Tulokset World Outgames 2009
Alla löytyy kaikki kilpailun tulokset jaettuna kilpailujaksoihin.
Results Event 1 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:46 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4695 Rob Hanou | 1943 | 44.37 | 1:35.17 | 2:28.11 | 3:17.64 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 5925 Hanjo Feyerke | 1942 | 1:11.64 | 2:38.35 | 4:09.57 | 5:41.21 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 8329 Jay Olson | 1949 | 50.63 | 1:47.82 | 2:47.96 | 3:48.02 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 2176 Emilio Reynes | 1949 | 48.85 | 1:44.37 | 2:46.24 | 3:48.81 | ||||
Puerto Rico | ||||||||||
3 | 6731 Håkan Bylund | 1948 | 1:00.26 | 2:08.77 | 3:18.56 | 4:24.72 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
4 | 1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | 1:08.96 | 2:27.50 | 3:48.50 | 5:09.32 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | 5:09.32 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | 1:08.96 | 2:27.50 | 3:48.50 | DNS | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 8185 Thomas Qualey | 1949 | DSQ | 1 hand 50m 3,57,36 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | 43.46 | 1:30.86 | 2:21.64 | 3:12.12 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
2 | 800 Kevin Galloway | 1951 | 45.76 | 1:37.52 | 2:32.76 | 3:24.57 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 1761 Tom Malcolm | 1954 | 47.99 | 1:42.75 | 2:39.48 | 3:33.33 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 3277 Robert Mc Innes | 1952 | 48.40 | 1:44.54 | 2:40.40 | 3:33.80 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
5 | 2948 Edward Liversedge | 1954 | 48.22 | 1:43.17 | 2:41.73 | 3:40.43 | ||||
Puerto Rico | ||||||||||
6 | 8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 48.52 | 1:44.01 | 2:42.72 | 3:42.25 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
7 | 674 Christian Bordeleau | 1954 | 53.12 | 1:52.74 | 2:52.48 | 3:49.10 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
8 | 2043 Renato Del Santo | 1953 | 52.15 | 1:55.24 | 3:00.91 | 4:03.88 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
9 | 3411 Maurice Coenegrachts | 1954 | 53.80 | 2:03.02 | 3:22.72 | 4:41.78 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 601 Vincent de Keijzer | 1958 | 40.76 | 1:28.10 | 2:18.93 | 3:10.16 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 5246 Tim Zwanikken | 1959 | 43.11 | 1:31.69 | 2:22.41 | 3:12.40 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 46.59 | 1:38.97 | 2:33.36 | 3:25.52 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 3740 Gerrit Mooij | 1958 | 46.11 | 1:39.15 | 2:33.13 | 3:25.74 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 5825 Berry van Elderen | 1956 | 48.83 | 1:43.34 | 2:39.08 | 3:31.36 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
6 | 2232 Jan Smeets | 1956 | 45.99 | 1:37.86 | 2:34.21 | 3:32.10 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 5174 Yuji Utsumi | 1959 | 50.06 | 1:47.86 | 2:48.68 | 3:35.94 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
8 | 6321 Robert Siegmann | 1959 | 48.83 | 1:44.85 | 2:42.43 | 3:38.04 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 2820 Barton Parnes | 1956 | 54.59 | 1:56.34 | 3:01.46 | 4:07.77 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 4125 Robert Wintemute | 1957 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 46 Stuart Pullen | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6229 Cristian Rentsch | 1963 | 37.39 | 1:19.92 | 2:03.67 | 2:47.80 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
2 | 2343 Lars Kruse | 1960 | 41.74 | 1:28.59 | 2:17.58 | 3:04.10 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
3 | 2933 Jan Vlasblom | 1961 | 41.72 | 1:28.21 | 2:16.54 | 3:04.20 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 723 Richard van de Steeg | 1962 | 41.55 | 1:29.31 | 2:18.20 | 3:07.15 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 1867 Ernst Halperin | 1964 | 42.96 | 1:32.65 | 2:25.15 | 3:18.39 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 1839 Huib Modder | 1964 | 43.70 | 1:34.44 | 2:27.90 | 3:20.49 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 1519 Robert Meulenbroek | 1963 | 44.36 | 1:35.62 | 2:30.08 | 3:26.09 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 2990 Dominique Lampron | 1964 | 49.22 | 1:45.78 | 2:43.41 | 3:38.78 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
9 | 1689 Hamish Allardice | 1962 | 50.34 | 1:48.11 | 2:48.77 | 3:45.52 | ||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
10 | 944 Bob Janssen | 1963 | 54.17 | 1:53.53 | 2:52.96 | 3:50.96 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
11 | 6208 Michael Miranda | 1962 | 54.33 | 1:54.46 | 2:56.16 | 3:55.30 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
12 | 5956 Michael Little | 1963 | 46.15 | 1:45.57 | 2:58.61 | 4:14.67 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 909 Manolo Mugnaini | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 2808 Gregory Miller | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 768 Anthony Thompson | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 34.78 | 1:14.57 | 1:55.49 | 2:36.31 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 7170 Sean Frampton | 1966 | 36.69 | 1:17.82 | 2:03.23 | 2:54.77 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 6427 Gerard Tel | 1967 | 43.59 | 1:31.58 | 2:19.62 | 3:06.10 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 7331 Eric Czander | 1965 | 43.81 | 1:31.35 | 2:19.54 | 3:07.07 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 2027 Tim Skillgate | 1966 | 40.55 | 1:27.29 | 2:18.29 | 3:10.35 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
6 | 5283 Martin Blanke | 1966 | 43.31 | 1:31.53 | 2:22.94 | 3:13.88 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
7 | 5326 Stephan Werkmeister | 1969 | 44.25 | 1:36.51 | 2:30.36 | 3:19.92 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
8 | 2460 Jordi Romaguera Bosc | 1968 | 44.12 | 1:33.97 | 2:27.49 | 3:23.59 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
9 | 7393 Tony Lillios | 1969 | 42.63 | 1:33.07 | 2:30.65 | 3:24.98 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
10 | 5412 Johan Bos | 1965 | 46.53 | 1:40.31 | 2:36.26 | 3:28.54 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
11 | 4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 46.74 | 1:39.72 | 2:34.42 | 3:29.33 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
12 | 4980 Johan Uytterhoeven | 1969 | 48.16 | 1:41.48 | 2:37.25 | 3:30.36 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
13 | 4963 Volker Kassing | 1968 | 45.43 | 1:40.54 | 2:39.47 | 3:35.81 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
14 | 4040 Steve Trendel | 1969 | 49.30 | 1:44.72 | 2:41.64 | 3:38.14 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
15 | 3485 Kenneth Johansson | 1969 | 52.41 | 1:48.97 | 2:46.10 | 3:41.13 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
16 | 3268 Jörg Schumacher | 1965 | 48.27 | 1:44.31 | 2:45.11 | 3:46.53 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
17 | 6757 Ben Smolders | 1967 | 51.77 | 1:52.56 | 2:53.46 | 3:52.40 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
18 | 3265 Allan Kierkegaard | 1968 | 1:02.00 | 2:16.24 | 3:31.38 | 4:40.40 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 4491 Michael Anderson | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 6543 Torben Hansen | 1968 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 1751 Sven Wilkens | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 3648 Michele Cappelletti | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 7462 David Walley | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7351 Kenneth Bixler | 1970 | 38.95 | 1:22.90 | 2:09.67 | 2:57.04 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3091 Gregory Philips | 1973 | 44.90 | 1:35.99 | 2:29.99 | 3:26.30 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 690 Jan Briffaerts | 1971 | 44.21 | 1:36.24 | 2:32.37 | 3:26.63 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
4 | 4643 Dermuid Mccabe | 1974 | 48.14 | 1:43.18 | 2:39.74 | 3:38.63 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
5 | 775 Peter Rodwell | 1971 | 50.81 | 1:46.02 | 2:44.17 | 3:38.64 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
6 | 1653 George Kardaras | 1971 | 50.79 | 1:48.27 | 2:45.43 | 3:39.35 | ||||
Greece | ||||||||||
7 | 955 Mark Collins | 1971 | 54.21 | 1:55.11 | 2:58.33 | 4:01.09 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
8 | 3519 Jeffrey Dutton | 1972 | 1:01.88 | 2:16.13 | 3:31.25 | 4:42.92 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 7824 Marcos Macarro | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
- | 3352 Davy Garbacz | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 3594 Marc Sauter | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 1727 Talal Gariani | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 8396 Philip Maury | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 6797 Andrea Cavallo | 1973 | DNF | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4064 Scott Campea | 1975 | 37.76 | 1:20.05 | 2:04.94 | 2:50.51 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 1660 Daniel Ljuslinger | 1978 | 38.01 | 1:21.13 | 2:06.66 | 2:50.83 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
3 | 3831 Tim van Hoydonck | 1978 | 38.06 | 1:21.55 | 2:07.30 | 2:51.54 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
4 | 2988 Peter Svenningsen | 1976 | 40.21 | 1:25.11 | 2:13.41 | 3:03.06 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
5 | 2023 Elio Iannacci | 1975 | 43.96 | 1:32.49 | 2:22.27 | 3:13.16 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 3381 Rochi Venezia | 1977 | 44.71 | 1:35.10 | 2:27.44 | 3:20.69 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
7 | 4041 Kevin Mcgillicuddy | 1975 | 44.41 | 1:34.22 | 2:28.03 | 3:22.25 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
8 | 3213 Daniel Lee | 1975 | 48.52 | 1:40.03 | 2:32.85 | 3:28.75 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 1, 200m Breaststroke Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2062 Ryan Heath | 1980 | 34.98 | 1:15.69 | 1:57.06 | 2:40.55 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
2 | 8494 Jon O. Gestsson | 1984 | 40.91 | 1:27.05 | 2:16.38 | 3:04.95 | ||||
Iceland | ||||||||||
3 | 3734 Kwok Choy | 1980 | 42.35 | 1:34.92 | 2:38.01 | 3:43.81 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 3126 Jonas Hansen | 1983 | 55.68 | 1:59.32 | 3:06.06 | 4:10.19 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 5536 André Duarte | 1984 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:46 |
Results Event 2 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:46 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1381 Cecily Black | 1949 | 1:03.09 | 2:13.80 | 3:28.32 | 4:41.08 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 6979 Karen Moses | 1949 | 1:04.44 | 2:16.57 | 3:31.01 | 4:42.26 | ||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
3 | 2381 Anna de Weert | 1949 | 1:05.28 | 2:20.84 | 3:38.25 | 4:52.20 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2030 Karin Uhse | 1959 | 49.89 | 1:48.74 | 2:49.99 | 3:48.64 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 2397 Simonet Schroot | 1958 | 1:05.00 | 2:16.80 | 3:30.88 | 4:42.49 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7338 Ute Kuehner | 1960 | 47.78 | 1:41.15 | 2:35.62 | 3:28.28 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 1725 Christine Zidek | 1962 | 46.24 | 1:39.01 | 2:35.68 | 3:32.89 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 2526 Gudrun Schön | 1964 | 52.56 | 1:51.41 | 2:50.53 | 3:47.56 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
4 | 1099 Karen Hoyland | 1961 | 51.43 | 1:48.25 | 2:47.43 | 3:50.71 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
5 | 7415 Vivian C Rodriguez | 1963 | 1:21.92 | 2:56.08 | 4:31.73 | 6:03.38 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 5500 Ruth Noelle | 1963 | DSQ | Falsestart 3.57.03 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1159 Yolanda Mante | 1966 | 45.73 | 1:37.14 | 2:30.48 | 3:22.13 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 351 Megan Mclachlan | 1965 | 49.75 | 1:44.64 | 2:42.95 | 3:42.35 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | 51.72 | 1:52.25 | 2:54.52 | 3:55.18 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
- | 1149 Heidi Madsen | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5501 Silke Gesthuysen | 1976 | 47.65 | 1:40.71 | 2:36.52 | 3:33.53 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 4405 Katja Gläss | 1979 | 52.10 | 1:55.09 | 3:05.91 | 4:13.40 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 2, 200m Breaststroke Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7893 Sylvia Kölling | 1982 | 49.31 | 1:44.87 | 2:41.98 | 3:38.30 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 1562 Steph Hall | 1980 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:46 |
Results Event 3 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:46 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 1387 Dick Visser | 1941 | 8:07.71 | 33:11.30 | ||||||
Netherlands | 17:08.09 | |||||||||
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 1675 Charles Larson | 1952 | 6:15.19 | 23:43.67 | ||||||
United States | 12:37.59 | |||||||||
2 | 1154 Louis Tharp | 1951 | 6:24.86 | 24:22.92 | ||||||
United States | 12:55.51 | |||||||||
3 | 3926 Arthur Jansen | 1954 | 6:29.46 | 24:58.90 | ||||||
Netherlands | 13:22.96 | |||||||||
4 | 946 Peter Mcgee | 1950 | 6:42.25 | 25:41.25 | ||||||
Australia | 13:39.51 | |||||||||
5 | 4556 Tom Baugh | 1952 | 8:13.62 | 31:29.28 | ||||||
United States | 16:43.94 | |||||||||
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 5973 Steven Czekala | 1959 | 5:00.59 | 18:56.13 | ||||||
United States | 10:07.95 | |||||||||
2 | 7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | 5:28.65 | 20:58.16 | ||||||
United States | 11:10.35 | |||||||||
3 | 5604 Johan Schuitemaker | 1958 | 5:49.10 | 22:27.95 | ||||||
Switzerland | 11:52.79 | |||||||||
4 | 3524 Benoit Chouinard | 1958 | 23:03.50 | |||||||
Canada | 12:11.97 | |||||||||
5 | 3740 Gerrit Mooij | 1958 | 6:03.00 | 23:15.47 | ||||||
Netherlands | 12:18.98 | |||||||||
6 | 4873 Matthew Gill | 1956 | 6:03.29 | 23:18.20 | ||||||
United States | 12:23.16 | |||||||||
7 | 6339 Charles Williams | 1959 | 6:07.00 | 23:19.94 | ||||||
Australia | 12:29.40 | |||||||||
8 | 3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier | 1956 | 6:29.81 | 24:22.10 | ||||||
France | 13:07.31 | |||||||||
9 | 7188 Matt Tatham | 1957 | 6:25.36 | 24:48.13 | ||||||
Canada | 13:08.85 | |||||||||
10 | 3189 Sulevi Pellinen | 1956 | 6:48.97 | 26:17.12 | ||||||
Finland | 13:51.20 | |||||||||
11 | 1582 Kees Karsten | 1958 | 32:14.59 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
12 | 3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 32:43.44 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
13 | 2820 Barton Parnes | 1956 | 6:40.22 | 33:12.91 | ||||||
United States | 13:36.60 | |||||||||
14 | 3486 Donald Derbyshire | 1958 | 9:11.59 | 34:59.66 | ||||||
United States | 18:28.04 | |||||||||
- | 5174 Yuji Utsumi | 1959 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 6854 Stans van der Poel | 1955 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 4218 Kevin Brauer | 1959 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 46 Stuart Pullen | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 3603 Jonathan Haines | 1964 | 5:03.08 | 19:11.76 | ||||||
Australia | 10:13.28 | |||||||||
2 | 1448 Bill Korey | 1963 | 5:09.06 | 19:52.59 | ||||||
United States | 10:27.95 | |||||||||
3 | 6910 Richard Powers | 1960 | 5:15.00 | 20:08.21 | ||||||
Netherlands | 10:41.35 | |||||||||
4 | 170 Peter van Vuuren | 1960 | 5:16.87 | 20:26.76 | ||||||
Netherlands | 10:48.90 | |||||||||
5 | 870 Mark White | 1963 | 5:31.76 | 20:58.93 | ||||||
United States | 11:14.38 | |||||||||
6 | 980 Joaquin Yeves Millán | 1964 | 5:40.13 | 22:01.23 | ||||||
Spain | 11:37.96 | |||||||||
7 | 4034 Benoit Grenier | 1963 | 5:53.42 | 22:42.16 | ||||||
Canada | 12:00.82 | |||||||||
8 | 7949 Vincent Lowell | 1961 | 6:18.49 | 24:14.80 | ||||||
United States | 12:54.24 | |||||||||
9 | 2622 Raul Reis | 1964 | 25:36.44 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 4964 Rolf Schreiter | 1964 | 6:39.33 | 25:58.50 | ||||||
Germany | 13:41.55 | |||||||||
11 | 795 Johan van de Ven | 1964 | 6:57.29 | 26:21.10 | ||||||
Netherlands | 14:02.69 | |||||||||
12 | 2199 Christian Rantzau | 1960 | 6:48.27 | 26:40.41 | ||||||
Australia | 14:05.91 | |||||||||
13 | 6208 Michael Miranda | 1962 | 29:26.82 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 79 Jeff Gustavson | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 1838 Luc Lamberigts | 1962 | DSQ | Falsestart 26.01.63 | ||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 7367 Frederick Dever | 1965 | 5:14.58 | 19:43.76 | ||||||
United States | 10:30.33 | |||||||||
2 | 5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 5:42.75 | 20:39.22 | ||||||
Italy | 11:46.17 | |||||||||
3 | 755 Leo Den Dekker | 1966 | 5:20.14 | 20:45.62 | ||||||
Netherlands | 11:01.21 | |||||||||
4 | 1372 Mats Grindal | 1966 | 5:50.13 | 21:58.29 | ||||||
Sweden | 11:41.46 | |||||||||
5 | 3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 5:42.75 | 22:08.15 | ||||||
United States | 11:46.17 | |||||||||
6 | 6214 Claude Vezina | 1967 | 5:38.15 | 22:20.87 | ||||||
Canada | 11:41.77 | |||||||||
7 | 1855 Kei Koizumi | 1968 | 6:32.01 | 24:45.98 | ||||||
United States | 13:17.71 | |||||||||
8 | 2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 6:29.86 | 25:06.32 | ||||||
Australia | 13:16.23 | |||||||||
9 | 6115 Michael Dirlam | 1967 | 6:19.48 | 25:13.34 | ||||||
United States | 13:02.48 | |||||||||
10 | 2082 Ernst Varga | 1966 | 6:30.54 | 25:17.21 | ||||||
Austria | 13:17.21 | |||||||||
11 | 2129 William Carr | 1969 | 6:49.96 | 25:49.55 | ||||||
United States | 13:46.32 | |||||||||
12 | 7190 Scott Simpson | 1965 | 7:59.09 | 28:47.99 | ||||||
Canada | 15:58.29 | |||||||||
13 | 3967 Jan Ruyters | 1967 | 7:30.67 | 28:48.22 | ||||||
Belgium | 15:15.67 | |||||||||
- | 2864 Phi Phuc Nguyen | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 6388 André Nussbaumer | 1971 | 5:01.37 | 19:10.53 | ||||||
Switzerland | 10:10.95 | |||||||||
2 | 1219 Jerry Grondel | 1972 | 5:28.09 | 20:31.99 | ||||||
Netherlands | 10:38.58 | |||||||||
3 | 5196 Sandro Schroller | 1973 | 5:46.72 | 22:36.54 | ||||||
Switzerland | 11:54.51 | |||||||||
4 | 1469 Mark Burrows | 1971 | 6:38.92 | 25:18.32 | ||||||
Australia | 13:51.29 | |||||||||
- | 2533 Moriaki Kida | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 8570 Steve Milankov | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2358 Graeme Semple | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 5:14.56 | 20:07.30 | ||||||
Italy | 10:41.53 | |||||||||
2 | 2833 David Daporta | 1977 | 5:28.76 | 20:49.92 | ||||||
Spain | 11:07.50 | |||||||||
3 | 1576 Ruben Alonso | 1977 | 5:36.91 | 22:31.52 | ||||||
Belgium | 11:49.02 | |||||||||
4 | 917 Thomas Iff | 1978 | 5:48.97 | 22:35.42 | ||||||
Switzerland | 11:56.03 | |||||||||
5 | 3400 Andy Vandervoort | 1976 | 6:39.31 | 25:18.92 | ||||||
Belgium | 13:28.85 | |||||||||
6 | 2692 Søren Friis Larsen | 1979 | 6:35.10 | 26:07.48 | ||||||
Denmark | 13:41.63 | |||||||||
7 | 6337 Jowenne Herrera | 1977 | 7:29.91 | 29:21.31 | ||||||
Canada | 15:32.69 | |||||||||
Event 3, 1500m Freestyle Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 6:10.29 | 23:15.95 | ||||||
Italy | 12:24.20 | |||||||||
2 | 6500 Tim Krajewski | 1981 | 6:17.62 | 24:30.82 | ||||||
United States | 12:48.65 | |||||||||
3 | 3105 Joseph Lim | 1982 | 8:19.41 | 33:14.51 | ||||||
United States | 17:15.82 | |||||||||
- | 3130 Luke Millican | 1984 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:46 |
Results Event 4 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:46 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 3058 Kathleen Romano | 1946 | 30:19.37 | |||||||
United States | 16:13.62 | |||||||||
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 815 Catherine Rogers | 1952 | 6 | 6:37.72 | 25:12.40 | |||||
Australia | 13:22.36 | |||||||||
2 | 1706 Sjaan van der Jagt | 1951 | 2 | 7:20.14 | 28:05.50 | |||||
Netherlands | 14:57.67 | |||||||||
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 2523 Carola Linder | 1964 | 7 | 6:12.17 | 24:13.55 | |||||
Germany | 12:45.96 | |||||||||
2 | 1106 Inge Wolfs | 1960 | 3 | 7:16.13 | 27:33.29 | |||||
Netherlands | 14:36.50 | |||||||||
- | 3606 Jills Angus Burney | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 3337 Michelle Ward | 1968 | 9 | 6:10.43 | 23:38.62 | |||||
United States | 12:30.80 | |||||||||
2 | 351 Megan Mclachlan | 1965 | 5 | 6:42.07 | 25:41.13 | |||||
Australia | 13:34.31 | |||||||||
3 | 3331 Nicole Pouliart | 1969 | 7:23.20 | 28:34.82 | ||||||
Belgium | 15:11.91 | |||||||||
Event 4, 1500m Freestyle Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | 800m | ||||||
900m | 1000m | 1100m | 1200m | |||||||
1300m | 1400m | |||||||||
1 | 6890 Alexandra Eiband | 1973 | 4 | 6:39.40 | 25:51.40 | |||||
Germany | 13:39.52 | |||||||||
2 | 5937 Jennifer Mccreath | 1973 | 1 | 7:08.89 | 28:31.46 | |||||
Canada | 14:49.12 | |||||||||
3 | 6737 Ines de Clerck | 1971 | 7:47.40 | 29:57.89 | ||||||
Belgium | 15:49.82 | |||||||||
- | 3913 Ines Schubert | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:46 |
Results Event 5 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:46 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4695 Rob Hanou | 1943 | 41.92 | 1:35.12 | 2:30.46 | 3:10.74 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 4036 Richard Ammon | 1940 | DSQ | Back a/100m 4.10.93 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 8329 Jay Olson | 1949 | 50.86 | 1:48.82 | 2:47.75 | 3:32.90 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 30.63 | 1:09.82 | 1:55.29 | 2:31.18 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | 39.65 | 1:27.50 | 2:19.05 | 3:01.17 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 34.78 | 1:26.35 | 2:31.40 | 3:11.51 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 429 Bengt Agö | 1953 | 41.19 | 1:35.17 | 2:32.87 | 3:19.57 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
5 | 1761 Tom Malcolm | 1954 | 42.76 | 1:36.84 | 2:31.21 | 3:19.65 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 2425 Terrell Brown | 1953 | 43.13 | 1:38.95 | 2:51.67 | 3:42.68 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 5181 Juan Manuel Arcos | 1954 | 54.39 | 2:18.18 | 3:24.78 | 4:20.71 | ||||
Spain | ||||||||||
8 | 4735 Glenn Pflum | 1950 | 1:05.00 | 2:17.10 | 3:38.44 | 4:42.82 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 1:26.87 | 2:57.72 | 4:20.70 | 5:43.47 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | 30.97 | 1:11.74 | 1:57.71 | 2:34.78 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 7742 John Grzeszczak | 1958 | 36.84 | 1:25.38 | 2:17.27 | 2:55.43 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 5246 Tim Zwanikken | 1959 | 37.42 | 1:27.74 | 2:17.72 | 2:59.05 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 2316 John Linnane | 1957 | 40.32 | 1:30.31 | 2:25.33 | 3:05.24 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
5 | 260 Hans de Groot | 1959 | 39.72 | 1:23.44 | 2:20.58 | 3:06.87 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
6 | 4058 Mark Mutrie | 1956 | 43.01 | 1:42.13 | 2:39.92 | 3:24.13 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
7 | 887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 37.82 | 1:35.03 | 2:36.71 | 3:24.52 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
8 | 3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier | 1956 | 44.52 | 1:41.51 | 2:39.50 | 3:24.98 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
9 | 2445 Peter Veer | 1956 | 55.32 | 2:13.52 | 3:26.09 | 4:30.04 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 1961 Marcello Sabiu | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 2985 Cees van Dam | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 6854 Stans van der Poel | 1955 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | 29.89 | 1:08.35 | 1:52.81 | 2:28.67 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 6229 Cristian Rentsch | 1963 | 32.86 | 1:13.45 | 1:55.91 | 2:31.11 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
3 | 346 Jonathan Olsen | 1963 | 31.05 | 1:11.86 | 1:57.75 | 2:32.48 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 6910 Richard Powers | 1960 | 33.22 | 1:16.08 | 2:03.92 | 2:39.97 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 3959 Pere Cruells I Pagés | 1964 | 34.55 | 1:21.50 | 2:10.23 | 2:46.38 | ||||
Country | ||||||||||
6 | 7287 Jeff Ball | 1962 | 33.90 | 1:16.61 | 2:07.71 | 2:46.84 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
7 | 3910 Patrick Lee Loy | 1964 | 33.20 | 1:18.79 | 2:09.57 | 2:48.65 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
8 | 3439 Mark Kas | 1961 | 33.91 | 1:22.89 | 2:11.89 | 2:51.02 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
9 | 5823 Frank van Vliet | 1964 | 36.93 | 1:23.88 | 2:16.39 | 2:55.12 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
10 | 2195 Warrick Glynn | 1964 | 36.17 | 1:23.92 | 2:17.08 | 2:55.82 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
11 | 1393 Juho Massinen | 1960 | 38.81 | 1:25.85 | 2:24.03 | 3:14.74 | ||||
Finland | ||||||||||
12 | 1519 Robert Meulenbroek | 1963 | 39.08 | 1:33.87 | 2:30.82 | 3:20.80 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
13 | 4010 Brad Cameron | 1964 | 44.70 | 1:40.33 | 2:46.80 | 3:29.28 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
14 | 5499 Thomas Knapp | 1964 | 52.13 | 1:47.60 | 2:59.17 | 4:03.04 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 2046 Peter Ponsonby | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
South Africa | ||||||||||
- | 1996 Nick Mcilveen | 1961 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 3262 Lars Vestergaard | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 580 John Micks | 1960 | DSQ | Falsestart 3.22.78 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | DSQ | 1 hand 150m 2.43.55 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 4019 Michael Hoche | 1960 | DSQ | False start 2.10.42 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 30.53 | 1:06.99 | 1:47.82 | 2:20.84 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 263 Michel Keemers | 1969 | 30.03 | 1:10.32 | 1:57.37 | 2:32.73 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 6442 Jack Mackenroth | 1969 | 30.32 | 1:12.46 | 1:56.45 | 2:32.78 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 2941 René Correljé | 1968 | 31.38 | 1:12.19 | 1:55.92 | 2:33.10 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 33.63 | 1:15.90 | 2:01.75 | 2:39.22 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
6 | 7562 Guido Kruithof | 1967 | 31.41 | 1:12.84 | 2:01.86 | 2:39.85 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 1125 Haydn Wood | 1966 | 32.72 | 1:16.22 | 2:05.92 | 2:41.29 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
8 | 554 Geminio Grossi | 1969 | 32.57 | 1:13.85 | 2:03.02 | 2:41.86 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
9 | 7331 Eric Czander | 1965 | 34.40 | 1:17.48 | 2:04.22 | 2:43.21 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 7462 David Walley | 1965 | 35.06 | 1:19.39 | 2:07.12 | 2:45.54 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
11 | 2963 Jørgen Dahl | 1966 | 36.97 | 1:23.80 | 2:18.07 | 3:02.50 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
12 | 1855 Kei Koizumi | 1968 | 36.47 | 1:26.34 | 2:19.81 | 3:05.81 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
13 | 651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 40.31 | 1:37.87 | 2:34.40 | 3:20.37 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
14 | 3686 Nils Arne Oeygarden | 1967 | 42.09 | 1:35.99 | 2:31.41 | 3:20.42 | ||||
Norway | ||||||||||
14 | 3686 Nils Arne Oeygarden | 1967 | 3:20.42 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
16 | 4040 Steve Trendel | 1969 | 45.22 | 1:38.06 | 2:32.88 | 3:21.66 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
17 | 4963 Volker Kassing | 1968 | 50.28 | 1:51.94 | 2:49.25 | 3:34.34 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
18 | 2129 William Carr | 1969 | 45.57 | 1:47.64 | 2:50.13 | 3:37.49 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
19 | 3967 Jan Ruyters | 1967 | 44.92 | 1:49.34 | 2:50.45 | 3:38.48 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 7631 Scott Wilbanks | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3686 Nils Arne Oeygarden | 1967 | 42.09 | 1:35.99 | 2:31.41 | DNS | ||||
Norway | ||||||||||
- | 3686 Nils Arne Oeygarden | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
- | 6801 Jan Mikkelsen | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 2904 Julio Machado | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
- | 3485 Kenneth Johansson | 1969 | DSQ | Breast a/50m 3.29.91 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 4997 Andreas Stössel | 1966 | DSQ | False start 2.55.09 | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 3355 Hein Wiesman | 1965 | DSQ | Back a/100m 4.02.19 | ||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7710 Erik Scollon | 1971 | 28.59 | 1:05.35 | 1:48.24 | 2:20.89 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3952 Cyril Cavagna | 1973 | 31.10 | 1:09.76 | 1:50.61 | 2:23.19 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
3 | 2656 Robert J. Hermanent | 1970 | 30.27 | 1:07.45 | 1:49.64 | 2:25.08 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 7795 Dake Gonzalez | 1971 | 30.59 | 1:11.44 | 2:01.58 | 2:39.92 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 2311 Martin Kaulback | 1973 | 31.95 | 1:14.02 | 2:04.32 | 2:41.14 | ||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
6 | 3905 Mika Ruusunen | 1970 | 32.24 | 1:14.49 | 2:02.58 | 2:41.81 | ||||
Finland | ||||||||||
7 | 3934 Wim Cools | 1974 | 34.25 | 1:17.96 | 2:06.99 | 2:43.47 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
8 | 2011 Eric Bianchini | 1971 | 33.40 | 1:18.05 | 2:08.11 | 2:47.02 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
9 | 1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | 32.21 | 1:14.38 | 2:06.62 | 2:47.58 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
10 | 3247 Stefan Santoprete | 1970 | 34.84 | 1:19.94 | 2:09.57 | 2:49.44 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
11 | 399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | 33.28 | 1:18.51 | 2:10.48 | 2:50.65 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
12 | 412 Harry Raven | 1970 | 35.20 | 1:20.22 | 2:10.06 | 2:51.88 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
13 | 1311 Pascal Blanquer | 1974 | 34.45 | 1:20.44 | 2:14.42 | 2:54.88 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
14 | 5196 Sandro Schroller | 1973 | 33.53 | 1:23.89 | 2:16.08 | 2:57.48 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
15 | 7625 Victor Cutting | 1973 | 36.53 | 1:24.45 | 2:17.64 | 3:03.85 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
16 | 3447 Giancarlo D Eramo | 1973 | 42.38 | 1:31.05 | 2:22.67 | 3:04.57 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
17 | 3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | 37.90 | 1:24.55 | 2:24.36 | 3:07.72 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
18 | 1284 Mike Riley | 1971 | 40.15 | 1:30.24 | 2:22.08 | 3:08.61 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
19 | 4769 Tonci K. Batalic | 1974 | 37.11 | 1:25.91 | 2:22.71 | 3:08.72 | ||||
Croatia | ||||||||||
20 | 2197 Archie Maagma | 1972 | 38.93 | 1:32.78 | 2:33.43 | 3:20.96 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
21 | 4643 Dermuid Mccabe | 1974 | 41.73 | 1:41.43 | 2:37.92 | 3:27.56 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
22 | 1527 Tom van Deijnen | 1973 | 43.36 | 1:52.50 | 2:46.71 | 3:39.95 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
23 | 3519 Jeffrey Dutton | 1972 | 50.69 | 1:55.48 | 3:07.71 | 3:58.23 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2716 Thomas Harris | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 2533 Moriaki Kida | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 1298 Gordy Turnbull | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1549 Mike Crosby | 1979 | 30.47 | 1:09.45 | 1:54.35 | 2:30.74 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 4064 Scott Campea | 1975 | 32.09 | 1:14.09 | 1:56.64 | 2:32.79 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 4522 Kristian S. Tennebo | 1975 | 31.54 | 1:10.09 | 1:56.82 | 2:33.25 | ||||
Norway | ||||||||||
4 | 3291 Sean Phillips | 1977 | 29.04 | 1:07.00 | 1:57.85 | 2:39.67 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
5 | 3831 Tim van Hoydonck | 1978 | 37.25 | 1:24.50 | 2:09.49 | 2:49.63 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
6 | 1660 Daniel Ljuslinger | 1978 | 34.02 | 1:25.09 | 2:11.52 | 2:50.82 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
7 | 1576 Ruben Alonso | 1977 | 33.46 | 1:20.18 | 2:12.42 | 2:55.24 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
8 | 5163 Sebastian Euler | 1976 | 34.09 | 1:21.16 | 2:14.96 | 2:56.61 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
9 | 8666 Eustaquio Caldeira B | 1979 | 35.67 | 1:24.31 | 2:17.44 | 2:59.01 | ||||
Spain | ||||||||||
10 | 7637 Billy Jim Crawford | 1979 | 35.58 | 1:23.37 | 2:20.00 | 3:03.90 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3213 Daniel Lee | 1975 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 3204 Phillip Rand | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 6273 Adam Wolf | 1977 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 5, 200m Medley Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 8597 Sébastien Desbois | 1984 | 27.85 | 1:04.87 | 1:45.88 | 2:19.35 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
2 | 2062 Ryan Heath | 1980 | 31.12 | 1:07.83 | 1:48.54 | 2:22.31 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
3 | 3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | 28.39 | 1:05.11 | 1:48.60 | 2:26.25 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
4 | 1047 Matthew Besanko | 1983 | 32.65 | 1:14.99 | 2:01.64 | 2:37.68 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
5 | 5146 Tim Robbins | 1981 | 31.99 | 1:15.72 | 2:03.69 | 2:42.98 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 3234 Kim Myklebust | 1980 | 30.33 | 1:14.78 | 2:06.83 | 2:48.86 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
7 | 7496 Imad Zaoude | 1982 | 34.88 | 1:18.84 | 2:09.07 | 2:49.60 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
8 | 8494 Jon O. Gestsson | 1984 | 33.84 | 1:19.68 | 2:10.52 | 2:50.10 | ||||
Iceland | ||||||||||
9 | 8352 Eric Dykeman | 1980 | 37.53 | 1:24.23 | 2:17.27 | 2:58.20 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
10 | 7334 Jonas West Eilersen | 1980 | 33.61 | 1:25.05 | 2:21.72 | 3:11.34 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
11 | 6267 James Quintanilla | 1984 | 44.55 | 1:42.30 | 2:56.94 | 3:47.96 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3999 Stephen Lue | 1984 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:46 |
Results Event 6 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:47 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
- | 3455 Barbara Love | 1937 | DSQ | Crawl a/100m 4.03.05 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3058 Kathleen Romano | 1946 | 1:00.01 | 2:13.06 | 3:25.63 | 4:18.71 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 7638 Anita Cole | 1947 | 2:24.87 | 4:21.40 | 6:25.42 | 7:36.23 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1706 Sjaan van der Jagt | 1951 | 4:08.03 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3805 Sus Brodt | 1959 | 46.97 | 1:52.31 | 2:59.59 | 3:58.12 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1725 Christine Zidek | 1962 | 42.87 | 1:36.01 | 2:29.42 | 3:21.23 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 7338 Ute Kuehner | 1960 | 48.75 | 1:48.44 | 2:41.76 | 3:27.34 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 4909 Martina Rohr | 1963 | 53.59 | 1:45.98 | 2:48.68 | 3:29.05 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
4 | 2526 Gudrun Schön | 1964 | 50.00 | 1:51.82 | 2:52.50 | 3:44.39 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 6537 Brigitte Bienvenue | 1964 | 57.81 | 2:06.29 | 3:14.58 | 4:10.57 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2490 Anne Marie Smit | 1967 | 38.82 | 1:25.27 | 2:18.01 | 2:59.60 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 1159 Yolanda Mante | 1966 | 39.68 | 1:32.13 | 2:22.62 | 3:07.17 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 7356 Annette van Dok | 1968 | 42.79 | 1:36.14 | 2:41.08 | 3:27.95 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 3903 Sabine Sangel | 1969 | 52.73 | 1:53.24 | 2:53.74 | 3:43.52 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 351 Megan Mclachlan | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3202 Alicia Menafernandez | 1971 | 36.52 | 1:31.81 | 2:33.82 | 3:21.76 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6595 Aurèlie Goffin | 1979 | 32.90 | 1:14.19 | 1:57.98 | 2:34.28 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
2 | 242 Elisabeth Bellinger | 1978 | 30.98 | 1:13.86 | 2:04.30 | 2:45.33 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
3 | 4595 Anja C. Petersen | 1978 | 40.24 | 1:30.02 | 2:23.13 | 3:08.63 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
4 | 5501 Silke Gesthuysen | 1976 | 41.50 | 1:37.84 | 2:33.25 | 3:19.03 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 6, 200m Medley Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5402 Larisa Krupnova | 1983 | 39.05 | 1:24.62 | 2:19.79 | 3:04.88 | ||||
Russia | ||||||||||
2 | 2696 Hana Kubacova | 1981 | 45.24 | 1:39.91 | 2:39.94 | 3:28.07 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
3 | 7893 Sylvia Kölling | 1982 | 46.06 | 1:45.47 | 2:46.23 | 3:40.34 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:47 |
Results Event 7 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:47 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 7, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Upstream Amsterdam | 200 | 4:22.82 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 32.84 | 1:11.12 | 1:11.12 | ||||||
723 Richard van de Steeg | 1962 | 31.41 | 1:08.60 | 2:19.72 | ||||||
170 Peter van Vuuren | 1960 | 28.46 | 1:01.47 | 3:21.19 | ||||||
829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 30.24 | 1:01.63 | 4:22.82 | ||||||
2 | Glamourhead Sharks 200 | 200 | 4:34.60 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | 28.91 | 1:00.39 | 1:00.39 | ||||||
6339 Charles Williams | 1959 | 34.50 | 1:10.63 | 2:11.02 | ||||||
8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 35.29 | 1:16.56 | 3:27.58 | ||||||
2195 Warrick Glynn | 1964 | 31.89 | 1:07.02 | 4:34.60 | ||||||
3 | Florida 200+ | 200 | 4:38.21 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
321 Michael Dively | 1938 | 35.03 | 1:19.06 | 1:19.06 | ||||||
1448 Bill Korey | 1963 | 31.16 | 1:05.25 | 2:24.31 | ||||||
4873 Matthew Gill | 1956 | 33.22 | 1:10.31 | 3:34.62 | ||||||
1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 30.16 | 1:03.59 | 4:38.21 | ||||||
4 | Plons 2 | 200 | 4:42.28 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2933 Jan Vlasblom | 1961 | 32.84 | 1:08.38 | 1:08.38 | ||||||
601 Vincent de Keijzer | 1958 | 34.02 | 1:11.65 | 2:20.03 | ||||||
1247 Joop van Eijk | 1947 | 34.03 | 1:14.24 | 3:34.27 | ||||||
3439 Mark Kas | 1961 | 32.22 | 1:08.01 | 4:42.28 | ||||||
5 | Different Strokes Team 1 | 200 | 4:46.16 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 35.63 | 1:13.40 | 1:13.40 | ||||||
875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | 35.06 | 1:13.64 | 2:27.04 | ||||||
6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 33.65 | 1:15.04 | 3:42.08 | ||||||
3480 James Ansell | 1966 | 30.46 | 1:04.08 | 4:46.16 | ||||||
6 | Stockholm Dolphins A | 200 | 5:14.61 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
429 Bengt Agö | 1953 | 38.02 | 1:19.39 | 1:19.39 | ||||||
2027 Tim Skillgate | 1966 | 35.73 | 1:16.71 | 2:36.10 | ||||||
3036 Urban Eksvärd | 1964 | 34.15 | 1:15.22 | 3:51.32 | ||||||
165 Matti Vartiainen | 1951 | 39.22 | 1:23.29 | 5:14.61 | ||||||
7 | Long Beach Grunions B | 200 | 6:26.47 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2820 Barton Parnes | 1956 | 46.39 | 1:42.26 | 1:42.26 | ||||||
6208 Michael Miranda | 1962 | 40.11 | 1:26.84 | 3:09.10 | ||||||
3486 Donald Derbyshire | 1958 | 52.66 | 1:04.44 | 4:13.54 | ||||||
5174 Yuji Utsumi | 1959 | 52.99 | 2:12.93 | 6:26.47 | ||||||
8 | Gruppe Pesce 2 | 200 | 6:55.35 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 47.68 | 1:37.68 | 1:37.68 | ||||||
1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 37.55 | 1:25.32 | 3:03.00 | ||||||
3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 1:05.59 | 2:25.60 | 5:28.60 | ||||||
3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | 40.26 | 1:26.75 | 6:55.35 | ||||||
Event 7, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Florida 160+ | 160 | 3:58.62 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7170 Sean Frampton | 1966 | 27.72 | 58.63 | 58.63 | ||||||
7742 John Grzeszczak | 1958 | 29.91 | 1:04.20 | 2:02.83 | ||||||
346 Jonathan Olsen | 1963 | 29.19 | 59.59 | 3:02.42 | ||||||
4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 27.16 | 56.20 | 3:58.62 | ||||||
2 | T N Y A 160+ A | 160 | 4:08.22 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
8570 Steve Milankov | 1973 | 31.37 | 1:07.05 | 1:07.05 | ||||||
2656 Robert J. Hermanent | 1970 | 28.10 | 58.76 | 2:05.81 | ||||||
6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | 28.30 | 1:00.28 | 3:06.09 | ||||||
7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | 28.97 | 1:02.13 | 4:08.22 | ||||||
3 | Gruppo Pesce 1 | 160 | 4:18.73 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 30.53 | 1:03.81 | 1:03.81 | ||||||
6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 30.14 | 1:03.25 | 2:07.06 | ||||||
5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 32.03 | 1:07.56 | 3:14.62 | ||||||
3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 30.21 | 1:04.11 | 4:18.73 | ||||||
