani  1972                 
  3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier  1956                 
  7625 Victor Cutting  1973              DNS   
                     
Different Strokes Team 3  120              DSQ  Falsestar 2sw5.02.51 
  Canada                   
                     
 
 

Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12  Print Date  28 July 2009 
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion  Print Time  08:47 
 
Results Event 9 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times
Results Event 9 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times 
 
  Competition name  World Outgames 2009    Print Date  28 July 2009   
  Competition place  Copenhagen    Print Time  10:40   
  Organizer  IGLA         
 
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 70 - 74 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
321 Michael Dively  1938      42.16  1:30.26  2:22.67    3:15.64   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 65 - 69 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
1371 Lars Johan Berg  1943      45.46  1:40.29  2:41.25    3:43.17   
  Sweden                   
                     
7308 William Donovan  1943      50.77  1:56.68  3:12.19    4:26.67   
  United States                   
                     
3443 John Colavecchio  1940      1:21.95  2:59.39  4:50.19    6:41.03   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 60 - 64 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
8329 Jay Olson  1949      40.88  1:25.00  2:10.19    2:54.13   
  United States                   
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 55 - 59 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
829 Robert Weyhenke  1952      32.38  1:08.26  1:43.66    2:18.17   
  Netherlands                   
                     
1139 Craig Franz  1953      34.00  1:11.24  1:51.98    2:31.68   
  United States                   
                     
946 Peter Mcgee  1950      39.68  1:24.17  2:09.64    2:52.59   
  Australia                   
                     
2425 Terrell Brown  1953      39.70  1:24.36  2:12.85    2:57.86   
  United States                   
                     
8897 Gordon Turnbull  1952      40.58  1:25.59  2:14.43    3:00.34   
  Australia                   
                     
565 Kevin Ryan  1954      43.61  1:35.45  2:28.59    3:13.34   
  Australia                   
                     
7311 Charles Myers  1953      44.95  1:37.32  2:31.60    3:21.54   
  United States                   
                     
1355 Fortunato Speciale  1954      42.48  1:33.15  2:28.83    3:25.86   
  Italy                   
                     
674 Christian Bordeleau  1954      43.97  1:38.39  2:35.36    3:29.23   
  France                   
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 50 - 54 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
328 Alan Godfrey  1957      30.90  1:04.64  1:39.95    2:15.10   
  Australia                   
                     
5279 Ben van Gent  1955      33.10  1:08.77  1:45.50    2:22.00   
  Netherlands                   
                     
4979 Jeffrey Mead  1956      32.74  1:09.92  1:48.46    2:25.24   
  United States                   
                     
3440 Buck Broker  1956      34.58  1:12.51  1:51.91    2:30.21   
  Germany                   
                     
368 Francis Mccormick  1959      34.60  1:11.52  1:50.99    2:31.68   
  United States                   
                     
5604 Johan Schuitemaker  1958      34.48  1:12.24  1:54.13    2:36.82   
  Switzerland                   
                     
5246 Tim Zwanikken  1959      34.08  1:12.56  1:55.43    2:39.10   
  Netherlands                   
                     
3524 Benoit Chouinard  1958      37.48  1:18.90  2:01.38    2:43.05   
  Canada                   
                     
3740 Gerrit Mooij  1958      37.76  1:20.43  2:03.47    2:43.80   
  Netherlands                   
                     
10  6339 Charles Williams  1959      36.38  1:18.06  2:03.42    2:43.95   
  Australia                   
                     
11  591 Aubert van Engelen  1957      40.17  1:23.39  2:07.42    2:50.15   
  Netherlands                   
                     
12  4058 Mark Mutrie  1956      40.91  1:25.63  2:13.36    2:59.99   
  Canada                   
                     
13  1922 Daniel Farmer  1958      38.58  1:24.37  2:15.05    3:03.53   
  Canada                   
                     
14  2232 Jan Smeets  1956      44.95  1:32.86  2:24.09    3:12.44   
  Netherlands                   
                     
15  3189 Sulevi Pellinen  1956      39.36  1:27.52  2:20.82    3:14.46   
  Finland                   
                     
16  3880 Darrel Zehr  1958      50.14  1:48.31  2:51.29    3:49.56   
  Canada                   
                     
1903 Peter Charlton  1955              DSQ  False start 2.45.35 
  Canada                   
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 45 - 49 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
346 Jonathan Olsen  1963      30.07  1:02.45  1:36.21    2:10.30   
  United States                   
                     
6910 Richard Powers  1960      31.42  1:05.59  1:41.58    2:18.66   
  Netherlands                   
                     
4019 Michael Hoche  1960      32.21  1:06.97  1:42.95    2:18.76   
  Canada                   
                     
1448 Bill Korey  1963      32.97  1:08.75  1:45.10    2:20.30   
  United States                   
                     
6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo  1962      31.19  1:05.52  1:42.72    2:21.10   
  Italy                   
                     
1109 Hans van de Ven  1960      30.95  1:07.46  1:44.95    2:21.47   
  Germany                   
                     
3959 Pere Cruells I Pagés  1964      31.91  1:07.05  1:44.11    2:21.83   
  Country                   
                     
3603 Jonathan Haines  1964      33.82  1:10.48  1:47.47    2:23.39   
  Australia                   
                     
1843 Douglas Evans  1961      33.32  1:10.15  1:47.77    2:23.48   
  United States                   
                     
10  3925 Aan Pander  1964      32.31  1:08.30  1:47.26    2:28.77   
  Netherlands                   
                     
