Results for European Youth Olympic Summer Festival
Below are all results from the competition shown by session.
Tuesday
Results Event 13 (Heats) - Official |
Competition name | EYOF 2009 | Print Date | 21 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Tampere , Finland | Print Time | 10:24 | |||
Organizer | Clubs of Uinnin Tuki ry |
Event 13, 200m Breaststroke Men, Heats |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | Flavio Bizzarri | 1993 | Italy | 30.53 | 1:05.10 | 1:41.00 | 2:17.16 | |||
2 | Matti Mattsson | 1993 | Finland | 30.42 | 1:04.76 | 1:41.37 | 2:18.63 | |||
3 | Mikolaj Machnik | 1993 | Poland | 32.24 | 1:07.66 | 1:43.72 | 2:18.85 | |||
4 | Alexander Zavertkin | 1993 | Russia | 31.67 | 1:06.93 | 1:43.50 | 2:20.02 | |||
5 | Panagiotis Samilidis | 1993 | Greece | 31.80 | 1:07.89 | 1:44.78 | 2:20.29 | |||
6 | Maksym Shemberev | 1993 | Ukraine | 32.28 | 1:07.79 | 1:44.40 | 2:21.21 | |||
7 | Eduardo Solaeche | 1993 | Spain | 31.36 | 1:07.52 | 1:43.98 | 2:21.39 | |||
8 | Daniel Sweeney | 1993 | Ireland | 32.48 | 1:08.49 | 1:44.92 | 2:21.50 | |||
9 | Pavel Kapylou | 1994 | Belarus | 33.01 | 1:09.45 | 1:46.26 | 2:23.16 | |||
10 | Peter Vizkeleti | 1993 | Hungary | 32.17 | 1:08.81 | 1:45.42 | 2:23.64 | |||
11 | Jens Bakker | 1993 | Nedherlands | 32.77 | 1:10.15 | 1:47.35 | 2:23.98 | |||
12 | Thibault Capitaine | 1993 | France | 31.84 | 1:08.01 | 1:45.63 | 2:24.88 | |||
13 | Yahav Shahaf | 1993 | Israel | 32.00 | 1:08.62 | 1:46.81 | 2:25.74 | |||
14 | Luca Vio | 1993 | Switzerland | 32.74 | 1:09.09 | 1:46.93 | 2:26.07 | |||
15 | Raf Vandevelde | 1993 | Belgium | 31.58 | 1:07.46 | 1:45.27 | 2:26.11 | |||
16 | Craig H Benson | 1994 | Great Britain | 32.11 | 1:09.85 | 1:48.89 | 2:27.35 | |||
17 | Martin Jedlinsky | 1993 | Czech Republic | 33.50 | 1:10.81 | 1:48.95 | 2:29.09 | |||
18 | Rasmus Dufour | 1993 | Denmark | 33.52 | 1:11.32 | 1:51.03 | 2:30.72 | |||
19 | Robin Lay | 1994 | Germany | 31.83 | 1:10.29 | 1:50.12 | 2:30.92 | |||
20 | Deniz Yalgin | 1994 | Turkey | 33.46 | 1:11.45 | 1:51.08 | 2:31.54 | |||
21 | Radomir Asceric | 1993 | Serbia | 32.88 | 1:10.79 | 1:51.12 | 2:31.60 | |||
22 | Ioan Laurentiu Barbu | 1994 | Romania | 32.36 | 1:10.11 | 1:49.70 | 2:32.13 | |||
23 | Shengelia Irakli | 1994 | Georgia | 33.98 | 1:13.78 | 1:53.01 | 2:32.29 | |||
24 | Diogo Rodrigues | 1994 | Portugal | 33.78 | 1:12.32 | 1:53.36 | 2:34.65 | |||
25 | Ilja Efimov | 1993 | Estonia | 34.90 | 1:15.08 | 1:55.13 | 2:35.96 | |||
26 | Joel Lopez Ardan | 1993 | Andorra | 34.71 | 1:14.38 | 1:54.01 | 2:36.17 | |||
27 | Fjodors Mjasojedovs | 1994 | Latvia | 33.90 | 1:13.95 | 1:55.55 | 2:37.59 | |||
28 | Jevgenij Gamper | 1994 | Lithuania | 34.27 | 1:14.59 | 1:56.48 | 2:38.01 | |||
29 | Birgir Viktor Hannesson | 1994 | Iceland | 34.92 | 1:15.63 | 1:58.82 | 2:42.96 | |||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.15 | Print Date | 21 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Tampereen Seurat | Print Time | 10:24 |