4 | Équipe Montréal A | 160 | 4:27.43 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
2979 Francois Gauvin | 1964 | 29.06 | 1:02.22 | 1:02.22 | ||||||
4034 Benoit Grenier | 1963 | 33.11 | 1:11.22 | 2:13.44 | ||||||
580 John Micks | 1960 | 33.90 | 1:11.20 | 3:24.64 | ||||||
1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | 30.21 | 1:02.79 | 4:27.43 | ||||||
5 | Dsc2 | 160 | 4:40.41 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 33.73 | 1:11.34 | 1:11.34 | ||||||
1996 Nick Mcilveen | 1961 | 30.36 | 1:07.85 | 2:19.19 | ||||||
2023 Elio Iannacci | 1975 | 35.04 | 1:15.08 | 3:34.27 | ||||||
399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | 30.93 | 1:06.14 | 4:40.41 | ||||||
6 | Dcac 160+ | 160 | 4:48.87 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3519 Jeffrey Dutton | 1972 | 38.86 | 1:25.22 | 1:25.22 | ||||||
1855 Kei Koizumi | 1968 | 35.80 | 1:14.99 | 2:40.21 | ||||||
4979 Jeffrey Mead | 1956 | 30.33 | 1:03.73 | 3:43.94 | ||||||
7838 Stanford Young | 1964 | 30.40 | 1:04.93 | 4:48.87 | ||||||
7 | Long Beach Grunions A | 160 | 4:53.36 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6267 James Quintanilla | 1984 | 36.09 | 1:16.82 | 1:16.82 | ||||||
7351 Kenneth Bixler | 1970 | 30.97 | 1:04.06 | 2:20.88 | ||||||
2622 Raul Reis | 1964 | 37.59 | 1:18.95 | 3:39.83 | ||||||
5356 Michael Zion | 1955 | 32.70 | 1:13.53 | 4:53.36 | ||||||
8 | San Francisco Tsunami | 160 | 5:03.70 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
1382 Christophe Crombez | 1967 | 34.31 | 1:12.14 | 1:12.14 | ||||||
7637 Billy Jim Crawford | 1979 | 33.68 | 1:10.22 | 2:22.36 | ||||||
3534 James Winslow | 1960 | 38.91 | 1:29.10 | 3:51.46 | ||||||
1867 Ernst Halperin | 1964 | 33.67 | 1:12.24 | 5:03.70 | ||||||
9 | Équipe Montreal B | 160 | 5:08.44 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3524 Benoit Chouinard | 1958 | 37.40 | 1:17.99 | 1:17.99 | ||||||
1895 Daniel Philippon | 1966 | 36.55 | 1:15.66 | 2:33.65 | ||||||
2990 Dominique Lampron | 1964 | 33.71 | 1:14.73 | 3:48.38 | ||||||
1922 Daniel Farmer | 1958 | 35.57 | 1:20.06 | 5:08.44 | ||||||
10 | Wett Ones 2 | 160 | 5:16.86 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
1298 Gordy Turnbull | 1970 | 38.17 | 1:23.82 | 1:23.82 | ||||||
1469 Mark Burrows | 1971 | 35.64 | 1:13.36 | 2:37.18 | ||||||
2774 Ulrich Schild | 1964 | 39.04 | 1:26.24 | 4:03.42 | ||||||
2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 34.27 | 1:13.44 | 5:16.86 | ||||||
11 | Dsc3 | 160 | 5:39.66 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
1379 Bruce Lawson | 1963 | 37.18 | 1:19.70 | 1:19.70 | ||||||
2136 Allan Mccracken | 1961 | 37.29 | 1:28.30 | 2:48.00 | ||||||
3996 Ernest Lam | 1963 | 39.01 | 1:24.11 | 4:12.11 | ||||||
5538 Kevin Okeefe | 1967 | 40.87 | 1:27.55 | 5:39.66 | ||||||
12 | Gay Swim Amsterdam Men 1 | 160 | 6:16.37 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
775 Peter Rodwell | 1971 | 40.92 | 1:25.59 | 1:25.59 | ||||||
2445 Peter Veer | 1956 | 52.40 | 1:58.03 | 3:23.62 | ||||||
1582 Kees Karsten | 1958 | 44.53 | 1:37.82 | 5:01.44 | ||||||
5450 Koen van Schooten | 1975 | 34.90 | 1:14.93 | 6:16.37 | ||||||
- | Australia Men 160+ | 160 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | |||||||||
7353 David Mcgrath | 1966 | |||||||||
1125 Haydn Wood | 1966 | |||||||||
7393 Tony Lillios | 1969 | DNS | ||||||||
- | Düsseldorf Dolphins | 160 | DSQ | Pulled rope 5.49.81 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 7, 4X100m Freestyle Men, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Lambern Boys | 120 | 3:59.84 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
47 Bo Graaner | 1961 | 29.03 | 1:00.56 | 1:00.56 | ||||||
1352 Dag Audun Andersen | 1974 | 26.98 | 57.09 | 1:57.65 | ||||||
4522 Kristian S. Tennebo | 1975 | 28.11 | 1:01.41 | 2:59.06 | ||||||
4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad | 1984 | 29.14 | 1:00.78 | 3:59.84 | ||||||
2 | Australia Men 120+ | 120 | 4:10.94 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | 26.47 | 57.43 | 57.43 | ||||||
1047 Matthew Besanko | 1983 | 29.95 | 1:02.83 | 2:00.26 | ||||||
1311 Pascal Blanquer | 1974 | 31.41 | 1:05.76 | 3:06.02 | ||||||
2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 30.08 | 1:04.92 | 4:10.94 | ||||||
3 | Dsc1 | 120 | 4:13.58 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
2278 Chris O'shaughnessy | 1965 | 29.83 | 50.27 | 50.27 | ||||||
6216 Rick Amodeo | 1968 | 44.54 | 1:17.01 | 2:07.28 | ||||||
554 Geminio Grossi | 1969 | 30.00 | 1:02.95 | 3:10.23 | ||||||
3213 Daniel Lee | 1975 | 29.35 | 1:03.35 | 4:13.58 | ||||||
4 | Gruppe Pesce 3 | 120 | 4:38.65 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | 33.17 | 1:11.86 | 1:11.86 | ||||||
2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 31.41 | 1:09.57 | 2:21.43 | ||||||
7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 29.39 | 1:04.49 | 3:25.92 | ||||||
3381 Rochi Venezia | 1977 | 33.33 | 1:12.73 | 4:38.65 | ||||||
5 | Kelelbinkie | 120 | 4:53.32 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
257 Cees Ponsen | 1964 | 34.80 | 1:22.01 | 1:22.01 | ||||||
1059 Mikhail Zherdev | 1977 | 31.26 | 1:07.29 | 2:29.30 | ||||||
1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 34.39 | 1:16.02 | 3:45.32 | ||||||
412 Harry Raven | 1970 | 31.79 | 1:08.00 | 4:53.32 | ||||||
6 | Orca 120+ | 120 | 5:18.39 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 32.54 | 1:11.48 | 1:11.48 | ||||||
7253 Scott Breiler | 1982 | 37.98 | 1:26.12 | 2:37.60 | ||||||
1987 Spencer Cotton | 1965 | 37.56 | 1:22.28 | 3:59.88 | ||||||
651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 36.27 | 1:18.51 | 5:18.39 | ||||||
- | Paris Aquatique #1 | 120 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | |||||||||
1727 Talal Gariani | 1972 | |||||||||
3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier | 1956 | |||||||||
7625 Victor Cutting | 1973 | DNS | ||||||||
- | Different Strokes Team 3 | 120 | DSQ | Falsestar 2sw5.02.51 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:47 |
Results Event 9 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 10:40 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 321 Michael Dively | 1938 | 42.16 | 1:30.26 | 2:22.67 | 3:15.64 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1371 Lars Johan Berg | 1943 | 45.46 | 1:40.29 | 2:41.25 | 3:43.17 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
2 | 7308 William Donovan | 1943 | 50.77 | 1:56.68 | 3:12.19 | 4:26.67 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 3443 John Colavecchio | 1940 | 1:21.95 | 2:59.39 | 4:50.19 | 6:41.03 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 8329 Jay Olson | 1949 | 40.88 | 1:25.00 | 2:10.19 | 2:54.13 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 32.38 | 1:08.26 | 1:43.66 | 2:18.17 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 1139 Craig Franz | 1953 | 34.00 | 1:11.24 | 1:51.98 | 2:31.68 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 946 Peter Mcgee | 1950 | 39.68 | 1:24.17 | 2:09.64 | 2:52.59 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
4 | 2425 Terrell Brown | 1953 | 39.70 | 1:24.36 | 2:12.85 | 2:57.86 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 40.58 | 1:25.59 | 2:14.43 | 3:00.34 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
6 | 565 Kevin Ryan | 1954 | 43.61 | 1:35.45 | 2:28.59 | 3:13.34 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
7 | 7311 Charles Myers | 1953 | 44.95 | 1:37.32 | 2:31.60 | 3:21.54 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
8 | 1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 42.48 | 1:33.15 | 2:28.83 | 3:25.86 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
9 | 674 Christian Bordeleau | 1954 | 43.97 | 1:38.39 | 2:35.36 | 3:29.23 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | 30.90 | 1:04.64 | 1:39.95 | 2:15.10 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 5279 Ben van Gent | 1955 | 33.10 | 1:08.77 | 1:45.50 | 2:22.00 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 4979 Jeffrey Mead | 1956 | 32.74 | 1:09.92 | 1:48.46 | 2:25.24 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 3440 Buck Broker | 1956 | 34.58 | 1:12.51 | 1:51.91 | 2:30.21 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 368 Francis Mccormick | 1959 | 34.60 | 1:11.52 | 1:50.99 | 2:31.68 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 5604 Johan Schuitemaker | 1958 | 34.48 | 1:12.24 | 1:54.13 | 2:36.82 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
7 | 5246 Tim Zwanikken | 1959 | 34.08 | 1:12.56 | 1:55.43 | 2:39.10 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 3524 Benoit Chouinard | 1958 | 37.48 | 1:18.90 | 2:01.38 | 2:43.05 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
9 | 3740 Gerrit Mooij | 1958 | 37.76 | 1:20.43 | 2:03.47 | 2:43.80 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
10 | 6339 Charles Williams | 1959 | 36.38 | 1:18.06 | 2:03.42 | 2:43.95 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
11 | 591 Aubert van Engelen | 1957 | 40.17 | 1:23.39 | 2:07.42 | 2:50.15 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
12 | 4058 Mark Mutrie | 1956 | 40.91 | 1:25.63 | 2:13.36 | 2:59.99 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
13 | 1922 Daniel Farmer | 1958 | 38.58 | 1:24.37 | 2:15.05 | 3:03.53 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
14 | 2232 Jan Smeets | 1956 | 44.95 | 1:32.86 | 2:24.09 | 3:12.44 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
15 | 3189 Sulevi Pellinen | 1956 | 39.36 | 1:27.52 | 2:20.82 | 3:14.46 | ||||
Finland | ||||||||||
16 | 3880 Darrel Zehr | 1958 | 50.14 | 1:48.31 | 2:51.29 | 3:49.56 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 1903 Peter Charlton | 1955 | DSQ | False start 2.45.35 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 346 Jonathan Olsen | 1963 | 30.07 | 1:02.45 | 1:36.21 | 2:10.30 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 6910 Richard Powers | 1960 | 31.42 | 1:05.59 | 1:41.58 | 2:18.66 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 4019 Michael Hoche | 1960 | 32.21 | 1:06.97 | 1:42.95 | 2:18.76 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 1448 Bill Korey | 1963 | 32.97 | 1:08.75 | 1:45.10 | 2:20.30 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 31.19 | 1:05.52 | 1:42.72 | 2:21.10 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
6 | 1109 Hans van de Ven | 1960 | 30.95 | 1:07.46 | 1:44.95 | 2:21.47 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
7 | 3959 Pere Cruells I Pagés | 1964 | 31.91 | 1:07.05 | 1:44.11 | 2:21.83 | ||||
Country | ||||||||||
8 | 3603 Jonathan Haines | 1964 | 33.82 | 1:10.48 | 1:47.47 | 2:23.39 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
9 | 1843 Douglas Evans | 1961 | 33.32 | 1:10.15 | 1:47.77 | 2:23.48 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 3925 Aan Pander | 1964 | 32.31 | 1:08.30 | 1:47.26 | 2:28.77 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
11 | 3439 Mark Kas | 1961 | 35.17 | 1:13.23 | 1:52.64 | 2:30.81 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
12 | 696 Kozo Suzuki | 1963 | 35.94 | 1:15.96 | 1:56.33 | 2:36.45 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
13 | 723 Richard van de Steeg | 1962 | 35.03 | 1:15.11 | 1:56.96 | 2:36.98 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
14 | 1121 Uwe Tietjen | 1964 | 35.30 | 1:14.11 | 1:56.23 | 2:38.42 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
15 | 4034 Benoit Grenier | 1963 | 37.08 | 1:17.69 | 1:59.78 | 2:40.25 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
16 | 580 John Micks | 1960 | 36.26 | 1:17.76 | 2:02.08 | 2:44.16 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
17 | 4010 Brad Cameron | 1964 | 39.04 | 1:24.53 | 2:12.92 | 2:55.60 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
18 | 1688 David Huxford | 1964 | 36.50 | 1:18.53 | 2:09.72 | 2:55.91 | ||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
19 | 8051 Trevor Burchick | 1960 | 40.02 | 1:25.03 | 2:13.45 | 2:56.88 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
20 | 3036 Urban Eksvärd | 1964 | 39.94 | 1:25.98 | 2:14.28 | 2:59.08 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
21 | 5985 Palmer Bradley-Shimo | 1960 | 43.50 | 1:32.52 | 2:24.21 | 3:11.13 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
22 | 795 Johan van de Ven | 1964 | 42.46 | 1:31.36 | 2:22.85 | 3:11.58 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
23 | 4964 Rolf Schreiter | 1964 | 40.21 | 1:27.43 | 2:19.80 | 3:11.96 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
24 | 3996 Ernest Lam | 1963 | 43.42 | 1:32.19 | 2:24.54 | 3:16.03 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
25 | 6855 Blair Martin | 1962 | 40.02 | 1:29.15 | 2:22.16 | 3:17.09 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 79 Jeff Gustavson | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 251 Niels Thomsen | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 2622 Raul Reis | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2046 Peter Ponsonby | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
South Africa | ||||||||||
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 29.71 | 1:01.78 | 1:34.77 | 2:07.02 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 263 Michel Keemers | 1969 | 29.58 | 1:02.25 | 1:36.37 | 2:10.53 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 7367 Frederick Dever | 1965 | 32.25 | 1:08.03 | 1:44.17 | 2:19.59 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 2278 Chris O'shaughnessy | 1965 | 31.82 | 1:07.69 | 1:44.32 | 2:20.69 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
5 | 2783 Joerg Buell | 1965 | 31.63 | 1:07.26 | 1:44.30 | 2:21.72 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
6 | 3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 32.43 | 1:08.53 | 1:46.06 | 2:23.89 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
7 | 8251 Beat Hostettler | 1968 | 30.51 | 1:06.19 | 1:45.66 | 2:27.71 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
8 | 1372 Mats Grindal | 1966 | 33.85 | 1:10.75 | 1:49.62 | 2:28.86 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
9 | 4997 Andreas Stössel | 1966 | 33.99 | 1:12.53 | 1:52.21 | 2:29.52 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
10 | 6214 Claude Vezina | 1967 | 33.14 | 1:10.81 | 1:51.21 | 2:30.63 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
11 | 4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 36.17 | 1:16.60 | 1:59.26 | 2:42.31 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
12 | 2224 Apolinar Garcia | 1968 | 37.61 | 1:19.39 | 2:03.42 | 2:45.63 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
13 | 2963 Jørgen Dahl | 1966 | 36.40 | 1:18.23 | 2:02.75 | 2:45.65 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
14 | 853 Thomas Schwartzbart | 1967 | 36.71 | 1:17.17 | 2:02.25 | 2:47.28 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
15 | 2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 40.36 | 1:23.20 | 2:04.22 | 2:47.57 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
16 | 6115 Michael Dirlam | 1967 | 38.17 | 1:21.87 | 2:06.61 | 2:48.51 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
17 | 6218 Günther Hochreuter | 1968 | 36.79 | 1:18.82 | 2:06.68 | 2:54.59 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
18 | 5412 Johan Bos | 1965 | 38.32 | 1:22.19 | 2:09.20 | 2:55.73 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
19 | 2082 Ernst Varga | 1966 | 38.80 | 1:23.56 | 2:10.09 | 2:56.24 | ||||
Austria | ||||||||||
20 | 1895 Daniel Philippon | 1966 | 39.34 | 1:24.46 | 2:13.20 | 2:58.21 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
21 | 3355 Hein Wiesman | 1965 | 39.95 | 1:28.44 | 2:21.43 | 3:15.56 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
22 | 3249 Boris Vrdoljak | 1969 | 45.78 | 1:35.79 | 2:28.69 | 3:17.74 | ||||
Croatia | ||||||||||
23 | 4109 Raymond Boyd | 1966 | 45.29 | 1:37.47 | 2:33.52 | 3:26.27 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 7353 David Mcgrath | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 1382 Christophe Crombez | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2708 Miguel Ansaras | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 1952 Timo Lainen | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
- | 3485 Kenneth Johansson | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2864 Phi Phuc Nguyen | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 3648 Michele Cappelletti | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3952 Cyril Cavagna | 1973 | 29.26 | 1:01.91 | 1:34.31 | 2:06.58 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
2 | 7038 Christopher Palmer | 1972 | 27.99 | 58.53 | 1:32.08 | 2:07.81 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 7710 Erik Scollon | 1971 | 29.91 | 1:01.46 | 1:34.78 | 2:07.85 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 61 Gunnar Splittberger | 1972 | 30.80 | 1:03.64 | 1:37.63 | 2:10.53 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 1352 Dag Audun Andersen | 1974 | 29.91 | 1:02.67 | 1:36.40 | 2:10.58 | ||||
Norway | ||||||||||
6 | 2656 Robert J. Hermanent | 1970 | 30.30 | 1:02.91 | 1:36.74 | 2:11.63 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 1219 Jerry Grondel | 1972 | 30.06 | 1:03.08 | 1:38.76 | 2:15.34 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 2311 Martin Kaulback | 1973 | 30.22 | 1:04.44 | 1:41.00 | 2:16.75 | ||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
9 | 7795 Dake Gonzalez | 1971 | 30.24 | 1:05.52 | 1:43.38 | 2:22.12 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 32.00 | 1:08.54 | 1:47.51 | 2:26.74 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
11 | 3247 Stefan Santoprete | 1970 | 34.05 | 1:12.04 | 1:51.53 | 2:29.60 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
12 | 6195 Ståle Ølberg | 1972 | 31.46 | 1:07.87 | 1:47.94 | 2:30.78 | ||||
Norway | ||||||||||
13 | 1222 Martin Oosters | 1972 | 35.14 | 1:15.34 | 1:56.92 | 2:36.47 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
14 | 8570 Steve Milankov | 1973 | 36.11 | 1:15.50 | 1:57.25 | 2:36.80 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
15 | 3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | 36.58 | 1:17.99 | 2:03.10 | 2:45.65 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
16 | 2276 Dietmar Plank | 1970 | 37.74 | 1:19.86 | 2:07.15 | 2:53.66 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
17 | 5099 Tibor Varga | 1974 | 34.79 | 1:14.97 | 2:04.58 | 2:56.60 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
18 | 690 Jan Briffaerts | 1971 | 38.91 | 1:24.01 | 2:12.39 | 3:00.58 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
19 | 2267 Hans Witte | 1973 | 40.88 | 1:27.26 | 2:13.69 | 3:01.09 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
20 | 775 Peter Rodwell | 1971 | 46.61 | 1:40.75 | 2:40.93 | 3:29.79 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 2358 Graeme Semple | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 5079 Malcolm Campbell | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 3792 Phillipp Oliver Gros | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 8203 Keith Pryor | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7103 Steven Prins | 1979 | 31.73 | 1:07.32 | 1:44.92 | 2:23.20 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 2833 David Daporta | 1977 | 33.09 | 1:09.11 | 1:46.78 | 2:24.26 | ||||
Spain | ||||||||||
3 | 5163 Sebastian Euler | 1976 | 30.94 | 1:07.06 | 1:45.32 | 2:24.59 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
4 | 2916 Joost Roelofs | 1976 | 32.92 | 1:09.67 | 1:47.67 | 2:25.61 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 4143 Robert Beauchamp | 1977 | 31.43 | 1:07.40 | 1:47.38 | 2:29.31 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 3400 Andy Vandervoort | 1976 | 35.42 | 1:17.28 | 2:03.99 | 2:47.15 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
7 | 5450 Koen van Schooten | 1975 | 38.59 | 1:21.78 | 2:04.76 | 2:48.53 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 6273 Adam Wolf | 1977 | 32.57 | 1:09.57 | 1:56.16 | 2:51.61 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 7478 Luigi Barbone | 1976 | 45.02 | 1:38.52 | 2:34.46 | 3:30.96 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 945 Peter Sagar | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 2821 Martin Shore | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3258 Ales Bonaccorsi | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
Event 9, 200m Freestyle Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 8597 Sébastien Desbois | 1984 | 27.58 | 56.91 | 1:27.52 | 1:59.78 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
2 | 7496 Imad Zaoude | 1982 | 32.11 | 1:07.85 | 1:45.39 | 2:21.39 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 32.14 | 1:08.11 | 1:49.34 | 2:31.51 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
4 | 8494 Jon O. Gestsson | 1984 | 32.15 | 1:09.33 | 1:51.24 | 2:34.10 | ||||
Iceland | ||||||||||
5 | 8352 Eric Dykeman | 1980 | 34.73 | 1:13.83 | 1:55.03 | 2:36.01 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
6 | 2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 34.54 | 1:12.78 | 1:54.04 | 2:37.42 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
7 | 4567 Christer A. Olsen | 1980 | 35.01 | 1:15.34 | 2:01.79 | 2:47.04 | ||||
Norway | ||||||||||
8 | 6267 James Quintanilla | 1984 | 40.91 | 1:28.04 | 2:16.23 | 3:00.67 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3130 Luke Millican | 1984 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 10:40 |
Results Event 10 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 11:04 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 10, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3455 Barbara Love | 1937 | 46.51 | 1:40.37 | 2:34.78 | 3:25.23 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 10, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
- | 3909 Pamela Simmons | 1949 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 10, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2059 Lynn Morrison | 1954 | 33.65 | 1:11.89 | 1:52.11 | 2:30.36 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 815 Catherine Rogers | 1952 | 44.02 | 1:31.90 | 2:19.40 | 3:05.34 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 1706 Sjaan van der Jagt | 1951 | 43.74 | 1:32.39 | 2:24.34 | 3:18.27 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 10, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7862 Ulrike Lunacek | 1957 | 53.43 | 1:55.81 | 4:06.90 | 4:06.90 | ||||
Austria | ||||||||||
Event 10, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3009 Monique Dijkstra | 1964 | 34.74 | 1:13.94 | 1:52.92 | 2:30.23 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 1099 Karen Hoyland | 1961 | 39.59 | 1:22.89 | 2:06.77 | 2:48.81 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 2523 Carola Linder | 1964 | 37.87 | 1:21.03 | 2:06.99 | 2:52.15 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
4 | 1106 Inge Wolfs | 1960 | 45.16 | 1:33.96 | 2:22.83 | 3:11.51 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 10, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3331 Nicole Pouliart | 1969 | 46.10 | 1:36.56 | 2:28.94 | 3:19.44 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
2 | 3016 Tynke van Schaik | 1969 | 44.82 | 1:35.83 | 2:30.97 | 3:23.97 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 10, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2231 Anja Reinhard | 1970 | 36.55 | 1:17.54 | 1:59.75 | 2:41.22 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 5543 Kellie Griffiths | 1972 | 43.86 | 1:33.70 | 2:28.32 | 3:21.06 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 6737 Ines de Clerck | 1971 | 48.40 | 1:43.24 | 2:39.97 | 3:37.05 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 5597 Martina Ross | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 3913 Ines Schubert | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 10, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6595 Aurèlie Goffin | 1979 | 31.65 | 1:05.90 | 1:41.59 | 2:17.11 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
2 | 3116 Maren S. Granlien | 1979 | 36.72 | 1:17.14 | 1:59.39 | 2:42.17 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
3 | 4595 Anja C. Petersen | 1978 | 38.57 | 1:22.14 | 2:07.89 | 2:52.30 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
4 | 5924 Kristine Didriksen | 1977 | 38.41 | 1:21.49 | 2:08.42 | 2:55.62 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 4405 Katja Gläss | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 10, 200m Freestyle Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5402 Larisa Krupnova | 1983 | 35.19 | 1:14.35 | 1:56.65 | 2:39.62 | ||||
Russia | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 11:04 |
Results Event 11 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 11:17 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 11, 4X100m Medley Men, Finals 240 - 279 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | West Hollywood Aquatics B | 240 | 6:49.98 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7466 Paulo Figueiredo | 1946 | 43.92 | 1:32.58 | 1:32.58 | ||||||
8329 Jay Olson | 1949 | 50.10 | 1:45.86 | 3:18.44 | ||||||
1675 Charles Larson | 1952 | 43.99 | 1:33.45 | 4:51.89 | ||||||
7308 William Donovan | 1943 | 50.96 | 1:58.09 | 6:49.98 | ||||||
Event 11, 4X100m Medley Men, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Glamourhead Sharks 200 | 200 | 5:23.65 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | 36.52 | 1:13.41 | 1:13.41 | ||||||
8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 47.93 | 1:41.54 | 2:54.95 | ||||||
2195 Warrick Glynn | 1964 | 35.26 | 1:17.55 | 4:12.50 | ||||||
6339 Charles Williams | 1959 | 35.96 | 1:11.15 | 5:23.65 | ||||||
2 | Different Strokes Team 1 | 200 | 5:33.43 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | 40.01 | 1:21.74 | 1:21.74 | ||||||
3185 Rob Kremer | 1956 | 43.81 | 1:38.96 | 3:00.70 | ||||||
3480 James Ansell | 1966 | 33.88 | 1:16.29 | 4:16.99 | ||||||
6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 34.76 | 1:16.44 | 5:33.43 | ||||||
3 | Gruppe Pesce 2 | 200 | 7:04.25 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 52.83 | 1:48.16 | 1:48.16 | ||||||
2043 Renato Del Santo | 1953 | 48.35 | 1:45.07 | 3:33.23 | ||||||
3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 57.14 | 2:04.42 | 5:37.65 | ||||||
3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | 41.61 | 1:26.60 | 7:04.25 | ||||||
Event 11, 4X100m Medley Men, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Florida 160+ | 160 | 4:33.18 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 32.37 | 1:05.82 | 1:05.82 | ||||||
7170 Sean Frampton | 1966 | 34.26 | 1:13.41 | 2:19.23 | ||||||
346 Jonathan Olsen | 1963 | 30.67 | 1:05.85 | 3:25.08 | ||||||
7742 John Grzeszczak | 1958 | 32.83 | 1:08.10 | 4:33.18 | ||||||
2 | T N Y A 160+ A | 160 | 4:42.74 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
8570 Steve Milankov | 1973 | 38.63 | 1:19.74 | 1:19.74 | ||||||
6442 Jack Mackenroth | 1969 | 34.67 | 1:15.54 | 2:35.28 | ||||||
2656 Robert J. Hermanent | 1970 | 30.22 | 1:05.09 | 3:40.37 | ||||||
7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | 29.00 | 1:02.37 | 4:42.74 | ||||||
3 | Dcac 160+ | 160 | 4:52.44 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7838 Stanford Young | 1964 | 36.00 | 1:14.65 | 1:14.65 | ||||||
7331 Eric Czander | 1965 | 39.66 | 1:24.38 | 2:39.03 | ||||||
7367 Frederick Dever | 1965 | 32.11 | 1:09.10 | 3:48.13 | ||||||
4979 Jeffrey Mead | 1956 | 30.77 | 1:04.31 | 4:52.44 | ||||||
4 | Gruppo Pesce 1 | 160 | 4:57.64 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 39.63 | 1:19.99 | 1:19.99 | ||||||
5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 40.10 | 1:25.76 | 2:45.75 | ||||||
6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 32.72 | 1:08.77 | 3:54.52 | ||||||
3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 30.30 | 1:03.12 | 4:57.64 | ||||||
5 | Dsc1 160+ | 160 | 5:05.22 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | 38.92 | 1:21.31 | 1:21.31 | ||||||
6216 Rick Amodeo | 1968 | 37.34 | 1:20.31 | 2:41.62 | ||||||
5146 Tim Robbins | 1981 | 31.55 | 1:11.43 | 3:53.05 | ||||||
1903 Peter Charlton | 1955 | 33.78 | 1:12.17 | 5:05.22 | ||||||
6 | West Hollywood Aquatics A | 160 | 5:36.23 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2653 Todd Aghazadeh | 1974 | 46.68 | 1:35.78 | 1:35.78 | ||||||
1549 Mike Crosby | 1979 | 35.89 | 1:18.76 | 2:54.54 | ||||||
8513 Ray Camacho | 1964 | 35.91 | 1:19.08 | 4:13.62 | ||||||
7841 Errol Graham | 1959 | 37.21 | 1:22.61 | 5:36.23 | ||||||
7 | Paris Aquatique #3 | 160 | 5:37.26 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
5436 Yann Guivarch | 1972 | 45.11 | 1:32.38 | 1:32.38 | ||||||
674 Christian Bordeleau | 1954 | 51.83 | 1:49.13 | 3:21.51 | ||||||
3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier | 1956 | 30.47 | 1:05.10 | 4:26.61 | ||||||
6632 Frederic Masson | 1973 | 33.73 | 1:10.65 | 5:37.26 | ||||||
8 | Upstream Amsterdam | 160 | 5:52.04 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7315 Lou Theunissen | 1960 | 39.49 | 1:20.65 | 1:20.65 | ||||||
2232 Jan Smeets | 1956 | 44.79 | 1:35.50 | 2:56.15 | ||||||
148 Bas van der Geest | 1967 | 42.23 | 1:39.01 | 4:35.16 | ||||||
1839 Huib Modder | 1964 | 36.13 | 1:16.88 | 5:52.04 | ||||||
- | Montreal B | 160 | DSQ | Brst in fly 6.44.04 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 11, 4X100m Medley Men, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Lambern Boys | 120 | 4:31.57 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
4522 Kristian S. Tennebo | 1975 | 33.86 | 1:10.62 | 1:10.62 | ||||||
47 Bo Graaner | 1961 | 36.90 | 1:19.24 | 2:29.86 | ||||||
1352 Dag Audun Andersen | 1974 | 29.14 | 1:01.99 | 3:31.85 | ||||||
4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad | 1984 | 28.60 | 59.72 | 4:31.57 | ||||||
2 | Équipe Montréal A 120+ | 120 | 4:51.76 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | 36.78 | 1:15.46 | 1:15.46 | ||||||
4143 Robert Beauchamp | 1977 | 39.10 | 1:24.04 | 2:39.50 | ||||||
2979 Francois Gauvin | 1964 | 32.82 | 1:10.75 | 3:50.25 | ||||||
7496 Imad Zaoude | 1982 | 29.35 | 1:01.51 | 4:51.76 | ||||||
3 | Paris Aquatique #2 | 120 | 5:03.90 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 38.82 | 1:20.04 | 1:20.04 | ||||||
1727 Talal Gariani | 1972 | 41.88 | 1:28.02 | 2:48.06 | ||||||
7625 Victor Cutting | 1973 | 34.59 | 1:17.59 | 4:05.65 | ||||||
3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | 28.62 | 58.25 | 5:03.90 | ||||||
4 | Kelelbinkie | 120 | 5:26.08 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 41.13 | 1:28.24 | 1:28.24 | ||||||
6427 Gerard Tel | 1967 | 38.86 | 1:22.33 | 2:50.57 | ||||||
152 Bauke Ylstra | 1965 | 37.15 | 1:25.41 | 4:15.98 | ||||||
1222 Martin Oosters | 1972 | 33.22 | 1:10.10 | 5:26.08 | ||||||
5 | Gruppe Pesce 3 | 120 | 5:32.92 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | 41.24 | 1:24.97 | 1:24.97 | ||||||
3381 Rochi Venezia | 1977 | 41.16 | 1:26.73 | 2:51.70 | ||||||
7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 35.77 | 1:32.41 | 4:24.11 | ||||||
2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 31.66 | 1:08.81 | 5:32.92 | ||||||
6 | Dsc2 120+ | 120 | 5:33.40 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 45.23 | 1:33.56 | 1:33.56 | ||||||
2023 Elio Iannacci | 1975 | 43.41 | 1:30.34 | 3:03.90 | ||||||
2011 Eric Bianchini | 1971 | 35.84 | 1:17.68 | 4:21.58 | ||||||
2224 Apolinar Garcia | 1968 | 35.10 | 1:11.82 | 5:33.40 | ||||||
7 | Long Beach Grunions A | 120 | 5:54.52 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6115 Michael Dirlam | 1967 | 43.87 | 1:31.94 | 1:31.94 | ||||||
7351 Kenneth Bixler | 1970 | 39.03 | 1:22.38 | 2:54.32 | ||||||
2622 Raul Reis | 1964 | 47.85 | 1:42.89 | 4:37.21 | ||||||
6267 James Quintanilla | 1984 | 36.24 | 1:17.31 | 5:54.52 | ||||||
8 | Glamourhead Sharks 120 | 120 | 6:08.70 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2199 Christian Rantzau | 1960 | 1:43.76 | 2:26.88 | 2:26.88 | ||||||
3091 Gregory Philips | 1973 | 50.20 | 1:30.19 | 3:57.07 | ||||||
2197 Archie Maagma | 1972 | 54.06 | 1:31.89 | 5:28.96 | ||||||
4643 Dermuid Mccabe | 1974 | 39.74 | 39.74 | 6:08.70 | ||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 11:17 |
Results Event 13 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:06 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 13, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6476 Sven F. Jørgensen | 1936 | 1:05.06 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
Event 13, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2176 Emilio Reynes | 1949 | 42.32 | |||||||
Puerto Rico | ||||||||||
2 | 8185 Thomas Qualey | 1949 | 43.23 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 8329 Jay Olson | 1949 | 47.02 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 6731 Håkan Bylund | 1948 | 52.47 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
Event 13, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 800 Kevin Galloway | 1951 | 38.67 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 7311 Charles Myers | 1953 | 43.19 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 2948 Edward Liversedge | 1954 | 44.00 | |||||||
Puerto Rico | ||||||||||
4 | 2043 Renato Del Santo | 1953 | 44.57 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
5 | 429 Bengt Agö | 1953 | 45.63 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
6 | 8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 46.41 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
7 | 3411 Maurice Coenegrachts | 1954 | 46.51 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
8 | 674 Christian Bordeleau | 1954 | 47.65 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
9 | 2168 Neil Keele | 1950 | 51.42 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
10 | 4556 Tom Baugh | 1952 | 59.17 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
11 | 3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 1:07.92 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
12 | 700 Chris Thomas | 1950 | 1:09.85 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 3993 René Matthies | 1953 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 2791 Steve Bratt | 1950 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 565 Kevin Ryan | 1954 | DSQ | head u/w 1.13.61 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
Event 13, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7742 John Grzeszczak | 1958 | 38.58 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 2316 John Linnane | 1957 | 39.01 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 4979 Jeffrey Mead | 1956 | 39.20 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 5007 Gert Trinks | 1958 | 39.37 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 5246 Tim Zwanikken | 1959 | 39.67 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
6 | 5174 Yuji Utsumi | 1959 | 40.21 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 6321 Robert Siegmann | 1959 | 40.94 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
8 | 2897 Paul Molecz | 1957 | 41.10 | |||||||
Austria | ||||||||||
9 | 146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 41.54 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
10 | 1903 Peter Charlton | 1955 | 41.62 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
11 | 3185 Rob Kremer | 1956 | 42.40 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
12 | 3440 Buck Broker | 1956 | 42.54 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
13 | 4314 Huub Quintus | 1959 | 42.79 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
14 | 5825 Berry van Elderen | 1956 | 43.34 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
15 | 887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 44.95 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
16 | 3936 Jerome Breton | 1959 | 45.47 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
17 | 1582 Kees Karsten | 1958 | 45.64 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
18 | 6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 47.27 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
19 | 90 Hans Hanner | 1958 | 47.79 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
20 | 2445 Peter Veer | 1956 | 48.15 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
21 | 5356 Michael Zion | 1955 | 51.92 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
22 | 5511 Isidoro Giupponi | 1956 | 56.08 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 7244 Haa Alain Lord | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 1961 Marcello Sabiu | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 2985 Cees van Dam | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 4125 Robert Wintemute | 1957 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 13, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2343 Lars Kruse | 1960 | 35.94 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
2 | 47 Bo Graaner | 1961 | 36.26 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
3 | 7224 Patrick Bridot | 1964 | 36.28 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
4 | 2933 Jan Vlasblom | 1961 | 36.70 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 7049 Poul Hopkins | 1960 | 37.79 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 1685 Fredrik Axling | 1963 | 37.94 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
7 | 2785 John Reichel | 1961 | 38.01 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
8 | 1519 Robert Meulenbroek | 1963 | 38.57 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
9 | 2195 Warrick Glynn | 1964 | 40.08 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
10 | 3910 Patrick Lee Loy | 1964 | 40.30 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
11 | 1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | 40.43 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
12 | 1867 Ernst Halperin | 1964 | 40.44 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
13 | 1688 David Huxford | 1964 | 41.27 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
14 | 1839 Huib Modder | 1964 | 41.36 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
15 | 257 Cees Ponsen | 1964 | 42.09 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
16 | 3036 Urban Eksvärd | 1964 | 42.18 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
17 | 5956 Michael Little | 1963 | 42.27 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
18 | 1689 Hamish Allardice | 1962 | 43.74 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
19 | 4969 Michiel Thunnissen | 1960 | 44.11 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
20 | 1962 Engelbert Over | 1960 | 44.53 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
21 | 4070 Brad Lagore | 1964 | 44.66 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
22 | 3996 Ernest Lam | 1963 | 45.00 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
23 | 2774 Ulrich Schild | 1964 | 45.72 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
24 | 9070 Tom Bomba | 1961 | 48.08 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
25 | 5826 Didier Buffat | 1963 | 48.71 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
26 | 944 Bob Janssen | 1963 | 49.50 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 2808 Gregory Miller | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2990 Dominique Lampron | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 768 Anthony Thompson | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 7225 Bruno Aussenac | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 3526 Eric Hungate | 1962 | DSQ | Fly kicks 49.40 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 5499 Thomas Knapp | 1964 | DSQ | Falsestart 49.95 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 5010 Jean-Pierre Neuens | 1962 | DSQ | 1 hand end 46.52 | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
Event 13, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7170 Sean Frampton | 1966 | 32.87 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 6442 Jack Mackenroth | 1969 | 33.13 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 6216 Rick Amodeo | 1968 | 34.35 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 4491 Michael Anderson | 1967 | 35.13 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
5 | 2278 Chris O'shaughnessy | 1965 | 36.62 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 3214 Henri Rodenburg | 1967 | 36.84 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 6427 Gerard Tel | 1967 | 37.32 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 38.57 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 1372 Mats Grindal | 1966 | 38.60 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
10 | 2027 Tim Skillgate | 1966 | 40.22 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
11 | 5283 Martin Blanke | 1966 | 40.26 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
12 | 4963 Volker Kassing | 1968 | 41.25 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
13 | 5326 Stephan Werkmeister | 1969 | 41.50 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
14 | 6801 Jan Mikkelsen | 1969 | 42.37 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
15 | 1751 Sven Wilkens | 1969 | 42.92 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
16 | 2383 Norbert Kets | 1968 | 44.23 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
17 | 3870 Thorsten Beran | 1968 | 45.15 | |||||||
Austria | ||||||||||
18 | 2382 Lars Halkjær | 1965 | 45.45 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
19 | 622 Aegidius Kap | 1968 | 45.56 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
20 | 4985 Lilian Sanna | 1969 | 45.75 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
21 | 6757 Ben Smolders | 1967 | 46.95 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
22 | 3265 Allan Kierkegaard | 1968 | 54.79 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 3485 Kenneth Johansson | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2460 Jordi Romaguera Bosc | 1968 | DNS | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 3578 Michael Lane | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 6543 Torben Hansen | 1968 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 7393 Tony Lillios | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 5225 Guido Weder | 1968 | DNS | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 3779 Ole Nielsen | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 3268 Jörg Schumacher | 1965 | DSQ | Falsestart 43.05 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 3203 Darryl Aarbo | 1969 | DSQ | Falsestart | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 13, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7351 Kenneth Bixler | 1970 | 34.91 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 4488 Kenneth Koh | 1970 | 35.87 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 1727 Talal Gariani | 1972 | 39.78 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
