Program for 2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
Below are all entry- and startlists shown by session.
Competition session
Document
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Start list |
|
2021 New Zealand Division II Swimming Championships
|
|
|
|
|
|
Place: |
Moana Pool |
Organizer: |
Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|
|
Pool: |
25m |
Competition Date: |
May 9, 2021 to May 13, 2021 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Breaststroke Men
|
Heat 1 (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
535 |
2 |
|
Matthew Cleverly |
13 |
Wharenui Swim Club |
3:04.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
123 |
3 |
|
Lucas Perceval |
13 |
Central Hawkes Bay |
3:02.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
165 |
4 |
|
Kohae Cherrington |
13 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
2:59.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
318 |
5 |
|
Yohann Savry |
13 |
North Canterbury |
3:00.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
346 |
6 |
|
Neighton Fraser |
13 |
|
3:02.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
244 |
7 |
|
Ionatana BakerSefo |
13 |
Masterton |
3:04.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Breaststroke Men |
Heat 2 (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
184 |
1 |
|
Daniel Streletsky |
13 |
Jasi Swim Club |
2:58.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
404 |
2 |
|
Ben Hew |
14 |
Roskill Swim Club |
2:56.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
133 |
3 |
|
Jonathan Swanepoel |
13 |
Coast Swim Club |
2:55.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
118 |
4 |
|
Fletcher Petrie |
13 |
TBSS Central City |
2:55.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
518 |
5 |
|
Coast Morland |
13 |
Wanaka |
2:55.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
6 |
|
Harrison Doak |
14 |
Ashburton |
2:55.95 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
158 |
7 |
|
Daniel Park |
14 |
Howick Pakuranga |
2:57.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
493 |
8 |
|
Harry Sargent |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
2:58.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Breaststroke Men |
Heat 3 (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
483 |
1 |
|
Vardan Sims |
14 |
|
2:55.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
2 |
|
Jack Forsman |
14 |
North Shore |
2:54.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
377 |
3 |
|
Tyler Adams |
16 |
Pukekohe Swim Club |
2:53.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
4 |
|
Devlin Langton |
13 |
Evolution Aquatics |
2:53.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
5 |
|
Morgan Manners |
14 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
2:53.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
6 |
|
Dillique Brown |
16 |
Aquabladz |
2:53.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
289 |
7 |
|
Will Alford |
13 |
Nelson South |
2:54.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
269 |
8 |
|
Braith Swanberg |
14 |
Mt Maunganui |
2:55.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Breaststroke Men |
Heat 4 (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
1 |
|
Finley English |
13 |
Te Arawa Swimming |
2:53.14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
506 |
2 |
|
Finn Lock |
14 |
United Swim Club |
2:52.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
264 |
3 |
|
Jacob Satherley |
15 |
Motueka Swim Club |
2:50.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
4 |
|
Logan Scammell |
15 |
Ashburton |
2:49.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
325 |
5 |
|
Charles Heathcote |
14 |
North Shore |
2:49.73 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
166 |
6 |
|
Duncan Clark |
14 |
Ice Breaker Aquatics |
2:51.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
198 |
7 |
|
Ben Dudding |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
2:52.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
486 |
8 |
|
Jack Boorer-Lilley |
14 |
Swim Timaru |
2:53.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Breaststroke Men |
Heat 5 (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
1 |
|
Daniel Hawes |
14 |
Pirates Swim Team |
2:48.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
509 |
2 |
|
Henry Oram |
15 |
United Swim Club |
2:48.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
3 |
|
Caleb Ludlow |
14 |
Alexandra |
2:47.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
4 |
|
Benjamin Smith |
16 |
Selwyn Swim Club |
2:47.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
356 |
5 |
|
Thomas Logger |
16 |
Evolution Aquatics |
2:47.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
348 |
6 |
|
Olli McDiarmid-Jones |
14 |
|
2:48.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
551 |
7 |
|
Oscar Baggaley |
16 |
Vikings Swim Club |
2:48.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
437 |
8 |
|
Mathew Peacock |
15 |
St Peter's Swim Club |
2:49.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Event 13, 200m Breaststroke Men |
Heat 6 (6) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
183 |
1 |
|
WooJin Song |
15 |
Jasi Swim Club |
2:46.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
553 |
2 |
|
Emlyn Clayden |
16 |
Vikings Swim Club |
2:45.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
149 |
3 |
|
Toby Taylor |
16 |
Geraldine |
2:44.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
174 |
4 |
|
Hunter Butler |
16 |
Jasi Swim Club |
2:41.52 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
315 |
5 |
|
Ethan Blair |
15 |
North Canterbury |
2:42.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
6 |
|
Brayden Scharvi |
16 |
LizVanWelie Aquatics |
2:44.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
203 |
7 |
|
James O'Brien |
15 |
Pirates Swim Team |
2:45.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
81 |
8 |
|
Oliver Mandeno |
17 |
Blenheim Swim Club |
2:46.92 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2021-05-09 18:48:27 |
Datahandling: WinGrodan 2.7 |
Licensed to: Swimming New Zealand |
|
|
|
|