11  3439 Mark Kas  1961      35.17  1:13.23  1:52.64    2:30.81   
  Netherlands                   
                     
12  696 Kozo Suzuki  1963      35.94  1:15.96  1:56.33    2:36.45   
  United States                   
                     
13  723 Richard van de Steeg  1962      35.03  1:15.11  1:56.96    2:36.98   
  Netherlands                   
                     
14  1121 Uwe Tietjen  1964      35.30  1:14.11  1:56.23    2:38.42   
  Netherlands                   
                     
15  4034 Benoit Grenier  1963      37.08  1:17.69  1:59.78    2:40.25   
  Canada                   
                     
16  580 John Micks  1960      36.26  1:17.76  2:02.08    2:44.16   
  Canada                   
                     
17  4010 Brad Cameron  1964      39.04  1:24.53  2:12.92    2:55.60   
  Canada                   
                     
18  1688 David Huxford  1964      36.50  1:18.53  2:09.72    2:55.91   
  New Zealand                   
                     
19  8051 Trevor Burchick  1960      40.02  1:25.03  2:13.45    2:56.88   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
20  3036 Urban Eksvärd  1964      39.94  1:25.98  2:14.28    2:59.08   
  Sweden                   
                     
21  5985 Palmer Bradley-Shimo  1960      43.50  1:32.52  2:24.21    3:11.13   
  United States                   
                     
22  795 Johan van de Ven  1964      42.46  1:31.36  2:22.85    3:11.58   
  Netherlands                   
                     
23  4964 Rolf Schreiter  1964      40.21  1:27.43  2:19.80    3:11.96   
  Germany                   
                     
24  3996 Ernest Lam  1963      43.42  1:32.19  2:24.54    3:16.03   
  Canada                   
                     
25  6855 Blair Martin  1962      40.02  1:29.15  2:22.16    3:17.09   
  Australia                   
                     
79 Jeff Gustavson  1962              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
251 Niels Thomsen  1960              DNS   
  Denmark                   
                     
2622 Raul Reis  1964              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
2046 Peter Ponsonby  1963              DNS   
  South Africa                   
                     
 
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 40 - 44 years 
 
Place  Name  Born  Points  FINA  50m  100m  150m    Finish  Status 
  Club                   











 
4871 Jim Harper  1967      29.71  1:01.78  1:34.77    2:07.02   
  United States                   
                     
263 Michel Keemers  1969      29.58  1:02.25  1:36.37    2:10.53   
  Germany                   
                     
7367 Frederick Dever  1965      32.25  1:08.03  1:44.17    2:19.59   
  United States                   
                     
2278 Chris O'shaughnessy  1965      31.82  1:07.69  1:44.32    2:20.69   
  Canada                   
                     
2783 Joerg Buell  1965      31.63  1:07.26  1:44.30    2:21.72   
  Germany                   
                     
3608 Giulio Anzuinelli  1968      32.43  1:08.53  1:46.06    2:23.89   
  Italy                   
                     
8251 Beat Hostettler  1968      30.51  1:06.19  1:45.66    2:27.71   
  Switzerland                   
                     
1372 Mats Grindal  1966      33.85  1:10.75  1:49.62    2:28.86   
  Sweden                   
                     
4997 Andreas Stössel  1966      33.99  1:12.53  1:52.21    2:29.52   
  Switzerland                   
                     
10  6214 Claude Vezina  1967      33.14  1:10.81  1:51.21    2:30.63   
  Canada                   
                     
11  4050 John Harvey  1965      36.17  1:16.60  1:59.26    2:42.31   
  Canada                   
                     
12  2224 Apolinar Garcia  1968      37.61  1:19.39  2:03.42    2:45.63   
  Canada                   
                     
13  2963 Jørgen Dahl  1966      36.40  1:18.23  2:02.75    2:45.65   
  Denmark                   
                     
14  853 Thomas Schwartzbart  1967      36.71  1:17.17  2:02.25    2:47.28   
  Germany                   
                     
15  2900 Anthony Mcshane  1969      40.36  1:23.20  2:04.22    2:47.57   
  Australia                   
                     
16  6115 Michael Dirlam  1967      38.17  1:21.87  2:06.61    2:48.51   
  United States                   
                     
17  6218 Günther Hochreuter  1968      36.79  1:18.82  2:06.68    2:54.59   
  Germany                   
                     
18  5412 Johan Bos  1965      38.32  1:22.19  2:09.20    2:55.73   
  Netherlands                   
                     
19  2082 Ernst Varga  1966      38.80  1:23.56  2:10.09    2:56.24   
  Austria                   
                     
20  1895 Daniel Philippon  1966      39.34  1:24.46  2:13.20    2:58.21   
  Canada                   
                     
21  3355 Hein Wiesman  1965      39.95  1:28.44  2:21.43    3:15.56   
  Belgium                   
                     
22  3249 Boris Vrdoljak  1969      45.78  1:35.79  2:28.69    3:17.74   
  Croatia                   
                     
23  4109 Raymond Boyd  1966      45.29  1:37.47  2:33.52    3:26.27   
  United States                   
                     
7353 David Mcgrath  1966              DNS   
  Australia                   
                     
1382 Christophe Crombez  1967              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
2708 Miguel Ansaras  1967              DNS   
  United Kingdom                   
                     
1952 Timo Lainen  1967              DNS   
  Sweden                   
                     
3485 Kenneth Johansson  1969              DNS   
  United States                   
                     
2864 Phi Phuc Nguyen  1966              DNS   
  France