4 | 3247 Stefan Santoprete | 1970 | 39.87 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 1284 Mike Riley | 1971 | 40.09 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
6 | 2966 Jan Briffaerts | 1971 | 40.12 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
7 | 1055 Joakim Gräns | 1974 | 40.24 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
8 | 3342 Mogens Christofferse | 1973 | 40.28 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
9 | 8396 Philip Maury | 1973 | 40.62 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
10 | 2011 Eric Bianchini | 1971 | 40.99 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
11 | 1527 Tom van Deijnen | 1973 | 41.49 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
12 | 1653 George Kardaras | 1971 | 42.76 | |||||||
Greece | ||||||||||
13 | 3447 Giancarlo D Eramo | 1973 | 43.06 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
14 | 6797 Andrea Cavallo | 1973 | 43.34 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
15 | 8493 Jon T. Thorleifsson | 1974 | 44.23 | |||||||
Iceland | ||||||||||
16 | 8044 Markus Zittlau | 1970 | 44.74 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
17 | 8381 Marcus Siqueira | 1971 | 44.92 | |||||||
Brazil | ||||||||||
18 | 775 Peter Rodwell | 1971 | 44.97 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
19 | 5167 Ivar Donkers | 1972 | 45.81 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
20 | 2827 Marco Bertelli | 1970 | 46.62 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
21 | 4995 Vinzenzo Balzano | 1972 | 47.19 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
22 | 955 Mark Collins | 1971 | 49.39 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
23 | 7277 Vittorio Rungo | 1970 | 49.50 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
24 | 4998 Salvador Moratalla | 1972 | 50.24 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 6870 Matt Fisher | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 174 Emanuele Canni | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 2911 Per Jacobsson | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
- | 7932 John Hayden | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 6654 Siro J. de Alcázar | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
- | 5506 Maik Berendt | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 3091 Gregory Philips | 1973 | DSQ | Falsestart 42.64 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 1954 Thomas Bieg | 1974 | DSQ | Falsestart 36.76 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 13, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1660 Daniel Ljuslinger | 1978 | 34.23 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
2 | 3831 Tim van Hoydonck | 1978 | 36.50 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
3 | 4143 Robert Beauchamp | 1977 | 37.30 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 8541 Rochi L. Venezia | 1977 | 39.05 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
5 | 2988 Peter Svenningsen | 1976 | 39.16 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
6 | 7804 Vincent Penasse | 1978 | 40.23 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
7 | 2023 Elio Iannacci | 1975 | 40.52 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
8 | 1522 Tommy Eriksson | 1978 | 41.67 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
9 | 7103 Steven Prins | 1979 | 41.95 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
10 | 5450 Koen van Schooten | 1975 | 42.25 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
11 | 4884 Pedro Desomer | 1977 | 42.34 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
12 | 3889 Runi K. Petersen | 1977 | 42.78 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
13 | 6072 Serhiy Mudruk | 1977 | 44.59 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
14 | 4664 Michele Acciaro | 1979 | 44.68 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
15 | 2254 Yves Groux | 1978 | 44.86 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
16 | 7698 Stephane Sabourin | 1975 | 46.10 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
17 | 7478 Luigi Barbone | 1976 | 50.48 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
18 | 5201 Jan Egghe | 1975 | 51.28 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 3065 Luc Metzger | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 3773 Simone Bonanni | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 3381 Rochi Venezia | 1977 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 7076 Jason Slinde | 1979 | DSQ | 1 hand end 43.16 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 13, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2062 Ryan Heath | 1980 | 32.27 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
2 | 336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | 32.32 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 5146 Tim Robbins | 1981 | 36.59 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 7292 Dennis Kristoffers | 1983 | 38.80 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 8352 Eric Dykeman | 1980 | 40.96 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
6 | 4682 Thijs Broersma | 1981 | 44.00 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 5536 André Duarte | 1984 | 45.07 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
8 | 7014 Kristoffer Petterson | 1981 | 45.54 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
9 | 8470 Nhut Sam Ly | 1980 | 53.36 | |||||||
Viet Nam | ||||||||||
- | 3734 Kwok Choy | 1980 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 2200 Aaron Halloway | 1981 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 7253 Scott Breiler | 1982 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 149 Tamer Akbaba | 1981 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 2321 Tjaak Broek | 1980 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:06 |
Resultat Løb 14 (Finaler) - Pr. aldersgruppe med mellemtider |
Stævne navn | World Outgames 2009 | Udskriftsdato | 18 august 2009 | |||
Stævne by | Copenhagen | Udskriftstidspunkt | 15:27 | |||
Arrangør | IGLA |
Løb 14, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finaler 60 - 64 år |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | Opnået | Status | |||||
1 | 6979 Karen Moses | 1949 | Different Strokes New Z - Nzl | 56.94 | ||||||
2 | 2381 Anna de Weert | 1949 | Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nld | 1:00.71 | ||||||
3 | 1691 Anna Hundertmark | 1947 | Germany | 1:18.45 | ||||||
Løb 14, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finaler 55 - 59 år |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | Opnået | Status | |||||
1 | 1703 Willij Zuidema | 1953 | Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - Nld | 1:02.85 | ||||||
Løb 14, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finaler 50 - 54 år |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | Opnået | Status | |||||
1 | 1951 Ursula Sax | 1957 | Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | 45.14 | ||||||
2 | 2030 Karin Uhse | 1959 | Vorspiel Ssl Berlin - Ger | 49.91 | ||||||
3 | 3228 Franziska Regenfuss | 1956 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | 55.42 | ||||||
4 | 1520 Vera van der Horst | 1955 | Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - Nld | 55.43 | ||||||
5 | 7862 Ulrike Lunacek | 1957 | Kraulquappen Vienna - Aus | 57.53 | ||||||
6 | 2397 Simonet Schroot | 1958 | Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nld | 59.80 | ||||||
- | 6895 Susan Frost | 1956 | Northern Wawe Manchester - Grb | DSQ | Flykick 1.20.37 | |||||
Løb 14, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finaler 45 - 49 år |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | Opnået | Status | |||||
1 | 5012 Sam Jack | 1963 | Different Strokes Calg. - Can | 43.07 | ||||||
2 | 7338 Ute Kuehner | 1960 | Abseitz Stuttgart - Ger | 43.29 | ||||||
3 | 5500 Ruth Noelle | 1963 | Sc Berliner Regenbogenf. - Ger | 47.26 | ||||||
4 | 7316 Ulrike Drosihn | 1963 | Abseitz Stuttgart - Ger | 47.60 | ||||||
5 | 975 Karen Roubal | 1962 | Germany | 1:47.27 | ||||||
- | 7388 Karin Sørensen | 1962 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | DNS | ||||||
Løb 14, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finaler 40 - 44 år |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | Opnået | Status | |||||
1 | 1159 Yolanda Mante | 1966 | Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nld | 42.35 | ||||||
2 | 3850 Kathrin Schlegel | 1966 | Sc Berliner Regenbogenf. - Ger | 44.84 | ||||||
3 | 6688 Elisabet Nidsjö | 1967 | Stockholm Dolphins - Swe | 46.79 | ||||||
4 | 351 Megan Mclachlan | 1965 | Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | 47.51 | ||||||
5 | 2391 Pia Mountford | 1968 | United States | 47.86 | ||||||
6 | 5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 49.47 | ||||||
7 | 3903 Sabine Sangel | 1969 | Düsseldorf Dolphins - Ger | 49.60 | ||||||
8 | 3369 Willemijn Langius | 1968 | Active Company - Bel | 1:00.45 | ||||||
- | 5276 Chiara Marogna | 1965 | Gruppo Pesce - Ita | DNS | ||||||
Løb 14, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finaler 35 - 39 år |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | Opnået | Status | |||||
1 | 1412 Catrin Notbohm | 1972 | Stockholm Dolphins - Swe | 41.70 | ||||||
2 | 6896 Lucie Brione | 1973 | Northern Wawe Manchester - Grb | 55.12 | ||||||
3 | 6727 Irène Marcoux | 1974 | Switzerland | 1:00.50 | ||||||
4 | 3434 Babett Williger | 1970 | Switzerland | 1:01.85 | ||||||
- | 1149 Heidi Madsen | 1971 | Ohio Splash - Usa | DNS | ||||||
- | 5002 Julia Applegate | 1970 | Ohio Splash - Usa | DNS | ||||||
Løb 14, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finaler 30 - 34 år |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | Opnået | Status | |||||
- | 3677 Elena Bravetta | 1975 | Gruppo Pesce - Ita | DNS | ||||||
Løb 14, 50m Breaststroke Women, Finaler 25 - 29 år |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | Opnået | Status | |||||
1 | 1560 Kate Whitmill | 1982 | United Kingdom | 39.52 | ||||||
2 | 7893 Sylvia Kölling | 1982 | Northern Wawe Manchester - Grb | 46.13 | ||||||
3 | 1562 Steph Hall | 1980 | United Kingdom | 48.07 | ||||||
Oprettet af WinGrodan 1.17.02 |
Licens til Dansk Svømmeunion |
Results Event 15 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:35 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 15, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
- | 4036 Richard Ammon | 1940 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 15, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7466 Paulo Figueiredo | 1946 | 41.75 | 1:36.04 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 15, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1675 Charles Larson | 1952 | 40.11 | 1:28.45 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3926 Arthur Jansen | 1954 | 38.29 | 1:29.80 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 429 Bengt Agö | 1953 | 44.22 | 1:33.47 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
4 | 3277 Robert Mc Innes | 1952 | 45.92 | 1:37.14 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
5 | 5181 Juan Manuel Arcos | 1954 | 51.89 | 1:59.73 | ||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
- | 4665 Ralph Thomas | 1952 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 15, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5973 Steven Czekala | 1959 | 31.20 | 1:07.10 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | 31.03 | 1:08.51 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 8058 Daniel Kinsella | 1958 | 36.56 | 1:21.82 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 7841 Errol Graham | 1959 | 40.39 | 1:29.76 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 56.55 | 2:02.37 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
Event 15, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | 29.43 | 1:04.33 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 346 Jonathan Olsen | 1963 | 30.56 | 1:05.16 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 32.52 | 1:10.02 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
4 | 2979 Francois Gauvin | 1964 | 32.87 | 1:11.07 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
5 | 3910 Patrick Lee Loy | 1964 | 32.99 | 1:11.81 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 6910 Richard Powers | 1960 | 33.39 | 1:14.24 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 1109 Hans van de Ven | 1960 | 34.39 | 1:14.37 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
8 | 8513 Ray Camacho | 1964 | 35.11 | 1:15.82 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 1121 Uwe Tietjen | 1964 | 35.19 | 1:16.87 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
10 | 980 Joaquin Yeves Millán | 1964 | 35.91 | 1:17.88 | ||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
10 | 5823 Frank van Vliet | 1964 | 36.20 | 1:17.88 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
12 | 696 Kozo Suzuki | 1963 | 35.85 | 1:18.67 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
13 | 2195 Warrick Glynn | 1964 | 36.56 | 1:19.13 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
14 | 4108 Christophe Julien | 1963 | 37.73 | 1:27.29 | ||||||
French Polynesia | ||||||||||
15 | 1393 Juho Massinen | 1960 | 38.88 | 1:27.93 | ||||||
Finland | ||||||||||
16 | 4964 Rolf Schreiter | 1964 | 46.53 | 1:37.42 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 251 Niels Thomsen | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 580 John Micks | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 909 Manolo Mugnaini | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 210 Hugo H. Cadena | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 15, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7170 Sean Frampton | 1966 | 30.13 | 1:04.75 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 7367 Frederick Dever | 1965 | 32.18 | 1:09.01 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 1952 Timo Lainen | 1967 | 34.46 | 1:14.18 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
4 | 3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 35.09 | 1:14.93 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 37.17 | 1:19.33 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
6 | 7631 Scott Wilbanks | 1969 | 40.41 | 1:27.63 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 4040 Steve Trendel | 1969 | 47.15 | 1:49.24 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
8 | 3485 Kenneth Johansson | 1969 | 49.37 | 1:49.28 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 4051 Mikel Rotaeche | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 7353 David Mcgrath | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | DNF | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 15, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1352 Dag Audun Andersen | 1974 | 28.78 | 1:00.81 | ||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
2 | 7710 Erik Scollon | 1971 | 28.30 | 1:01.09 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 2656 Robert J. Hermanent | 1970 | 30.76 | 1:04.79 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 7633 Steven Perunovich | 1974 | 31.12 | 1:07.68 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 3905 Mika Ruusunen | 1970 | 32.15 | 1:13.79 | ||||||
Finland | ||||||||||
6 | 2011 Eric Bianchini | 1971 | 36.54 | 1:17.16 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
7 | 4769 Tonci K. Batalic | 1974 | 39.87 | 1:24.34 | ||||||
Croatia | ||||||||||
8 | 7625 Victor Cutting | 1973 | 39.50 | 1:24.82 | ||||||
France | ||||||||||
9 | 5436 Yann Guivarch | 1972 | 38.86 | 1:26.69 | ||||||
France | ||||||||||
10 | 2197 Archie Maagma | 1972 | 44.80 | 1:34.49 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 2653 Todd Aghazadeh | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 7932 John Hayden | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 4313 Dane Mcmanus | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 2716 Thomas Harris | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 15, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1020 Arnaud Bouquet | 1976 | 29.16 | 1:04.51 | ||||||
France | ||||||||||
2 | 1549 Mike Crosby | 1979 | 30.55 | 1:08.52 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 32.34 | 1:08.69 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
4 | 3291 Sean Phillips | 1977 | 29.22 | 1:10.08 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
5 | 4064 Scott Campea | 1975 | 31.99 | 1:11.27 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 2988 Peter Svenningsen | 1976 | 34.39 | 1:16.85 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
7 | 4041 Kevin Mcgillicuddy | 1975 | 38.93 | 1:30.66 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3204 Phillip Rand | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3258 Ales Bonaccorsi | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 6273 Adam Wolf | 1977 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 15, 100m Butterfly Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 8597 Sébastien Desbois | 1984 | 28.91 | 1:02.15 | ||||||
France | ||||||||||
2 | 4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad | 1984 | 29.79 | 1:03.94 | ||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
3 | 5146 Tim Robbins | 1981 | 33.81 | 1:11.96 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 1655 Andreas Tungsiri | 1981 | 37.22 | 1:26.63 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
5 | 2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 40.20 | 1:27.34 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
6 | 7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 38.24 | 1:31.81 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 3234 Kim Myklebust | 1980 | DNS | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 2321 Tjaak Broek | 1980 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:35 |
Results Event 16 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:44 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 16, 100m Butterfly Women, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
- | 3455 Barbara Love | 1937 | DSQ | 1arm at 90m 2.07.94 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 16, 100m Butterfly Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7638 Anita Cole | 1947 | 2:33.60 | 4:59.15 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 16, 100m Butterfly Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2523 Carola Linder | 1964 | 50.71 | 1:58.28 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 2526 Gudrun Schön | 1964 | DSQ | br at 80m 1.56.05 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 16, 100m Butterfly Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2389 Rhonda Hospedales | 1972 | 38.47 | 1:23.38 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3202 Alicia Menafernandez | 1971 | 37.82 | 1:26.58 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 16, 100m Butterfly Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 242 Elisabeth Bellinger | 1978 | 30.39 | 1:06.53 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
2 | 4991 Liv Gjestvang | 1975 | 39.71 | 1:25.57 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 3572 Stine Ringvig | 1975 | 40.20 | 1:31.26 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
4 | 5924 Kristine Didriksen | 1977 | 43.03 | 1:33.35 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
Event 16, 100m Butterfly Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1560 Kate Whitmill | 1982 | 37.06 | 1:23.16 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:44 |
Results Event 17 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 09:54 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 17, 200m Butterfly Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4695 Rob Hanou | 1943 | 42.65 | 1:35.97 | 2:31.98 | 3:25.96 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 17, 200m Butterfly Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1675 Charles Larson | 1952 | 47.57 | 1:40.72 | 2:34.96 | 3:27.45 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 1139 Craig Franz | 1953 | 44.70 | 1:37.88 | 2:35.58 | 3:33.78 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 3277 Robert Mc Innes | 1952 | 48.01 | 1:44.77 | 2:43.56 | 3:39.85 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
4 | 5181 Juan Manuel Arcos | 1954 | 59.84 | 2:07.70 | 3:16.83 | 4:16.22 | ||||
Spain | ||||||||||
5 | 1154 Louis Tharp | 1951 | 1:05.99 | 2:29.36 | 4:02.98 | 5:32.57 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2037 Charles Riley | 1954 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 17, 200m Butterfly Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2897 Paul Molecz | 1957 | 44.84 | 1:35.43 | 2:27.75 | 3:16.06 | ||||
Austria | ||||||||||
2 | 4058 Mark Mutrie | 1956 | 48.11 | 1:43.70 | 2:45.09 | 3:56.03 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 46 Stuart Pullen | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
Event 17, 200m Butterfly Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 346 Jonathan Olsen | 1963 | 33.09 | 1:11.20 | 1:50.85 | 2:31.70 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 2979 Francois Gauvin | 1964 | 35.30 | 1:14.96 | 2:01.66 | 2:56.63 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 2343 Lars Kruse | 1960 | 39.42 | 1:24.88 | 2:13.81 | 2:59.30 | ||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
4 | 5823 Frank van Vliet | 1964 | 42.09 | 1:30.34 | 2:19.55 | 3:12.15 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 980 Joaquin Yeves Millán | 1964 | 45.44 | 1:36.00 | 2:28.56 | 3:18.81 | ||||
Spain | ||||||||||
6 | 1838 Luc Lamberigts | 1962 | 49.31 | 1:50.00 | 2:56.39 | 4:03.91 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 79 Jeff Gustavson | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 768 Anthony Thompson | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 17, 200m Butterfly Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7367 Frederick Dever | 1965 | 33.99 | 1:12.39 | 1:52.55 | 2:33.71 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 2941 René Correljé | 1968 | 33.97 | 1:15.03 | 2:00.21 | 2:47.99 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 1952 Timo Lainen | 1967 | 35.71 | 1:19.77 | 2:09.80 | 3:07.87 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
Event 17, 200m Butterfly Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 61 Gunnar Splittberger | 1972 | 32.85 | 1:09.81 | 1:45.88 | 2:22.65 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 7038 Christopher Palmer | 1972 | 32.07 | 1:09.02 | 1:48.10 | 2:29.64 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 2656 Robert J. Hermanent | 1970 | 32.60 | 1:09.95 | 1:49.57 | 2:30.90 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 6388 André Nussbaumer | 1971 | 32.58 | 1:09.66 | 1:48.86 | 2:31.69 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
5 | 7795 Dake Gonzalez | 1971 | 32.34 | 1:12.05 | 1:57.72 | 2:50.90 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 8203 Keith Pryor | 1970 | 38.60 | 1:25.32 | 2:19.13 | 3:17.37 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 4643 Dermuid Mccabe | 1974 | 56.11 | 1:59.97 | 3:07.55 | 4:14.13 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
8 | 2197 Archie Maagma | 1972 | 44.72 | 1:43.12 | 2:55.31 | 4:28.16 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 3519 Jeffrey Dutton | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 7625 Victor Cutting | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
Event 17, 200m Butterfly Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad | 1984 | 31.85 | 1:07.42 | 1:46.09 | 2:27.43 | ||||
Norway | ||||||||||
2 | 8352 Eric Dykeman | 1980 | 40.51 | 1:28.90 | 2:22.25 | 3:17.95 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 09:54 |
Results Event 18 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 10:36 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 18, 200m Butterfly Women, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
- | 3455 Barbara Love | 1937 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 18, 200m Butterfly Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3337 Michelle Ward | 1968 | 44.24 | 1:33.89 | 2:25.51 | 3:17.60 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 18, 200m Butterfly Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3202 Alicia Menafernandez | 1971 | 45.63 | 1:39.00 | 2:35.63 | 3:33.06 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 18, 200m Butterfly Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2696 Hana Kubacova | 1981 | 49.84 | 1:48.08 | 2:49.41 | 3:52.21 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 10:36 |
Results Event 19 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 10:37 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 19, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1387 Dick Visser | 1941 | 45.45 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 1371 Lars Johan Berg | 1943 | 1:05.86 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
3 | 3443 John Colavecchio | 1940 | 1:09.41 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 5925 Hanjo Feyerke | 1942 | 1:18.82 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 467 J Landucci | 1943 | DSQ | On chest fin. 12203 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 19, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7466 Paulo Figueiredo | 1946 | 39.74 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 2176 Emilio Reynes | 1949 | 40.51 | |||||||
Puerto Rico | ||||||||||
3 | 5222 Jan W. Munstermann | 1949 | 41.26 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 1247 Joop van Eijk | 1947 | 43.24 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 7110 Giampiero Pons | 1949 | 43.67 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
6 | 5829 Tristan-Olivier Birc | 1949 | 47.47 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
7 | 41 Per Lagergren | 1947 | 50.14 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
8 | 6731 Håkan Bylund | 1948 | 55.99 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
Event 19, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 40.18 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3472 Kevin Simpson | 1951 | 43.43 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 165 Matti Vartiainen | 1951 | 44.00 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
4 | 2168 Neil Keele | 1950 | 45.34 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
5 | 565 Kevin Ryan | 1954 | 45.76 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
6 | 1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 47.93 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
7 | 3411 Maurice Coenegrachts | 1954 | 50.21 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
8 | 4735 Glenn Pflum | 1950 | 52.93 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 916 William Mead | 1951 | 54.44 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 4556 Tom Baugh | 1952 | 57.45 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 1543 Fando Egea | 1950 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 2791 Steve Bratt | 1950 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 19, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7742 John Grzeszczak | 1958 | 33.01 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | 34.88 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 368 Francis Mccormick | 1959 | 34.99 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 260 Hans de Groot | 1959 | 35.17 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 7841 Errol Graham | 1959 | 41.27 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 41.88 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 1993 Simon Randerson | 1957 | 42.67 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
8 | 3185 Rob Kremer | 1956 | 45.74 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
9 | 1922 Daniel Farmer | 1958 | 49.39 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
10 | 3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 51.82 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 2985 Cees van Dam | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 7244 Haa Alain Lord | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 19, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5701 Markus Follmann | 1964 | 29.65 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 2979 Francois Gauvin | 1964 | 32.50 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | 33.21 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 7838 Stanford Young | 1964 | 34.41 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 7287 Jeff Ball | 1962 | 34.56 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 3910 Patrick Lee Loy | 1964 | 35.32 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 1996 Nick Mcilveen | 1961 | 36.15 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
8 | 4132 Trond Daae-Johansen | 1960 | 37.94 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
9 | 1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | 40.24 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
10 | 257 Cees Ponsen | 1964 | 43.22 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
11 | 4969 Michiel Thunnissen | 1960 | 43.67 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
12 | 1379 Bruce Lawson | 1963 | 43.97 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
13 | 5499 Thomas Knapp | 1964 | 45.65 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
14 | 6855 Blair Martin | 1962 | 50.23 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
15 | 5826 Didier Buffat | 1963 | 51.73 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 2622 Raul Reis | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 4069 Luis E Bahamon | 1961 | DSQ | Falsestart 46.87 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 19, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1125 Haydn Wood | 1966 | 33.03 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 4780 Peter Häusler | 1965 | 33.51 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 554 Geminio Grossi | 1969 | 33.54 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 2783 Joerg Buell | 1965 | 33.58 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 3214 Henri Rodenburg | 1967 | 35.85 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
6 | 6543 Torben Hansen | 1968 | 38.37 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
7 | 2963 Jørgen Dahl | 1966 | 38.58 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
8 | 2457 Gordon Cowley | 1965 | 38.85 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 6115 Michael Dirlam | 1967 | 39.27 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 2027 Tim Skillgate | 1966 | 40.98 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
11 | 4985 Lilian Sanna | 1969 | 42.85 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
12 | 5538 Kevin Okeefe | 1967 | 44.41 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
13 | 8078 Kevin Booth | 1965 | 47.08 | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
14 | 3268 Jörg Schumacher | 1965 | 47.37 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
15 | 622 Aegidius Kap | 1968 | 49.57 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
16 | 7228 Zoltan Nagy Kovacs | 1966 | 54.46 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
17 | 3249 Boris Vrdoljak | 1969 | 56.71 | |||||||
Croatia | ||||||||||
- | 4536 Carlos Escobar | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 2904 Julio Machado | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
- | 852 Ingo Heyse | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 1895 Daniel Philippon | 1966 | DSQ | Falsestart 42.49 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 19, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2311 Martin Kaulback | 1973 | 33.19 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
2 | 4488 Kenneth Koh | 1970 | 33.41 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 7633 Steven Perunovich | 1974 | 33.68 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 412 Harry Raven | 1970 | 34.47 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | 34.75 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 35.15 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
7 | 1954 Thomas Bieg | 1974 | 36.96 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
8 | 1311 Pascal Blanquer | 1974 | 36.99 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
9 | 399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | 38.56 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
10 | 2276 Dietmar Plank | 1970 | 38.80 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
11 | 8884 Alberto Blanc | 1973 | 39.94 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
12 | 2267 Hans Witte | 1973 | 41.23 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
13 | 1284 Mike Riley | 1971 | 41.39 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
14 | 7468 Kerry Dickson | 1970 | 42.27 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
15 | 7032 Itay L | 1974 | 44.65 | |||||||
Israel | ||||||||||
16 | 4998 Salvador Moratalla | 1972 | 46.12 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 174 Emanuele Canni | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 627 Ludovic Otterbein | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3778 Stevenson Fergus | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 8570 Steve Milankov | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 7272 David Mc Garry | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 6632 Frederic Masson | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
Event 19, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5989 Silivio Mastrodomeni | 1979 | 31.08 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
2 | 3051 Stan Dekker | 1979 | 32.04 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 3291 Sean Phillips | 1977 | 32.21 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 4522 Kristian S. Tennebo | 1975 | 32.25 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
5 | 2916 Joost Roelofs | 1976 | 34.32 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
6 | 1204 Martin de Wilde | 1977 | 35.13 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 4187 Stephan Hessels | 1978 | 35.40 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 6273 Adam Wolf | 1977 | 36.16 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 8499 Hafsteinn Thorolfsso | 1977 | 36.29 | |||||||
Iceland | ||||||||||
10 | 2269 Jamie Rice | 1976 | 38.14 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
11 | 2296 Mikal Ahmed | 1979 | 39.01 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
12 | 7637 Billy Jim Crawford | 1979 | 40.02 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
13 | 7804 Vincent Penasse | 1978 | 43.36 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
14 | 1522 Tommy Eriksson | 1978 | 43.65 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
15 | 8127 Jorge A. V. Alonzo | 1976 | 46.13 | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
16 | 7478 Luigi Barbone | 1976 | 50.11 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 2821 Martin Shore | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 4884 Pedro Desomer | 1977 | DNS | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 3467 David Baillat | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
- | 3213 Daniel Lee | 1975 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 19, 50m Backstroke Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | 29.44 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 2062 Ryan Heath | 1980 | 30.17 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
3 | 3234 Kim Myklebust | 1980 | 34.76 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
4 | 2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 35.54 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
5 | 2321 Tjaak Broek | 1980 | 36.39 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
6 | 8352 Eric Dykeman | 1980 | 39.61 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
7 | 7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 40.77 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
8 | 7253 Scott Breiler | 1982 | 44.33 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 10:37 |
Results Event 20 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:14 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 20, 50m Backstroke Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2381 Anna de Weert | 1949 | 1:13.40 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 20, 50m Backstroke Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1520 Vera van der Horst | 1955 | 56.98 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 2397 Simonet Schroot | 1958 | 59.46 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 6895 Susan Frost | 1956 | 1:15.45 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 20, 50m Backstroke Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4909 Martina Rohr | 1963 | 41.01 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 1106 Inge Wolfs | 1960 | 41.63 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 1099 Karen Hoyland | 1961 | 43.05 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 7316 Ulrike Drosihn | 1963 | 44.61 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 2258 Gitte Reitz | 1960 | 47.43 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
6 | 5500 Ruth Noelle | 1963 | 1:00.52 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 20, 50m Backstroke Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2490 Anne Marie Smit | 1967 | 37.47 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 1322 Margit Diederichs | 1965 | 42.48 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 3780 Michaela Bachmann | 1969 | 48.38 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
4 | 1700 Marjan Vliegen | 1967 | 51.20 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 5349 Kirsten Eick | 1966 | 57.65 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 3850 Kathrin Schlegel | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 20, 50m Backstroke Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6147 Ilka Wickesberg | 1970 | 45.20 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 5543 Kellie Griffiths | 1972 | 51.45 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 6727 Irène Marcoux | 1974 | 51.81 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
4 | 6896 Lucie Brione | 1973 | 1:00.19 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 20, 50m Backstroke Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4405 Katja Gläss | 1979 | 46.28 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 20, 50m Backstroke Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5402 Larisa Krupnova | 1983 | 40.03 | |||||||
Russia | ||||||||||
2 | 7893 Sylvia Kölling | 1982 | 45.17 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
3 | 2696 Hana Kubacova | 1981 | 47.12 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:14 |
Results Event 21 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:15 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6476 Sven F. Jørgensen | 1936 | 1:09.36 | 2:37.79 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4695 Rob Hanou | 1943 | 43.82 | 1:31.99 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 5925 Hanjo Feyerke | 1942 | 1:12.65 | 2:37.38 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 7308 William Donovan | 1943 | 1:12.10 | 2:38.96 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 8185 Thomas Qualey | 1949 | 48.34 | 1:42.73 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 8329 Jay Olson | 1949 | 49.80 | 1:45.30 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 7421 Thomas van Rij | 1947 | 51.68 | 1:47.04 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 41 Per Lagergren | 1947 | 53.17 | 1:52.79 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
5 | 6731 Håkan Bylund | 1948 | 1:00.85 | 2:04.05 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
6 | 1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | 1:08.98 | 2:25.22 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 36.56 | 1:16.78 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 800 Kevin Galloway | 1951 | 42.67 | 1:27.83 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | 42.51 | 1:28.28 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 3277 Robert Mc Innes | 1952 | 45.16 | 1:37.44 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
5 | 1761 Tom Malcolm | 1954 | 45.40 | 1:37.60 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 7311 Charles Myers | 1953 | 47.63 | 1:38.42 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 2168 Neil Keele | 1950 | 54.67 | 1:59.13 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
8 | 3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 1:10.43 | 2:25.83 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 2043 Renato Del Santo | 1953 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 674 Christian Bordeleau | 1954 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 2791 Steve Bratt | 1950 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3411 Maurice Coenegrachts | 1954 | DSQ | Doub. pullout 15197 | ||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 601 Vincent de Keijzer | 1958 | 40.51 | 1:25.88 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 5246 Tim Zwanikken | 1959 | 41.88 | 1:26.64 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3 | 2316 John Linnane | 1957 | 41.29 | 1:28.00 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
4 | 146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 43.10 | 1:30.09 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 5174 Yuji Utsumi | 1959 | 45.38 | 1:31.63 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 6321 Robert Siegmann | 1959 | 43.20 | 1:33.83 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 3440 Buck Broker | 1956 | 44.72 | 1:34.08 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
8 | 3740 Gerrit Mooij | 1958 | 45.07 | 1:36.42 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
9 | 5825 Berry van Elderen | 1956 | 46.57 | 1:36.65 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
10 | 1903 Peter Charlton | 1955 | 41.83 | 1:38.47 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
11 | 3185 Rob Kremer | 1956 | 45.86 | 1:40.20 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
12 | 1922 Daniel Farmer | 1958 | 49.87 | 1:45.81 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
13 | 6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 49.75 | 1:49.66 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
14 | 2820 Barton Parnes | 1956 | 51.39 | 1:50.22 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
15 | 90 Hans Hanner | 1958 | 52.80 | 1:51.13 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
- | 2546 Martin Chalon-Browne | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 5511 Isidoro Giupponi | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 4125 Robert Wintemute | 1957 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier | 1956 | DSQ | flykik start 1.44.54 | ||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 2232 Jan Smeets | 1956 | DSQ | Falsestart 1.35.68 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6229 Cristian Rentsch | 1963 | 35.32 | 1:14.68 | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
2 | 47 Bo Graaner | 1961 | 36.93 | 1:20.14 | ||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
3 | 2933 Jan Vlasblom | 1961 | 38.42 | 1:21.44 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 2343 Lars Kruse | 1960 | 40.19 | 1:23.41 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
5 | 7224 Patrick Bridot | 1964 | 37.83 | 1:24.44 | ||||||
France | ||||||||||
6 | 1685 Fredrik Axling | 1963 | 40.09 | 1:24.96 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
7 | 723 Richard van de Steeg | 1962 | 40.23 | 1:25.43 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 1839 Huib Modder | 1964 | 43.06 | 1:29.66 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
9 | 1867 Ernst Halperin | 1964 | 41.57 | 1:30.65 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 1519 Robert Meulenbroek | 1963 | 43.05 | 1:31.06 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
11 | 4969 Michiel Thunnissen | 1960 | 44.72 | 1:34.26 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
12 | 2990 Dominique Lampron | 1964 | 49.14 | 1:38.71 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
13 | 5956 Michael Little | 1963 | 45.76 | 1:39.02 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
14 | 1689 Hamish Allardice | 1962 | 45.64 | 1:41.12 | ||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
15 | 4070 Brad Lagore | 1964 | 48.74 | 1:42.35 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
16 | 9070 Tom Bomba | 1961 | 48.09 | 1:43.29 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
17 | 3996 Ernest Lam | 1963 | 47.70 | 1:43.99 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
18 | 944 Bob Janssen | 1963 | 51.84 | 1:45.91 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
19 | 6208 Michael Miranda | 1962 | 52.68 | 1:46.02 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
20 | 2199 Christian Rantzau | 1960 | 49.49 | 1:46.27 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
21 | 3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | 49.85 | 1:47.49 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
22 | 2774 Ulrich Schild | 1964 | 49.03 | 1:48.41 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
23 | 1962 Engelbert Over | 1960 | 51.25 | 1:49.14 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
24 | 7942 Jørgen Weiss | 1961 | 56.89 | 2:03.04 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 7225 Bruno Aussenac | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 2622 Raul Reis | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2808 Gregory Miller | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 768 Anthony Thompson | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3000 Markus Sandmayr | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 33.26 | 1:11.61 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 7170 Sean Frampton | 1966 | 34.14 | 1:12.79 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 6442 Jack Mackenroth | 1969 | 35.79 | 1:16.66 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 6216 Rick Amodeo | 1968 | 37.11 | 1:18.52 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
5 | 4491 Michael Anderson | 1967 | 37.52 | 1:20.40 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
6 | 3480 James Ansell | 1966 | 38.32 | 1:20.85 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
7 | 2278 Chris O'shaughnessy | 1965 | 38.30 | 1:22.12 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
8 | 6427 Gerard Tel | 1967 | 39.02 | 1:22.30 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
9 | 7462 David Walley | 1965 | 39.18 | 1:22.96 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 3214 Henri Rodenburg | 1967 | 37.94 | 1:24.09 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
11 | 7331 Eric Czander | 1965 | 1:24.17 | 1:24.17 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
12 | 2027 Tim Skillgate | 1966 | 39.55 | 1:25.48 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
13 | 3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 40.18 | 1:25.99 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
14 | 7393 Tony Lillios | 1969 | 41.49 | 1:28.80 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
15 | 5326 Stephan Werkmeister | 1969 | 43.57 | 1:28.85 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
16 | 5283 Martin Blanke | 1966 | 42.22 | 1:28.99 | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
17 | 6954 Neal Maher | 1969 | 40.63 | 1:31.28 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
18 | 2460 Jordi Romaguera Bosc | 1968 | 42.12 | 1:31.33 | ||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
19 | 651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 42.38 | 1:31.44 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
20 | 5412 Johan Bos | 1965 | 45.47 | 1:33.79 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
21 | 4963 Volker Kassing | 1968 | 44.07 | 1:33.99 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
22 | 148 Bas van der Geest | 1967 | 45.90 | 1:34.36 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
23 | 6543 Torben Hansen | 1968 | 44.12 | 1:35.56 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
24 | 2224 Apolinar Garcia | 1968 | 45.36 | 1:35.69 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
25 | 4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 45.20 | 1:37.34 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
26 | 3268 Jörg Schumacher | 1965 | 46.40 | 1:38.13 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
27 | 2383 Norbert Kets | 1968 | 46.11 | 1:38.87 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
28 | 1895 Daniel Philippon | 1966 | 49.18 | 1:41.92 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
29 | 3686 Nils Arne Oeygarden | 1967 | 48.19 | 1:42.89 | ||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
30 | 4040 Steve Trendel | 1969 | 48.36 | 1:42.90 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
31 | 2382 Lars Halkjær | 1965 | 48.79 | 1:43.32 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
32 | 6757 Ben Smolders | 1967 | 1:43.39 | 1:43.39 | ||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
33 | 8026 Thomas Bilgram | 1965 | 1:11.60 | 2:33.81 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
- | 5225 Guido Weder | 1968 | DNS | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 1751 Sven Wilkens | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 3578 Michael Lane | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3648 Michele Cappelletti | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7351 Kenneth Bixler | 1970 | 36.73 | 1:18.41 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3905 Mika Ruusunen | 1970 | 38.70 | 1:22.74 | ||||||
Finland | ||||||||||
3 | 7625 Victor Cutting | 1973 | 41.83 | 1:28.57 | ||||||
France | ||||||||||
4 | 1954 Thomas Bieg | 1974 | 39.66 | 1:28.80 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 1727 Talal Gariani | 1972 | 42.72 | 1:30.51 | ||||||
France | ||||||||||
6 | 1284 Mike Riley | 1971 | 41.79 | 1:31.10 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
7 | 1055 Joakim Gräns | 1974 | 44.39 | 1:31.76 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
8 | 3091 Gregory Philips | 1973 | 43.16 | 1:31.99 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
9 | 3447 Giancarlo D Eramo | 1973 | 43.40 | 1:32.75 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
10 | 1527 Tom van Deijnen | 1973 | 45.73 | 1:35.13 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
11 | 1653 George Kardaras | 1971 | 44.98 | 1:36.81 | ||||||
Greece | ||||||||||
12 | 6654 Siro J. de Alcázar | 1973 | 46.09 | 1:38.35 | ||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
13 | 1469 Mark Burrows | 1971 | 47.67 | 1:42.25 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
14 | 7979 Loc Le | 1972 | 47.64 | 1:43.50 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
15 | 4995 Vinzenzo Balzano | 1972 | 47.50 | 1:45.46 | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
16 | 5167 Ivar Donkers | 1972 | 49.22 | 1:45.71 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
17 | 51 Fredrik Warringer | 1970 | 49.35 | 1:51.07 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
18 | 7277 Vittorio Rungo | 1970 | 52.41 | 1:53.29 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
19 | 2827 Marco Bertelli | 1970 | 52.46 | 1:53.42 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
20 | 955 Mark Collins | 1971 | 54.32 | 1:55.62 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
21 | 1298 Gordy Turnbull | 1970 | 50.27 | 1:56.19 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 5506 Maik Berendt | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 4998 Salvador Moratalla | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 3594 Marc Sauter | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 2911 Per Jacobsson | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
- | 6797 Andrea Cavallo | 1973 | DSQ | Flykik start 1.1.64 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 5533 Cecil Bulo | 1972 | DSQ | Dolph.kik 1.39.39 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 3352 Davy Garbacz | 1972 | DSQ | Falsestart 1.40.33 | ||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 412 Harry Raven | 1970 | DSQ | Asyncron leg 1.16.78 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4064 Scott Campea | 1975 | 34.27 | 1:15.27 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 1660 Daniel Ljuslinger | 1978 | 35.71 | 1:16.60 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
3 | 926 Michiel Hardonk | 1977 | 34.91 | 1:17.06 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 3831 Tim van Hoydonck | 1978 | 37.17 | 1:19.90 | ||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
5 | 4143 Robert Beauchamp | 1977 | 38.68 | 1:24.00 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 8541 Rochi L. Venezia | 1977 | 40.71 | 1:25.97 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
7 | 2988 Peter Svenningsen | 1976 | 41.11 | 1:26.15 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
8 | 2023 Elio Iannacci | 1975 | 41.26 | 1:27.52 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
9 | 4041 Kevin Mcgillicuddy | 1975 | 42.45 | 1:30.29 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 1522 Tommy Eriksson | 1978 | 44.98 | 1:35.08 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
11 | 5286 Miron Avidan | 1978 | 41.95 | 1:36.06 | ||||||
Israel | ||||||||||
12 | 7076 Jason Slinde | 1979 | 46.90 | 1:44.27 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
13 | 2254 Yves Groux | 1978 | 47.01 | 1:45.58 | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
14 | 7698 Stephane Sabourin | 1975 | 56.69 | 1:52.27 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
15 | 7478 Luigi Barbone | 1976 | 52.35 | 1:55.77 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 3773 Simone Bonanni | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
Event 21, 100m Breaststroke Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1047 Matthew Besanko | 1983 | 37.66 | 1:19.92 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 5146 Tim Robbins | 1981 | 39.10 | 1:23.64 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 8494 Jon O. Gestsson | 1984 | 40.93 | 1:26.03 | ||||||
Iceland | ||||||||||
4 | 2641 Morten Olafsson | 1980 | 39.87 | 1:26.82 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
5 | 7292 Dennis Kristoffers | 1983 | 40.62 | 1:31.87 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
6 | 4682 Thijs Broersma | 1981 | 45.86 | 1:37.99 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 5536 André Duarte | 1984 | 47.58 | 1:43.96 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
8 | 8470 Nhut Sam Ly | 1980 | 54.13 | 1:54.71 | ||||||
Viet Nam | ||||||||||
- | 3734 Kwok Choy | 1980 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 2321 Tjaak Broek | 1980 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:15 |
Results Event 22 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:15 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 22, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1381 Cecily Black | 1949 | 1:02.09 | 2:09.12 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 3058 Kathleen Romano | 1946 | 1:06.33 | 2:09.89 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 6979 Karen Moses | 1949 | 1:01.86 | 2:10.67 | ||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
4 | 2381 Anna de Weert | 1949 | 1:03.77 | 2:17.17 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 1691 Anna Hundertmark | 1947 | 1:21.77 | 3:00.14 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
6 | 7638 Anita Cole | 1947 | 1:42.50 | 3:31.80 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 22, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1703 Willij Zuidema | 1953 | 1:06.98 | 2:21.57 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 22, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1951 Ursula Sax | 1957 | 47.15 | 1:38.64 | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
2 | 2030 Karin Uhse | 1959 | 50.00 | 1:47.29 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 7862 Ulrike Lunacek | 1957 | 59.08 | 2:03.51 | ||||||
Austria | ||||||||||
4 | 1520 Vera van der Horst | 1955 | 57.74 | 2:03.76 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 2397 Simonet Schroot | 1958 | 1:02.40 | 2:10.16 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 22, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7338 Ute Kuehner | 1960 | 45.41 | 1:35.27 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 5012 Sam Jack | 1963 | 44.17 | 1:36.76 | ||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 1725 Christine Zidek | 1962 | 45.45 | 1:37.63 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
4 | 5500 Ruth Noelle | 1963 | 48.78 | 1:44.56 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 2526 Gudrun Schön | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 7316 Ulrike Drosihn | 1963 | DSQ | Falsestart 1.43.42 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 22, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1159 Yolanda Mante | 1966 | 43.19 | 1:32.32 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 351 Megan Mclachlan | 1965 | 50.22 | 1:45.17 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 2391 Pia Mountford | 1968 | 51.05 | 1:46.47 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 3903 Sabine Sangel | 1969 | 51.99 | 1:50.79 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | 51.84 | 1:50.90 | ||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
6 | 3369 Willemijn Langius | 1968 | 1:06.65 | 2:19.41 | ||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 3850 Kathrin Schlegel | 1966 | DSQ | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 22, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1149 Heidi Madsen | 1971 | 48.62 | 1:41.05 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 6896 Lucie Brione | 1973 | 56.33 | 2:06.29 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
3 | 6727 Irène Marcoux | 1974 | 1:02.01 | 2:14.92 | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
- | 5002 Julia Applegate | 1970 | DSQ | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 22, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5501 Silke Gesthuysen | 1976 | 46.99 | 1:39.78 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 4405 Katja Gläss | 1979 | 51.24 | 1:49.38 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 22, 100m Breaststroke Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1562 Steph Hall | 1980 | 50.30 | 1:51.89 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:15 |
Results Event 23 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:23 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 23, 4X50m Medley Men, Finals 240 - 279 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | West Hollywood Aquatics B | 240 | 2:48.92 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7466 Paulo Figueiredo | 1946 | 38.67 | 38.67 | |||||||
8329 Jay Olson | 1949 | 46.46 | 1:25.13 | |||||||
1675 Charles Larson | 1952 | 37.04 | 2:02.17 | |||||||
7308 William Donovan | 1943 | 46.75 | 2:48.92 | |||||||
2 | Stockholm Dolphins C | 240 | 2:53.07 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
165 Matti Vartiainen | 1951 | 46.41 | 46.41 | |||||||
41 Per Lagergren | 1947 | 46.28 | 1:32.69 | |||||||
429 Bengt Agö | 1953 | 39.25 | 2:11.94 | |||||||
1371 Lars Johan Berg | 1943 | 41.13 | 2:53.07 | |||||||
3 | Florida 240+ | 240 | 3:04.66 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
1448 Bill Korey | 1963 | 35.95 | 35.95 | |||||||
321 Michael Dively | 1938 | 47.79 | 1:23.74 | |||||||
1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 31.14 | 1:54.88 | |||||||
3443 John Colavecchio | 1940 | 1:09.78 | 3:04.66 | |||||||
Event 23, 4X50m Medley Men, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Upstream Amsterdam | 200 | 2:20.99 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7315 Lou Theunissen | 1960 | 35.59 | 35.59 | |||||||
723 Richard van de Steeg | 1962 | 37.83 | 1:13.42 | |||||||
591 Aubert van Engelen | 1957 | 36.38 | 1:49.80 | |||||||
146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 31.19 | 2:20.99 | |||||||
2 | Plons 2 | 200 | 2:24.40 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
1247 Joop van Eijk | 1947 | 41.78 | 41.78 | |||||||
2933 Jan Vlasblom | 1961 | 39.61 | 1:21.39 | |||||||
3439 Mark Kas | 1961 | 32.88 | 1:54.27 | |||||||
601 Vincent de Keijzer | 1958 | 30.13 | 2:24.40 | |||||||
3 | Gruppe Pesce 2 | 200 | 3:01.52 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
7110 Giampiero Pons | 1949 | 45.31 | 45.31 | |||||||
3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | 49.26 | 1:34.57 | |||||||
3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 50.43 | 2:25.00 | |||||||
1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 36.52 | 3:01.52 | |||||||
4 | Long Beach Grunions A | 200 | 3:07.56 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3486 Donald Derbyshire | 1958 | 1:03.91 | 1:03.91 | |||||||
5174 Yuji Utsumi | 1959 | 39.67 | 1:43.58 | |||||||
6208 Michael Miranda | 1962 | 42.91 | 2:26.49 | |||||||
2820 Barton Parnes | 1956 | 41.07 | 3:07.56 | |||||||
- | Dcac 200+ | 200 | DSQ | 1 arm 100m 2.18.35 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7331 Eric Czander | 1965 | 35.87 | 35.87 | |||||||
Event 23, 4X50m Medley Men, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Florida Men A | 160 | 2:00.07 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 30.54 | 30.54 | |||||||
7170 Sean Frampton | 1966 | 32.80 | 1:03.34 | |||||||
7742 John Grzeszczak | 1958 | 29.78 | 1:33.12 | |||||||
346 Jonathan Olsen | 1963 | 26.95 | 2:00.07 | |||||||
2 | T N Y A 160+ A | 160 | 2:01.86 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | 33.17 | 33.17 | |||||||
6442 Jack Mackenroth | 1969 | 33.49 | 1:06.66 | |||||||
7795 Dake Gonzalez | 1971 | 27.12 | 1:33.78 | |||||||
7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | 28.08 | 2:01.86 | |||||||
3 | Team Vorspiel | 160 | 2:06.37 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5701 Markus Follmann | 1964 | 30.01 | 30.01 | |||||||
3440 Buck Broker | 1956 | 39.50 | 1:09.51 | |||||||
61 Gunnar Splittberger | 1972 | 29.83 | 1:39.34 | |||||||
263 Michel Keemers | 1969 | 27.03 | 2:06.37 | |||||||
4 | West Hollywood Aquatics A | 160 | 2:11.78 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2653 Todd Aghazadeh | 1974 | 35.39 | 35.39 | |||||||
1549 Mike Crosby | 1979 | 34.03 | 1:09.42 | |||||||
8513 Ray Camacho | 1964 | 31.85 | 1:41.27 | |||||||
7841 Errol Graham | 1959 | 30.51 | 2:11.78 | |||||||
5 | Stockholm Dolphins D | 160 | 2:12.00 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
1685 Fredrik Axling | 1963 | 38.12 | 38.12 | |||||||
1660 Daniel Ljuslinger | 1978 | 33.68 | 1:11.80 | |||||||
1952 Timo Lainen | 1967 | 31.34 | 1:43.14 | |||||||
1372 Mats Grindal | 1966 | 28.86 | 2:12.00 | |||||||
6 | Lesbian & Gay Team 1 | 160 | 2:13.22 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
4997 Andreas Stössel | 1966 | 36.46 | 36.46 | |||||||
5604 Johan Schuitemaker | 1958 | 37.85 | 1:14.31 | |||||||
5196 Sandro Schroller | 1973 | 30.67 | 1:44.98 | |||||||
5163 Sebastian Euler | 1976 | 28.24 | 2:13.22 | |||||||
7 | Aqualicious | 160 | 2:13.31 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
4488 Kenneth Koh | 1970 | 33.83 | 33.83 | |||||||
4491 Michael Anderson | 1967 | 34.99 | 1:08.82 | |||||||
800 Kevin Galloway | 1951 | 35.09 | 1:43.91 | |||||||
2316 John Linnane | 1957 | 29.40 | 2:13.31 | |||||||
8 | Wett Ones 2 | 160 | 2:13.69 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
1125 Haydn Wood | 1966 | 33.18 | 33.18 | |||||||
7393 Tony Lillios | 1969 | 37.37 | 1:10.55 | |||||||
1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | 32.92 | 1:43.47 | |||||||
7468 Kerry Dickson | 1970 | 30.22 | 2:13.69 | |||||||
9 | Isarhechte Munich | 160 | 2:15.05 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
1610 Michael Clausing | 1961 | 37.53 | 37.53 | |||||||
1954 Thomas Bieg | 1974 | 37.38 | 1:14.91 | |||||||
2783 Joerg Buell | 1965 | 30.83 | 1:45.74 | |||||||
5007 Gert Trinks | 1958 | 29.31 | 2:15.05 | |||||||
10 | Mermates 3 H | 160 | 2:17.24 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
3262 Lars Vestergaard | 1964 | 37.47 | 37.47 | |||||||
2343 Lars Kruse | 1960 | 37.21 | 1:14.68 | |||||||
2988 Peter Svenningsen | 1976 | 32.27 | 1:46.95 | |||||||
251 Niels Thomsen | 1960 | 30.29 | 2:17.24 | |||||||
11 | Dsc2 160+ | 160 | 2:18.84 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
1996 Nick Mcilveen | 1961 | 35.45 | 35.45 | |||||||
1903 Peter Charlton | 1955 | 40.80 | 1:16.25 | |||||||
2011 Eric Bianchini | 1971 | 32.13 | 1:48.38 | |||||||
4536 Carlos Escobar | 1969 | 30.46 | 2:18.84 | |||||||
12 | Florida 160+ Men B | 160 | 2:24.24 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2457 Gordon Cowley | 1965 | 39.77 | 39.77 | |||||||
6500 Tim Krajewski | 1981 | 41.22 | 1:20.99 | |||||||
7247 Sean Rivera | 1967 | 31.85 | 1:52.84 | |||||||
4873 Matthew Gill | 1956 | 31.40 | 2:24.24 | |||||||
13 | Gay Swim Amsterdam 2 | 160 | 2:26.94 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2916 Joost Roelofs | 1976 | 35.00 | 35.00 | |||||||
5167 Ivar Donkers | 1972 | 45.24 | 1:20.24 | |||||||
1519 Robert Meulenbroek | 1963 | 36.73 | 1:56.97 | |||||||
3214 Henri Rodenburg | 1967 | 29.97 | 2:26.94 | |||||||
14 | Different Strokes Team 2 | 160 | 2:28.05 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3185 Rob Kremer | 1956 | 47.80 | 47.80 | |||||||
6954 Neal Maher | 1969 | 38.15 | 1:25.95 | |||||||
3291 Sean Phillips | 1977 | 28.08 | 1:54.03 | |||||||
887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 34.02 | 2:28.05 | |||||||
15 | Philadelphia Fins | 160 | 2:29.84 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3910 Patrick Lee Loy | 1964 | 40.61 | 40.61 | |||||||
7632 Randall Sprinkle | 1963 | 41.59 | 1:22.20 | |||||||
4041 Kevin Mcgillicuddy | 1975 | 30.38 | 1:52.58 | |||||||
4109 Raymond Boyd | 1966 | 37.26 | 2:29.84 | |||||||
16 | Orca 160+ | 160 | 2:34.39 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7253 Scott Breiler | 1982 | 45.57 | 45.57 | |||||||
651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 42.43 | 1:28.00 | |||||||
3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 32.49 | 2:00.49 | |||||||
5985 Palmer Bradley-Shimo | 1960 | 33.90 | 2:34.39 | |||||||
17 | Dsc3 160+ | 160 | 2:37.42 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
5538 Kevin Okeefe | 1967 | 43.55 | 43.55 | |||||||
3213 Daniel Lee | 1975 | 39.78 | 1:23.33 | |||||||
210 Hugo H. Cadena | 1962 | 42.79 | 2:06.12 | |||||||
4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 31.30 | 2:37.42 | |||||||
18 | Upstream Amsterdam Team 2 | 160 | 2:40.45 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
1387 Dick Visser | 1941 | 46.26 | 46.26 | |||||||
2267 Hans Witte | 1973 | 42.83 | 1:29.09 | |||||||
148 Bas van der Geest | 1967 | 39.54 | 2:08.63 | |||||||
4314 Huub Quintus | 1959 | 31.82 | 2:40.45 | |||||||
19 | Montreal B | 160 | 2:42.79 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
1895 Daniel Philippon | 1966 | 42.86 | 42.86 | |||||||
2990 Dominique Lampron | 1964 | 39.07 | 1:21.93 | |||||||
4010 Brad Cameron | 1964 | 42.03 | 2:03.96 | |||||||
7698 Stephane Sabourin | 1975 | 38.83 | 2:42.79 | |||||||
20 | Dsc4 160+ | 160 | 2:42.86 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
1379 Bruce Lawson | 1963 | 43.08 | 43.08 | |||||||
3996 Ernest Lam | 1963 | 44.24 | 1:27.32 | |||||||
2023 Elio Iannacci | 1975 | 40.19 | 2:07.51 | |||||||
2136 Allan Mccracken | 1961 | 35.35 | 2:42.86 | |||||||
- | Düsseldorf Dolphins | 160 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
174 Emanuele Canni | 1973 | |||||||||
1962 Engelbert Over | 1960 | |||||||||
8044 Markus Zittlau | 1970 | |||||||||
5099 Tibor Varga | 1974 | DNS | ||||||||
- | Rosa Aufruhr Panther | 160 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
4505 Markus Zeiner | 1963 | |||||||||
4963 Volker Kassing | 1968 | |||||||||
4964 Rolf Schreiter | 1964 | |||||||||
6218 Günther Hochreuter | 1968 | DNS | ||||||||
- | Mermates 2 H | 160 | DSQ | Falsstart 3. 2.30.43 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
Event 23, 4X50m Medley Men, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Gay Sport Zürich | 120 | 2:00.44 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
5989 Silivio Mastrodomeni | 1979 | 30.79 | 30.79 | |||||||
6229 Cristian Rentsch | 1963 | 33.94 | 1:04.73 | |||||||
8893 Dennis Maey | 1980 | 29.30 | 1:34.03 | |||||||
6388 André Nussbaumer | 1971 | 26.41 | 2:00.44 | |||||||
2 | Lambern Boys | 120 | 2:03.59 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
4522 Kristian S. Tennebo | 1975 | 32.41 | 32.41 | |||||||
47 Bo Graaner | 1961 | 36.01 | 1:08.42 | |||||||
4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad | 1984 | 29.05 | 1:37.47 | |||||||
1352 Dag Audun Andersen | 1974 | 26.12 | 2:03.59 | |||||||
3 | Plons 1 | 120 | 2:04.01 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3051 Stan Dekker | 1979 | 32.38 | 32.38 | |||||||
2941 René Correljé | 1968 | 33.95 | 1:06.33 | |||||||
1219 Jerry Grondel | 1972 | 29.36 | 1:35.69 | |||||||
7103 Steven Prins | 1979 | 28.32 | 2:04.01 | |||||||
4 | Belgium | 120 | 2:04.27 | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
2062 Ryan Heath | 1980 | 30.56 | 30.56 | |||||||
3831 Tim van Hoydonck | 1978 | 35.69 | 1:06.25 | |||||||
1576 Ruben Alonso | 1977 | 31.00 | 1:37.25 | |||||||
3934 Wim Cools | 1974 | 27.02 | 2:04.27 | |||||||
5 | Dsc1 120+ | 120 | 2:05.01 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
554 Geminio Grossi | 1969 | 33.36 | 33.36 | |||||||
6216 Rick Amodeo | 1968 | 34.05 | 1:07.41 | |||||||
5146 Tim Robbins | 1981 | 29.96 | 1:37.37 | |||||||
2278 Chris O'shaughnessy | 1965 | 27.64 | 2:05.01 | |||||||
6 | Wett Ones 1 | 120 | 2:08.63 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
1311 Pascal Blanquer | 1974 | 36.47 | 36.47 | |||||||
336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | 32.18 | 1:08.65 | |||||||
2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 32.19 | 1:40.84 | |||||||
1047 Matthew Besanko | 1983 | 27.79 | 2:08.63 | |||||||
7 | Kelelbinkie Team 2 | 120 | 2:10.03 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
412 Harry Raven | 1970 | 35.12 | 35.12 | |||||||
6427 Gerard Tel | 1967 | 37.39 | 1:12.51 | |||||||
4187 Stephan Hessels | 1978 | 29.07 | 1:41.58 | |||||||
1059 Mikhail Zherdev | 1977 | 28.45 | 2:10.03 | |||||||
8 | Gruppo Pesce 1 | 120 | 2:11.82 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 36.20 | 36.20 | |||||||
3381 Rochi Venezia | 1977 | 37.18 | 1:13.38 | |||||||
3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 30.96 | 1:44.34 | |||||||
6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 27.48 | 2:11.82 | |||||||
9 | Paris Aquatique #5 | 120 | 2:12.88 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier | 1956 | 31.03 | 31.03 | |||||||
1727 Talal Gariani | 1972 | 38.97 | 1:10.00 | |||||||
7625 Victor Cutting | 1973 | 33.74 | 1:43.74 | |||||||
2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 29.14 | 2:12.88 | |||||||
10 | Équipe Montréal A 120+ | 120 | 2:18.45 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
7496 Imad Zaoude | 1982 | 34.87 | 34.87 | |||||||
4143 Robert Beauchamp | 1977 | 36.96 | 1:11.83 | |||||||
4034 Benoit Grenier | 1963 | 35.85 | 1:47.68 | |||||||
580 John Micks | 1960 | 30.77 | 2:18.45 | |||||||
11 | Mermates 5 H | 120 | 2:19.66 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
6801 Jan Mikkelsen | 1969 | 34.91 | 34.91 | |||||||
3234 Kim Myklebust | 1980 | 39.07 | 1:13.98 | |||||||
3342 Mogens Christofferse | 1973 | 34.38 | 1:48.36 | |||||||
2641 Morten Olafsson | 1980 | 31.30 | 2:19.66 | |||||||
12 | T N Y A 120+ A | 120 | 2:21.96 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
8570 Steve Milankov | 1973 | 36.10 | 36.10 | |||||||
696 Kozo Suzuki | 1963 | 42.77 | 1:18.87 | |||||||
7633 Steven Perunovich | 1974 | 29.27 | 1:48.14 | |||||||
2129 William Carr | 1969 | 33.82 | 2:21.96 | |||||||
13 | Stockholm Dolphins E | 120 | 2:25.80 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
1522 Tommy Eriksson | 1978 | 43.80 | 43.80 | |||||||
2027 Tim Skillgate | 1966 | 38.93 | 1:22.73 | |||||||
1655 Andreas Tungsiri | 1981 | 32.26 | 1:54.99 | |||||||
1055 Joakim Gräns | 1974 | 30.81 | 2:25.80 | |||||||
14 | San Francisco Tsunami | 120 | 2:28.51 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
870 Mark White | 1963 | 36.23 | 36.23 | |||||||
7637 Billy Jim Crawford | 1979 | 42.54 | 1:18.77 | |||||||
7979 Loc Le | 1972 | 37.60 | 1:56.37 | |||||||
1382 Christophe Crombez | 1967 | 32.14 | 2:28.51 | |||||||
15 | Kelelbinkie | 120 | 2:33.11 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 39.37 | 39.37 | |||||||
257 Cees Ponsen | 1964 | 41.61 | 1:20.98 | |||||||
1222 Martin Oosters | 1972 | 37.78 | 1:58.76 | |||||||
4664 Michele Acciaro | 1979 | 34.35 | 2:33.11 | |||||||
16 | Glamourhead Sharks 120 | 120 | 2:37.29 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2197 Archie Maagma | 1972 | 43.19 | 43.19 | |||||||
3091 Gregory Philips | 1973 | 41.82 | 1:25.01 | |||||||
4643 Dermuid Mccabe | 1974 | 37.20 | 2:02.21 | |||||||
955 Mark Collins | 1971 | 35.08 | 2:37.29 | |||||||
17 | Lesbian & Gay Team 2 120+ | 120 | 2:47.69 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
4985 Lilian Sanna | 1969 | 44.20 | 44.20 | |||||||
4998 Salvador Moratalla | 1972 | 48.52 | 1:32.72 | |||||||
5283 Martin Blanke | 1966 | 36.41 | 2:09.13 | |||||||
4995 Vinzenzo Balzano | 1972 | 38.56 | 2:47.69 | |||||||
Event 23, 4X50m Medley Men, Finals 100 - 119 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Iceland | 100 | 2:11.79 | |||||||
Iceland | ||||||||||
8499 Hafsteinn Thorolfsso | 1977 | 36.77 | 36.77 | |||||||
8494 Jon O. Gestsson | 1984 | 39.19 | 1:15.96 | |||||||
8496 Julio Cesar Verdugo | 1986 | 30.91 | 1:46.87 | |||||||
8492 Baldur Snaer Jonsson | 1986 | 24.92 | 2:11.79 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:23 |
Results Event 24 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:43 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 24, 4X50m Medley Women, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Gay Swim Amsterdam Women | 160 | 2:36.30 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2490 Anne Marie Smit | 1967 | 38.52 | 38.52 | |||||||
1159 Yolanda Mante | 1966 | 42.37 | 1:20.89 | |||||||
3009 Monique Dijkstra | 1964 | 34.60 | 1:55.49 | |||||||
3016 Tynke van Schaik | 1969 | 40.81 | 2:36.30 | |||||||
2 | Berliner Regenbogenforell | 160 | 9 | 3:06.65 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2523 Carola Linder | 1964 | 57.86 | 57.86 | |||||||
5349 Kirsten Eick | 1966 | 46.75 | 1:44.61 | |||||||
5500 Ruth Noelle | 1963 | 46.15 | 2:30.76 | |||||||
2526 Gudrun Schön | 1964 | 35.89 | 3:06.65 | |||||||
3 | Team Bien | 160 | 6 | 3:19.08 | ||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
2258 Gitte Reitz | 1960 | 47.11 | 47.11 | |||||||
7388 Karin Sørensen | 1962 | 1:00.62 | 1:47.73 | |||||||
6493 Heidi Nuutilainen | 1973 | 44.36 | 2:32.09 | |||||||
3228 Franziska Regenfuss | 1956 | 46.99 | 3:19.08 | |||||||
Event 24, 4X50m Medley Women, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Northern Wave Team 1 | 120 | 7 | 3:16.96 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
6895 Susan Frost | 1956 | 1:13.40 | 1:13.40 | |||||||
7893 Sylvia Kölling | 1982 | 44.97 | 1:58.37 | |||||||
242 Elisabeth Bellinger | 1978 | 30.48 | 2:28.85 | |||||||
6896 Lucie Brione | 1973 | 48.11 | 3:16.96 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:43 |
Results Event 25 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 14:00 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 321 Michael Dively | 1938 | 1:32.58 | 3:22.78 | 5:20.15 | 7:15.30 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7308 William Donovan | 1943 | 2:11.96 | 4:40.21 | 7:06.51 | 9:20.53 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7466 Paulo Figueiredo | 1946 | 1:24.57 | 2:54.54 | 4:24.32 | 5:53.55 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 7421 Thomas van Rij | 1947 | 1:51.72 | 4:02.01 | 6:11.42 | 8:08.09 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1139 Craig Franz | 1953 | 1:19.00 | 2:46.43 | 4:14.64 | 5:36.02 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 1675 Charles Larson | 1952 | 1:20.29 | 2:48.75 | 4:20.15 | 5:48.74 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 1154 Louis Tharp | 1951 | 1:27.41 | 3:03.31 | 4:43.16 | 6:18.02 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 946 Peter Mcgee | 1950 | 1:31.44 | 3:13.61 | 4:55.86 | 6:33.35 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 3894 Dieter Kleinjan | 1950 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 2037 Charles Riley | 1954 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5973 Steven Czekala | 1959 | 1:09.13 | 2:22.63 | 3:36.55 | 4:48.48 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | 1:08.31 | 2:27.78 | 3:48.27 | 5:06.38 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 5604 Johan Schuitemaker | 1958 | 1:14.94 | 2:39.59 | 4:07.24 | 5:33.34 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
4 | 3740 Gerrit Mooij | 1958 | 1:21.32 | 2:50.16 | 4:18.74 | 5:42.04 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 8058 Daniel Kinsella | 1958 | 1:20.80 | 2:48.46 | 4:18.77 | 5:49.68 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 6339 Charles Williams | 1959 | 1:19.79 | 2:50.78 | 4:25.19 | 5:50.46 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
7 | 3524 Benoit Chouinard | 1958 | 1:20.30 | 2:50.50 | 4:22.96 | 5:51.53 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
8 | 4873 Matthew Gill | 1956 | 1:17.22 | 2:45.66 | 5:55.42 | 5:55.42 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 3456 Luc Perrin Pelletier | 1956 | 1:26.54 | 2:59.55 | 4:33.73 | 6:03.51 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
10 | 3189 Sulevi Pellinen | 1956 | 1:24.94 | 3:08.61 | 4:54.87 | 6:38.98 | ||||
Finland | ||||||||||
11 | 2820 Barton Parnes | 1956 | 1:47.88 | 3:55.10 | 6:05.36 | 8:14.83 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
12 | 4218 Kevin Brauer | 1959 | 2:03.29 | 4:30.34 | 7:00.54 | 9:20.67 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3486 Donald Derbyshire | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 6854 Stans van der Poel | 1955 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 46 Stuart Pullen | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 346 Jonathan Olsen | 1963 | 1:05.81 | 2:14.69 | 3:24.97 | 4:36.41 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 4019 Michael Hoche | 1960 | 1:08.86 | 2:23.61 | 3:39.43 | 4:53.36 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 3603 Jonathan Haines | 1964 | 1:11.81 | 2:28.51 | 3:45.51 | 4:59.96 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
4 | 7287 Jeff Ball | 1962 | 6 | 1:11.17 | 2:31.69 | 3:54.05 | 5:15.66 | |||
Canada | ||||||||||
5 | 870 Mark White | 1963 | 1:16.35 | 2:38.60 | 4:00.40 | 5:18.88 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 3439 Mark Kas | 1961 | 1 | 1:12.82 | 2:34.62 | 3:59.02 | 5:24.44 | |||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 723 Richard van de Steeg | 1962 | 1:18.69 | 2:47.54 | 4:14.26 | 5:39.67 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 4034 Benoit Grenier | 1963 | 1:20.67 | 2:48.47 | 4:17.69 | 5:44.78 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
9 | 696 Kozo Suzuki | 1963 | 1:25.84 | 2:54.28 | 4:20.74 | 5:44.91 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 580 John Micks | 1960 | 1:20.80 | 2:51.48 | 4:24.51 | 5:55.10 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
11 | 2785 John Reichel | 1961 | 1:20.57 | 2:56.03 | 4:31.25 | 6:01.62 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
12 | 4069 Luis E Bahamon | 1961 | 1:26.02 | 3:03.40 | 4:43.28 | 6:21.03 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
13 | 4964 Rolf Schreiter | 1964 | 1:27.77 | 3:05.91 | 4:50.12 | 6:27.31 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
14 | 1838 Luc Lamberigts | 1962 | 1:29.18 | 3:10.25 | 4:52.59 | 6:31.54 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
15 | 2199 Christian Rantzau | 1960 | 1:27.10 | 3:12.62 | 4:59.80 | 6:43.34 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
16 | 5985 Palmer Bradley-Shimo | 1960 | 1:39.60 | 3:29.90 | 5:23.59 | 7:06.39 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
17 | 3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | 1:41.00 | 3:31.07 | 5:22.18 | 7:10.61 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
18 | 6208 Michael Miranda | 1962 | 1:44.13 | 3:35.68 | 5:28.21 | 7:14.82 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 8051 Trevor Burchick | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 79 Jeff Gustavson | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 1843 Douglas Evans | 1961 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2046 Peter Ponsonby | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
South Africa | ||||||||||
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7367 Frederick Dever | 1965 | 1:10.66 | 2:26.03 | 3:42.38 | 4:57.62 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 2783 Joerg Buell | 1965 | 1:12.90 | 2:29.99 | 3:47.94 | 5:07.25 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 755 Leo Den Dekker | 1966 | 9 | 1:12.29 | 2:31.67 | 3:51.51 | 5:08.95 | |||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 7 | 1:10.98 | 2:29.87 | 3:50.54 | 5:10.13 | |||
Italy | ||||||||||
5 | 7462 David Walley | 1965 | 1:11.37 | 2:30.44 | 3:53.84 | 5:21.81 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 1372 Mats Grindal | 1966 | 2 | 1:15.90 | 2:37.47 | 4:01.20 | 5:22.76 | |||
Sweden | ||||||||||
7 | 5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 1:13.78 | 2:36.26 | 4:02.01 | 5:26.17 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
8 | 6214 Claude Vezina | 1967 | 1:12.20 | 2:36.60 | 4:04.42 | 5:29.02 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
9 | 1382 Christophe Crombez | 1967 | 1:18.18 | 2:43.85 | 4:11.55 | 5:35.92 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 4536 Carlos Escobar | 1969 | 1:15.61 | 2:42.84 | 4:12.10 | 5:41.82 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
11 | 4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 1:18.60 | 2:48.23 | 4:19.46 | 5:46.96 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
12 | 2224 Apolinar Garcia | 1968 | 1:23.33 | 2:57.65 | 4:31.64 | 6:00.32 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
13 | 2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 1:30.59 | 3:03.83 | 4:36.08 | 6:03.13 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
14 | 6115 Michael Dirlam | 1967 | 1:26.41 | 3:01.10 | 4:35.82 | 6:05.61 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
15 | 2082 Ernst Varga | 1966 | 1:24.67 | 2:58.80 | 4:34.91 | 6:10.39 | ||||
Austria | ||||||||||
16 | 651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 1:27.56 | 3:04.21 | 4:41.98 | 6:16.09 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
17 | 6218 Günther Hochreuter | 1968 | 1:25.42 | 3:02.64 | 4:42.20 | 6:20.51 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
18 | 1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 1:24.87 | 3:04.93 | 4:51.73 | 6:35.96 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
19 | 3967 Jan Ruyters | 1967 | 1:29.27 | 3:14.33 | 5:01.05 | 6:39.57 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
20 | 6757 Ben Smolders | 1967 | 1:33.55 | 3:21.29 | 5:15.70 | 7:06.51 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 3648 Michele Cappelletti | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 853 Thomas Schwartzbart | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 2864 Phi Phuc Nguyen | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 61 Gunnar Splittberger | 1972 | 1:05.74 | 2:15.66 | 3:26.50 | 4:38.46 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 7038 Christopher Palmer | 1972 | 1:06.50 | 2:17.92 | 3:30.28 | 4:42.30 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 6388 André Nussbaumer | 1971 | 1:07.27 | 2:21.23 | 3:37.71 | 4:51.96 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
4 | 1219 Jerry Grondel | 1972 | 1:04.51 | 2:19.72 | 3:39.72 | 5:00.41 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 3 | 1:14.13 | 2:36.25 | 4:00.08 | 5:21.25 | |||
Australia | ||||||||||
6 | 1222 Martin Oosters | 1972 | 1:18.29 | 2:46.34 | 4:12.90 | 5:35.50 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 277 Henry Goijer | 1971 | 1:22.99 | 2:53.89 | 4:31.57 | 6:06.16 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 1469 Mark Burrows | 1971 | 1:26.69 | 3:01.16 | 4:38.88 | 6:13.27 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
9 | 7468 Kerry Dickson | 1970 | 1:20.73 | 2:55.87 | 4:36.05 | 6:15.26 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
10 | 955 Mark Collins | 1971 | 1:32.21 | 3:14.25 | 4:59.83 | 6:40.83 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
11 | 4643 Dermuid Mccabe | 1974 | 1:37.29 | 3:21.30 | 5:07.24 | 6:41.55 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
12 | 2267 Hans Witte | 1973 | 1:28.93 | 3:11.69 | 4:57.47 | 6:42.45 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
13 | 7979 Loc Le | 1972 | 1:33.09 | 3:20.96 | 5:08.54 | 6:46.24 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 5079 Malcolm Campbell | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 3594 Marc Sauter | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 5533 Cecil Bulo | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 2358 Graeme Semple | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 2716 Thomas Harris | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3792 Phillipp Oliver Gros | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1549 Mike Crosby | 1979 | 1:10.17 | 2:26.46 | 3:42.67 | 4:55.53 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 1:13.55 | 2:27.12 | 3:42.27 | 4:56.49 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3 | 2833 David Daporta | 1977 | 1:11.70 | 2:30.91 | 3:51.25 | 5:07.56 | ||||
Spain | ||||||||||
4 | 7103 Steven Prins | 1979 | 5 | 1:12.25 | 2:33.04 | 3:55.10 | 5:16.86 | |||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 917 Thomas Iff | 1978 | 4 | 1:12.21 | 2:33.73 | 3:58.16 | 5:18.58 | |||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
6 | 1576 Ruben Alonso | 1977 | 1:08.83 | 2:29.61 | 3:56.91 | 5:27.93 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
7 | 3213 Daniel Lee | 1975 | 1:18.84 | 2:43.10 | 4:10.39 | 5:36.08 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
8 | 3400 Andy Vandervoort | 1976 | 1:21.50 | 2:55.58 | 4:33.09 | 6:05.57 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
Event 25, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1047 Matthew Besanko | 1983 | 1:07.32 | 2:24.50 | 3:41.02 | 4:56.15 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 7496 Imad Zaoude | 1982 | 1:08.92 | 2:26.86 | 3:49.45 | 5:09.48 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 1:11.33 | 2:35.11 | 4:04.22 | 5:32.18 | ||||
France | ||||||||||
4 | 2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 1:16.00 | 2:44.91 | 4:18.17 | 5:48.29 | ||||
Italy | ||||||||||
5 | 6500 Tim Krajewski | 1981 | 1:24.19 | 2:56.33 | 4:29.66 | 6:01.41 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3130 Luke Millican | 1984 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 14:00 |
Results Event 26 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 14:25 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 26, 400m Freestyle Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3058 Kathleen Romano | 1946 | 1:56.43 | 3:58.79 | 5:59.08 | 7:51.76 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3909 Pamela Simmons | 1949 | 2:06.47 | 4:39.51 | 7:16.94 | 9:48.98 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 7638 Anita Cole | 1947 | 2:37.26 | 5:20.70 | 7:59.22 | 10:27.84 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 26, 400m Freestyle Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 815 Catherine Rogers | 1952 | 1:34.27 | 3:13.78 | 4:52.15 | 6:27.27 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 2059 Lynn Morrison | 1954 | 1:28.63 | 3:11.49 | 4:52.76 | 6:33.45 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 1706 Sjaan van der Jagt | 1951 | 1:41.56 | 3:31.88 | 5:23.55 | 7:10.74 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 26, 400m Freestyle Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7964 Antje Goesswald | 1957 | 2:02.44 | 4:25.57 | 6:54.97 | 9:24.00 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 7862 Ulrike Lunacek | 1957 | DNS | |||||||
Austria | ||||||||||
Event 26, 400m Freestyle Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3009 Monique Dijkstra | 1964 | 1:13.08 | 2:34.75 | 3:56.97 | 5:17.15 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 1099 Karen Hoyland | 1961 | 1:23.94 | 2:54.61 | 4:27.59 | 5:58.83 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 2523 Carola Linder | 1964 | 1:25.55 | 3:01.43 | 4:39.25 | 6:12.71 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 3606 Jills Angus Burney | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
Event 26, 400m Freestyle Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3337 Michelle Ward | 1968 | 1:25.13 | 2:56.40 | 4:28.18 | 5:55.93 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3331 Nicole Pouliart | 1969 | 1:39.38 | 3:26.95 | 5:16.06 | 7:02.49 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
3 | 3903 Sabine Sangel | 1969 | 1:39.30 | 3:30.10 | 5:22.73 | 7:09.11 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
4 | 3016 Tynke van Schaik | 1969 | 1:40.06 | 3:31.54 | 5:21.66 | 7:09.39 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 26, 400m Freestyle Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2231 Anja Reinhard | 1970 | 1:21.24 | 2:50.27 | 4:19.43 | 5:44.99 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 6890 Alexandra Eiband | 1973 | 1:27.89 | 3:06.93 | 4:46.76 | 6:22.58 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 6737 Ines de Clerck | 1971 | 1:44.52 | 3:37.90 | 5:32.46 | 7:24.17 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
- | 5224 Hilka Leicht | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 26, 400m Freestyle Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6595 Aurèlie Goffin | 1979 | 1:09.56 | 2:23.44 | 3:37.93 | 4:51.43 | ||||
Belgium | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 14:25 |
Results Event 27 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 10:19 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 27, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5925 Hanjo Feyerke | 1942 | 1:30.79 | 3:26.32 | 5:23.02 | 7:00.50 | ||||
Abseitz Stuttgart - Ger | ||||||||||
- | 1387 Dick Visser | 1941 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 467 J Landucci | 1943 | DNF | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 27, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7110 Giampiero Pons | 1949 | 3:34.76 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
2 | 1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | 5:03.53 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 27, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | 41.37 | 1:26.09 | 2:12.58 | 2:57.70 | ||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
2 | 1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 3:54.51 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
3 | 4735 Glenn Pflum | 1950 | 4:19.13 | |||||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 2037 Charles Riley | 1954 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 27, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | 35.96 | 1:13.87 | 1:52.70 | 2:32.31 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
2 | 368 Francis Mccormick | 1959 | 38.36 | 1:20.79 | 2:05.35 | 2:51.08 | ||||
Kansas City Wave - Usa | ||||||||||
3 | 260 Hans de Groot | 1959 | 39.54 | 1:22.54 | 2:07.80 | 2:57.20 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 1993 Simon Randerson | 1957 | 49.03 | 1:43.47 | 2:42.22 | 3:33.90 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3486 Donald Derbyshire | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2897 Paul Molecz | 1957 | DNS | |||||||
Kraulquappen Vienna - A | ||||||||||
- | 6854 Stans van der Poel | 1955 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 46 Stuart Pullen | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 5604 Johan Schuitemaker | 1958 | DNF | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
Event 27, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6229 Cristian Rentsch | 1963 | 36.33 | 1:15.62 | 1:54.86 | 2:32.57 | ||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
2 | 2979 Francois Gauvin | 1964 | 35.61 | 1:13.69 | 1:53.68 | 2:34.31 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
3 | 7287 Jeff Ball | 1962 | 37.58 | 1:20.07 | 2:03.75 | 2:46.06 | ||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
4 | 1448 Bill Korey | 1963 | 40.10 | 1:22.36 | 2:05.30 | 2:47.07 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 870 Mark White | 1963 | 40.37 | 1:25.18 | 2:10.20 | 2:53.82 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 7315 Lou Theunissen | 1960 | 42.57 | 1:28.84 | 2:16.47 | 3:02.46 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 4034 Benoit Grenier | 1963 | 44.56 | 1:31.75 | 2:19.70 | 3:06.58 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
8 | 4069 Luis E Bahamon | 1961 | 52.90 | 1:55.02 | 2:57.21 | 3:53.86 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 2199 Christian Rantzau | 1960 | 3:57.06 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 1996 Nick Mcilveen | 1961 | DNS | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
Event 27, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 359 Jan Gert Notenbomer | 1966 | 33.42 | 1:09.34 | 1:46.03 | 2:23.96 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 34.42 | 1:11.20 | 1:49.18 | 2:26.80 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 3480 James Ansell | 1966 | 37.17 | 1:18.09 | 2:01.31 | 2:42.05 | ||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
4 | 554 Geminio Grossi | 1969 | 36.75 | 1:17.69 | 2:00.34 | 2:43.11 | ||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
5 | 7331 Eric Czander | 1965 | 38.59 | 1:19.42 | 2:01.55 | 2:43.71 | ||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
6 | 7562 Guido Kruithof | 1967 | 38.97 | 1:21.49 | 2:05.92 | 2:49.08 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 7462 David Walley | 1965 | 40.37 | 1:24.07 | 2:09.22 | 2:55.02 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
8 | 4780 Peter Häusler | 1965 | 36.22 | 1:17.93 | 2:06.44 | 2:56.88 | ||||
Fvv Frankfurt - Ger | ||||||||||
9 | 1855 Kei Koizumi | 1968 | 45.24 | 1:33.64 | 2:23.49 | 3:12.84 | ||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
10 | 1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 45.77 | 1:35.20 | 2:27.41 | 3:16.64 | ||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
11 | 4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 46.73 | 1:36.71 | 2:28.32 | 3:18.50 | ||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
12 | 2465 Giuseppe Binetti | 1969 | 3:57.70 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 2783 Joerg Buell | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
Isarhechte München - Ge | ||||||||||
Event 27, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7038 Christopher Palmer | 1972 | 35.04 | 1:12.16 | 1:50.30 | 2:28.11 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 61 Gunnar Splittberger | 1972 | 35.64 | 1:13.74 | 1:52.97 | 2:30.78 | ||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | 40.40 | 1:22.17 | 2:05.60 | 2:47.49 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 4488 Kenneth Koh | 1970 | 37.69 | 1:20.26 | 2:06.58 | 2:51.82 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
5 | 399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | 40.44 | 1:23.32 | 2:08.28 | 2:52.45 | ||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
6 | 2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 38.62 | 1:21.41 | 2:07.33 | 2:53.64 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
7 | 1311 Pascal Blanquer | 1974 | 40.12 | 1:24.20 | 2:11.45 | 2:58.08 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
8 | 3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | 42.05 | 1:28.11 | 2:17.45 | 3:02.93 | ||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
9 | 8203 Keith Pryor | 1970 | 44.82 | 1:31.95 | 2:19.83 | 3:05.10 | ||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
10 | 4769 Tonci K. Batalic | 1974 | 44.55 | 1:30.88 | 2:19.28 | 3:07.90 | ||||
Croatia | ||||||||||
- | 2533 Moriaki Kida | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3247 Stefan Santoprete | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 3778 Stevenson Fergus | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
- | 7795 Dake Gonzalez | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 27, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3051 Stan Dekker | 1979 | 35.29 | 1:12.67 | 1:51.68 | 2:30.42 | ||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
2 | 3291 Sean Phillips | 1977 | 34.42 | 1:11.90 | 1:51.95 | 2:33.80 | ||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
3 | 4522 Kristian S. Tennebo | 1975 | 35.02 | 1:13.20 | 1:53.88 | 2:34.09 | ||||
Lambertseter Svøm - Nor | ||||||||||
4 | 1204 Martin de Wilde | 1977 | 2:52.31 | 2:52.31 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 2833 David Daporta | 1977 | 40.95 | 1:23.62 | 2:08.86 | 2:53.10 | ||||
Spain | ||||||||||
6 | 2296 Mikal Ahmed | 1979 | 44.17 | 1:32.72 | 2:24.43 | 3:13.31 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 27, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
- | 3130 Luke Millican | 1984 | DNS | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 10:19 |
Results Event 28 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 10:38 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 28, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1381 Cecily Black | 1949 | 1:03.66 | 2:09.94 | 3:16.92 | 4:18.92 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
Event 28, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 815 Catherine Rogers | 1952 | 57.29 | 1:57.44 | 2:57.46 | 3:53.70 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
Event 28, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3009 Monique Dijkstra | 1964 | 40.39 | 1:24.65 | 2:09.45 | 2:52.16 | ||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
2 | 1106 Inge Wolfs | 1960 | 47.77 | 1:42.75 | 2:38.04 | 3:31.61 | ||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
- | 4909 Martina Rohr | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 28, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2490 Anne Marie Smit | 1967 | 43.44 | 1:30.15 | 2:17.53 | 3:01.99 | ||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
2 | 7356 Annette van Dok | 1968 | 48.53 | 1:39.86 | 2:32.56 | 3:20.99 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 28, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7101 Patrizia Carrera | 1973 | 45.85 | 1:35.22 | 2:26.27 | 3:17.08 | ||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
2 | 6727 Irène Marcoux | 1974 | 1:58.45 | 3:04.45 | 4:07.62 | 4:07.62 | ||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
Event 28, 200m Backstroke Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6959 Jacqueline Cole | 1980 | 45.25 | 1:36.36 | 2:26.95 | 3:16.15 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 10:38 |
Results Event 29 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 10:53 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 29, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4036 Richard Ammon | 1940 | 45.67 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 29, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 41 Per Lagergren | 1947 | 56.09 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
Event 29, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 29.99 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 31.66 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 3926 Arthur Jansen | 1954 | 34.69 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
4 | 800 Kevin Galloway | 1951 | 36.53 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
5 | 429 Bengt Agö | 1953 | 39.78 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
6 | 2425 Terrell Brown | 1953 | 41.95 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 5181 Juan Manuel Arcos | 1954 | 46.83 | |||||||
Cnprat - Esp | ||||||||||
8 | 3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 1:25.83 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
Event 29, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5973 Steven Czekala | 1959 | 29.44 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 7742 John Grzeszczak | 1958 | 30.61 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 4979 Jeffrey Mead | 1956 | 31.18 | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
4 | 7841 Errol Graham | 1959 | 33.74 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 8058 Daniel Kinsella | 1958 | 34.17 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 260 Hans de Groot | 1959 | 36.55 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 37.80 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
8 | 887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 38.10 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
9 | 591 Aubert van Engelen | 1957 | 38.23 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
10 | 3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 50.67 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 2985 Cees van Dam | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 1582 Kees Karsten | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
- | 6854 Stans van der Poel | 1955 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 29, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | 27.45 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 5701 Markus Follmann | 1964 | 28.56 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 30.37 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
4 | 3910 Patrick Lee Loy | 1964 | 30.82 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 1121 Uwe Tietjen | 1964 | 30.86 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
6 | 7254 Sean Fitzgerald | 1963 | 31.25 | |||||||
Atlanta Rainbow Trout - | ||||||||||
7 | 170 Peter van Vuuren | 1960 | 31.61 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 7838 Stanford Young | 1964 | 31.76 | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
9 | 2343 Lars Kruse | 1960 | 31.82 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
10 | 8513 Ray Camacho | 1964 | 32.57 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
11 | 980 Joaquin Yeves Millán | 1964 | 32.69 | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
12 | 1109 Hans van de Ven | 1960 | 32.71 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
12 | 1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | 32.71 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
14 | 696 Kozo Suzuki | 1963 | 32.84 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
15 | 2195 Warrick Glynn | 1964 | 33.09 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
15 | 1685 Fredrik Axling | 1963 | 33.09 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
17 | 4132 Trond Daae-Johansen | 1960 | 33.97 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
18 | 3925 Aan Pander | 1964 | 34.22 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
19 | 251 Niels Thomsen | 1960 | 34.40 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
20 | 2785 John Reichel | 1961 | 34.58 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
21 | 1134 Henning E. Nielsen | 1960 | 35.24 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
22 | 1519 Robert Meulenbroek | 1963 | 35.57 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
23 | 4108 Christophe Julien | 1963 | 36.30 | |||||||
French Polynesia | ||||||||||
24 | 1393 Juho Massinen | 1960 | 37.95 | |||||||
Hss - Fin | ||||||||||
25 | 210 Hugo H. Cadena | 1962 | 38.50 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
26 | 7949 Vincent Lowell | 1961 | 38.64 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
27 | 1867 Ernst Halperin | 1964 | 38.86 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
28 | 1688 David Huxford | 1964 | 39.19 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
29 | 257 Cees Ponsen | 1964 | 40.41 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
30 | 8051 Trevor Burchick | 1960 | 42.97 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
31 | 4010 Brad Cameron | 1964 | 43.58 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 3262 Lars Vestergaard | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 2808 Gregory Miller | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2622 Raul Reis | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 7632 Randall Sprinkle | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 7315 Lou Theunissen | 1960 | DSQ | Falsestart 34.14 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 29, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 359 Jan Gert Notenbomer | 1966 | 28.73 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 7170 Sean Frampton | 1966 | 28.84 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 2941 René Correljé | 1968 | 29.29 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
4 | 263 Michel Keemers | 1969 | 29.78 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5 | 1125 Haydn Wood | 1966 | 30.34 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
6 | 1952 Timo Lainen | 1967 | 31.48 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
7 | 8251 Beat Hostettler | 1968 | 32.12 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
8 | 7247 Sean Rivera | 1967 | 32.60 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 4780 Peter Häusler | 1965 | 33.48 | |||||||
Fvv Frankfurt - Ger | ||||||||||
10 | 4491 Michael Anderson | 1967 | 33.69 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
11 | 1855 Kei Koizumi | 1968 | 34.26 | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
12 | 2457 Gordon Cowley | 1965 | 34.44 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
13 | 6801 Jan Mikkelsen | 1969 | 34.55 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
14 | 4997 Andreas Stössel | 1966 | 34.67 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
15 | 2963 Jørgen Dahl | 1966 | 35.36 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
16 | 7631 Scott Wilbanks | 1969 | 36.55 | |||||||
Kansas City Wave - Usa | ||||||||||
17 | 5283 Martin Blanke | 1966 | 36.87 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
18 | 2224 Apolinar Garcia | 1968 | 40.79 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
19 | 7228 Zoltan Nagy Kovacs | 1966 | 48.31 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
- | 3578 Michael Lane | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3355 Hein Wiesman | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
- | 8600 Miguel A. M. Esteban | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
- | 3214 Henri Rodenburg | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
- | 2708 Miguel Ansaras | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 29, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7710 Erik Scollon | 1971 | 27.26 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 1352 Dag Audun Andersen | 1974 | 28.47 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
3 | 7633 Steven Perunovich | 1974 | 28.69 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 3934 Wim Cools | 1974 | 30.07 | |||||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
5 | 2011 Eric Bianchini | 1971 | 32.42 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
6 | 6195 Ståle Ølberg | 1972 | 32.94 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
6 | 756 Perry Prince | 1970 | 32.94 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
8 | 2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 32.99 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
9 | 412 Harry Raven | 1970 | 33.04 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
10 | 399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | 33.53 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
11 | 5436 Yann Guivarch | 1972 | 33.68 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
12 | 8884 Alberto Blanc | 1973 | 35.18 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
13 | 4769 Tonci K. Batalic | 1974 | 35.51 | |||||||
Croatia | ||||||||||
14 | 1055 Joakim Gräns | 1974 | 36.57 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
15 | 7979 Loc Le | 1972 | 37.66 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
16 | 2197 Archie Maagma | 1972 | 37.76 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
17 | 3091 Gregory Philips | 1973 | 40.80 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
18 | 7932 John Hayden | 1972 | 41.19 | |||||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
19 | 1527 Tom van Deijnen | 1973 | 42.09 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
20 | 3519 Jeffrey Dutton | 1972 | 43.13 | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
21 | 4995 Vinzenzo Balzano | 1972 | 44.39 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
22 | 8044 Markus Zittlau | 1970 | 46.01 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
23 | 2827 Marco Bertelli | 1970 | 46.48 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 2716 Thomas Harris | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 2140 Radu Motoc | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 3446 Luciano Saponaro | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 3247 Stefan Santoprete | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 2358 Graeme Semple | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3592 Carsten F. Overby | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 1298 Gordy Turnbull | 1970 | DSQ | Falsestart 55.57 | ||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 3342 Mogens Christofferse | 1973 | DSQ | Falsestart | ||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 5196 Sandro Schroller | 1973 | DSQ | Falsestart 30.82 | ||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
Event 29, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1020 Arnaud Bouquet | 1976 | 28.42 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
2 | 3291 Sean Phillips | 1977 | 28.71 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
3 | 5989 Silivio Mastrodomeni | 1979 | 28.85 | |||||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
4 | 4187 Stephan Hessels | 1978 | 29.21 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
5 | 3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 30.30 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
6 | 4522 Kristian S. Tennebo | 1975 | 30.62 | |||||||
Lambertseter Svøm - Nor | ||||||||||
7 | 1660 Daniel Ljuslinger | 1978 | 30.83 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
8 | 1576 Ruben Alonso | 1977 | 32.00 | |||||||
Brussels Gay Sport - Be | ||||||||||
9 | 4143 Robert Beauchamp | 1977 | 32.11 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
10 | 1204 Martin de Wilde | 1977 | 32.75 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
11 | 917 Thomas Iff | 1978 | 32.80 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
12 | 2988 Peter Svenningsen | 1976 | 32.90 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
13 | 2269 Jamie Rice | 1976 | 33.21 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
14 | 1059 Mikhail Zherdev | 1977 | 33.88 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
15 | 6072 Serhiy Mudruk | 1977 | 34.99 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
16 | 4884 Pedro Desomer | 1977 | 35.38 | |||||||
Brussels Starfish - Bel | ||||||||||
17 | 8541 Rochi L. Venezia | 1977 | 35.91 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
18 | 8666 Eustaquio Caldeira B | 1979 | 36.05 | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
19 | 7804 Vincent Penasse | 1978 | 36.21 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
20 | 4041 Kevin Mcgillicuddy | 1975 | 37.52 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
21 | 2023 Elio Iannacci | 1975 | 38.53 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
22 | 8127 Jorge A. V. Alonzo | 1976 | 38.87 | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
23 | 2692 Søren Friis Larsen | 1979 | 43.64 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
24 | 3889 Runi K. Petersen | 1977 | 45.66 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
25 | 4664 Michele Acciaro | 1979 | 49.33 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
- | 3381 Rochi Venezia | 1977 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 2821 Martin Shore | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3258 Ales Bonaccorsi | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 945 Peter Sagar | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 3204 Phillip Rand | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 5163 Sebastian Euler | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
- | 7637 Billy Jim Crawford | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 6273 Adam Wolf | 1977 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 29, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | 26.18 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
2 | 336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | 27.18 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 3999 Stephen Lue | 1984 | 28.81 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
4 | 4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad | 1984 | 29.34 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
5 | 8893 Dennis Maey | 1980 | 29.83 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
6 | 3234 Kim Myklebust | 1980 | 30.69 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
7 | 5146 Tim Robbins | 1981 | 30.74 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
8 | 8494 Jon O. Gestsson | 1984 | 32.51 | |||||||
Iceland | ||||||||||
9 | 1655 Andreas Tungsiri | 1981 | 32.79 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
10 | 7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 33.63 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
11 | 4682 Thijs Broersma | 1981 | 43.31 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
12 | 7292 Dennis Kristoffers | 1983 | 50.85 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 2131 Jerome Martinez | 1981 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 10:53 |
Results Event 30 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 11:04 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 30, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6978 Eve Tregerthan | 1949 | 1:04.46 | |||||||
Different Strokes New Z | ||||||||||
Event 30, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2059 Lynn Morrison | 1954 | 38.27 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 30, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3805 Sus Brodt | 1959 | 45.03 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
Event 30, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5012 Sam Jack | 1963 | 33.51 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
2 | 1725 Christine Zidek | 1962 | 40.17 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
3 | 1106 Inge Wolfs | 1960 | 40.62 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
4 | 6537 Brigitte Bienvenue | 1964 | 53.44 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 3606 Jills Angus Burney | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
Different Strokes New Z | ||||||||||
Event 30, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7356 Annette van Dok | 1968 | 41.89 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 1700 Marjan Vliegen | 1967 | 50.28 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
3 | 5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | 51.48 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
Event 30, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1412 Catrin Notbohm | 1972 | 34.32 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
2 | 2389 Rhonda Hospedales | 1972 | 34.40 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 3202 Alicia Menafernandez | 1971 | 34.84 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 5002 Julia Applegate | 1970 | 38.26 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 7101 Patrizia Carrera | 1973 | 42.66 | |||||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
6 | 1149 Heidi Madsen | 1971 | 47.53 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 6737 Ines de Clerck | 1971 | 57.99 | |||||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
8 | 5543 Kellie Griffiths | 1972 | 59.14 | |||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
Event 30, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 242 Elisabeth Bellinger | 1978 | 29.65 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
2 | 4991 Liv Gjestvang | 1975 | 35.45 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 3572 Stine Ringvig | 1975 | 36.99 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
4 | 5924 Kristine Didriksen | 1977 | 39.35 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
5 | 5501 Silke Gesthuysen | 1976 | 40.82 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 30, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6959 Jacqueline Cole | 1980 | 35.31 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 1560 Kate Whitmill | 1982 | 35.46 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 11:04 |
Results Event 31 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points no lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 11:59 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 321 Michael Dively | 1938 | 1:23.16 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1371 Lars Johan Berg | 1943 | 1:34.30 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
2 | 7308 William Donovan | 1943 | 1:49.26 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 3443 John Colavecchio | 1940 | 2:39.66 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1247 Joop van Eijk | 1947 | 1:14.41 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
2 | 7110 Giampiero Pons | 1949 | 1:20.52 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
3 | 5222 Jan W. Munstermann | 1949 | 1:20.58 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
4 | 8185 Thomas Qualey | 1949 | 1:25.33 | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
5 | 41 Per Lagergren | 1947 | 1:32.48 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 1:04.04 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 1139 Craig Franz | 1953 | 1:05.93 | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
3 | 3926 Arthur Jansen | 1954 | 1:11.24 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
4 | 2425 Terrell Brown | 1953 | 1:16.04 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 1:16.91 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
6 | 565 Kevin Ryan | 1954 | 1:18.22 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
7 | 2043 Renato Del Santo | 1953 | 1:22.03 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
8 | 7311 Charles Myers | 1953 | 1:25.85 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
9 | 1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 1:26.54 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
10 | 4556 Tom Baugh | 1952 | 1:36.50 | |||||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 1543 Fando Egea | 1950 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 165 Matti Vartiainen | 1951 | DNS | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4979 Jeffrey Mead | 1956 | 1:03.31 | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
2 | 7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | 1:03.79 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 5279 Ben van Gent | 1955 | 1:03.83 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
4 | 368 Francis Mccormick | 1959 | 1:05.95 | |||||||
Kansas City Wave - Usa | ||||||||||
5 | 2316 John Linnane | 1957 | 1:06.48 | |||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
6 | 7742 John Grzeszczak | 1958 | 1:06.99 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 4873 Matthew Gill | 1956 | 1:09.56 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
8 | 3440 Buck Broker | 1956 | 1:09.69 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
9 | 146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 1:10.39 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
10 | 1903 Peter Charlton | 1955 | 1:10.72 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
11 | 6339 Charles Williams | 1959 | 1:11.20 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
12 | 887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 1:12.61 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
13 | 591 Aubert van Engelen | 1957 | 1:13.32 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
14 | 8058 Daniel Kinsella | 1958 | 1:13.60 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
15 | 6321 Robert Siegmann | 1959 | 1:13.99 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
16 | 6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 1:15.44 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
17 | 1922 Daniel Farmer | 1958 | 1:21.86 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
18 | 2232 Jan Smeets | 1956 | 1:23.51 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
19 | 1582 Kees Karsten | 1958 | 1:33.53 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
20 | 3880 Darrel Zehr | 1958 | 1:43.51 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
21 | 90 Hans Hanner | 1958 | 1:46.46 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
22 | 4218 Kevin Brauer | 1959 | 1:50.88 | |||||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
23 | 2445 Peter Veer | 1956 | 1:53.51 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
- | 4125 Robert Wintemute | 1957 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5701 Markus Follmann | 1964 | 58.35 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 47 Bo Graaner | 1961 | 1:00.91 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
3 | 1843 Douglas Evans | 1961 | 1:00.94 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 170 Peter van Vuuren | 1960 | 1:01.47 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
5 | 3959 Pere Cruells I Pagés | 1964 | 1:02.99 | |||||||
Country | ||||||||||
6 | 1109 Hans van de Ven | 1960 | 1:03.45 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
7 | 7838 Stanford Young | 1964 | 1:03.92 | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
8 | 3925 Aan Pander | 1964 | 1:04.47 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
9 | 7049 Poul Hopkins | 1960 | 1:05.91 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 1685 Fredrik Axling | 1963 | 1:05.97 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
11 | 1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | 1:05.99 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
12 | 2195 Warrick Glynn | 1964 | 1:06.80 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
13 | 2785 John Reichel | 1961 | 1:08.34 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
14 | 3603 Jonathan Haines | 1964 | 1:08.65 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
15 | 8513 Ray Camacho | 1964 | 1:08.66 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
16 | 696 Kozo Suzuki | 1963 | 1:08.74 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
17 | 251 Niels Thomsen | 1960 | 1:08.99 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
18 | 1121 Uwe Tietjen | 1964 | 1:09.23 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
19 | 442 Gert-Jan V.d. Eijkel | 1964 | 1:10.67 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
20 | 1610 Michael Clausing | 1961 | 1:10.75 | |||||||
Isarhechte München - Ge | ||||||||||
21 | 4108 Christophe Julien | 1963 | 1:11.39 | |||||||
French Polynesia | ||||||||||
22 | 909 Manolo Mugnaini | 1964 | 1:11.98 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce Italia - I | ||||||||||
23 | 4969 Michiel Thunnissen | 1960 | 1:12.04 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
24 | 1688 David Huxford | 1964 | 1:12.96 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
25 | 1393 Juho Massinen | 1960 | 1:13.32 | |||||||
Hss - Fin | ||||||||||
26 | 1867 Ernst Halperin | 1964 | 1:13.56 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
27 | 210 Hugo H. Cadena | 1962 | 1:13.92 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
28 | 4010 Brad Cameron | 1964 | 1:14.88 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
29 | 1839 Huib Modder | 1964 | 1:15.51 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
30 | 1134 Henning E. Nielsen | 1960 | 1:15.74 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
31 | 7949 Vincent Lowell | 1961 | 1:16.54 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
32 | 4964 Rolf Schreiter | 1964 | 1:17.07 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
33 | 1379 Bruce Lawson | 1963 | 1:18.41 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
34 | 9070 Tom Bomba | 1961 | 1:18.54 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
35 | 1689 Hamish Allardice | 1962 | 1:19.04 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
36 | 3996 Ernest Lam | 1963 | 1:19.14 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
37 | 4070 Brad Lagore | 1964 | 1:22.76 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
38 | 795 Johan van de Ven | 1964 | 1:23.09 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
39 | 6855 Blair Martin | 1962 | 1:23.53 | |||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
40 | 4505 Markus Zeiner | 1963 | 1:24.88 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
41 | 5956 Michael Little | 1963 | 1:27.14 | |||||||
Different Strokes San D | ||||||||||
42 | 3534 James Winslow | 1960 | 1:28.11 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
43 | 2136 Allan Mccracken | 1961 | 1:29.74 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
44 | 5499 Thomas Knapp | 1964 | 1:33.26 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
45 | 2774 Ulrich Schild | 1964 | 1:33.64 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
46 | 1962 Engelbert Over | 1960 | 1:35.68 | |||||||
Düsseldorf Dolphins - G | ||||||||||
- | 3526 Eric Hungate | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 257 Cees Ponsen | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
- | 7632 Randall Sprinkle | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 7254 Sean Fitzgerald | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
Atlanta Rainbow Trout - | ||||||||||
- | 5985 Palmer Bradleyshimon | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 263 Michel Keemers | 1969 | 58.43 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
2 | 6442 Jack Mackenroth | 1969 | 59.37 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 1125 Haydn Wood | 1966 | 1:00.61 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
4 | 2278 Chris O'shaughnessy | 1965 | 1:03.14 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
5 | 755 Leo Den Dekker | 1966 | 1:04.69 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
6 | 6214 Claude Vezina | 1967 | 1:04.98 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
7 | 1952 Timo Lainen | 1967 | 1:05.70 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
8 | 4997 Andreas Stössel | 1966 | 1:07.17 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
9 | 7247 Sean Rivera | 1967 | 1:08.87 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
10 | 7393 Tony Lillios | 1969 | 1:09.07 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
11 | 1382 Christophe Crombez | 1967 | 1:10.55 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
12 | 5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 1:10.56 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce Italia - I | ||||||||||
13 | 6954 Neal Maher | 1969 | 1:11.03 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
14 | 148 Bas van der Geest | 1967 | 1:11.07 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
15 | 2457 Gordon Cowley | 1965 | 1:12.24 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
16 | 2224 Apolinar Garcia | 1968 | 1:12.63 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
17 | 4985 Lilian Sanna | 1969 | 1:12.67 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
18 | 2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 1:12.86 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
19 | 7631 Scott Wilbanks | 1969 | 1:13.85 | |||||||
Kansas City Wave - Usa | ||||||||||
20 | 651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 1:14.18 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
21 | 7144 Gregory Gomes | 1965 | 1:14.41 | |||||||
South Africa | ||||||||||
22 | 4963 Volker Kassing | 1968 | 1:15.01 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
23 | 1895 Daniel Philippon | 1966 | 1:15.27 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
24 | 6218 Günther Hochreuter | 1968 | 1:15.54 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
25 | 5412 Johan Bos | 1965 | 1:17.13 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
26 | 2082 Ernst Varga | 1966 | 1:20.98 | |||||||
Kraulquappen Vienna - A | ||||||||||
27 | 1987 Spencer Cotton | 1965 | 1:21.48 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
28 | 2129 William Carr | 1969 | 1:21.51 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
29 | 8078 Kevin Booth | 1965 | 1:21.59 | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
30 | 3249 Boris Vrdoljak | 1969 | 1:21.66 | |||||||
Croatia | ||||||||||
31 | 3203 Darryl Aarbo | 1969 | 1:22.31 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
32 | 2465 Giuseppe Binetti | 1969 | 1:24.93 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
33 | 2383 Norbert Kets | 1968 | 1:25.04 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
34 | 5538 Kevin Okeefe | 1967 | 1:29.48 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
35 | 4109 Raymond Boyd | 1966 | 1:31.26 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
36 | 7228 Zoltan Nagy Kovacs | 1966 | 1:32.69 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
- | 7353 David Mcgrath | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 8600 Miguel A. M. Esteban | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
- | 3648 Michele Cappelletti | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 3355 Hein Wiesman | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
- | 2708 Miguel Ansaras | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7038 Christopher Palmer | 1972 | 55.84 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 7710 Erik Scollon | 1971 | 56.88 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 1352 Dag Audun Andersen | 1974 | 57.83 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
4 | 2311 Martin Kaulback | 1973 | 59.56 | |||||||
Different Strokes New Z | ||||||||||
5 | 627 Ludovic Otterbein | 1973 | 59.65 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
6 | 1219 Jerry Grondel | 1972 | 1:00.01 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
7 | 2011 Eric Bianchini | 1971 | 1:04.61 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
8 | 5196 Sandro Schroller | 1973 | 1:04.86 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
9 | 6195 Ståle Ølberg | 1972 | 1:05.99 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
10 | 8884 Alberto Blanc | 1973 | 1:07.97 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
11 | 412 Harry Raven | 1970 | 1:09.24 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
12 | 756 Perry Prince | 1970 | 1:09.68 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
13 | 7468 Kerry Dickson | 1970 | 1:10.68 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
14 | 3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | 1:11.28 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
15 | 2267 Hans Witte | 1973 | 1:12.06 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
16 | 2276 Dietmar Plank | 1970 | 1:12.09 | |||||||
Isarhechte München - Ge | ||||||||||
17 | 277 Henry Goijer | 1971 | 1:13.47 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
18 | 1055 Joakim Gräns | 1974 | 1:14.29 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
19 | 7979 Loc Le | 1972 | 1:14.94 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
20 | 1469 Mark Burrows | 1971 | 1:15.56 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
21 | 5099 Tibor Varga | 1974 | 1:16.39 | |||||||
Düsseldorf Dolphins - G | ||||||||||
22 | 4998 Salvador Moratalla | 1972 | 1:17.23 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
23 | 6632 Frederic Masson | 1973 | 1:18.94 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
24 | 6654 Siro J. de Alcázar | 1973 | 1:20.29 | |||||||
G Madrid Sports - Esp | ||||||||||
25 | 6797 Andrea Cavallo | 1973 | 1:22.72 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
26 | 2827 Marco Bertelli | 1970 | 1:23.61 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
27 | 5533 Cecil Bulo | 1972 | 1:24.03 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
28 | 4077 Olivier de Ridder | 1973 | 1:24.15 | |||||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
29 | 7272 David Mc Garry | 1973 | 1:24.30 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
30 | 8044 Markus Zittlau | 1970 | 1:27.21 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
31 | 51 Fredrik Warringer | 1970 | 1:29.49 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
32 | 4995 Vinzenzo Balzano | 1972 | 1:37.52 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
33 | 7277 Vittorio Rungo | 1970 | 1:51.60 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
- | 3592 Carsten F. Overby | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 1298 Gordy Turnbull | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 3594 Marc Sauter | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Abseitz Stuttgart - Ger | ||||||||||
- | 7351 Kenneth Bixler | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 5506 Maik Berendt | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
- | 2140 Radu Motoc | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5989 Silivio Mastrodomeni | 1979 | 57.39 | |||||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
2 | 3051 Stan Dekker | 1979 | 59.80 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
3 | 2916 Joost Roelofs | 1976 | 1:00.66 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
4 | 1020 Arnaud Bouquet | 1976 | 1:01.44 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
5 | 5163 Sebastian Euler | 1976 | 1:03.04 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
6 | 1204 Martin de Wilde | 1977 | 1:03.36 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7 | 7103 Steven Prins | 1979 | 1:03.43 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
8 | 1059 Mikhail Zherdev | 1977 | 1:05.00 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
9 | 2269 Jamie Rice | 1976 | 1:07.48 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
10 | 3400 Andy Vandervoort | 1976 | 1:12.08 | |||||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
11 | 8541 Rochi L. Venezia | 1977 | 1:12.92 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
12 | 5450 Koen van Schooten | 1975 | 1:14.07 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
13 | 7804 Vincent Penasse | 1978 | 1:16.82 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
14 | 2692 Søren Friis Larsen | 1979 | 1:17.90 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
15 | 3889 Runi K. Petersen | 1977 | 1:17.91 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
16 | 1976 Fulvio Scian | 1978 | 1:19.72 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
17 | 2296 Mikal Ahmed | 1979 | 1:20.03 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
18 | 8127 Jorge A. V. Alonzo | 1976 | 1:20.25 | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
19 | 7478 Luigi Barbone | 1976 | 1:27.62 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 945 Peter Sagar | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 3773 Simone Bonanni | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 6419 Ruairi O Connor | 1975 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 3258 Ales Bonaccorsi | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 4143 Robert Beauchamp | 1977 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
Event 31, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3999 Stephen Lue | 1984 | 59.18 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
2 | 1047 Matthew Besanko | 1983 | 1:01.00 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3 | 4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad | 1984 | 1:01.18 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
4 | 8893 Dennis Maey | 1980 | 1:01.61 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
5 | 7496 Imad Zaoude | 1982 | 1:01.98 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6 | 2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 1:04.68 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
7 | 7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 1:05.67 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
8 | 4567 Christer A. Olsen | 1980 | 1:09.77 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
9 | 7253 Scott Breiler | 1982 | 1:24.06 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 2131 Jerome Martinez | 1981 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 7292 Dennis Kristoffers | 1983 | DNS | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 2641 Morten Olafsson | 1980 | DNS | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 11:59 |
Results Event 32 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:06 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 32, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3455 Barbara Love | 1937 | 42.98 | 1:30.85 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 32, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6978 Eve Tregerthan | 1949 | 45.85 | 1:41.54 | ||||||
Different Strokes New Z | ||||||||||
2 | 3909 Pamela Simmons | 1949 | 57.58 | 2:01.12 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 7638 Anita Cole | 1947 | 1:04.46 | 2:15.07 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 32, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2059 Lynn Morrison | 1954 | 31.43 | 1:05.78 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 1703 Willij Zuidema | 1953 | 1:03.91 | 2:15.97 | ||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
Event 32, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3805 Sus Brodt | 1959 | 45.13 | 1:35.00 | ||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
2 | 7964 Antje Goesswald | 1957 | 54.45 | 1:58.48 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
- | 1951 Ursula Sax | 1957 | DNS | |||||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
Event 32, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5012 Sam Jack | 1963 | 32.19 | 1:08.75 | ||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
2 | 1725 Christine Zidek | 1962 | 40.14 | 1:24.93 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Event 32, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1159 Yolanda Mante | 1966 | 36.06 | 1:13.92 | ||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
2 | 2391 Pia Mountford | 1968 | 41.28 | 1:29.39 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3700 Ericka Matus | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Panama | ||||||||||
Event 32, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1412 Catrin Notbohm | 1972 | 32.16 | 1:09.23 | ||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
2 | 2389 Rhonda Hospedales | 1972 | 33.69 | 1:12.52 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3 | 2231 Anja Reinhard | 1970 | 34.85 | 1:12.95 | ||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
4 | 6493 Heidi Nuutilainen | 1973 | 39.71 | 1:23.81 | ||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
5 | 3913 Ines Schubert | 1974 | 41.44 | 1:28.48 | ||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
6 | 5543 Kellie Griffiths | 1972 | 43.32 | 1:31.06 | ||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
Event 32, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6595 Aurèlie Goffin | 1979 | 30.27 | 1:02.70 | ||||||
Barvaux Entente Nautiqu | ||||||||||
2 | 242 Elisabeth Bellinger | 1978 | 30.69 | 1:04.58 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
3 | 3116 Maren S. Granlien | 1979 | 35.48 | 1:12.49 | ||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
4 | 5924 Kristine Didriksen | 1977 | 34.79 | 1:14.34 | ||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
5 | 4991 Liv Gjestvang | 1975 | 35.47 | 1:14.69 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6 | 3572 Stine Ringvig | 1975 | 36.28 | 1:18.06 | ||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 3677 Elena Bravetta | 1975 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
Event 32, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6959 Jacqueline Cole | 1980 | 32.54 | 1:08.24 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 1560 Kate Whitmill | 1982 | 32.41 | 1:09.08 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
3 | 1562 Steph Hall | 1980 | 37.26 | 1:21.92 | ||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:06 |
Results Event 33 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:09 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 33, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals 240 - 279 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Stockholm Dolphins F | 240 | 2:25.77 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
165 Matti Vartiainen | 1951 | 35.51 | 35.51 | |||||||
41 Per Lagergren | 1947 | 34.62 | 1:10.13 | |||||||
429 Bengt Agö | 1953 | 34.38 | 1:44.51 | |||||||
1371 Lars Johan Berg | 1943 | 41.26 | 2:25.77 | |||||||
Event 33, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Upstream Amsterdam Team 1 | 200 | 1:53.19 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 31.66 | 31.66 | |||||||
170 Peter van Vuuren | 1960 | 27.09 | 58.75 | |||||||
829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 27.00 | 1:25.75 | |||||||
359 Jan Gert Notenbomer | 1966 | 27.44 | 1:53.19 | |||||||
2 | Dcac 200+ | 200 | 2:01.01 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
8185 Thomas Qualey | 1949 | 36.88 | 36.88 | |||||||
1139 Craig Franz | 1953 | 29.63 | 1:06.51 | |||||||
4979 Jeffrey Mead | 1956 | 27.01 | 1:33.52 | |||||||
7838 Stanford Young | 1964 | 27.49 | 2:01.01 | |||||||
3 | Psv-Eindhoven | 200 | 2:16.74 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4695 Rob Hanou | 1943 | 33.84 | 33.84 | |||||||
5825 Berry van Elderen | 1956 | 37.84 | 1:11.68 | |||||||
795 Johan van de Ven | 1964 | 36.38 | 1:48.06 | |||||||
5823 Frank van Vliet | 1964 | 28.68 | 2:16.74 | |||||||
4 | Gruppe Pesce 2 | 200 | 2:22.37 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 34.83 | 34.83 | |||||||
1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 36.65 | 1:11.48 | |||||||
3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 36.47 | 1:47.95 | |||||||
7110 Giampiero Pons | 1949 | 34.42 | 2:22.37 | |||||||
5 | Gay Swim Amsterdam 3 | 200 | 2:31.20 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
1582 Kees Karsten | 1958 | 38.55 | 38.55 | |||||||
2445 Peter Veer | 1956 | 47.08 | 1:25.63 | |||||||
5222 Jan W. Munstermann | 1949 | 34.79 | 2:00.42 | |||||||
1121 Uwe Tietjen | 1964 | 30.78 | 2:31.20 | |||||||
6 | West Hollywood Aquatics B | 200 | 2:31.67 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7311 Charles Myers | 1953 | 35.40 | 35.40 | |||||||
4069 Luis E Bahamon | 1961 | 44.83 | 1:20.23 | |||||||
7308 William Donovan | 1943 | 37.65 | 1:57.88 | |||||||
7949 Vincent Lowell | 1961 | 33.79 | 2:31.67 | |||||||
Event 33, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | T N Y A 160+ A | 160 | 1:46.60 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | 26.48 | 26.48 | |||||||
6442 Jack Mackenroth | 1969 | 26.24 | 52.72 | |||||||
7795 Dake Gonzalez | 1971 | 27.57 | 1:20.29 | |||||||
2656 Robert J. Hermanent | 1970 | 26.31 | 1:46.60 | |||||||
2 | Team Vorspiel | 160 | 1:51.04 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5701 Markus Follmann | 1964 | 26.56 | 26.56 | |||||||
263 Michel Keemers | 1969 | 26.44 | 53.00 | |||||||
3440 Buck Broker | 1956 | 30.84 | 1:23.84 | |||||||
61 Gunnar Splittberger | 1972 | 27.20 | 1:51.04 | |||||||
3 | Wett Ones 3 | 160 | 1:54.69 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
7468 Kerry Dickson | 1970 | 30.67 | 30.67 | |||||||
7393 Tony Lillios | 1969 | 29.08 | 59.75 | |||||||
1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | 28.99 | 1:28.74 | |||||||
1125 Haydn Wood | 1966 | 25.95 | 1:54.69 | |||||||
4 | Lesbian & Gay Team 1 | 160 | 1:55.62 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
5196 Sandro Schroller | 1973 | 28.12 | 28.12 | |||||||
5604 Johan Schuitemaker | 1958 | 29.63 | 57.75 | |||||||
4997 Andreas Stössel | 1966 | 29.75 | 1:27.50 | |||||||
5163 Sebastian Euler | 1976 | 28.12 | 1:55.62 | |||||||
5 | Gruppo Pesce 1 | 160 | 1:56.23 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 28.78 | 28.78 | |||||||
3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 28.45 | 57.23 | |||||||
5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 31.18 | 1:28.41 | |||||||
6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 27.82 | 1:56.23 | |||||||
6 | Isarhechte Munich | 160 | 1:57.45 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
1610 Michael Clausing | 1961 | 30.45 | 30.45 | |||||||
5007 Gert Trinks | 1958 | 29.36 | 59.81 | |||||||
2783 Joerg Buell | 1965 | 27.61 | 1:27.42 | |||||||
853 Thomas Schwartzbart | 1967 | 30.03 | 1:57.45 | |||||||
7 | Florida 160+ | 160 | 1:59.85 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7462 David Walley | 1965 | 30.29 | 30.29 | |||||||
4873 Matthew Gill | 1956 | 31.60 | 1:01.89 | |||||||
6321 Robert Siegmann | 1959 | 29.84 | 1:31.73 | |||||||
7247 Sean Rivera | 1967 | 28.12 | 1:59.85 | |||||||
8 | Aqualicious | 160 | 2:01.94 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
800 Kevin Galloway | 1951 | 31.28 | 31.28 | |||||||
4488 Kenneth Koh | 1970 | 27.26 | 58.54 | |||||||
2316 John Linnane | 1957 | 29.25 | 1:27.79 | |||||||
6855 Blair Martin | 1962 | 34.15 | 2:01.94 | |||||||
9 | Dsc1 160+ | 160 | 2:03.38 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | 30.26 | 30.26 | |||||||
210 Hugo H. Cadena | 1962 | 31.30 | 1:01.56 | |||||||
1903 Peter Charlton | 1955 | 31.45 | 1:33.01 | |||||||
4536 Carlos Escobar | 1969 | 30.37 | 2:03.38 | |||||||
10 | Mermates 3 H | 160 | 2:03.60 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
3262 Lars Vestergaard | 1964 | 31.27 | 31.27 | |||||||
2343 Lars Kruse | 1960 | 29.67 | 1:00.94 | |||||||
2988 Peter Svenningsen | 1976 | 32.54 | 1:33.48 | |||||||
251 Niels Thomsen | 1960 | 30.12 | 2:03.60 | |||||||
11 | Gay Swim Amsterdam Men 5 | 160 | 2:04.02 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3925 Aan Pander | 1964 | 29.79 | 29.79 | |||||||
5450 Koen van Schooten | 1975 | 32.90 | 1:02.69 | |||||||
4969 Michiel Thunnissen | 1960 | 31.26 | 1:33.95 | |||||||
3926 Arthur Jansen | 1954 | 30.07 | 2:04.02 | |||||||
12 | Upstream Amsterdam Team 2 | 160 | 2:04.81 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
591 Aubert van Engelen | 1957 | 33.81 | 33.81 | |||||||
7315 Lou Theunissen | 1960 | 29.55 | 1:03.36 | |||||||
4314 Huub Quintus | 1959 | 30.53 | 1:33.89 | |||||||
3447 Giancarlo D Eramo | 1973 | 30.92 | 2:04.81 | |||||||
13 | Paris Aquatique #6 | 160 | 2:05.05 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
4108 Christophe Julien | 1963 | 31.01 | 31.01 | |||||||
6632 Frederic Masson | 1973 | 32.90 | 1:03.91 | |||||||
5436 Yann Guivarch | 1972 | 31.42 | 1:35.33 | |||||||
7224 Patrick Bridot | 1964 | 29.72 | 2:05.05 | |||||||
14 | Upstream Amsterdam Team 3 | 160 | 2:06.76 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2267 Hans Witte | 1973 | 31.79 | 31.79 | |||||||
148 Bas van der Geest | 1967 | 30.25 | 1:02.04 | |||||||
1839 Huib Modder | 1964 | 33.07 | 1:35.11 | |||||||
152 Bauke Ylstra | 1965 | 31.65 | 2:06.76 | |||||||
15 | Dcac 160+ | 160 | 2:09.48 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3519 Jeffrey Dutton | 1972 | 37.92 | 37.92 | |||||||
7331 Eric Czander | 1965 | 29.90 | 1:07.82 | |||||||
1855 Kei Koizumi | 1968 | 31.93 | 1:39.75 | |||||||
7367 Frederick Dever | 1965 | 29.73 | 2:09.48 | |||||||
16 | San Francisco Tsunami | 160 | 2:09.72 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
1867 Ernst Halperin | 1964 | 32.12 | 32.12 | |||||||
9070 Tom Bomba | 1961 | 33.00 | 1:05.12 | |||||||
3534 James Winslow | 1960 | 35.19 | 1:40.31 | |||||||
870 Mark White | 1963 | 29.41 | 2:09.72 | |||||||
17 | T N Y A 160+ B | 160 | 2:09.97 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
2129 William Carr | 1969 | 34.97 | 34.97 | |||||||
6870 Matt Fisher | 1974 | 28.43 | 1:03.40 | |||||||
696 Kozo Suzuki | 1963 | 30.57 | 1:33.97 | |||||||
1761 Tom Malcolm | 1954 | 36.00 | 2:09.97 | |||||||
18 | Mermates 2 H | 160 | 2:11.61 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
3889 Runi K. Petersen | 1977 | 33.93 | 33.93 | |||||||
2963 Jørgen Dahl | 1966 | 31.94 | 1:05.87 | |||||||
6543 Torben Hansen | 1968 | 33.27 | 1:39.14 | |||||||
1134 Henning E. Nielsen | 1960 | 32.47 | 2:11.61 | |||||||
19 | Glamourhead Sharks 160 | 160 | 2:12.70 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
3091 Gregory Philips | 1973 | 31.34 | 31.34 | |||||||
2199 Christian Rantzau | 1960 | 33.79 | 1:05.13 | |||||||
955 Mark Collins | 1971 | 34.89 | 1:40.02 | |||||||
2197 Archie Maagma | 1972 | 32.68 | 2:12.70 | |||||||
20 | Wett Ones 2 | 160 | 2:13.74 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
1469 Mark Burrows | 1971 | 32.61 | 32.61 | |||||||
8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 34.55 | 1:07.16 | |||||||
2774 Ulrich Schild | 1964 | 35.07 | 1:42.23 | |||||||
2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 31.51 | 2:13.74 | |||||||
21 | Different Strokes Team 2 | 160 | 2:16.63 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 32.03 | 32.03 | |||||||
4070 Brad Lagore | 1964 | 33.73 | 1:05.76 | |||||||
7228 Zoltan Nagy Kovacs | 1966 | 39.78 | 1:45.54 | |||||||
6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 31.09 | 2:16.63 | |||||||
22 | Équipe Montreal B | 160 | 2:17.14 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4010 Brad Cameron | 1964 | 33.75 | 33.75 | |||||||
7698 Stephane Sabourin | 1975 | 36.86 | 1:10.61 | |||||||
1922 Daniel Farmer | 1958 | 34.61 | 1:45.22 | |||||||
1895 Daniel Philippon | 1966 | 31.92 | 2:17.14 | |||||||
23 | Lesbian & Gay Team 2 160+ | 160 | 2:19.16 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
5283 Martin Blanke | 1966 | 38.06 | 38.06 | |||||||
5499 Thomas Knapp | 1964 | 37.79 | 1:15.85 | |||||||
4998 Salvador Moratalla | 1972 | 32.83 | 1:48.68 | |||||||
4985 Lilian Sanna | 1969 | 30.48 | 2:19.16 | |||||||
24 | Rosa Aufruhr Panther | 160 | 2:19.29 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
6218 Günther Hochreuter | 1968 | 35.53 | 35.53 | |||||||
4505 Markus Zeiner | 1963 | 35.81 | 1:11.34 | |||||||
4963 Volker Kassing | 1968 | 32.92 | 1:44.26 | |||||||
4964 Rolf Schreiter | 1964 | 35.03 | 2:19.29 | |||||||
25 | Dsc3 160+ | 160 | 2:21.29 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
5538 Kevin Okeefe | 1967 | 37.31 | 37.31 | |||||||
2136 Allan Mccracken | 1961 | 36.56 | 1:13.87 | |||||||
3996 Ernest Lam | 1963 | 34.72 | 1:48.59 | |||||||
2224 Apolinar Garcia | 1968 | 32.70 | 2:21.29 | |||||||
26 | Stockholm Dolphins G | 160 | 2:24.30 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
51 Fredrik Warringer | 1970 | 37.16 | 37.16 | |||||||
90 Hans Hanner | 1958 | 42.55 | 1:19.71 | |||||||
3036 Urban Eksvärd | 1964 | 31.07 | 1:50.78 | |||||||
2027 Tim Skillgate | 1966 | 33.52 | 2:24.30 | |||||||
Event 33, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Plons 1 | 120 | 1:48.07 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7103 Steven Prins | 1979 | 28.42 | 28.42 | |||||||
1219 Jerry Grondel | 1972 | 26.46 | 54.88 | |||||||
3051 Stan Dekker | 1979 | 26.64 | 1:21.52 | |||||||
2941 René Correljé | 1968 | 26.55 | 1:48.07 | |||||||
2 | Gay Sport Zürich | 120 | 1:48.16 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
5989 Silivio Mastrodomeni | 1979 | 26.75 | 26.75 | |||||||
8251 Beat Hostettler | 1968 | 27.96 | 54.71 | |||||||
8893 Dennis Maey | 1980 | 26.92 | 1:21.63 | |||||||
6388 André Nussbaumer | 1971 | 26.53 | 1:48.16 | |||||||
3 | Wett Ones 1 | 120 | 1:49.73 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
1047 Matthew Besanko | 1983 | 28.01 | 28.01 | |||||||
1311 Pascal Blanquer | 1974 | 28.75 | 56.76 | |||||||
2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 28.62 | 1:25.38 | |||||||
336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | 24.35 | 1:49.73 | |||||||
4 | Paris Aquatique #5 | 120 | 1:50.18 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | 25.21 | 25.21 | |||||||
1727 Talal Gariani | 1972 | 29.33 | 54.54 | |||||||
1020 Arnaud Bouquet | 1976 | 26.59 | 1:21.13 | |||||||
2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 29.05 | 1:50.18 | |||||||
5 | Dsc2 120+ | 120 | 1:51.32 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
2278 Chris O'shaughnessy | 1965 | 28.13 | 28.13 | |||||||
2011 Eric Bianchini | 1971 | 27.69 | 55.82 | |||||||
554 Geminio Grossi | 1969 | 27.72 | 1:23.54 | |||||||
5146 Tim Robbins | 1981 | 27.78 | 1:51.32 | |||||||
6 | Montreal A | 120 | 1:51.69 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4143 Robert Beauchamp | 1977 | 27.92 | 27.92 | |||||||
7496 Imad Zaoude | 1982 | 27.72 | 55.64 | |||||||
6214 Claude Vezina | 1967 | 28.57 | 1:24.21 | |||||||
1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | 27.48 | 1:51.69 | |||||||
7 | Kelelbinkie | 120 | 1:56.02 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
412 Harry Raven | 1970 | 29.53 | 29.53 | |||||||
4187 Stephan Hessels | 1978 | 26.99 | 56.52 | |||||||
1059 Mikhail Zherdev | 1977 | 28.67 | 1:25.19 | |||||||
1222 Martin Oosters | 1972 | 30.83 | 1:56.02 | |||||||
8 | Different Strokes Team 3 | 120 | 1:58.81 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
6954 Neal Maher | 1969 | 29.69 | 29.69 | |||||||
3203 Darryl Aarbo | 1969 | 33.43 | 1:03.12 | |||||||
2269 Jamie Rice | 1976 | 29.10 | 1:32.22 | |||||||
3291 Sean Phillips | 1977 | 26.59 | 1:58.81 | |||||||
9 | Gruppe Pesce 3 | 120 | 1:59.99 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | 31.70 | 31.70 | |||||||
2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 30.13 | 1:01.83 | |||||||
7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 28.07 | 1:29.90 | |||||||
3381 Rochi Venezia | 1977 | 30.09 | 1:59.99 | |||||||
10 | Stockholm Dolphins I | 120 | 2:00.25 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
1660 Daniel Ljuslinger | 1978 | 29.32 | 29.32 | |||||||
1522 Tommy Eriksson | 1978 | 32.93 | 1:02.25 | |||||||
1655 Andreas Tungsiri | 1981 | 29.18 | 1:31.43 | |||||||
1055 Joakim Gräns | 1974 | 28.82 | 2:00.25 | |||||||
11 | Gay Swim Amsterdam Men 4 | 120 | 2:00.90 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2916 Joost Roelofs | 1976 | 27.24 | 27.24 | |||||||
1519 Robert Meulenbroek | 1963 | 31.36 | 58.60 | |||||||
5412 Johan Bos | 1965 | 33.16 | 1:31.76 | |||||||
3214 Henri Rodenburg | 1967 | 29.14 | 2:00.90 | |||||||
12 | The Danes | 120 | 2:01.16 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
7804 Vincent Penasse | 1978 | 32.73 | 32.73 | |||||||
6801 Jan Mikkelsen | 1969 | 29.43 | 1:02.16 | |||||||
3342 Mogens Christofferse | 1973 | 29.97 | 1:32.13 | |||||||
3234 Kim Myklebust | 1980 | 29.03 | 2:01.16 | |||||||
13 | West Hollywood Aquatics A | 120 | 2:03.75 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7841 Errol Graham | 1959 | 31.64 | 31.64 | |||||||
3485 Kenneth Johansson | 1969 | 35.76 | 1:07.40 | |||||||
8513 Ray Camacho | 1964 | 30.45 | 1:37.85 | |||||||
1549 Mike Crosby | 1979 | 25.90 | 2:03.75 | |||||||
14 | Panteres Grogues | 120 | 2:07.62 | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
3959 Pere Cruells I Pagés | 1964 | 28.60 | 28.60 | |||||||
2653 Todd Aghazadeh | 1974 | 34.04 | 1:02.64 | |||||||
2653 Todd Aghazadeh | 1974 | 34.90 | 1:37.54 | |||||||
8666 Eustaquio Caldeira B | 1979 | 30.08 | 2:07.62 | |||||||
15 | Kelelbinkie Team 2 | 120 | 2:12.17 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4664 Michele Acciaro | 1979 | 35.81 | 35.81 | |||||||
1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 31.68 | 1:07.49 | |||||||
257 Cees Ponsen | 1964 | 32.33 | 1:39.82 | |||||||
277 Henry Goijer | 1971 | 32.35 | 2:12.17 | |||||||
16 | Orca 120+ | 120 | 2:13.77 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 30.39 | 30.39 | |||||||
7253 Scott Breiler | 1982 | 34.05 | 1:04.44 | |||||||
1987 Spencer Cotton | 1965 | 35.23 | 1:39.67 | |||||||
651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 34.10 | 2:13.77 | |||||||
Event 33, 4X50m Freestyle Men, Finals 100 - 119 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Iceland | 100 | 1:56.86 | |||||||
Iceland | ||||||||||
8492 Baldur Snaer Jonsson | 1986 | 25.47 | 25.47 | |||||||
8496 Julio Cesar Verdugo | 1986 | 26.92 | 52.39 | |||||||
8494 Jon O. Gestsson | 1984 | 28.73 | 1:21.12 | |||||||
8493 Jon T. Thorleifsson | 1974 | 35.74 | 1:56.86 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:09 |
Results Event 34 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:17 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 34, 4X50m Freestyle Women, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Gay Swim Amsterdam Women | 160 | 2:16.74 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
3009 Monique Dijkstra | 1964 | 29.84 | 29.84 | |||||||
3016 Tynke van Schaik | 1969 | 39.91 | 1:09.75 | |||||||
2490 Anne Marie Smit | 1967 | 33.80 | 1:43.55 | |||||||
1159 Yolanda Mante | 1966 | 33.19 | 2:16.74 | |||||||
2 | Rainbow Germany | 160 | 2:21.76 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
4909 Martina Rohr | 1963 | 34.09 | 34.09 | |||||||
7316 Ulrike Drosihn | 1963 | 36.17 | 1:10.26 | |||||||
5501 Silke Gesthuysen | 1976 | 35.12 | 1:45.38 | |||||||
7338 Ute Kuehner | 1960 | 36.38 | 2:21.76 | |||||||
3 | Sunshine | 160 | 2:40.95 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
1725 Christine Zidek | 1962 | 37.11 | 37.11 | |||||||
2030 Karin Uhse | 1959 | 42.11 | 1:19.22 | |||||||
5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | 43.60 | 2:02.82 | |||||||
4405 Katja Gläss | 1979 | 38.13 | 2:40.95 | |||||||
4 | Team Bien | 160 | 3:06.77 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
3228 Franziska Regenfuss | 1956 | 48.26 | 48.26 | |||||||
7388 Karin Sørensen | 1962 | 1:02.29 | 1:50.55 | |||||||
2258 Gitte Reitz | 1960 | 40.25 | 2:30.80 | |||||||
6493 Heidi Nuutilainen | 1973 | 35.97 | 3:06.77 | |||||||
Event 34, 4X50m Freestyle Women, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Copenhagen Mermates F | 120 | 2:15.05 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
3572 Stine Ringvig | 1975 | 35.15 | 35.15 | |||||||
3116 Maren S. Granlien | 1979 | 32.35 | 1:07.50 | |||||||
5924 Kristine Didriksen | 1977 | 32.40 | 1:39.90 | |||||||
4595 Anja C. Petersen | 1978 | 35.15 | 2:15.05 | |||||||
2 | German Women | 120 | 2:42.66 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
Alexandra Beck | 1970 | 41.63 | 41.63 | |||||||
Sandra Wenger | 1964 | 41.08 | 1:22.71 | |||||||
Britta Naumann | 1972 | 42.16 | 2:04.87 | |||||||
Ulrike Einsiedler | 1975 | 37.79 | 2:42.66 | |||||||
Event 34, 4X50m Freestyle Women, Finals 100 - 119 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Northern Wave Team 2 | 100 | 2:31.73 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
2696 Hana Kubacova | 1981 | 36.39 | 36.39 | |||||||
6896 Lucie Brione | 1973 | 47.20 | 1:23.59 | |||||||
7893 Sylvia Kölling | 1982 | 38.05 | 2:01.64 | |||||||
242 Elisabeth Bellinger | 1978 | 30.09 | 2:31.73 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:17 |
Results Event 35 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:40 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 35, 400m Medley Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4695 Rob Hanou | 1943 | 1:37.41 | 3:31.62 | 5:21.96 | 6:49.28 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 35, 400m Medley Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7466 Paulo Figueiredo | 1946 | 1:38.64 | 3:32.31 | 5:42.13 | 7:13.81 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 35, 400m Medley Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1761 Tom Malcolm | 1954 | 1:39.54 | 3:33.36 | 5:22.94 | 7:05.66 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3277 Robert Mc Innes | 1952 | 1:44.40 | 3:50.53 | 5:42.75 | 7:17.81 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
3 | 1154 Louis Tharp | 1951 | 2:01.87 | 4:28.97 | 6:43.91 | 8:17.30 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 5181 Juan Manuel Arcos | 1954 | 2:05.44 | 5:24.83 | 7:39.87 | 9:27.79 | ||||
Cnprat - Esp | ||||||||||
- | 2037 Charles Riley | 1954 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 35, 400m Medley Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5973 Steven Czekala | 1959 | 1:09.82 | 2:39.36 | 4:12.77 | 5:25.66 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 2897 Paul Molecz | 1957 | 1:35.62 | 3:15.46 | 5:06.07 | 6:30.95 | ||||
Kraulquappen Vienna - A | ||||||||||
3 | 3524 Benoit Chouinard | 1958 | 1:33.28 | 3:20.25 | 5:10.18 | 6:38.31 | ||||
Canada | ||||||||||
4 | 3189 Sulevi Pellinen | 1956 | 2:00.74 | 4:48.92 | 7:37.90 | 9:23.51 | ||||
Finland | ||||||||||
Event 35, 400m Medley Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4019 Michael Hoche | 1960 | 1:15.31 | 2:50.22 | 4:29.69 | 5:43.56 | ||||
English Bay Swim Club - | ||||||||||
2 | 3959 Pere Cruells I Pagés | 1964 | 1:20.40 | 3:03.04 | 4:45.77 | 6:04.22 | ||||
Country | ||||||||||
3 | 3925 Aan Pander | 1964 | 1:33.76 | 3:17.34 | 5:05.82 | 6:29.77 | ||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
- | 1838 Luc Lamberigts | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
- | 768 Anthony Thompson | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Kansas City Wave - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 6229 Cristian Rentsch | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
- | 1996 Nick Mcilveen | 1961 | DNS | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
Event 35, 400m Medley Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 359 Jan Gert Notenbomer | 1966 | 1:10.05 | 2:33.37 | 4:04.94 | 5:17.79 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2 | 7331 Eric Czander | 1965 | 1:19.08 | 2:49.81 | 4:28.83 | 5:47.75 | ||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
3 | 3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 1:21.11 | 2:52.43 | 4:31.45 | 5:51.21 | ||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
4 | 3480 James Ansell | 1966 | 1:23.58 | 2:52.46 | 4:32.24 | 5:57.66 | ||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
5 | 1372 Mats Grindal | 1966 | 1:32.99 | 3:19.42 | 5:00.24 | 6:20.68 | ||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
6 | 4040 Steve Trendel | 1969 | 1:49.96 | 3:43.46 | 5:41.90 | 7:24.80 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 3967 Jan Ruyters | 1967 | 1:56.58 | 4:02.40 | 6:05.18 | 7:42.21 | ||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
- | 1855 Kei Koizumi | 1968 | DNS | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 7353 David Mcgrath | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 2129 William Carr | 1969 | DSQ | Breast at 50m 73743 | ||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 35, 400m Medley Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2656 Robert J. Hermanent | 1970 | 1:09.62 | 2:32.28 | 4:01.70 | 5:13.54 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 6388 André Nussbaumer | 1971 | 1:10.70 | 2:41.55 | 4:17.25 | 5:27.53 | ||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
3 | 3905 Mika Ruusunen | 1970 | 1:15.71 | 2:49.86 | 4:28.43 | 5:50.60 | ||||
Finland | ||||||||||
4 | 3934 Wim Cools | 1974 | 1:21.81 | 2:54.18 | 4:38.20 | 6:04.09 | ||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
5 | 8203 Keith Pryor | 1970 | 1:25.31 | 3:03.80 | 4:51.67 | 6:16.00 | ||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
6 | 7633 Steven Perunovich | 1974 | 1:11.43 | 2:50.23 | 4:46.73 | 6:18.95 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
7 | 1222 Martin Oosters | 1972 | 1:29.51 | 3:12.01 | 4:56.91 | 6:24.66 | ||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
8 | 1727 Talal Gariani | 1972 | 1:40.93 | 5:23.37 | 7:01.84 | |||||
France | ||||||||||
9 | 1284 Mike Riley | 1971 | 1:40.24 | 5:33.57 | 7:13.84 | |||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
10 | 7932 John Hayden | 1972 | 1:43.75 | 3:44.69 | 5:38.81 | 7:14.46 | ||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
11 | 4643 Dermuid Mccabe | 1974 | 1:52.92 | 4:01.92 | 5:59.79 | 7:36.47 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
12 | 2197 Archie Maagma | 1972 | 1:45.24 | 3:47.75 | 6:04.40 | 7:48.58 | ||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 7979 Loc Le | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
- | 3519 Jeffrey Dutton | 1972 | DNS | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
Event 35, 400m Medley Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1549 Mike Crosby | 1979 | 1:12.04 | 2:37.10 | 4:09.96 | 5:27.30 | ||||
United States | ||||||||||
2 | 3831 Tim van Hoydonck | 1978 | 1:27.00 | 3:10.88 | 4:46.24 | 6:09.33 | ||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
3 | 1576 Ruben Alonso | 1977 | 1:17.56 | 2:54.91 | 4:43.22 | 6:11.01 | ||||
Brussels Gay Sport - Be | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:40 |
Results Event 36 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:42 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 36, 400m Medley Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7338 Ute Kuehner | 1960 | 1:53.83 | 3:58.15 | 5:51.90 | 7:28.49 | ||||
Abseitz Stuttgart - Ger | ||||||||||
Event 36, 400m Medley Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2490 Anne Marie Smit | 1967 | 1:32.96 | 3:10.24 | 5:01.31 | 6:30.68 | ||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
2 | 3337 Michelle Ward | 1968 | 1:31.76 | 3:20.20 | 5:12.03 | 6:45.26 | ||||
Kentucky Ky Liquid - Us | ||||||||||
3 | 7356 Annette van Dok | 1968 | 1:50.59 | 3:41.63 | 5:51.92 | 7:32.40 | ||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
4 | 3903 Sabine Sangel | 1969 | 2:05.01 | 4:14.79 | 6:22.38 | 8:10.11 | ||||
Düsseldorf Dolphins - G | ||||||||||
Event 36, 400m Medley Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | |
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2696 Hana Kubacova | 1981 | 1:48.84 | 3:54.72 | 5:55.98 | 7:39.56 | ||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:42 |
Results Event 37 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 11:12 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 321 Michael Dively | 1938 | 1:40.79 | 3:37.00 | 5:41.12 | 7:44.20 | 16:08.97 | |||
Team Florida - Usa | 9:48.89 | 11:53.49 | 13:56.62 | |||||||
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 7308 William Donovan | 1943 | 2:10.26 | 4:32.32 | 6:54.32 | 9:17.44 | 18:39.47 | |||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | 11:39.18 | 14:03.09 | 16:25.96 | |||||||
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 7466 Paulo Figueiredo | 1946 | 1:26.54 | 2:58.63 | 4:31.75 | 6:04.65 | 12:16.25 | |||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | 7:37.65 | 9:09.70 | 10:43.13 | |||||||
2 | 1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | 2:01.84 | 4:10.45 | 6:22.33 | 8:33.67 | 17:05.66 | |||
Ohio Splash - Usa | 10:46.23 | 12:57.67 | 15:08.55 | |||||||
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 1139 Craig Franz | 1953 | 1:17.37 | 2:44.97 | 4:15.11 | 5:44.97 | 11:34.79 | |||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | 7:15.05 | 8:44.84 | 10:13.19 | |||||||
2 | 1154 Louis Tharp | 1951 | 1:29.92 | 3:06.86 | 4:45.17 | 6:23.61 | 12:53.44 | |||
New York Aquatics - Usa | 8:02.04 | 9:40.65 | 11:19.82 | |||||||
3 | 3472 Kevin Simpson | 1951 | 1:30.28 | 3:09.46 | 4:50.67 | 6:32.50 | 13:10.58 | |||
English Bay Swim Club - | 8:14.33 | 9:55.22 | 11:35.70 | |||||||
4 | 946 Peter Mcgee | 1950 | 1:31.25 | 3:10.26 | 4:50.82 | 6:33.00 | 13:11.14 | |||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | 8:15.73 | 9:57.14 | 11:37.88 | |||||||
5 | 3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 2:42.94 | 5:47.51 | 8:55.53 | 12:02.54 | 24:17.69 | |||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 15:06.99 | 18:10.31 | 21:16.70 | |||||||
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 5604 Johan Schuitemaker | 1958 | 1:17.22 | 2:43.94 | 4:10.90 | 5:39.89 | 11:30.91 | |||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | 7:09.48 | 8:38.78 | 10:08.00 | |||||||
2 | 3524 Benoit Chouinard | 1958 | 1:21.04 | 2:49.24 | 4:18.69 | 5:49.23 | 11:49.03 | |||
Montreal à Contrecouran | 7:19.12 | 8:49.31 | 10:20.03 | |||||||
3 | 8058 Daniel Kinsella | 1958 | 1:23.10 | 2:52.48 | 4:23.89 | 5:56.36 | 12:05.63 | |||
Technosport - Can | 7:28.65 | 9:01.32 | 10:33.86 | |||||||
4 | 4873 Matthew Gill | 1956 | 1:19.39 | 2:48.02 | 4:20.53 | 5:55.34 | 12:13.07 | |||
Team Florida - Usa | 7:30.54 | 9:07.99 | 10:44.19 | |||||||
5 | 3189 Sulevi Pellinen | 1956 | 1:27.50 | 3:12.02 | 4:59.21 | 6:46.58 | 13:45.48 | |||
Finland | 8:32.82 | 10:19.90 | 12:04.09 | |||||||
6 | 5174 Yuji Utsumi | 1959 | 1:33.54 | 3:20.71 | 5:10.94 | 6:58.03 | 14:02.72 | |||
Long Beach Grunions - U | 8:47.06 | 10:33.36 | 12:21.46 | |||||||
7 | 3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 1:53.12 | 3:54.65 | 6:00.81 | 8:10.32 | 16:42.45 | |||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 10:18.96 | 12:27.66 | 14:39.73 | |||||||
8 | 2820 Barton Parnes | 1956 | 1:47.10 | 3:50.84 | 5:58.05 | 8:08.12 | 16:44.67 | |||
Long Beach Grunions - U | 10:18.00 | 12:28.10 | 14:38.21 | |||||||
9 | 3486 Donald Derbyshire | 1958 | 2:06.58 | 4:20.70 | 6:36.95 | 8:57.82 | 18:13.59 | |||
Long Beach Grunions - U | 11:17.21 | 13:36.81 | 15:57.19 | |||||||
- | 4218 Kevin Brauer | 1959 | DNS | |||||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 4058 Mark Mutrie | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Ottawa Rideau Speedeaus | ||||||||||
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 4019 Michael Hoche | 1960 | 1:10.87 | 2:26.59 | 3:43.53 | 5:01.07 | 10:09.55 | |||
English Bay Swim Club - | 6:18.61 | 7:36.62 | 8:54.00 | |||||||
2 | 3603 Jonathan Haines | 1964 | 1:11.95 | 2:28.71 | 3:46.53 | 5:04.05 | 10:10.39 | |||
Australia | 6:21.88 | 7:39.13 | 8:57.00 | |||||||
3 | 1448 Bill Korey | 1963 | 1:11.56 | 2:28.42 | 3:45.95 | 5:03.65 | 10:13.75 | |||
Team Florida - Usa | 6:21.20 | 7:39.03 | 8:57.50 | |||||||
4 | 3959 Pere Cruells I Pagés | 1964 | 1:12.15 | 2:31.42 | 3:52.10 | 5:13.34 | 10:32.83 | |||
Panteres Grogues Bcn - | 6:33.92 | 7:54.59 | 9:15.29 | |||||||
5 | 980 Joaquin Yeves Millán | 1964 | 1:17.47 | 2:44.87 | 4:14.74 | 5:45.24 | 11:41.81 | |||
Spain | 7:14.75 | 8:43.95 | 10:13.61 | |||||||
6 | 580 John Micks | 1960 | 1:21.12 | 2:53.44 | 4:28.34 | 6:03.89 | 12:24.05 | |||
Montreal à Contrecouran | 7:40.31 | 9:15.75 | 10:52.19 | |||||||
7 | 7949 Vincent Lowell | 1961 | 1:26.41 | 30.25 | 4:40.05 | 6:16.31 | 12:41.53 | |||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | 7:53.61 | 9:30.32 | 11:07.09 | |||||||
8 | 4069 Luis E Bahamon | 1961 | 1:36.39 | 3:16.01 | 4:55.23 | 6:34.84 | 13:09.53 | |||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | 8:14.25 | 9:51.79 | 11:30.46 | |||||||
9 | 1838 Luc Lamberigts | 1962 | 1:34.45 | 3:16.36 | 5:00.61 | 6:44.72 | 13:32.18 | |||
Active Company - Bel | 8:27.63 | 10:12.28 | 11:55.62 | |||||||
10 | 795 Johan van de Ven | 1964 | 1:35.78 | 3:20.26 | 5:06.86 | 6:54.27 | 13:48.34 | |||
Netherlands | 8:40.40 | 10:26.12 | 12:09.36 | |||||||
11 | 2199 Christian Rantzau | 1960 | 1:30.43 | 3:15.01 | 5:02.76 | 6:49.78 | 13:54.02 | |||
Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. | 8:37.94 | 10:26.13 | 12:11.84 | |||||||
12 | 1547 Gilles Fouque | 1963 | 3:20.16 | 5:11.68 | 7:01.96 | 14:29.12 | ||||
France | 8:55.95 | 10:47.04 | 12:41.35 | |||||||
13 | 6208 Michael Miranda | 1962 | 1:51.56 | 3:48.15 | 5:45.69 | 7:44.23 | 15:31.83 | |||
Long Beach Grunions - U | 6:42.25 | 11:39.83 | 13:37.59 | |||||||
- | 2046 Peter Ponsonby | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 870 Mark White | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
San Francisco Tsunami M | ||||||||||
- | 79 Jeff Gustavson | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
San Francisco Tsunami M | ||||||||||
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 6216 Rick Amodeo | 1968 | 1:21.84 | 2:44.05 | 4:05.13 | 5:27.19 | 10:42.74 | |||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | 6:48.42 | 8:09.85 | 9:29.36 | |||||||
2 | 3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 1:13.08 | 2:33.27 | 3:55.38 | 5:17.81 | 10:45.05 | |||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 6:40.06 | 8:02.24 | 9:24.24 | |||||||
3 | 5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 1:15.37 | 2:38.85 | 4:06.03 | 5:35.35 | 11:31.79 | |||
Gruppo Pesce Italia - I | 7:04.95 | 8:35.50 | 10:05.51 | |||||||
4 | 3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 1:14.52 | 2:37.58 | 4:05.71 | 11:33.81 | ||||
Seattle Orca - Usa | 8:35.84 | 10:06.45 | ||||||||
5 | 4536 Carlos Escobar | 1969 | 1:22.47 | 2:51.48 | 4:22.51 | 5:55.66 | 12:03.85 | |||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | 7:29.12 | 9:03.30 | 10:36.63 | |||||||
6 | 6115 Michael Dirlam | 1967 | 1:27.19 | 3:05.28 | 4:42.76 | 6:21.43 | 12:39.76 | |||
Long Beach Grunions - U | 7:58.33 | 9:35.21 | 11:10.56 | |||||||
7 | 148 Bas van der Geest | 1967 | 1:26.66 | 3:07.28 | 4:49.17 | 6:29.33 | 13:04.96 | |||
Upstream Amsterdam - Nl | 8:09.07 | 9:50.72 | 11:30.85 | |||||||
8 | 2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 1:36.17 | 3:17.18 | 4:56.56 | 6:34.42 | 13:05.38 | |||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | 8:12.95 | 9:53.94 | 11:35.43 | |||||||
9 | 2082 Ernst Varga | 1966 | 1:30.07 | 3:08.30 | 4:47.90 | 6:29.26 | 13:09.09 | |||
Kraulquappen Vienna - A | 8:10.29 | 9:50.95 | 11:31.62 | |||||||
10 | 2129 William Carr | 1969 | 1:35.56 | 3:17.44 | 4:59.82 | 6:41.53 | 13:20.54 | |||
New York Aquatics - Usa | 8:22.63 | 10:03.97 | 11:44.67 | |||||||
11 | 2465 Giuseppe Binetti | 1969 | 1:44.91 | 3:31.73 | 5:17.36 | 6:58.73 | 13:35.28 | |||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 8:39.02 | 10:19.68 | 11:59.63 | |||||||
12 | 1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 1:24.99 | 3:07.96 | 4:52.99 | 6:39.05 | 13:38.56 | |||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | 8:25.46 | 10:12.15 | 11:56.31 | |||||||
13 | 3967 Jan Ruyters | 1967 | 1:41.08 | 3:34.94 | 5:33.84 | 7:26.64 | 14:49.45 | |||
Active Company - Bel | 9:21.30 | 11:12.08 | 13:04.59 | |||||||
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 61 Gunnar Splittberger | 1972 | 1:06.46 | 2:17.47 | 4:41.65 | 9:38.34 | ||||
Vorspiel Ssl Berlin - G | 5:55.53 | 7:10.08 | 8:25.11 | |||||||
2 | 6388 André Nussbaumer | 1971 | 1:09.92 | 2:26.26 | 3:43.84 | 5:01.52 | 10:06.48 | |||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | 6:18.23 | 7:34.21 | 8:50.51 | |||||||
3 | 1219 Jerry Grondel | 1972 | 1:11.88 | 2:28.73 | 3:46.99 | 5:06.51 | 10:34.58 | |||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | 6:28.40 | 7:51.76 | 9:14.28 | |||||||
4 | 3934 Wim Cools | 1974 | 1:16.85 | 4:13.30 | 5:45.52 | 11:56.95 | ||||
Active Company - Bel | 7:18.58 | 8:51.40 | ||||||||
5 | 5079 Malcolm Campbell | 1971 | 1:27.20 | 3:06.64 | 4:49.42 | 6:35.52 | 13:44.07 | |||
Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. | 8:22.13 | 10:09.91 | 11:58.33 | |||||||
6 | 4769 Tonci K. Batalic | 1974 | 1:36.03 | 3:22.30 | 5:08.12 | 6:55.49 | 13:51.92 | |||
Qsport - Cro | 8:42.32 | 10:27.57 | 12:11.59 | |||||||
7 | 955 Mark Collins | 1971 | 1:37.01 | 3:23.45 | 5:15.80 | 7:07.88 | 14:29.61 | |||
Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. | 10:52.82 | 12:44.17 | ||||||||
- | 2533 Moriaki Kida | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
San Francisco Tsunami M | ||||||||||
- | 2358 Graeme Semple | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
Northern Wawe Mancheste | ||||||||||
- | 7351 Kenneth Bixler | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Long Beach Grunions - U | ||||||||||
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 1:13.61 | 2:28.67 | 3:45.89 | 5:03.74 | 10:13.84 | |||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 6:21.81 | 7:40.15 | 8:58.52 | |||||||
2 | 2833 David Daporta | 1977 | 1:15.25 | 2:37.59 | 4:00.64 | 5:24.46 | 10:46.49 | |||
Samarucs Valencia - Esp | 6:47.10 | 8:09.55 | 9:30.35 | |||||||
3 | 3213 Daniel Lee | 1975 | 1:21.60 | 2:50.36 | 4:21.84 | 5:54.65 | 11:52.20 | |||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | 7:26.11 | 8:55.47 | 10:25.49 | |||||||
4 | 3400 Andy Vandervoort | 1976 | 1:28.47 | 3:11.14 | 4:55.21 | 6:40.35 | 13:24.03 | |||
Active Company - Bel | 8:24.79 | 10:09.23 | 11:49.58 | |||||||
- | 6337 Jowenne Herrera | 1977 | DNS | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 917 Thomas Iff | 1978 | DNS | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
Event 37, 800m Freestyle Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 1:21.11 | 2:51.79 | 4:24.25 | 5:57.69 | 12:08.51 | |||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 7:30.83 | 9:03.68 | 10:37.00 | |||||||
2 | 6500 Tim Krajewski | 1981 | 1:25.53 | 2:56.58 | 4:29.53 | 6:02.13 | 12:26.12 | |||
Team Florida - Usa | 7:37.96 | 9:15.01 | 10:52.79 | |||||||
3 | 3105 Joseph Lim | 1982 | 1:41.47 | 3:37.19 | 5:40.93 | 7:52.20 | 16:11.01 | |||
New York Aquatics - Usa | 10:00.43 | 12:07.77 | 14:12.87 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 11:12 |
Results Event 38 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:02 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 38, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 3058 Kathleen Romano | 1946 | 2:00.36 | 4:05.12 | 6:08.32 | 8:11.14 | 16:14.95 | |||
New York Aquatics - Usa | 10:14.67 | 12:17.02 | 14:19.10 | |||||||
2 | 1381 Cecily Black | 1949 | 1:50.59 | 3:56.52 | 6:03.99 | 8:11.38 | 16:44.43 | |||
Nwo - Aus | 10:20.51 | 12:30.01 | 14:37.69 | |||||||
Event 38, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 815 Catherine Rogers | 1952 | 1:33.72 | 3:11.79 | 4:50.93 | 6:30.00 | 13:04.61 | |||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | 8:08.48 | 9:48.11 | 11:26.46 | |||||||
2 | 1706 Sjaan van der Jagt | 1951 | 1:41.20 | 3:31.94 | 5:22.63 | 7:13.39 | 14:25.68 | |||
Nat Utrecht - Nld | 9:04.07 | 10:53.64 | 12:40.29 | |||||||
Event 38, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 7964 Antje Goesswald | 1957 | 2:05.45 | 4:27.79 | 6:52.96 | 9:18.99 | 18:58.93 | |||
Seitenwechsel Berlin - | 11:46.05 | 14:10.36 | 16:36.11 | |||||||
2 | 3228 Franziska Regenfuss | 1956 | 2:04.58 | 4:46.46 | 7:20.68 | 6:50.98 | 19:43.59 | |||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | 12:19.18 | 14:48.44 | 17:16.83 | |||||||
Event 38, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 3009 Monique Dijkstra | 1964 | 1:13.87 | 2:36.04 | 4:00.27 | 5:24.97 | 11:03.90 | |||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | 6:49.88 | 8:15.07 | 9:40.29 | |||||||
2 | 2523 Carola Linder | 1964 | 1:24.16 | 2:57.07 | 4:30.28 | 6:05.59 | 12:23.98 | |||
Sc Berliner Regenbogenf | 7:40.80 | 9:16.96 | 10:52.67 | |||||||
- | 3606 Jills Angus Burney | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
Different Strokes New Z | ||||||||||
- | 4909 Martina Rohr | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
Sc Aufruhr - Ger | ||||||||||
Event 38, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 3337 Michelle Ward | 1968 | 1:26.23 | 3:00.27 | 4:35.95 | 6:10.94 | 12:28.51 | |||
Kentucky Ky Liquid - Us | 7:46.70 | 9:20.83 | 10:56.03 | |||||||
2 | 3331 Nicole Pouliart | 1969 | 1:36.81 | 3:24.68 | 5:15.88 | 7:07.65 | 14:28.98 | |||
Active Company - Bel | 8:59.25 | 10:50.76 | 12:41.08 | |||||||
3 | 3016 Tynke van Schaik | 1969 | 3:39.01 | 5:35.19 | 7:31.52 | 15:07.30 | ||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | 9:26.71 | 11:21.35 | 13:17.04 | |||||||
4 | 5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | 1:46.67 | 3:43.34 | 5:42.40 | 7:42.74 | 15:43.97 | |||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 9:42.90 | 11:43.71 | 13:44.53 | |||||||
Event 38, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 2231 Anja Reinhard | 1970 | 1:23.89 | 2:53.96 | 4:26.73 | 5:58.68 | 11:55.11 | |||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | 7:29.88 | 9:00.33 | 10:29.83 | |||||||
2 | 5002 Julia Applegate | 1970 | 1:19.09 | 2:50.40 | 4:23.51 | 5:56.36 | 11:59.20 | |||
Ohio Splash - Usa | 7:29.27 | 9:01.49 | 10:33.63 | |||||||
3 | 7101 Patrizia Carrera | 1973 | 1:28.52 | 3:03.51 | 4:39.29 | 6:16.79 | 12:45.94 | |||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | 7:53.72 | 9:31.23 | 11:08.74 | |||||||
4 | 6890 Alexandra Eiband | 1973 | 1:30.96 | 3:11.85 | 4:54.62 | 6:38.01 | 13:21.65 | |||
Germany | 8:20.91 | 10:02.45 | 11:44.82 | |||||||
5 | 6737 Ines de Clerck | 1971 | 1:46.15 | 3:41.73 | 5:40.60 | 7:38.45 | 15:26.79 | |||
Active Company - Bel | 9:37.68 | 11:36.87 | 13:33.49 | |||||||
Event 38, 800m Freestyle Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | 300m | 400m | Finish | Status |
Club | 500m | 600m | 700m | |||||||
1 | 6595 Aurèlie Goffin | 1979 | 1:09.44 | 2:23.52 | 3:38.81 | 4:55.28 | 9:59.78 | |||
Barvaux Entente Nautiqu | 6:11.93 | 7:28.86 | 8:45.52 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:02 |
Results Event 39 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:15 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 39, 4X200m Freestyle Men, Finals 240 - 279 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Florida 240+ | 240 | 15:26.72 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
3443 John Colavecchio | 1940 | 2:53.49 | 6:27.35 | 6:27.35 | ||||||
321 Michael Dively | 1938 | 1:29.60 | 3:19.36 | 9:46.71 | ||||||
1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 1:28.73 | 3:00.22 | 12:46.93 | ||||||
1448 Bill Korey | 1963 | 1:14.43 | 2:39.79 | 15:26.72 | ||||||
Event 39, 4X200m Freestyle Men, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Upstream Amsterdam | 200 | 9:41.95 | |||||||
Upstream Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
591 Aubert van Engelen | 1957 | 1:18.56 | 2:47.82 | 2:47.82 | ||||||
170 Peter van Vuuren | 1960 | 1:07.11 | 2:20.60 | 5:08.42 | ||||||
829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 1:07.34 | 2:18.10 | 7:26.52 | ||||||
359 Jan Gert Notenbomer | 1966 | 1:04.50 | 2:15.43 | 9:41.95 | ||||||
2 | Glamourhead Sharks 200 | 200 | 10:26.00 | |||||||
Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. | ||||||||||
328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | 1:07.23 | 2:17.62 | 2:17.62 | ||||||
6339 Charles Williams | 1959 | 1:17.02 | 2:39.02 | 4:56.64 | ||||||
8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 1:23.66 | 2:58.10 | 7:54.74 | ||||||
2195 Warrick Glynn | 1964 | 1:11.42 | 2:31.26 | 10:26.00 | ||||||
3 | Different Strokes Team 2 | 200 | 11:19.87 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | 1:17.25 | 2:42.02 | 2:42.02 | ||||||
3185 Rob Kremer | 1956 | 1:26.44 | 3:22.04 | 6:04.06 | ||||||
887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 1:21.70 | 2:51.29 | 8:55.35 | ||||||
3480 James Ansell | 1966 | 1:08.66 | 2:24.52 | 11:19.87 | ||||||
4 | West Hollywood Aquatics B | 200 | 12:02.86 | |||||||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | ||||||||||
7466 Paulo Figueiredo | 1946 | 1:18.41 | 2:44.67 | 2:44.67 | ||||||
7311 Charles Myers | 1953 | 1:29.56 | 3:26.43 | 6:11.10 | ||||||
8329 Jay Olson | 1949 | 1:28.85 | 3:01.74 | 9:12.84 | ||||||
7949 Vincent Lowell | 1961 | 1:23.29 | 2:50.02 | 12:02.86 | ||||||
5 | Gruppo Pesce 2 | 200 | 16:06.18 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 1:34.48 | 3:25.48 | 3:25.48 | ||||||
3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 2:40.10 | 5:34.48 | 8:59.96 | ||||||
3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 1:47.38 | 3:43.13 | 12:43.09 | ||||||
2043 Renato Del Santo | 1953 | 1:34.08 | 3:23.09 | 16:06.18 | ||||||
Event 39, 4X200m Freestyle Men, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Team Vorspiel | 160 | 9:08.09 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
5701 Markus Follmann | 1964 | 1:04.71 | 2:14.15 | 2:14.15 | ||||||
263 Michel Keemers | 1969 | 1:00.81 | 2:11.05 | 4:25.20 | ||||||
3440 Buck Broker | 1956 | 1:13.10 | 2:31.28 | 6:56.48 | ||||||
61 Gunnar Splittberger | 1972 | 1:02.87 | 2:11.61 | 9:08.09 | ||||||
2 | Gruppo Pesce 1 | 160 | 9:34.96 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 1:06.13 | 2:20.71 | 2:20.71 | ||||||
5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 1:10.56 | 2:30.91 | 4:51.62 | ||||||
3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 1:08.29 | 2:25.01 | 7:16.63 | ||||||
3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 1:06.72 | 2:18.33 | 9:34.96 | ||||||
3 | Équipe Montreal A 160+ | 160 | 10:26.84 | |||||||
Montreal à Contrecouran | ||||||||||
2979 Francois Gauvin | 1964 | 1:08.39 | 2:21.05 | 2:21.05 | ||||||
580 John Micks | 1960 | 1:15.85 | 2:44.25 | 5:05.30 | ||||||
3524 Benoit Chouinard | 1958 | 1:17.07 | 2:40.65 | 7:45.95 | ||||||
4034 Benoit Grenier | 1963 | 1:17.52 | 2:40.89 | 10:26.84 | ||||||
4 | Long Beach Grunions A | 160 | 11:49.07 | |||||||
Long Beach Grunions - U | ||||||||||
6267 James Quintanilla | 1984 | 1:23.97 | 2:57.73 | 2:57.73 | ||||||
5174 Yuji Utsumi | 1959 | 1:30.34 | 3:07.08 | 6:04.81 | ||||||
2622 Raul Reis | 1964 | 1:26.09 | 2:55.76 | 9:00.57 | ||||||
6115 Michael Dirlam | 1967 | 1:21.55 | 2:48.50 | 11:49.07 | ||||||
5 | Rosa Aufruhr Panther | 160 | 12:01.74 | |||||||
Rosa Panther - Ger | ||||||||||
6218 Günther Hochreuter | 1968 | 1:21.27 | 2:52.97 | 2:52.97 | ||||||
4505 Markus Zeiner | 1963 | 1:35.02 | 3:11.31 | 6:04.28 | ||||||
4964 Rolf Schreiter | 1964 | 1:27.16 | 3:03.65 | 9:07.93 | ||||||
4963 Volker Kassing | 1968 | 1:20.54 | 2:53.81 | 12:01.74 | ||||||
6 | Glamourhead Sharks 160 | 160 | 12:23.69 | |||||||
Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. | ||||||||||
5079 Malcolm Campbell | 1971 | 1:23.81 | 3:03.84 | 3:03.84 | ||||||
2199 Christian Rantzau | 1960 | 1:26.13 | 3:07.48 | 6:11.32 | ||||||
955 Mark Collins | 1971 | 1:28.49 | 3:06.07 | 9:17.39 | ||||||
4643 Dermuid Mccabe | 1974 | 1:30.32 | 3:06.30 | 12:23.69 | ||||||
Event 39, 4X200m Freestyle Men, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Plons 1 | 120 | 9:18.98 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
755 Leo Den Dekker | 1966 | 1:08.42 | 2:23.26 | 2:23.26 | ||||||
2941 René Correljé | 1968 | 1:07.36 | 2:21.00 | 4:44.26 | ||||||
3051 Stan Dekker | 1979 | 1:04.97 | 2:17.96 | 7:02.22 | ||||||
1219 Jerry Grondel | 1972 | 1:04.00 | 2:16.76 | 9:18.98 | ||||||
2 | Paris Aquatique #7 | 120 | 10:29.36 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 1:10.06 | 2:31.10 | 2:31.10 | ||||||
3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | 58.10 | 2:06.09 | 4:37.19 | ||||||
4108 Christophe Julien | 1963 | 1:19.91 | 2:43.49 | 7:20.68 | ||||||
6632 Frederic Masson | 1973 | 1:37.07 | 3:08.68 | 10:29.36 | ||||||
3 | Gruppe Pesce 3 | 120 | 11:00.43 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | 1:12.57 | 2:41.99 | 2:41.99 | ||||||
7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 1:12.61 | 2:37.34 | 5:19.33 | ||||||
2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 1:28.91 | 3:01.21 | 8:20.54 | ||||||
2465 Giuseppe Binetti | 1969 | 1:13.92 | 2:39.89 | 11:00.43 | ||||||
4 | Wett Ones 1 | 120 | 11:53.85 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
1469 Mark Burrows | 1971 | 2:11.21 | 3:34.07 | 3:34.07 | ||||||
1298 Gordy Turnbull | 1970 | 2:45.97 | 5:32.43 | 9:06.50 | ||||||
2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 2:47.35 | ||||||||
7468 Kerry Dickson | 1970 | 11:53.85 | 11:53.85 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:15 |
Results Event 41 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:03 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 70 - 74 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 321 Michael Dively | 1938 | 34.43 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 65 - 69 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 4036 Richard Ammon | 1940 | 38.94 | |||||||
Team Orange County - Us | ||||||||||
2 | 1371 Lars Johan Berg | 1943 | 42.35 | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
3 | 3443 John Colavecchio | 1940 | 1:16.14 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1247 Joop van Eijk | 1947 | 32.53 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
2 | 5222 Jan W. Munstermann | 1949 | 33.51 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
3 | 7110 Giampiero Pons | 1949 | 34.56 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
4 | 5829 Tristan-Olivier Birc | 1949 | 46.96 | |||||||
Aquarius Lausanne - Sui | ||||||||||
- | 8185 Thomas Qualey | 1949 | DNS | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 27.51 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
2 | 829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 28.01 | |||||||
Upstream Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
3 | 800 Kevin Galloway | 1951 | 30.91 | |||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
4 | 3926 Arthur Jansen | 1954 | 31.13 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
5 | 2948 Edward Liversedge | 1954 | 31.89 | |||||||
Puerto Rico Masters - P | ||||||||||
6 | 565 Kevin Ryan | 1954 | 33.23 | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
7 | 2425 Terrell Brown | 1953 | 33.49 | |||||||
Minnesota Ice - Usa | ||||||||||
8 | 8897 Gordon Turnbull | 1952 | 33.99 | |||||||
Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. | ||||||||||
9 | 2043 Renato Del Santo | 1953 | 34.23 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
10 | 7311 Charles Myers | 1953 | 35.81 | |||||||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | ||||||||||
11 | 2168 Neil Keele | 1950 | 41.70 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
12 | 4556 Tom Baugh | 1952 | 41.81 | |||||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 2791 Steve Bratt | 1950 | DNS | |||||||
Out To Swim London - Gb | ||||||||||
- | 165 Matti Vartiainen | 1951 | DNS | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
- | 1543 Fando Egea | 1950 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 916 William Mead | 1951 | DNS | |||||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 429 Bengt Agö | 1953 | DSQ | Falsestart 34.25 | ||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2316 John Linnane | 1957 | 29.54 | |||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
2 | 6321 Robert Siegmann | 1959 | 30.11 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
3 | 5007 Gert Trinks | 1958 | 30.22 | |||||||
Isarhechte München - Ge | ||||||||||
4 | 1903 Peter Charlton | 1955 | 30.93 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
5 | 6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 30.99 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
6 | 7841 Errol Graham | 1959 | 31.28 | |||||||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | ||||||||||
7 | 3440 Buck Broker | 1956 | 31.77 | |||||||
Vorspiel Ssl Berlin - G | ||||||||||
8 | 887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 31.85 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
9 | 4873 Matthew Gill | 1956 | 31.88 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
10 | 6339 Charles Williams | 1959 | 32.20 | |||||||
Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. | ||||||||||
11 | 591 Aubert van Engelen | 1957 | 34.82 | |||||||
Upstream Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
12 | 3185 Rob Kremer | 1956 | 35.26 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
13 | 1922 Daniel Farmer | 1958 | 35.81 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
14 | 1993 Simon Randerson | 1957 | 35.93 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
15 | 3936 Jerome Breton | 1959 | 37.69 | |||||||
Out To Swim London - Gb | ||||||||||
16 | 1582 Kees Karsten | 1958 | 38.35 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
17 | 4125 Robert Wintemute | 1957 | 38.66 | |||||||
Out To Swim London - Gb | ||||||||||
18 | 5356 Michael Zion | 1955 | 38.94 | |||||||
Long Beach Grunions - U | ||||||||||
19 | 3880 Darrel Zehr | 1958 | 43.15 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
20 | 90 Hans Hanner | 1958 | 44.18 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
21 | 5511 Isidoro Giupponi | 1956 | 47.16 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
22 | 2445 Peter Veer | 1956 | 47.60 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
23 | 7244 Haa Alain Lord | 1956 | 1:04.38 | |||||||
Canada | ||||||||||
- | 4979 Jeffrey Mead | 1956 | DNS | |||||||
Dc Aquatics Club - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 2985 Cees van Dam | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
Out To Swim London - Gb | ||||||||||
- | 4218 Kevin Brauer | 1959 | DNS | |||||||
Denver Squid - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 667 John Fay | 1958 | DNS | |||||||
Paris Aquatique - Fra | ||||||||||
- | 4314 Huub Quintus | 1959 | DSQ | Falsestart | ||||||
Upstream Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5701 Markus Follmann | 1964 | 26.41 | |||||||
Vorspiel Ssl Berlin - G | ||||||||||
2 | 47 Bo Graaner | 1961 | 27.20 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
3 | 1843 Douglas Evans | 1961 | 27.54 | |||||||
Ohio Splash - Usa | ||||||||||
4 | 7254 Sean Fitzgerald | 1963 | 27.61 | |||||||
Atlanta Rainbow Trout - | ||||||||||
5 | 7049 Poul Hopkins | 1960 | 27.79 | |||||||
Phoenix Sunfish - Usa | ||||||||||
6 | 6648 Gaetano di Lorenzo | 1962 | 28.58 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
7 | 1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | 28.74 | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
8 | 1685 Fredrik Axling | 1963 | 29.04 | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
9 | 3925 Aan Pander | 1964 | 29.13 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
10 | 1109 Hans van de Ven | 1960 | 29.38 | |||||||
Germany | ||||||||||
11 | 8513 Ray Camacho | 1964 | 29.99 | |||||||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | ||||||||||
12 | 1610 Michael Clausing | 1961 | 30.13 | |||||||
Isarhechte München - Ge | ||||||||||
13 | 2785 John Reichel | 1961 | 30.31 | |||||||
Startschuss Hamburg - G | ||||||||||
14 | 442 Gert-Jan V.d. Eijkel | 1964 | 30.44 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
15 | 1688 David Huxford | 1964 | 30.58 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
16 | 251 Niels Thomsen | 1960 | 30.85 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
17 | 4108 Christophe Julien | 1963 | 31.25 | |||||||
Paris Aquatique - Fra | ||||||||||
18 | 7224 Patrick Bridot | 1964 | 31.69 | |||||||
Paris Aquatique - Fra | ||||||||||
19 | 210 Hugo H. Cadena | 1962 | 32.40 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
20 | 3036 Urban Eksvärd | 1964 | 32.44 | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
21 | 1134 Henning E. Nielsen | 1960 | 32.54 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
22 | 2505 Rob Wieleman | 1960 | 32.55 | |||||||
Nat Utrecht - Nld | ||||||||||
23 | 257 Cees Ponsen | 1964 | 32.67 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
24 | 4969 Michiel Thunnissen | 1960 | 32.91 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
25 | 4010 Brad Cameron | 1964 | 33.18 | |||||||
Montreal à Contrecouran | ||||||||||
26 | 7632 Randall Sprinkle | 1963 | 33.42 | |||||||
Philadelphia Fins - Usa | ||||||||||
27 | 1393 Juho Massinen | 1960 | 33.57 | |||||||
Hss - Fin | ||||||||||
28 | 1839 Huib Modder | 1964 | 33.98 | |||||||
Upstream Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
29 | 5985 Palmer Bradleyshimon | 1960 | 34.03 | |||||||
Seattle Orca - Usa | ||||||||||
30 | 1379 Bruce Lawson | 1963 | 34.37 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
31 | 4070 Brad Lagore | 1964 | 34.63 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
32 | 7949 Vincent Lowell | 1961 | 34.98 | |||||||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | ||||||||||
33 | 1689 Hamish Allardice | 1962 | 35.02 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
34 | 1358 Jan Baardman | 1961 | 35.10 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
35 | 5956 Michael Little | 1963 | 35.48 | |||||||
Different Strokes San D | ||||||||||
36 | 6855 Blair Martin | 1962 | 36.16 | |||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
37 | 2136 Allan Mccracken | 1961 | 36.95 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
38 | 8001 Valerio Governi | 1961 | 36.98 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
39 | 795 Johan van de Ven | 1964 | 37.20 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
40 | 3526 Eric Hungate | 1962 | 37.51 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
41 | 1962 Engelbert Over | 1960 | 38.29 | |||||||
Düsseldorf Dolphins - G | ||||||||||
42 | 5499 Thomas Knapp | 1964 | 38.70 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
43 | 5826 Didier Buffat | 1963 | 42.15 | |||||||
Aquarius Lausanne - Sui | ||||||||||
- | 2808 Gregory Miller | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Philadelphia Fins - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 3534 James Winslow | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
San Francisco Tsunami M | ||||||||||
- | 6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
New York Aquatics - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 2990 Dominique Lampron | 1964 | DNS | |||||||
Montreal à Contrecouran | ||||||||||
- | 9070 Tom Bomba | 1961 | DNS | |||||||
San Francisco Tsunami M | ||||||||||
- | 7225 Bruno Aussenac | 1963 | DNS | |||||||
Paris Aquatique - Fra | ||||||||||
- | 8051 Trevor Burchick | 1960 | DNS | |||||||
Northern Wawe Mancheste | ||||||||||
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6442 Jack Mackenroth | 1969 | 26.75 | |||||||
New York Aquatics - Usa | ||||||||||
2 | 263 Michel Keemers | 1969 | 27.24 | |||||||
Vorspiel Ssl Berlin - G | ||||||||||
3 | 2278 Chris O'shaughnessy | 1965 | 27.87 | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
4 | 7247 Sean Rivera | 1967 | 29.29 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
5 | 3214 Henri Rodenburg | 1967 | 29.46 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
6 | 4491 Michael Anderson | 1967 | 29.48 | |||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
7 | 7393 Tony Lillios | 1969 | 30.05 | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
8 | 7144 Gregory Gomes | 1965 | 30.35 | |||||||
Team South Africa - Rsa | ||||||||||
9 | 2457 Gordon Cowley | 1965 | 30.96 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
10 | 1751 Sven Wilkens | 1969 | 31.85 | |||||||
Vorspiel Ssl Berlin - G | ||||||||||
11 | 4985 Lilian Sanna | 1969 | 32.02 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
12 | 152 Bauke Ylstra | 1965 | 32.25 | |||||||
Upstream Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
13 | 651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 33.16 | |||||||
Seattle Orca - Usa | ||||||||||
14 | 1895 Daniel Philippon | 1966 | 33.40 | |||||||
Montreal à Contrecouran | ||||||||||
15 | 8600 Miguel A. M. Esteban | 1966 | 33.57 | |||||||
Spain | ||||||||||
16 | 6218 Günther Hochreuter | 1968 | 34.68 | |||||||
Rosa Panther - Ger | ||||||||||
17 | 622 Aegidius Kap | 1968 | 35.02 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
18 | 5412 Johan Bos | 1965 | 35.10 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
19 | 3203 Darryl Aarbo | 1969 | 35.30 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
20 | 1987 Spencer Cotton | 1965 | 35.54 | |||||||
Seattle Orca - Usa | ||||||||||
21 | 2383 Norbert Kets | 1968 | 35.95 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
22 | 5283 Martin Blanke | 1966 | 37.52 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
23 | 2465 Giuseppe Binetti | 1969 | 40.96 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
24 | 3870 Thorsten Beran | 1968 | 43.15 | |||||||
Kraulquappen Vienna - A | ||||||||||
- | 1382 Christophe Crombez | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
San Francisco Tsunami M | ||||||||||
- | 3355 Hein Wiesman | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
- | 8078 Kevin Booth | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
Panteres Grogues Bcn - | ||||||||||
- | 5326 Stephan Werkmeister | 1969 | DNS | |||||||
Sc Berliner Regenbogenf | ||||||||||
- | 2708 Miguel Ansaras | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
Out To Swim London - Gb | ||||||||||
- | 5538 Kevin Okeefe | 1967 | DNS | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
- | 5225 Guido Weder | 1968 | DNS | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
- | 1125 Haydn Wood | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
- | 7353 David Mcgrath | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
- | 4997 Andreas Stössel | 1966 | DNS | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7633 Steven Perunovich | 1974 | 26.91 | |||||||
New York Aquatics - Usa | ||||||||||
2 | 627 Ludovic Otterbein | 1973 | 27.14 | |||||||
Northern Wawe Mancheste | ||||||||||
3 | 2311 Martin Kaulback | 1973 | 27.22 | |||||||
Different Strokes New Z | ||||||||||
4 | 3934 Wim Cools | 1974 | 27.85 | |||||||
Active Company - Bel | ||||||||||
5 | 1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | 28.10 | |||||||
Montreal à Contrecouran | ||||||||||
6 | 6195 Ståle Ølberg | 1972 | 29.55 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
7 | 1055 Joakim Gräns | 1974 | 30.14 | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
8 | 5436 Yann Guivarch | 1972 | 30.24 | |||||||
Paris Aquatique - Fra | ||||||||||
9 | 756 Perry Prince | 1970 | 30.27 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
10 | 8884 Alberto Blanc | 1973 | 30.62 | |||||||
Nice la Semeuse - Fra | ||||||||||
11 | 7468 Kerry Dickson | 1970 | 30.69 | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
12 | 3447 Giancarlo D Eramo | 1973 | 31.36 | |||||||
Upstream Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
13 | 3342 Mogens Christofferse | 1973 | 31.55 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
14 | 5099 Tibor Varga | 1974 | 32.47 | |||||||
Düsseldorf Dolphins - G | ||||||||||
15 | 3446 Luciano Saponaro | 1974 | 32.53 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
16 | 1469 Mark Burrows | 1971 | 32.54 | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
17 | 4488 Kenneth Koh | 1970 | 32.78 | |||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
18 | 5167 Ivar Donkers | 1972 | 33.29 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
19 | 4998 Salvador Moratalla | 1972 | 33.61 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
20 | 8396 Philip Maury | 1973 | 34.28 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
21 | 6654 Siro J. de Alcázar | 1973 | 34.41 | |||||||
G Madrid Sports - Esp | ||||||||||
22 | 2827 Marco Bertelli | 1970 | 34.84 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
23 | 6797 Andrea Cavallo | 1973 | 35.33 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
24 | 7272 David Mc Garry | 1973 | 35.40 | |||||||
Out To Swim London - Gb | ||||||||||
25 | 1298 Gordy Turnbull | 1970 | 35.53 | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
26 | 3352 Davy Garbacz | 1972 | 36.37 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
27 | 5079 Malcolm Campbell | 1971 | 36.67 | |||||||
Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. | ||||||||||
28 | 8493 Jon T. Thorleifsson | 1974 | 36.72 | |||||||
St Styrmir | ||||||||||
29 | 8044 Markus Zittlau | 1970 | 38.99 | |||||||
Düsseldorf Dolphins - G | ||||||||||
30 | 4995 Vinzenzo Balzano | 1972 | 39.06 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
31 | 7277 Vittorio Rungo | 1970 | 46.71 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
32 | 5889 Zhangyan Bao | 1974 | 48.20 | |||||||
China | ||||||||||
- | 7795 Dake Gonzalez | 1971 | DNS | |||||||
New York Aquatics - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 5196 Sandro Schroller | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
- | 2267 Hans Witte | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Upstream Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
- | 6632 Frederic Masson | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
- | 2140 Radu Motoc | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
Paris Aquatique - Fra | ||||||||||
- | 5506 Maik Berendt | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
- | 2653 Todd Aghazadeh | 1974 | DNS | |||||||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | ||||||||||
- | 2276 Dietmar Plank | 1970 | DNS | |||||||
Isarhechte München - Ge | ||||||||||
- | 3091 Gregory Philips | 1973 | DSQ | Falsestart 31.27 | ||||||
Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. | ||||||||||
- | 3592 Carsten F. Overby | 1970 | DSQ | Falsestart 32.81 | ||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1020 Arnaud Bouquet | 1976 | 26.18 | |||||||
France | ||||||||||
2 | 1549 Mike Crosby | 1979 | 26.47 | |||||||
West Hollywood Aqua - U | ||||||||||
3 | 3051 Stan Dekker | 1979 | 26.64 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
4 | 5989 Silivio Mastrodomeni | 1979 | 26.77 | |||||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
5 | 2916 Joost Roelofs | 1976 | 27.39 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
6 | 4187 Stephan Hessels | 1978 | 27.67 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
7 | 1204 Martin de Wilde | 1977 | 28.26 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
8 | 5163 Sebastian Euler | 1976 | 28.49 | |||||||
L & G Sport Regio Basel | ||||||||||
9 | 7103 Steven Prins | 1979 | 28.56 | |||||||
Hhzv Plons - Nld | ||||||||||
10 | 1059 Mikhail Zherdev | 1977 | 28.82 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
11 | 8499 Hafsteinn Thorolfsso | 1977 | 29.35 | |||||||
St Styrmir | ||||||||||
12 | 4884 Pedro Desomer | 1977 | 30.05 | |||||||
Brussels Starfish - Bel | ||||||||||
13 | 6072 Serhiy Mudruk | 1977 | 30.37 | |||||||
Startschuss Hamburg - G | ||||||||||
14 | 2821 Martin Shore | 1976 | 30.99 | |||||||
Out To Swim London - Gb | ||||||||||
15 | 3381 Rochi Venezia | 1977 | 31.44 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
16 | 7804 Vincent Penasse | 1978 | 32.09 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
17 | 1522 Tommy Eriksson | 1978 | 32.59 | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
18 | 2296 Mikal Ahmed | 1979 | 32.64 | |||||||
Out To Swim London - Gb | ||||||||||
19 | 5450 Koen van Schooten | 1975 | 33.71 | |||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
20 | 3889 Runi K. Petersen | 1977 | 33.83 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
21 | 1976 Fulvio Scian | 1978 | 34.02 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
22 | 8127 Jorge A. V. Alonzo | 1976 | 34.48 | |||||||
Panteres Grogues Bcn - | ||||||||||
23 | 4664 Michele Acciaro | 1979 | 36.39 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
24 | 7698 Stephane Sabourin | 1975 | 38.59 | |||||||
Montreal à Contrecouran | ||||||||||
25 | 2254 Yves Groux | 1978 | 40.50 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
26 | 5201 Jan Egghe | 1975 | 51.99 | |||||||
Brussels Starfish - Bel | ||||||||||
- | 3258 Ales Bonaccorsi | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
- | 3467 David Baillat | 1976 | DNS | |||||||
Panteres Grogues Bcn - | ||||||||||
- | 2023 Elio Iannacci | 1975 | DNS | |||||||
Downtown Swim C Toronto | ||||||||||
- | 7637 Billy Jim Crawford | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
San Francisco Tsunami M | ||||||||||
- | 8541 Rochi L. Venezia | 1977 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
Event 41, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | 24.64 | |||||||
Paris Aquatique - Fra | ||||||||||
2 | 336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | 25.05 | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
3 | 3999 Stephen Lue | 1984 | 25.42 | |||||||
Out To Swim London - Gb | ||||||||||
4 | 8893 Dennis Maey | 1980 | 27.62 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
5 | 1047 Matthew Besanko | 1983 | 28.04 | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
6 | 7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 28.50 | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
7 | 4679 Tor G. Bjoernstad | 1984 | 28.91 | |||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
8 | 2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 29.47 | |||||||
Paris Aquatique - Fra | ||||||||||
9 | 1655 Andreas Tungsiri | 1981 | 29.58 | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
10 | 6267 James Quintanilla | 1984 | 33.07 | |||||||
Long Beach Grunions - U | ||||||||||
11 | 6500 Tim Krajewski | 1981 | 33.65 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
12 | 4682 Thijs Broersma | 1981 | 34.01 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
13 | 7292 Dennis Kristoffers | 1983 | 34.49 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
14 | 5536 André Duarte | 1984 | 34.55 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
15 | 7253 Scott Breiler | 1982 | 34.97 | |||||||
Seattle Orca - Usa | ||||||||||
16 | 7014 Kristoffer Petterson | 1981 | 39.49 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
- | 2200 Aaron Halloway | 1981 | DNS | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
- | 8895 Andrea-Luca Crisi | 1984 | DNS | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
- | 2131 Jerome Martinez | 1981 | DNS | |||||||
Paris Aquatique - Fra | ||||||||||
- | 3130 Luke Millican | 1984 | DNS | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:03 |
Results Event 42 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:23 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 42, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6978 Eve Tregerthan | 1949 | 43.34 | |||||||
Different Strokes New Z | ||||||||||
- | 3909 Pamela Simmons | 1949 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
Event 42, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 55 - 59 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1703 Willij Zuidema | 1953 | 59.40 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
Event 42, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1951 Ursula Sax | 1957 | 38.82 | |||||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
2 | 1520 Vera van der Horst | 1955 | 45.13 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
3 | 3228 Franziska Regenfuss | 1956 | 46.74 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
4 | 6895 Susan Frost | 1956 | 58.36 | |||||||
Northern Wawe Mancheste | ||||||||||
Event 42, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5012 Sam Jack | 1963 | 31.11 | |||||||
Different Strokes Calg. | ||||||||||
2 | 2258 Gitte Reitz | 1960 | 40.49 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
3 | 7415 Vivian C Rodriguez | 1963 | 50.34 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
- | 9365 Martine van Grieken | 1962 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 7316 Ulrike Drosihn | 1963 | DSQ | Falsestart 36.78 | ||||||
Abseitz Stuttgart - Ger | ||||||||||
Event 42, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1322 Margit Diederichs | 1965 | 34.58 | |||||||
Startschuss Hamburg - G | ||||||||||
2 | 6688 Elisabet Nidsjö | 1967 | 34.92 | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
3 | 2391 Pia Mountford | 1968 | 38.62 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
4 | 1700 Marjan Vliegen | 1967 | 38.65 | |||||||
Ketelbinkie Rotterdam - | ||||||||||
5 | 3780 Michaela Bachmann | 1969 | 41.53 | |||||||
Vorspiel Ssl Berlin - G | ||||||||||
6 | 5349 Kirsten Eick | 1966 | 42.57 | |||||||
Berliner Regenbogenfor | ||||||||||
- | 9364 Christianne Mattijss | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
- | 5276 Chiara Marogna | 1965 | DNS | |||||||
Gruppo Pesce - Ita | ||||||||||
Event 42, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1412 Catrin Notbohm | 1972 | 30.71 | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
2 | 5002 Julia Applegate | 1970 | 31.64 | |||||||
Ohio Splash - Usa | ||||||||||
3 | 3202 Alicia Menafernandez | 1971 | 32.44 | |||||||
Team Florida - Usa | ||||||||||
4 | 2389 Rhonda Hospedales | 1972 | 32.48 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
5 | 6147 Ilka Wickesberg | 1970 | 36.35 | |||||||
Sc Janus - Ger | ||||||||||
6 | 6493 Heidi Nuutilainen | 1973 | 36.77 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
7 | 5543 Kellie Griffiths | 1972 | 41.41 | |||||||
Brisbane Aqualicious - | ||||||||||
- | 6896 Lucie Brione | 1973 | DNS | |||||||
Northern Wawe Mancheste | ||||||||||
Event 42, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 5924 Kristine Didriksen | 1977 | 32.00 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
2 | 3116 Maren S. Granlien | 1979 | 32.98 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
3 | 4991 Liv Gjestvang | 1975 | 33.49 | |||||||
Ohio Splash - Usa | ||||||||||
4 | 3572 Stine Ringvig | 1975 | 34.58 | |||||||
Copenhagen Mermates - D | ||||||||||
Event 42, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | Finish | Status | ||||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6959 Jacqueline Cole | 1980 | 30.39 | |||||||
Long Beach Grunions - U | ||||||||||
2 | 1560 Kate Whitmill | 1982 | 30.71 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
3 | 5402 Larisa Krupnova | 1983 | 33.26 | |||||||
Russia | ||||||||||
4 | 1562 Steph Hall | 1980 | 36.09 | |||||||
United Kingdom | ||||||||||
5 | 2696 Hana Kubacova | 1981 | 36.65 | |||||||
Northern Wawe Mancheste | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:23 |
Results Event 43 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 14:56 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 43, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | Finish | Status | ||||
1 | 2062 Ryan Heath | 1980 | Brussels Gay Sport - Bel | 31.95 | 1:06.03 | |||||
2 | 5701 Markus Follmann | 1964 | Vorspiel Ssl Berlin - Ger | 32.38 | 1:06.48 | |||||
3 | 336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | 31.63 | 1:06.94 | |||||
4 | 359 Jan Gert Notenbomer | 1966 | Upstream Amsterdam - Nld | 32.18 | 1:07.15 | |||||
5 | 5989 Silivio Mastrodomeni | 1979 | Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | 33.89 | 1:08.82 | |||||
6 | 3051 Stan Dekker | 1979 | Hhzv Plons - Nld | 34.03 | 1:09.73 | |||||
7 | 4522 Kristian S. Tennebo | 1975 | Lambertseter Svøm - Nor | 33.98 | 1:10.43 | |||||
8 | 2979 Francois Gauvin | 1964 | Montreal à Contrecourant - Can | 33.90 | 1:10.65 | |||||
9 | 328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. - Aus | 34.74 | 1:10.99 | |||||
10 | 2783 Joerg Buell | 1965 | Isarhechte München - Ger | 35.15 | 1:12.87 | |||||
11 | 554 Geminio Grossi | 1969 | Downtown Swim C Toronto - Can | 34.92 | 1:12.99 | |||||
12 | 1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | Montreal à Contrecourant - Can | 36.06 | 1:14.08 | |||||
13 | 4488 Kenneth Koh | 1970 | Brisbane Aqualicious - Aus | 35.05 | 1:14.93 | |||||
14 | 3905 Mika Ruusunen | 1970 | Finland | 36.01 | 1:15.13 | |||||
15 | 7287 Jeff Ball | 1962 | Downtown Swim C Toronto - Can | 36.13 | 1:15.21 | |||||
16 | 4780 Peter Häusler | 1965 | Fvv Frankfurt - Ger | 34.29 | 1:15.30 | |||||
17 | 368 Francis Mccormick | 1959 | Kansas City Wave - Usa | 36.03 | 1:15.62 | |||||
18 | 3480 James Ansell | 1966 | Different Strokes Calg. - Can | 37.12 | 1:15.64 | |||||
19 | 2916 Joost Roelofs | 1976 | Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nld | 37.48 | 1:15.97 | |||||
20 | 1448 Bill Korey | 1963 | Team Florida - Usa | 37.88 | 1:16.73 | |||||
21 | 7496 Imad Zaoude | 1982 | Montreal à Contrecourant - Can | 37.35 | 1:18.54 | |||||
22 | 260 Hans de Groot | 1959 | Nat Utrecht - Nld | 38.35 | 1:18.96 | |||||
23 | 755 Leo Den Dekker | 1966 | Hhzv Plons - Nld | 39.48 | 1:21.29 | |||||
24 | 1311 Pascal Blanquer | 1974 | Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | 39.13 | 1:21.90 | |||||
25 | 8499 Hafsteinn Thorolfsso | 1977 | St Styrmir | 38.43 | 1:22.19 | |||||
26 | 875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | Different Strokes Calg. - Can | 40.77 | 1:22.93 | |||||
27 | 3420 Riccardo Vari | 1972 | Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 40.37 | 1:23.02 | |||||
28 | 2963 Jørgen Dahl | 1966 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | 41.52 | 1:23.21 | |||||
29 | 8884 Alberto Blanc | 1973 | Nice la Semeuse - Fra | 41.49 | 1:23.39 | |||||
30 | 1610 Michael Clausing | 1961 | Isarhechte München - Ger | 38.91 | 1:25.36 | |||||
31 | 4034 Benoit Grenier | 1963 | Montreal à Contrecourant - Can | 41.94 | 1:26.02 | |||||
32 | 2296 Mikal Ahmed | 1979 | Out To Swim London - Gbr | 44.65 | 1:28.32 | |||||
33 | 2897 Paul Molecz | 1957 | Kraulquappen Vienna - Aus | 43.42 | 1:28.45 | |||||
34 | 2457 Gordon Cowley | 1965 | Team Florida - Usa | 42.34 | 1:29.75 | |||||
35 | 7841 Errol Graham | 1959 | West Hollywood Aqua - Usa | 45.78 | 1:32.14 | |||||
36 | 7110 Giampiero Pons | 1949 | Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 47.17 | 1:36.14 | |||||
37 | 5222 Jan W. Munstermann | 1949 | Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nld | 45.48 | 1:36.99 | |||||
38 | 7272 David Mc Garry | 1973 | Out To Swim London - Gbr | 46.14 | 1:37.77 | |||||
39 | 7253 Scott Breiler | 1982 | Seattle Orca - Usa | 1:38.65 | ||||||
40 | 4069 Luis E Bahamon | 1961 | West Hollywood Aqua - Usa | 48.36 | 1:40.86 | |||||
41 | 4985 Lilian Sanna | 1969 | L & G Sport Regio Basel - Sui | 49.15 | 1:44.31 | |||||
42 | 165 Matti Vartiainen | 1951 | Stockholm Dolphins - Swe | 50.75 | 1:45.17 | |||||
43 | 1387 Dick Visser | 1941 | Upstream Amsterdam - Nld | 50.72 | 1:48.01 | |||||
44 | 8051 Trevor Burchick | 1960 | Northern Wawe Manchester - Grb | 54.78 | 1:49.76 | |||||
45 | 1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 53.21 | 1:50.35 | |||||
46 | 6855 Blair Martin | 1962 | Brisbane Aqualicious - Aus | 53.43 | 1:52.24 | |||||
47 | 2465 Giuseppe Binetti | 1969 | Gruppo Pesce - Ita | 57.46 | 1:56.34 | |||||
48 | 4735 Glenn Pflum | 1950 | Denver Squid - Usa | 58.63 | 1:56.69 | |||||
49 | 3411 Maurice Coenegrachts | 1954 | Active Company - Bel | 54.42 | 2:05.15 | |||||
50 | 1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | Ohio Splash - Usa | 1:10.15 | 2:27.06 | |||||
51 | 3486 Donald Derbyshire | 1958 | Long Beach Grunions - Usa | 1:12.45 | 2:27.33 | |||||
52 | 5925 Hanjo Feyerke | 1942 | Abseitz Stuttgart - Ger | 1:20.63 | 2:57.64 | |||||
53 | 3443 John Colavecchio | 1940 | Team Florida - Usa | 3:11.88 | 3:11.88 | |||||
- | 1993 Simon Randerson | 1957 | United Kingdom | DNS | ||||||
- | 2904 Julio Machado | 1969 | Stockholm Dolphins - Swe | DNS | ||||||
- | 3441 Thom Godefroy | 1982 | Paris Aquatique - Fra | DNS | ||||||
- | 2653 Todd Aghazadeh | 1974 | West Hollywood Aqua - Usa | DNS | ||||||
- | 1543 Fando Egea | 1950 | France | DNS | ||||||
- | 2131 Jerome Martinez | 1981 | Paris Aquatique - Fra | DNS | ||||||
- | 916 William Mead | 1951 | Denver Squid - Usa | DNS | ||||||
- | 467 J Landucci | 1943 | United States | DNS | ||||||
- | 1961 Marcello Sabiu | 1956 | Gruppo Pesce - Ita | DNS | ||||||
- | 8078 Kevin Booth | 1965 | Panteres Grogues Bcn - Esp | DNS | ||||||
- | 7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | New York Aquatics - Usa | DNS | ||||||
- | 3234 Kim Myklebust | 1980 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | DNS | ||||||
- | 3490 Robert Barrett | 1954 | San Francisco Tsunami M. - Usa | DNS | ||||||
- | 2533 Moriaki Kida | 1971 | San Francisco Tsunami M. - Usa | DNS | ||||||
- | 5538 Kevin Okeefe | 1967 | Downtown Swim C Toronto - Can | DNS | ||||||
- | 3778 Stevenson Fergus | 1970 | Downtown Swim C Toronto - Can | DNS | ||||||
- | 9070 Tom Bomba | 1961 | San Francisco Tsunami M. - Usa | DNS | ||||||
- | 1996 Nick Mcilveen | 1961 | Downtown Swim C Toronto - Can | DNS | ||||||
- | 3792 Phillipp Oliver Gros | 1972 | Brussels Gay Sport - Bel | DNS | ||||||
- | 870 Mark White | 1963 | San Francisco Tsunami M. - Usa | DNS | ||||||
- | 399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | Downtown Swim C Toronto - Can | DNS | ||||||
- | 2198 Maor Arjuan | 1981 | Melbourne Glamourhd Sh. - Aus | DNS | ||||||
- | 3773 Simone Bonanni | 1976 | Gruppo Pesce - Ita | DNS | ||||||
- | 6632 Frederic Masson | 1973 | Paris Aquatique - Fra | DSQ | 2 armpulls 1.29.04 | |||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 14:56 |
Results Event 44 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:41 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 44, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals 60 - 64 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 1381 Cecily Black | 1949 | 1:00.02 | 2:01.19 | ||||||
Nwo - Aus | ||||||||||
2 | 2381 Anna de Weert | 1949 | 1:03.99 | 2:21.91 | ||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
Event 44, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals 50 - 54 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2397 Simonet Schroot | 1958 | 1:03.37 | 2:11.04 | ||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
Event 44, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals 45 - 49 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 3009 Monique Dijkstra | 1964 | 39.25 | 1:19.66 | ||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
2 | 4909 Martina Rohr | 1963 | 1:32.34 | 1:32.34 | ||||||
Sc Aufruhr - Ger | ||||||||||
3 | 7316 Ulrike Drosihn | 1963 | 47.00 | 1:41.84 | ||||||
Abseitz Stuttgart - Ger | ||||||||||
Event 44, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals 40 - 44 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 2490 Anne Marie Smit | 1967 | 40.60 | 1:23.57 | ||||||
Gay Swim Amsterdam - Nl | ||||||||||
2 | 7356 Annette van Dok | 1968 | 47.00 | 1:33.99 | ||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
Event 44, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals 35 - 39 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 7101 Patrizia Carrera | 1973 | 46.75 | 1:37.11 | ||||||
Gay Sport Zürich - Sui | ||||||||||
2 | 6727 Irène Marcoux | 1974 | 56.64 | 1:54.57 | ||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
Event 44, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals 30 - 34 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6869 Annette Seglem | 1978 | 36.47 | 1:16.73 | ||||||
Norway | ||||||||||
- | 4405 Katja Gläss | 1979 | DNS | |||||||
der Bogenchütze Dresden | ||||||||||
Event 44, 100m Backstroke Women, Finals 25 - 29 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | 6959 Jacqueline Cole | 1980 | 44.21 | 1:28.79 | ||||||
Long Beach Grunions - U | ||||||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:41 |
Results Event 45 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:47 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 45, 4X100m Freestyle Mixed, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Different Strokes | 200 | 6:20.26 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
1688 David Huxford | 1964 | 32.01 | 1:10.60 | 1:10.60 | ||||||
6979 Karen Moses | 1949 | 1:05.40 | 2:26.04 | 3:36.64 | ||||||
6978 Eve Tregerthan | 1949 | 46.70 | 1:42.02 | 5:18.66 | ||||||
2311 Martin Kaulback | 1973 | 29.31 | 1:01.60 | 6:20.26 | ||||||
Event 45, 4X100m Freestyle Mixed, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Florida | 160 | 6:12.54 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7415 Vivian C Rodriguez | 1963 | 50.23 | 2:39.43 | 2:39.43 | ||||||
3202 Alicia Menafernandez | 1971 | 37.13 | 1:16.03 | 3:55.46 | ||||||
2457 Gordon Cowley | 1965 | 32.41 | 1:09.63 | 5:05.09 | ||||||
7462 David Walley | 1965 | 32.09 | 1:07.45 | 6:12.54 | ||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:47 |
Results Event 46 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 11:25 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 46, 4X100m Medley Mixed, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | 100m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Gay Swim Amsterdam Mix 7 | 160 | 5:15.67 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2490 Anne Marie Smit | 1967 | 41.42 | 1:24.79 | 1:24.79 | ||||||
1159 Yolanda Mante | 1966 | 43.13 | 1:32.32 | 2:57.11 | ||||||
1121 Uwe Tietjen | 1964 | 33.69 | 1:14.47 | 4:11.58 | ||||||
3925 Aan Pander | 1964 | 30.84 | 1:04.09 | 5:15.67 | ||||||
2 | Gay Swim Amsterdam Men 6 | 160 | 5:16.80 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
7356 Annette van Dok | 1968 | 46.01 | 1:32.85 | 1:32.85 | ||||||
3214 Henri Rodenburg | 1967 | 39.35 | 1:23.91 | 2:56.76 | ||||||
3009 Monique Dijkstra | 1964 | 37.28 | 1:18.69 | 4:15.45 | ||||||
2916 Joost Roelofs | 1976 | 28.99 | 1:01.35 | 5:16.80 | ||||||
3 | Stockholm Dolphins B | 160 | 5:28.89 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
1685 Fredrik Axling | 1963 | 41.66 | 1:25.25 | 1:25.25 | ||||||
6688 Elisabet Nidsjö | 1967 | 46.67 | 1:40.28 | 3:05.53 | ||||||
1952 Timo Lainen | 1967 | 32.64 | 1:14.55 | 4:20.08 | ||||||
1412 Catrin Notbohm | 1972 | 31.27 | 1:08.81 | 5:28.89 | ||||||
- | Kraulquappen Wien | 160 | 6:53.99 | EXTRA | ||||||
Austria | ||||||||||
2082 Ernst Varga | 1966 | 52.41 | 1:50.63 | 1:50.63 | ||||||
2897 Paul Molecz | 1957 | 45.55 | 1:40.52 | 3:31.15 | ||||||
3870 Thorsten Beran | 1968 | 43.33 | 1:32.99 | 5:04.14 | ||||||
7862 Ulrike Lunacek | 1957 | 51.03 | 1:49.85 | 6:53.99 | ||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 11:25 |
Results Event 47 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:42 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 47, 4X50m Medley Mixed, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Wett Ones 4 Mixed | 200 | 2:51.88 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
815 Catherine Rogers | 1952 | 50.25 | 50.25 | |||||||
351 Megan Mclachlan | 1965 | 47.06 | 1:37.31 | |||||||
946 Peter Mcgee | 1950 | 42.86 | 2:20.17 | |||||||
565 Kevin Ryan | 1954 | 31.71 | 2:51.88 | |||||||
2 | Different Strokes | 200 | 3:06.15 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
2311 Martin Kaulback | 1973 | 34.72 | 34.72 | |||||||
6979 Karen Moses | 1949 | 58.39 | 1:33.11 | |||||||
6978 Eve Tregerthan | 1949 | 47.06 | 2:20.17 | |||||||
1688 David Huxford | 1964 | 45.98 | 3:06.15 | |||||||
3 | Mermates 4 Mix | 200 | 3:28.34 | |||||||
Denmark | ||||||||||
2382 Lars Halkjær | 1965 | 43.87 | 43.87 | |||||||
6476 Sven F. Jørgensen | 1936 | 1:05.28 | 1:49.15 | |||||||
6493 Heidi Nuutilainen | 1973 | 45.68 | 2:34.83 | |||||||
3228 Franziska Regenfuss | 1956 | 53.51 | 3:28.34 | |||||||
Event 47, 4X50m Medley Mixed, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Plons 2 Mix | 160 | 2:28.12 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
1106 Inge Wolfs | 1960 | 41.42 | 41.42 | |||||||
442 Gert-Jan V.d. Eijkel | 1964 | 39.98 | 1:21.40 | |||||||
756 Perry Prince | 1970 | 33.12 | 1:54.52 | |||||||
2231 Anja Reinhard | 1970 | 33.60 | 2:28.12 | |||||||
2 | Florida | 160 | 2:42.20 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7462 David Walley | 1965 | 36.30 | 36.30 | |||||||
6321 Robert Siegmann | 1959 | 39.46 | 1:15.76 | |||||||
3202 Alicia Menafernandez | 1971 | 35.85 | 1:51.61 | |||||||
7415 Vivian C Rodriguez | 1963 | 50.59 | 2:42.20 | |||||||
3 | Kelelbinkie Mix | 160 | 2:47.42 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 39.31 | 39.31 | |||||||
1520 Vera van der Horst | 1955 | 55.65 | 1:34.96 | |||||||
1059 Mikhail Zherdev | 1977 | 34.53 | 2:09.49 | |||||||
1700 Marjan Vliegen | 1967 | 37.93 | 2:47.42 | |||||||
- | Kraulquappen Wien | 160 | 2:58.66 | EXTRA | ||||||
Austria | ||||||||||
2082 Ernst Varga | 1966 | 50.26 | 50.26 | |||||||
2897 Paul Molecz | 1957 | 44.32 | 1:34.58 | |||||||
3870 Thorsten Beran | 1968 | 37.45 | 2:12.03 | |||||||
7862 Ulrike Lunacek | 1957 | 46.63 | 2:58.66 | |||||||
- | Ohio Splash | 160 | DNS | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
1149 Heidi Madsen | 1971 | |||||||||
4991 Liv Gjestvang | 1975 | |||||||||
4040 Steve Trendel | 1969 | |||||||||
1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | DNS | ||||||||
Event 47, 4X50m Medley Mixed, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Liquid Pesce Mixed | 120 | 2:56.02 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
7478 Luigi Barbone | 1976 | 49.94 | 49.94 | |||||||
5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | 52.25 | 1:42.19 | |||||||
3337 Michelle Ward | 1968 | 42.13 | 2:24.32 | |||||||
3446 Luciano Saponaro | 1974 | 31.70 | 2:56.02 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:42 |
Results Event 48 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:17 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 48, 4X50m Freestyle Mixed, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Wett Ones 4 Mixed | 200 | 2:22.18 | |||||||
Australia | ||||||||||
946 Peter Mcgee | 1950 | 33.28 | 33.28 | |||||||
815 Catherine Rogers | 1952 | 38.43 | 1:11.71 | |||||||
351 Megan Mclachlan | 1965 | 38.25 | 1:49.96 | |||||||
565 Kevin Ryan | 1954 | 32.22 | 2:22.18 | |||||||
2 | Different Strokes | 200 | 2:48.51 | |||||||
New Zealand | ||||||||||
1689 Hamish Allardice | 1962 | 35.32 | 35.32 | |||||||
6979 Karen Moses | 1949 | 1:01.97 | 1:37.29 | |||||||
6978 Eve Tregerthan | 1949 | 44.13 | 2:21.42 | |||||||
2311 Martin Kaulback | 1973 | 27.09 | 2:48.51 | |||||||
Event 48, 4X50m Freestyle Mixed, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Stockholm Dolphins H | 160 | 2:01.61 | |||||||
Sweden | ||||||||||
1685 Fredrik Axling | 1963 | 28.62 | 28.62 | |||||||
6688 Elisabet Nidsjö | 1967 | 33.53 | 1:02.15 | |||||||
1412 Catrin Notbohm | 1972 | 30.05 | 1:32.20 | |||||||
1372 Mats Grindal | 1966 | 29.41 | 2:01.61 | |||||||
2 | Plons Mix | 160 | 2:09.19 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
1106 Inge Wolfs | 1960 | 37.49 | 37.49 | |||||||
442 Gert-Jan V.d. Eijkel | 1964 | 29.55 | 1:07.04 | |||||||
2231 Anja Reinhard | 1970 | 33.01 | 1:40.05 | |||||||
756 Perry Prince | 1970 | 29.14 | 2:09.19 | |||||||
3 | Ohio Splash | 160 | 2:16.79 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
1149 Heidi Madsen | 1971 | 40.26 | 40.26 | |||||||
5002 Julia Applegate | 1970 | 30.61 | 1:10.87 | |||||||
4040 Steve Trendel | 1969 | 38.79 | 1:49.66 | |||||||
1843 Douglas Evans | 1961 | 27.13 | 2:16.79 | |||||||
4 | Florida | 160 | 2:24.51 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
7415 Vivian C Rodriguez | 1963 | 52.43 | 52.43 | |||||||
3202 Alicia Menafernandez | 1971 | 31.97 | 1:24.40 | |||||||
7247 Sean Rivera | 1967 | 29.22 | 1:53.62 | |||||||
6321 Robert Siegmann | 1959 | 30.89 | 2:24.51 | |||||||
5 | Kelelbinkie Mix | 160 | 2:37.94 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
1059 Mikhail Zherdev | 1977 | 28.94 | 28.94 | |||||||
1700 Marjan Vliegen | 1967 | 37.44 | 1:06.38 | |||||||
1703 Willij Zuidema | 1953 | 58.27 | 2:04.65 | |||||||
1679 Michel Honders | 1969 | 33.29 | 2:37.94 | |||||||
6 | Long Beach Grunions A Mix | 160 | 2:43.07 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
6115 Michael Dirlam | 1967 | 31.37 | 31.37 | |||||||
6959 Jacqueline Cole | 1980 | 30.99 | 1:02.36 | |||||||
7638 Anita Cole | 1947 | 1:02.74 | 2:05.10 | |||||||
5356 Michael Zion | 1955 | 37.97 | 2:43.07 | |||||||
Event 48, 4X50m Freestyle Mixed, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Liquid Pesce Mixed | 120 | 2:31.87 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3337 Michelle Ward | 1968 | 38.58 | 38.58 | |||||||
7478 Luigi Barbone | 1976 | 36.61 | 1:15.19 | |||||||
5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | 44.69 | 1:59.88 | |||||||
3446 Luciano Saponaro | 1974 | 31.99 | 2:31.87 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:17 |
Results Event 49 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:32 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 49, 4X200m Freestyle Mixed, Finals 200 - 239 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Wett Ones 4 Mixed | 200 | 13:45.03 | |||||||
Wett Ones Sydney - Aus | ||||||||||
565 Kevin Ryan | 1954 | 1:40.91 | 3:21.36 | 3:21.36 | ||||||
1381 Cecily Black | 1949 | 2:00.26 | 4:09.46 | 7:30.82 | ||||||
815 Catherine Rogers | 1952 | 1:33.13 | 3:07.83 | 10:38.65 | ||||||
946 Peter Mcgee | 1950 | 1:30.27 | 3:06.38 | 13:45.03 | ||||||
Event 49, 4X200m Freestyle Mixed, Finals 160 - 199 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Stockholm Dolphins J | 160 | 10:40.66 | |||||||
Stockholm Dolphins - Sw | ||||||||||
1952 Timo Lainen | 1967 | 1:10.11 | 2:26.81 | 2:26.81 | ||||||
6688 Elisabet Nidsjö | 1967 | 1:27.12 | 3:09.76 | 5:36.57 | ||||||
1412 Catrin Notbohm | 1972 | 1:12.50 | 2:35.37 | 8:11.94 | ||||||
1372 Mats Grindal | 1966 | 1:10.65 | 2:28.72 | 10:40.66 | ||||||
2 | Plons Mix | 160 | 11:13.71 | |||||||
Netherlands | ||||||||||
2231 Anja Reinhard | 1970 | 1:20.17 | 2:46.75 | 2:46.75 | ||||||
442 Gert-Jan V.d. Eijkel | 1964 | 1:19.85 | 2:46.83 | 5:33.58 | ||||||
1106 Inge Wolfs | 1960 | 1:29.43 | 3:09.39 | 8:42.97 | ||||||
3439 Mark Kas | 1961 | 1:12.96 | 2:30.74 | 11:13.71 | ||||||
3 | Ohio Splash | 160 | 11:47.14 | |||||||
United States | ||||||||||
1843 Douglas Evans | 1961 | 1:08.71 | 2:21.96 | 2:21.96 | ||||||
4991 Liv Gjestvang | 1975 | 1:20.59 | 2:50.46 | 5:12.42 | ||||||
5002 Julia Applegate | 1970 | 1:19.94 | 2:49.44 | 8:01.86 | ||||||
1919 Julio Aponte | 1945 | 1:49.58 | 3:45.28 | 11:47.14 | ||||||
4 | Long Beach Grunions B | 160 | 14:55.11 | |||||||
Long Beach Grunions - U | ||||||||||
6208 Michael Miranda | 1962 | 1:36.94 | 3:23.01 | 3:23.01 | ||||||
6959 Jacqueline Cole | 1980 | 1:14.85 | 2:38.93 | 6:01.94 | ||||||
7638 Anita Cole | 1947 | 2:23.36 | 5:07.76 | 11:09.70 | ||||||
2820 Barton Parnes | 1956 | 1:41.13 | 3:45.41 | 14:55.11 | ||||||
Event 49, 4X200m Freestyle Mixed, Finals 120 - 159 years |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 100m | 200m | Finish | Status | ||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Gay Sport Zürich Mix | 120 | 10:44.23 | |||||||
Switzerland | ||||||||||
5989 Silivio Mastrodomeni | 1979 | 1:03.17 | 2:14.21 | 2:14.21 | ||||||
1951 Ursula Sax | 1957 | 1:28.87 | 3:14.45 | 5:28.66 | ||||||
7101 Patrizia Carrera | 1973 | 1:26.56 | 3:02.49 | 8:31.15 | ||||||
6388 André Nussbaumer | 1971 | 1:03.23 | 2:13.08 | 10:44.23 | ||||||
2 | Gruppo Pesce Mix | 120 | 13:01.60 | |||||||
Italy | ||||||||||
3447 Giancarlo D Eramo | 1973 | 1:22.28 | 2:52.61 | 2:52.61 | ||||||
5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | 1:47.58 | 3:42.59 | 6:35.20 | ||||||
7478 Luigi Barbone | 1976 | 1:39.17 | 3:29.13 | 10:04.33 | ||||||
3337 Michelle Ward | 1968 | 1:26.59 | 2:57.27 | 13:01.60 | ||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:32 |
Results Event 50 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:09 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 50, 6X50m Freestyle Mixed, Finals 95 years and older |
Place | Name | Born | Points | FINA | 50m | Finish | Status | |||
Club | ||||||||||
1 | Rainbow Relay 1 | 120 | 3:00.01 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
6442 Jack Mackenroth | 1969 | 27.35 | 27.35 | |||||||
328 Alan Godfrey | 1957 | 26.83 | 54.18 | |||||||
4050 John Harvey | 1965 | 30.74 | 1:24.92 | |||||||
2605 Ulysse Bolopion | 1980 | 29.59 | 1:54.51 | |||||||
4069 Luis E Bahamon | 1961 | 35.59 | 2:30.10 | |||||||
1610 Michael Clausing | 1961 | 29.91 | 3:00.01 | |||||||
2 | Rainbow Relay 22 | 120 | 3:03.55 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
5402 Larisa Krupnova | 1983 | 30.78 | 30.78 | |||||||
Jan Biffaert | 1960 | 31.77 | 1:02.55 | |||||||
1197 Adrian Lim | 1964 | 29.82 | 1:32.37 | |||||||
4064 Scott Campea | 1975 | 28.65 | 2:01.02 | |||||||
2136 Allan Mccracken | 1961 | 35.43 | 2:36.45 | |||||||
Julio César Leon | 1960 | 27.10 | 3:03.55 | |||||||
3 | Rainbow Relay 20 | 120 | 3:09.48 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
4595 Anja C. Petersen | 1978 | 35.16 | 35.16 | |||||||
2897 Paul Molecz | 1957 | 33.59 | 1:08.75 | |||||||
3411 Maurice Coenegrachts | 1954 | 30.73 | 1:39.48 | |||||||
5854 Daniele Gravili | 1965 | 30.58 | 2:10.06 | |||||||
8494 Jon O. Gestsson | 1984 | 10.20 | 2:20.26 | |||||||
7841 Errol Graham | 1959 | 49.22 | 3:09.48 | |||||||
4 | Rainbow Relay 8 | 120 | 3:14.16 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
1957 Dorthe Nielsen | 1975 | 32.93 | 32.93 | |||||||
7486 Alessandro Locoroton | 1984 | 28.17 | 1:01.10 | |||||||
2224 Apolinar Garcia | 1968 | 32.12 | 1:33.22 | |||||||
2082 Ernst Varga | 1966 | 35.13 | 2:08.35 | |||||||
3889 Runi K. Petersen | 1977 | 33.93 | 2:42.28 | |||||||
2267 Hans Witte | 1973 | 31.88 | 3:14.16 | |||||||
5 | Rainbow Relay 10 | 120 | 3:15.27 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
4405 Katja Gläss | 1979 | 37.75 | 37.75 | |||||||
2873 Federico Calabrese | 1982 | 31.00 | 1:08.75 | |||||||
7698 Stephane Sabourin | 1975 | 37.15 | 1:45.90 | |||||||
7049 Poul Hopkins | 1960 | 27.05 | 2:12.95 | |||||||
4682 Thijs Broersma | 1981 | 33.21 | 2:46.16 | |||||||
2011 Eric Bianchini | 1971 | 29.11 | 3:15.27 | |||||||
6 | Rainbow Relay 13 | 120 | 3:15.37 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
829 Robert Weyhenke | 1952 | 28.91 | 28.91 | |||||||
0 | 28.20 | 57.11 | ||||||||
3234 Kim Myklebust | 1980 | 28.56 | 1:25.67 | |||||||
8570 Steve Milankov | 1973 | 28.97 | 1:54.64 | |||||||
7277 Vittorio Rungo | 1970 | 45.54 | 2:40.18 | |||||||
2774 Ulrich Schild | 1964 | 35.19 | 3:15.37 | |||||||
7 | Rainbow Relay 15 | 120 | 3:16.85 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
8352 Eric Dykeman | 1980 | 32.63 | 32.63 | |||||||
8127 Jorge A. V. Alonzo | 1976 | 34.94 | 1:07.57 | |||||||
5412 Johan Bos | 1965 | 33.10 | 1:40.67 | |||||||
2276 Dietmar Plank | 1970 | 29.34 | 2:10.01 | |||||||
5099 Tibor Varga | 1974 | 30.46 | 2:40.47 | |||||||
8329 Jay Olson | 1949 | 36.38 | 3:16.85 | |||||||
8 | Rainbow Relay 9 | 120 | 3:16.99 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
7804 Vincent Penasse | 1978 | 32.90 | 32.90 | |||||||
1137 Travis Wall | 1974 | 27.25 | 1:00.15 | |||||||
7633 Steven Perunovich | 1974 | 28.96 | 1:29.11 | |||||||
887 Harri Ulmer | 1958 | 31.74 | 2:00.85 | |||||||
775 Peter Rodwell | 1971 | 34.47 | 2:35.32 | |||||||
2526 Gudrun Schön | 1964 | 41.67 | 3:16.99 | |||||||
9 | Rainbow Relay 5 | 120 | 3:18.76 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
2311 Martin Kaulback | 1973 | 27.25 | 27.25 | |||||||
7308 William Donovan | 1943 | 46.90 | 1:14.15 | |||||||
7795 Dake Gonzalez | 1971 | 28.03 | 1:42.18 | |||||||
3740 Gerrit Mooij | 1958 | 35.25 | 2:17.43 | |||||||
7148 Brad Cole | 1958 | 29.49 | 2:46.92 | |||||||
4314 Huub Quintus | 1959 | 31.84 | 3:18.76 | |||||||
10 | Rainbow Relay 19 | 120 | 3:19.47 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
6986 Johnny Nguyen | 1986 | 30.31 | 30.31 | |||||||
5500 Ruth Noelle | 1963 | 44.95 | 1:15.26 | |||||||
723 Richard van de Steeg | 1962 | 31.74 | 1:47.00 | |||||||
3910 Patrick Lee Loy | 1964 | 29.39 | 2:16.39 | |||||||
2900 Anthony Mcshane | 1969 | 31.74 | 2:48.13 | |||||||
580 John Micks | 1960 | 31.34 | 3:19.47 | |||||||
11 | Rainbow Relay 12 | 120 | 3:19.66 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
3581 Christian Bigom | 1987 | 29.59 | 29.59 | |||||||
8078 Kevin Booth | 1965 | 34.81 | 1:04.40 | |||||||
148 Bas van der Geest | 1967 | 31.42 | 1:35.82 | |||||||
4871 Jim Harper | 1967 | 27.84 | 2:03.66 | |||||||
5362 Giovanna Nini | 1968 | 42.89 | 2:46.55 | |||||||
146 Hans Vugts | 1957 | 33.11 | 3:19.66 | |||||||
12 | Rainbow Relay 7 | 120 | 3:20.41 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
3037 Piergiorgio Desimone | 1957 | 42.52 | 42.52 | |||||||
2030 Karin Uhse | 1959 | 43.11 | 1:25.63 | |||||||
336 Christopher Healey | 1981 | 24.73 | 1:50.36 | |||||||
4143 Robert Beauchamp | 1977 | 28.11 | 2:18.47 | |||||||
1660 Daniel Ljuslinger | 1978 | 29.09 | 2:47.56 | |||||||
1121 Uwe Tietjen | 1964 | 32.85 | 3:20.41 | |||||||
13 | Rainbow Relay 23 | 120 | 3:21.03 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
2988 Peter Svenningsen | 1976 | 31.94 | 31.94 | |||||||
7244 Haa Alain Lord | 1956 | 39.20 | 1:11.14 | |||||||
3524 Benoit Chouinard | 1958 | 35.41 | 1:46.55 | |||||||
2523 Carola Linder | 1964 | 37.22 | 2:23.77 | |||||||
1548 Edward Suarez | 1954 | 28.34 | 2:52.11 | |||||||
4780 Peter Häusler | 1965 | 28.92 | 3:21.03 | |||||||
14 | Rainbow Relay 18 | 120 | 3:21.28 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
591 Aubert van Engelen | 1957 | 34.72 | 34.72 | |||||||
1689 Hamish Allardice | 1962 | 35.02 | 1:09.74 | |||||||
2783 Joerg Buell | 1965 | 27.65 | 1:37.39 | |||||||
2382 Lars Halkjær | 1965 | 36.67 | 2:14.06 | |||||||
4980 Johan Uytterhoeven | 1969 | 35.99 | 2:50.05 | |||||||
242 Elisabeth Bellinger | 1978 | 31.23 | 3:21.28 | |||||||
15 | Rainbow Relay 21 | 120 | 3:21.54 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
6797 Andrea Cavallo | 1973 | 35.33 | 35.33 | |||||||
875 Daniel Macgregor | 1950 | 30.29 | 1:05.62 | |||||||
3485 Kenneth Johansson | 1969 | 36.62 | 1:42.24 | |||||||
2140 Radu Motoc | 1974 | 34.00 | 2:16.24 | |||||||
7103 Steven Prins | 1979 | 29.13 | 2:45.37 | |||||||
6493 Heidi Nuutilainen | 1973 | 36.17 | 3:21.54 | |||||||
16 | Rainbow Relay 14 | 120 | 3:23.15 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
1352 Dag Audun Andersen | 1974 | 26.36 | 26.36 | |||||||
6537 Brigitte Bienvenue | 1964 | 43.66 | 1:10.02 | |||||||
8044 Markus Zittlau | 1970 | 38.65 | 1:48.67 | |||||||
3533 Jim Lasersohn | 1965 | 31.64 | 2:20.31 | |||||||
2062 Ryan Heath | 1980 | 33.48 | 2:53.79 | |||||||
Shane Ewen | 1960 | 29.36 | 3:23.15 | |||||||
17 | Rainbow Relay 3 | 120 | 3:23.23 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
627 Ludovic Otterbein | 1973 | 27.11 | 27.11 | |||||||
3959 Pere Cruells I Pagés | 1964 | 27.77 | 54.88 | |||||||
6801 Jan Mikkelsen | 1969 | 30.90 | 1:25.78 | |||||||
3018 Angelo Albanesi | 1952 | 1:02.08 | 2:27.86 | |||||||
399 Paulo Valencia | 1970 | 29.31 | 2:57.17 | |||||||
1549 Mike Crosby | 1979 | 26.06 | 3:23.23 | |||||||
18 | Rainbow Relay 6 | 120 | 3:24.04 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
2425 Terrell Brown | 1953 | 33.82 | 33.82 | |||||||
2445 Peter Veer | 1956 | 46.51 | 1:20.33 | |||||||
10104 Nicholas Flanagan | 1991 | 27.60 | 1:47.93 | |||||||
5012 Sam Jack | 1963 | 32.55 | 2:20.48 | |||||||
7496 Imad Zaoude | 1982 | 28.12 | 2:48.60 | |||||||
5536 André Duarte | 1984 | 35.44 | 3:24.04 | |||||||
19 | Rainbow Relay 16 | 120 | 3:24.50 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
7356 Annette van Dok | 1968 | 39.71 | 39.71 | |||||||
8495 Hafdis Hafsteinsdott | 1985 | 30.75 | 1:10.46 | |||||||
3335 Marco Scala | 1963 | 37.58 | 1:48.04 | |||||||
7466 Paulo Figueiredo | 1946 | 32.74 | 2:20.78 | |||||||
5985 Palmer Bradley-Shimo | 1960 | 33.64 | 2:54.42 | |||||||
1688 David Huxford | 1964 | 30.08 | 3:24.50 | |||||||
20 | Rainbow Relay 11 | 120 | 3:27.68 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
1962 Engelbert Over | 1960 | 38.80 | 38.80 | |||||||
5450 Koen van Schooten | 1975 | 34.23 | 1:13.03 | |||||||
2027 Tim Skillgate | 1966 | 33.81 | 1:46.84 | |||||||
3666 Luigi Citriniti | 1977 | 31.12 | 2:17.96 | |||||||
6960 Joel Fox | 1959 | 32.04 | 2:50.00 | |||||||
3337 Michelle Ward | 1968 | 37.68 | 3:27.68 | |||||||
21 | Rainbow Relay 2 | 120 | 3:27.97 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
651 Phil Brennan | 1965 | 33.21 | 33.21 | |||||||
Robert Mcinnes | 1960 | 33.45 | 1:06.66 | |||||||
7292 Dennis Kristoffers | 1983 | 36.80 | 1:43.46 | |||||||
3870 Thorsten Beran | 1968 | 43.66 | 2:27.12 | |||||||
260 Hans de Groot | 1959 | 32.05 | 2:59.17 | |||||||
2769 Ryan Bennett | 1972 | 28.80 | 3:27.97 | |||||||
22 | Rainbow Relay 4 | 120 | 3:29.69 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
7311 Charles Myers | 1953 | 36.01 | 36.01 | |||||||
6587 Todd Cooper | 1962 | 29.18 | 1:05.19 | |||||||
2199 Christian Rantzau | 1960 | 33.94 | 1:39.13 | |||||||
1355 Fortunato Speciale | 1954 | 43.92 | 2:23.05 | |||||||
565 Kevin Ryan | 1954 | 32.06 | 2:55.11 | |||||||
5956 Michael Little | 1963 | 34.58 | 3:29.69 | |||||||
23 | Rainbow Relay 17 | 120 | 3:33.97 | |||||||
Rainbow | ||||||||||
2649 Mariya Krestyanska | 1985 | 29.82 | 29.82 | |||||||
4070 Brad Lagore | 1964 | 34.27 | 1:04.09 | |||||||
4058 Mark Mutrie | 1956 | 33.46 | 1:37.55 | |||||||
3608 Giulio Anzuinelli | 1968 | 28.37 | 2:05.92 | |||||||
Jos Schoutsen | 1960 | 55.30 | 3:01.22 | |||||||
1867 Ernst Halperin | 1964 | 32.75 | 3:33.97 | |||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:09 |
Results Event 101 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:46 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:46 |
Results Event 102 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:46 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:46 |
Results Event 105 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:46 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:46 |
Results Event 106 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 08:47 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 28 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 08:47 |
Resultat Løb 109 (Finaler) - Officiel |
Stævne navn | World Outgames 2009 | Udskriftsdato | 12 august 2009 | |||
Stævne by | Copenhagen | Udskriftstidspunkt | 22:34 | |||
Arrangør | IGLA |
Løb 109, 200m Freestyle Men, Finaler |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | 50m | 100m | 150m | Opnået | Status | ||
1 | 10104 Nicholas Flanagan | 1991 | Ireland | 31.36 | 1:07.54 | 1:45.89 | 2:23.75 | |||
2 | 5590 Sergej Karel | 1986 | Aquamen Prague - Cze | 31.59 | 1:08.90 | 1:51.69 | 2:37.50 | |||
- | 8492 Baldur Snaer Jonsson | 1986 | St Styrmir | DNF | ||||||
Oprettet af WinGrodan 1.17.02 |
Licens til Dansk Svømmeunion |
Resultat Løb 110 (Finaler) - Officiel |
Stævne navn | World Outgames 2009 | Udskriftsdato | 12 august 2009 | |||
Stævne by | Copenhagen | Udskriftstidspunkt | 22:36 | |||
Arrangør | IGLA |
Løb 110, 200m Freestyle Women, Finaler |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | 50m | 100m | 150m | Opnået | Status | ||
1 | 8495 Hafdis Hafsteinsdott | 1985 | St Styrmir | 32.63 | 1:08.20 | 1:45.07 | 2:23.81 | |||
2 | 2649 Mariya Krestyanska | 1985 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | 32.30 | 1:08.50 | 1:50.21 | 2:34.66 | |||
Oprettet af WinGrodan 1.17.02 |
Licens til Dansk Svømmeunion |
Resultat Løb 113 (Finaler) - Officiel |
Stævne navn | World Outgames 2009 | Udskriftsdato | 12 august 2009 | |||
Stævne by | Copenhagen | Udskriftstidspunkt | 22:35 | |||
Arrangør | IGLA |
Løb 113, 50m Breaststroke Men, Finaler |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | Opnået | Status | |||||
1 | 10104 Nicholas Flanagan | 1991 | Ireland | 38.69 | ||||||
- | 4893 Mihaly Prokop | 1987 | Hungary | DNS | ||||||
- | 6986 Johnny Nguyen | 1986 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | DSQ | Falsestart 38.38 | |||||
Oprettet af WinGrodan 1.17.02 |
Licens til Dansk Svømmeunion |
Resultat Løb 115 (Finaler) - Officiel |
Stævne navn | World Outgames 2009 | Udskriftsdato | 12 august 2009 | |||
Stævne by | Copenhagen | Udskriftstidspunkt | 22:35 | |||
Arrangør | IGLA |
Løb 115, 100m Butterfly Men, Finaler |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Plac. | Navn | Født | Klub | 50m | Opnået | Status | ||||
- | 4896 Djue Buric | 1985 | Unattached - Cro | DNS | ||||||
Oprettet af WinGrodan 1.17.02 |
Licens til Dansk Svømmeunion |
Results Event 119 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 10:37 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 10:37 |
Results Event 121 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:15 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:15 |
Results Event 122 (Finals) - Per Age Group with Points and lap times |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:15 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:15 |
Results Event 125 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 12:41 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 125, 400m Freestyle Men, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTER |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | 5590 Sergej Karel | 1986 | Czech Repupblic | 1:13.10 | 2:39.51 | 4:13.63 | 5:48.82 | |||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 29 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 12:41 |
Results Event 127 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 10:19 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 127, 200m Backstroke Men, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | 100m | 150m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | 5590 Sergej Karel | 1986 | Aquamen Prague - Cze | 36.80 | 1:19.84 | 2:07.56 | 2:57.03 | |||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 10:19 |
Results Event 129 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 10:40 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 129, 50m Butterfly Men, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Place | Name | Born | Club | Finish | Status | |||||
1 | 8492 Baldur Snaer Jonsson | 1986 | Iceland | 27.56 | ||||||
2 | 8496 Julio Cesar Verdugo | 1986 | Iceland | 31.22 | ||||||
3 | 10104 Nicholas Flanagan | 1991 | Ireland | 31.91 | ||||||
4 | 3581 Christian Bigom | 1987 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | 32.98 | ||||||
- | 4896 Djue Buric | 1985 | Croatia | DNS | ||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 10:40 |
Results Event 130 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 11:05 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 130, 50m Butterfly Women, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Place | Name | Born | Club | Finish | Status | |||||
1 | 2649 Mariya Krestyanska | 1985 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | 32.51 | ||||||
2 | 6742 Saskia Bossy | 1985 | France | 36.56 | ||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 11:05 |
Results Event 131 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 11:59 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 131, 100m Freestyle Men, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | Finish | Status | ||||
1 | 8492 Baldur Snaer Jonsson | 1986 | Iceland | 26.75 | 55.23 | |||||
2 | 10104 Nicholas Flanagan | 1991 | Ireland | 28.83 | 1:01.13 | |||||
3 | 8496 Julio Cesar Verdugo | 1986 | Iceland | 28.91 | 1:01.63 | |||||
4 | 3581 Christian Bigom | 1987 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | 31.78 | 1:09.28 | |||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 11:59 |
Results Event 132 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 11:59 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 132, 100m Freestyle Women, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | Finish | Status | ||||
1 | 2649 Mariya Krestyanska | 1985 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | 31.45 | 1:06.17 | |||||
2 | 6742 Saskia Bossy | 1985 | France | 35.98 | 1:15.91 | |||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 11:59 |
Results Event 135 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:18 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 135, 400m Medley Men, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 100m | 200m | 300m | Finish | Status | ||
1 | 5590 Sergej Karel | 1986 | Aquamen Prague - Cze | 1:22.48 | 3:04.98 | 4:58.19 | 6:35.16 | |||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 30 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:18 |
Results Event 141 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 14:01 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 141, 50m Freestyle Men, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Place | Name | Born | Club | Finish | Status | |||||
1 | 8492 Baldur Snaer Jonsson | 1986 | St Styrmir | 24.95 | ||||||
2 | 10104 Nicholas Flanagan | 1991 | Ireland | 26.82 | ||||||
3 | 8496 Julio Cesar Verdugo | 1986 | St Styrmir | 27.27 | ||||||
4 | 3581 Christian Bigom | 1987 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | 28.53 | ||||||
- | 4896 Djue Buric | 1985 | Croatia | DNS | ||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 14:01 |
Results Event 142 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 13:06 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 142, 50m Freestyle Women, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Place | Name | Born | Club | Finish | Status | |||||
1 | 6742 Saskia Bossy | 1985 | France | 34.48 | ||||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 13:06 |
Results Event 143 (Finals) - Official |
Competition name | World Outgames 2009 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 | |||
Competition place | Copenhagen | Print Time | 14:56 | |||
Organizer | IGLA |
Event 143, 100m Backstroke Men, Finals |
Sponsor: PRE-MASTERS |
Place | Name | Born | Club | 50m | Finish | Status | ||||
1 | 6986 Johnny Nguyen | 1986 | Copenhagen Mermates - Den | 40.38 | 1:23.69 | |||||
Generated by WinGrodan 1.17.12 | Print Date | 31 July 2009 |
Licensed to: Dansk Svømmeunion | Print Time | 14:56 |